Waterproof Eva Handbag Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 15 verified suppliers for Waterproof Eva Handbag products. Compare key dimensions including location, lead time, and response time to find the right partner. Review product specifications and pricing details to make an informed sourcing decision today; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Quanzhou Chaojing Bags Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Fujian, China
- Lead time40 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBACKPACK,WAIST BAG,SHOULDER BAG,FOLDABLE BAG,SCHOOL BAG
Main marketsNorth America(20.00%), Northern Europe(15.00%), Western Europe(15.00%), Southern Europe(15.00%), Eastern Europe(15.00%), Central America(10.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), Africa(5.00%)

Chenzhou Qunyao Sporting Goods Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Hunan, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsIndustrial Bumper Strip,Foam Cup Sleeve,Foam tube,NBR/EVA Foam Products
Main marketsDomestic Market(60.00%), North America(28.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Western Europe(3.00%), South America(2.00%), Eastern Europe(2.00%)

Jinjiang Jiaxing Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsShoes, Slipper, Clothes, Promotion Gifts, Silicone Products, Outdoor Sports Products, Bags, Fashion Accessories, Consumer Electronics
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Jinjiang Jiaxing Supply Management Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEVA Clogs, Flip Flop, Shoe Charms, Shopping Bags, Wristbands, Gifts, Promotional Gifts, Slipper, Sport Cap, Ball
Main marketsNorth America

Difanmax Tech Lianyungang Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsConsumer Electronics, Kinesiology Tape Adhesive Tapes, Industrial Tools, Home & Garden, Gifts & Crafts, Sport Products Entertainment, Health & Medical, Auto Parts E-Bike Auto Tools & Components, Clothes Apparel, Bicycle Hardware Laboratory Measuring Protective
Main marketsSouth America,North America,Southeast Asia,Oceania,Western Europe


MOQ: 1 Pieces

MOQ: 1 Pieces

MOQ: 1 Pieces

MOQ: 100 Pieces

Shenzhen Haosu Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsTPE/TPR/TPU/TPV/EVA/Injection Molding,eva tote bag
Main marketsDomestic Market(50.00%), North America(20.00%), South America(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%)

NINGBO THREESOTR OUTDOOR GEAR CO., LTD.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsBlanket&Tarp, Tool Bags, Camping Table&Chair, Survival Kit&First Aid Kit, Emergency Kits, Car Washing Kit, Bicycle&Motorcycle Bags, Travling Bags, Pet Carriers, Storage Organizer
Main marketsSouth America
Shanghai Tuanjue Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsLadies' Bag
Yiwu Zhengshang International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h


Practical Scratch Resistant Customization PU Waterproof Handbag for Campus Visit
$8.92
MOQ: 500 Pieces



Guangzhou Zexin Leather Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 17h
Main productsLadies Handbag, Handbag, Fashion Handbag, PU Handbag, Leather Handbag, Women Handbag, Fashion Bag, Designer Handbag, Lady Bag, Leather Bag
Main marketsDomestic,Europe,North America

- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 23h
Main productsBag, Polyester Bag, Promotion Gift, School Bag, Outdoor Backpack, Backpack, Rucksack, Laptop Bag, Yoga Bag, Sport Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Hot Selling Casual Waterproof Large Capacity Handbag Travel Outdoor Bag
$8.99 - $50.00
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Yangzhou Bozhiyue Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsLuxury Handbag, Sling Bag, Tote Bag, Shopping Bag, Canvas Bag, Garment Bag
Main marketsEurope
Laizhou Pairuike Crafts Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBusiness Scope: Processing and Selling Hand-Wove, PLA Non Woven Bag, RPET Woven Bag, PP Woven Bag, Lamination Non Woven Bag, Non Woven Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Shijiazhuang Green Dragon Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsFashion Bags, Hand Bags, Shoulder Bag, Backpack, Shopping Bags, Wallet, Shoes, Belt
Main marketsNorth America
Zhengzhou Yunguang Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Henan
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main marketsDomestic
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Waterproof Eva Handbag Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The current supplier landscape for waterproof EVA handbags shows a distinct concentration in Fujian, China, where multiple manufacturers and trading companies operate. These entities often list main products including backpacks, waist bags, shoulder bags, and foldable bags alongside the specific EVA handbags requested. Some suppliers in this region also produce industrial foam products, indicating a broader manufacturing capability in rubber and plastic processing. The presence of both manufacturer and trading company types suggests a mixed supply chain where direct factory production coexists with distribution services. Buyers should note that while Fujian is a confirmed hub, other regions like Hunan and Guangdong also appear in search results, offering industrial bumper strips or diverse consumer goods.
Factory types vary significantly across the available results, with some entities identified strictly as manufacturers while others operate as trading companies or factory-manufacturer hybrids. This distinction impacts the buyer's ability to verify production capacity and customization options. For instance, one supplier in Fujian lists ISO 9001 certification and CTI verification, signaling a higher level of quality management and third-party validation. Another supplier in Hunan focuses on custom EVA products with specific processing services like cutting and moulding. When evaluating concentration, buyers must look beyond the location name to confirm if the entity actually manufactures the goods or merely sources them. The diversity in company types means that a single search result may represent different stages of the supply chain, requiring careful verification of the actual production source before committing to an order.
How to Verify Waterproof Eva Handbag Suppliers
Verification of suppliers begins with checking for established certifications and third-party verification badges that confirm operational legitimacy. In the current dataset, one supplier explicitly displays ISO 9001 system certification and CTI verification status, which serves as a concrete indicator of quality management systems and product testing compliance. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with these visible credentials over those lacking any formal certification data. Additionally, response time metrics provide a tangible measure of supplier engagement; a response time of 0.13 hours suggests high availability, whereas a time of 3 hours or 2 hours indicates different levels of operational responsiveness. These metrics help buyers gauge the likelihood of receiving timely communication regarding order status or product inquiries.
Beyond certifications and response speeds, buyers must verify the specific product attributes listed against their requirements to ensure the supplier can deliver the exact specifications needed. The product evidence shows detailed attributes such as material composition (EVA), closure types (open mouth), and specific features like waterproofing and hollow designs. Some listings include precise dimensions, such as a single package size of 21x23x8 cm or 35x20x30 cm, which are critical for logistics planning. Buyers should cross-reference these physical specifications with their own needs to avoid mismatches. Furthermore, the presence of customization options, such as available design services or specific processing like moulding, indicates a supplier's flexibility. If a supplier claims customization but lacks evidence of processing services in their product data, the buyer should request proof of capability before proceeding.
What to Compare Across Waterproof Eva Handbag Suppliers
When comparing suppliers, lead time is a critical factor that directly impacts inventory planning and delivery schedules. The available data reveals a wide range of lead times, from as short as 15 days to as long as 120 days. A supplier with a 15-day lead time may be suitable for urgent orders, while a 120-day lead time requires significant advance planning. Buyers should not assume all suppliers operate on the same timeline; instead, they must extract the specific lead time from each supplier's profile. This variation often correlates with the complexity of the product, the order volume, and the supplier's current production load. Comparing these figures helps buyers select partners that align with their specific timeline requirements and risk tolerance.
Pricing and minimum order quantities (MOQ) are equally essential comparison points that define the commercial viability of a partnership. Product evidence shows price ranges starting from approximately $2.75 up to $6.79 per unit, depending on the specific design and features. Some listings indicate an MOQ of 100 units, while others may not explicitly state a minimum, requiring direct inquiry. Buyers must compare these price points alongside the product features, such as the inclusion of double shoulder straps or specific patterns like rhomboid designs. Additionally, the main products listed by each supplier can indicate their specialization; a supplier focusing on industrial foam products might have different pricing structures than one specializing in fashion bags. By analyzing these variables, buyers can identify the most cost-effective options that meet their volume and quality standards without overpaying for unnecessary features.
Common Waterproof Eva Handbag Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing waterproof EVA handbags is the potential mismatch between product descriptions and actual manufacturing capabilities. While some listings claim features like "waterproof" and "hollow" designs, the material composition and construction methods may vary between suppliers. For example, one product lists EVA material with a specific weight of 0.300 kg, while another lists a heavier 0.7 kg or 2.0 kg variant. These discrepancies can lead to quality issues if the buyer expects a lightweight bag but receives a heavier, less portable version. Buyers must verify the exact material specifications and weight limits to ensure the product meets their functional requirements. Relying solely on marketing terms without checking the detailed product attributes can result in receiving goods that do not perform as expected in real-world scenarios.
