Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 12 verified suppliers offering weatherproof mini combination padlocks with alloy or brass materials and password locking structures. Compare response times, lead times, certifications, and pricing to source reliable factories in China Zhejiang and Wenzhou for your security needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 23h
Main productsLock, Hardware
Main marketsEurope,North America




Practical Safety Combination Padlock with Alarm Security Combination Padlock
$0.30 - $1.20
MOQ: 1000 Pieces



- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsMotorcycle Lock, Joint Lock, Steel Cable Lock, Bicycle Locks, Chain Locks
Main marketsDomestic

Jiangxi krovi Information Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsSmart Door Lock, Smart Lock, Smart Home, Lock
Main marketsSouth America,Domestic,Europe

Nanjing Toutru Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 20h
Main productsHand Tool
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Western Europe,Africa



Stainless Steel Padlock Padlocks Outdoor Heavy Duty Padlock Weatherproof
$1.00 - $4.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Padlock Anti-Rust Waterproof Padlock for Outdoor Stainless Steel Key Padlock
$1.00 - $4.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces



Zhenjiang Trumy Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 23h
Main productsFurniture Hardware, Door Hardware, Fastener, Building Material, Bathroom Accessory, Kitchen Accessory, BBQ Grills&Outdoor Cooking, Fire Pit&Fire Place, Outdoor Furniture, Toilet Partitions Accessories
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


Combination Padlock with Brass Shell
MOQ: 2000 Pieces

Resettable Combination Padlock Coded Padloc
MOQ: 2000 Pieces

MOQ: 2000 Pieces

MOQ: 2000 Pieces

Heavy Duty Brass Padlock with Brass Key
MOQ: 2000 Pieces

- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsCabinet Handle, Door Handle, Door Lock, Furniture Knob, Cabinet Hinge, Drawer Slide, Door Hinge, Mortise Lock, Cylinder Lock, Door Stopper
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

Combination Lock Padlock Weatherproof for Locker Gym Bag Travel Suitcase Lock
$1.50 - $2.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Multi-Color Travel Luggage Metal Lock Padlock 4 Digit Mini Code Combination Password Small Padlock
$1.50 - $2.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces




4 Code Security Lock Password Combination Padlock for Travel Suitcase Bag
$1.50 - $2.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces

ZHEJIANG PUJIANG JINLEI CO., LTD.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 18h
Main productsPadlock
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America



Small Padlock with 3 Digits Password Reset Zinc Alloy Combination Padlock
$2.25 - $4.45
MOQ: 500 Pieces



Hangzhou Kingfrica Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsCar, New Energy Vehicles, Byd, Nate, Tire, OTR, PCR, TBR

Cylindrical Customized Logo Waterproof Safety Lock Combination Padlock with Key
$0.89 - $2.96
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

High Quality Wholesale Safety Low Price Waterproof Padlock Combination Lock
$0.89 - $2.96
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

High Quality Heavy Duty Brass Padlock Waterproof Durable Padlock with 3 Keys
$0.89 - $2.96
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Hangzhou Happyfull Import & Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 19h
Main productsDrawer Slide
Main marketsAfrica,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther)

$0.86 - $2.56
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

$0.88 - $2.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces
NANTONG WELLSING TRADE CO., LTD.
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsHardware, Handtool, Lock, Screwdriver, Hinges, Bolt, Drawer Lock, Plier, Padlock, Scraper
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,North America


MOQ: 5000 Pieces

MOQ: 5000 Pieces

Wuxi Wonderful Import & Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsHome & Garden Products
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America

Customizable Multifunctional Bottom-Mounted Combination Padlock for Indoor/Outdoor
$5.00 - $7.00
MOQ: 500 Pieces



Nanjing Gatsby Archdow Hardware Tech. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsDoor Hardware, Mortise Locks, Aluminium Door Locks, Rolling Door Locks, Lock Cylinders, Rim Locks, Bolt Locks, Padlocks, Door Handles, Door Hinges
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe

Plastic Waterproof Cover Steel Security Small Padlock with Soft Bottom and Key
$1.20 - $1.50
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Plastic Waterproof Cover Steel Security Small Padlock with Hard Bottom and Key
$1.20 - $1.50
MOQ: 1000 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current supplier data indicates a concentration of manufacturers in China, specifically within the Zhejiang province and the Wenzhou region. These locations serve as primary hubs for the production of alloy and brass combination padlocks, including weatherproof variants. The supply base includes combined company types that function as both manufacturers and trading entities, offering a mix of direct factory output and broader product sourcing capabilities. Some facilities specialize in specific hardware categories like motorcycle locks and bicycle chains, while others focus exclusively on security locks and keys. This clustering allows for a dense network of specialized production lines capable of handling high-volume orders for standard and customized padlock models.
When evaluating factory types, buyers should look for suppliers listing ODM and OEM capacities alongside their own brand development. The available data shows that many suppliers in these regions support customization for materials, such as alloy or brass, and offer password locking structures suitable for outdoor use. Some facilities also demonstrate capabilities in producing heavy-duty weatherproof locks with specific shackle diameters and standard sizes. It is essential to verify if a supplier's main products align with the specific weatherproof requirements of the order, as some may focus on indoor household locks while others specialize in industrial-grade outdoor security solutions.
How to Verify Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies on checking for recognized third-party audit badges and system certifications. The current results show that some suppliers hold BV verification status, while others possess TÜV Rheinland certification, indicating a commitment to quality management systems. Additionally, ISO9001:2015 certification is present in the data, serving as a baseline indicator that the supplier maintains documented quality control processes for their manufacturing operations. Buyers should prioritize suppliers displaying these specific verification marks to ensure that the factory has undergone independent scrutiny regarding their production standards and business legitimacy.
Beyond external certifications, buyers must assess the supplier's responsiveness and operational transparency. Response times vary significantly across the supplier pool, with some entities demonstrating a rapid response capability of under ten hours, while others may take over twenty hours to reply to inquiries. This metric is a strong proxy for the efficiency of their sales and support teams. Furthermore, buyers should confirm the origin of the products, ensuring that the stated location matches the factory's actual operations. Verifying that the supplier explicitly states their origin, such as Cixi or Wenzhou, helps confirm that the goods are not merely being resold from a different region without proper oversight.
What to Compare Across Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of their minimum order quantities and pricing structures. The data reveals a wide range of MOQs, from as low as 60 units for certain waterproof models to as high as 5,000 units for standard alloy locks. Price points also fluctuate significantly, with some brass combination padlocks listed at under one dollar per unit, while heavy-duty weatherproof options may cost upwards of eight dollars. Buyers must align their budget and volume requirements with these specific thresholds, as ordering below the MOQ often results in higher unit costs or order rejection. It is critical to compare the price range against the specific material and structural features, such as shackle diameter and locking mechanism type.
Lead times and production capacity are equally vital comparison factors for planning procurement schedules. Available data indicates lead times can extend up to thirty days for standard orders, though some suppliers may offer faster turnaround for customized items. Capacity for ODM and OEM services varies, with some suppliers accepting custom logos and packaging while others focus on standard white box or clam shell packaging. Buyers should compare these capacity limits against their own timeline constraints. Additionally, the specific product attributes, such as the number of digits in the combination or the presence of an alarm feature, must be matched against the supplier's stated capabilities to ensure the final product meets the intended security and usage requirements.
Common Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between advertised weatherproof claims and actual product performance. While many suppliers list products as "outdoor waterproof" or "weatherproof," the specific IP ratings or testing standards are not always explicitly detailed in the provided product attributes. Buyers must verify the actual material composition, such as whether the lock body is solid brass or alloy, as this directly impacts corrosion resistance in humid or rainy environments. Some listings mention specific dimensions like 50mm width or 6mm shackle diameters, but without independent test reports, the durability of these seals against water ingress remains unconfirmed until physical samples are received.
Another risk lies in the variability of customization options and packaging standards. While many suppliers claim customization is available for logos and packaging, the specific details of these services, such as minimum order quantities for custom branding, are not always clear. Some suppliers offer white box packaging, while others provide clam shells or blister cards, which may affect retail readiness. There is also a risk regarding the consistency of the locking mechanism, as some products are described as password locking while others may have key options. Buyers should be cautious of suppliers who do not clearly distinguish between these structural differences, as this can lead to receiving products that do not match the intended security level or user experience.
Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from the identified regions in China, particularly Zhejiang and Wenzhou, offers logistical advantages due to established manufacturing clusters. These areas are well-connected to major ports, facilitating the export of hardware goods like padlocks and locks. The concentration of suppliers in these locations allows for efficient consolidation of orders, potentially reducing shipping costs for buyers sourcing multiple SKUs. However, buyers must account for the specific packaging details provided, such as carton sizes of 30x27x20 cm or weight specifications like 15.50kg per carton, as these factors directly influence freight calculations and container utilization.
Logistics planning must also consider the specific origin details provided for each product, such as Cixi or Wenzhou, which may affect transit times and customs documentation. Some suppliers list their origin as China generally, while others specify the city, which can be crucial for verifying the supply chain's transparency. Buyers should verify if the supplier handles export documentation or if they require a freight forwarder to manage the logistics from the factory gate. Understanding the packaging details, such as whether items are packed in OPP bags or cartons, is essential for determining the optimal shipping method and ensuring that the goods arrive without damage during transit.
Weatherproof Mini Combination Padlock Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for these products often include specific payment structures and delivery timelines that must be carefully negotiated. The data shows varying lead times, with some suppliers indicating a thirty-day production window, which requires buyers to plan their inventory replenishment cycles accordingly. Buyers should clarify whether the quoted prices include packaging costs, as some listings specify white box or clam shell packaging while others may charge extra for custom branding. It is also vital to confirm if the price includes shipping or if it is an ex-works quote, as this impacts the total landed cost of the goods.
Order planning must account for the diverse MOQ requirements found across the supplier base. With minimums ranging from 60 to 5,000 units, buyers need to strategize their order volumes to meet these thresholds while maintaining cost efficiency. For smaller orders, buyers may need to consolidate with other products or accept higher unit costs. Additionally, the availability of customization services, such as logo printing or specific color options like pink or black, should be confirmed well in advance to avoid production delays. Buyers should also verify if the supplier accepts escrow services to protect their financial interests during the transaction, ensuring that payment is only released upon satisfactory delivery of the goods.
FAQs
What is the price range for weatherproof mini combination padlocks?
Prices for these locks typically range from $0.30 to $8.00 per unit depending on material and features. Alloy models often cost between $1.13 and $4.50, while brass options may vary from $0.30 to $1.20. Higher-end heavy-duty versions can reach up to $8.00. Buyers should check specific model listings for exact pricing tiers and bulk discounts.
What materials are commonly used for these padlocks?
Manufacturers primarily use alloy and brass for construction. Alloy locks are popular for their durability and cost-effectiveness, often featuring zinc alloy bodies. Brass variants offer enhanced corrosion resistance and a premium finish. Both materials support password locking structures and are suitable for household, industrial, and commercial applications as specified in product attributes.
What are the typical MOQ requirements for these locks?
Minimum order quantities vary significantly by supplier and model. Some suppliers require as few as 60 units, while others set thresholds at 500, 1000, or even 5000 pieces. Buyers seeking smaller batches should look for suppliers with lower MOQs around 60-64 units. Larger orders often unlock better pricing tiers and customization options.
Are OEM and customization services available for these locks?
Yes, most suppliers offer OEM and ODM services. Customization options include logo printing, color selection, and packaging adjustments. Many manufacturers accept custom branding and provide various packing methods like white boxes, clam shells, or blister cards. Buyers can request specific shackle diameters and standard sizes to meet their security requirements.
What is the typical lead time for production?
Standard lead times are generally around 30 days for production. This timeframe allows for manufacturing, quality control, and preparation for shipment. Buyers should confirm specific delivery schedules with suppliers, as rush orders or complex customizations may affect the timeline. Early communication ensures alignment on production capacity and shipping logistics.
What certifications do these suppliers typically hold?
Many suppliers hold ISO9001:2015 system certifications, ensuring quality management standards are met. Some vendors also undergo third-party verifications such as BV or TÜV Rheinland audits. These credentials indicate reliable manufacturing processes and product consistency. Buyers should request certification documents to verify compliance with international quality and safety standards.
Where are these padlocks typically manufactured?
Production is primarily located in China, with specific hubs in Zhejiang, Cixi, and Wenzhou. These regions are known for hardware manufacturing expertise and supply chain efficiency. Buyers can expect products originating from these areas, which offer competitive pricing and established export infrastructure. Verifying the exact origin helps assess logistics costs and delivery reliability.