Another risk involves the variability in response times and communication reliability, which can delay order processing and problem resolution. The data shows response times ranging from 0.13 hours to 3 hours, indicating a wide disparity in supplier engagement levels. A supplier with a slow response time may struggle to address urgent issues or provide timely updates on production status. This delay can be particularly problematic when dealing with custom orders or time-sensitive shipments. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with faster response times to mitigate the risk of communication breakdowns. Additionally, the lack of standardized certifications across all suppliers means that quality control processes may differ significantly. Without verified standards, buyers face the risk of inconsistent product quality, making it essential to request samples and conduct thorough due diligence before placing large orders.
Waterproof Eva Handbag Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional sourcing strategies must account for the specific locations where suppliers are based, as this influences logistics costs and delivery times. The current results highlight Fujian, China, as a primary hub for Waterproof Eva Handbag manufacturers, with additional activity in Hunan and Guangdong. Suppliers in Fujian often produce a variety of bag types, including backpacks and shoulder bags, suggesting a mature supply chain for this region. Buyers should consider the proximity of these manufacturing clusters to major ports to estimate shipping efficiency. However, if a supplier is located in a less common region, buyers need to verify the logistics infrastructure and potential transit times. Understanding the geographic distribution of suppliers helps in planning the most efficient shipping routes and minimizing freight costs.
Logistics planning also requires attention to the physical dimensions and weight of the products, which vary significantly across different suppliers. Product evidence indicates single package sizes ranging from 21x23x8 cm to 35x20x30 cm, with weights from 0.300 kg to 2.0 kg. These variations directly impact shipping volume and cost calculations. A supplier offering smaller, lighter bags may reduce freight expenses compared to one providing larger, heavier items. Buyers should request detailed packaging dimensions and weights from each supplier to accurately estimate shipping costs. Furthermore, the application of the bags, such as beach travel or everyday use, may influence packaging requirements and handling instructions. By analyzing these logistical factors, buyers can optimize their supply chain to ensure cost-effective and timely delivery of the waterproof EVA handbags.
Waterproof Eva Handbag Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for waterproof EVA handbags often include specific customization options and material specifications that must be clearly defined in the purchase agreement. Some suppliers offer customization services, allowing buyers to request unique designs or specific processing like cutting and moulding. However, the availability of these services varies, and buyers must confirm the extent of customization before placing an order. Additionally, the material composition, such as EVA or canvas, and features like waterproofing and closure types, must be explicitly stated to avoid misunderstandings. Buyers should ensure that all agreed-upon specifications are documented in the contract to protect against potential disputes regarding product quality or design.
Order planning requires careful consideration of lead times, pricing, and minimum order quantities to ensure a smooth procurement process. With lead times ranging from 15 to 120 days, buyers must align their production schedules with the supplier's capabilities. Pricing varies from $2.75 to $6.79 per unit, and MOQs may start at 100 units or higher. Buyers should calculate the total cost of ownership, including shipping and potential tariffs, to determine the most economical option. It is also crucial to verify the supplier's capacity to handle the desired order volume within the specified timeframe. By thoroughly planning these commercial terms, buyers can minimize risks and ensure that their orders are fulfilled efficiently and to the required standards.
FAQs
What is the price range for wholesale EVA beach handbags?
Wholesale prices for EVA handbags typically range from $2.75 to $6.79 per unit. The cost varies based on specific features such as waterproofing, hollow designs, and capacity. Buyers should check individual product listings for exact tiered pricing and minimum order quantities to secure the best rates for their volume.
How long does production take for custom EVA bags?
Production lead times for custom EVA bags generally range from 15 to 120 days depending on the supplier and order complexity. Some manufacturers offer faster turnaround times of around 15 days for standard items, while others may require up to 120 days for large or highly customized orders.
What materials are used in these waterproof handbags?
These handbags are primarily made from EVA material, which provides excellent waterproof and durable properties. Some variations also incorporate canvas or rubber components. The EVA construction ensures the bags are lightweight, easy to clean, and suitable for beach, travel, and everyday casual use in various weather conditions.
Where are these suppliers located?
Suppliers for these bags are located in Fujian, Guangdong, and Hunan provinces in China. These regions are known for manufacturing diverse bag types, including EVA beach bags and industrial foam products. Buyers can filter results by these specific locations to align with their logistical preferences and supply chain requirements.
Do suppliers offer customization services?
Yes, many suppliers offer OEM and ODM customization services for EVA handbags. Buyers can request unique designs, specific colors, and custom dimensions. Some manufacturers also provide cutting and molding services to create bespoke products. It is advisable to confirm customization options and minimum order quantities directly with the supplier.
What is the minimum order quantity for these bags?
Minimum order quantities vary by supplier and product type. Some listings indicate an MOQ of 100 units for certain canvas or EVA bags. Other suppliers may have different thresholds. Buyers should verify the specific MOQ for each product listing to ensure it aligns with their purchasing volume and budget constraints.
How quickly do suppliers respond to inquiries?
Supplier response times vary, with some responding within 0.13 hours and others taking up to 3 hours. Faster response times indicate active customer service teams. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with quick response rates to ensure efficient communication regarding product details, pricing, and order status throughout the sourcing process.


































