Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Suppliers and Manufacturers
Compare 18 verified Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent suppliers in China Jiangsu by response time, lead time, and certifications like ISO9001:2015. Review product attributes such as fireproof and waterproof features to select a factory for your event needs.
Suppliers List

Maxwin Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h

Shanghai Cuckoo Outdoor Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsInflatable Tent
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea)





Modular Connectable Design Outdoor Inflatable Tent for Group Camp Layouts
$554.00 - $617.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces


Yangzhou Yinjiang Canvas Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsTarpaulin, Truck Cover, Curtain Side, PVC Tarpaulin, Trailer Cover, Canvas, Side Container Cover, Open Container Cover, Car Cover, Cotton Canvas
Main marketsEurope





Multifunctional Waterproof PVC 50-Person Disaster Relief Inflatable Tent
$1199.00 - $1399.00
MOQ: 50 Sets

Hubei Jinlong New Materials Company Limited by Shares
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Hubei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPVC Flex Banner, PVC Tarpaulin, Tent & Membrane Fabric, Airtight Fabric, Drop Stitch Fabric, Flexible Water Tank, TPU Fabric, Finished Products, Inflatable Products, PVC Flooring Roll
Main marketsDomestic

Qingdao Otia Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time105 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsFolding Wagon, Garden Cart, Shopping Cart, Wheel Barrow, Aluminum Storage Box, Wheels
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe,Africa


$8.20 - $8.50
MOQ: 200 Pieces


Weihai P.F. Outdoor Products Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsInflatable Paddle Board, Inflatable Boats, Air Tracks, Hard Lures, Soft Lures, Spinner Baits, Frog Lure, Metal Lures, Jigs, Kayak

Rainproof and Waterproof Oxford Fabric Rescue Disaster Relief Tent Inflatable Tent
$167.00 - $184.00
MOQ: 2 Pieces

4-6 Person Family Tent Waterproof Outdoor Tent Portable Inflatable Tents
$102.00 - $115.00
MOQ: 2 Pieces

Hebei New Sight Outdoor Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productspop up tent
Main marketsEurope

$280.00 - $290.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Beach Tent Inflatable Inflatable Camping Tent for Events Outdoor Tents Inflatable
$280.00 - $290.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Large Inflatable Tent for Camping Outdoor Inflatable Tent Camping Air Tent Large
$280.00 - $290.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Hangzhou Longwin Industry Limited
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsShoe Rack Kitchen Rack Flower Rack Drying Rack, Shirt, Electric Scooter, Earphone, RC Car, Bag, Phone Case, Smart Watch, Clothes, Shoes
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Waterproof Inflatable Tent Outdoor Tente De Camping Inflatable Camping Tent
$73.00 - $75.00
MOQ: 2 Pieces

Waterproof Inflatable Canopy Air Tent Outdoor Custom Inflatable Camping Tent for Events
$73.00 - $75.00
MOQ: 2 Pieces
Jinan Bollison International Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TüVRheinland
- Trading Company
- Lead time25 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPVC Tarpaulin, Transport Tarpaulin, Waterproof Cover, Storage Bag, Outdoor Tent
Main marketsNorth America(60%), Oceania(15%), Western Europe(15%)

Yiwu BaiQi Outdoor Products Co.,Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsCamping Tent, Relief Tent, Modular Tent, Beach Shelter, Laundry Bag, Kids Tent, Dome Tent, Party Tent, Outdoor Tent, Refugee Tent
Main marketsDomestic

Customized PVC Waterproof Inflatable Tent for Fire Emergency Disaster Relief
$55.00 - $100.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Inflatable Tent for Disaster Relief and Fire Fighting and Medical Rescue
$200.00 - $265.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces

Tangshan Yongfa Tent Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main marketsEurope


Family Camping Heavy Duty Waterproof Inflatable Tent with Quick Setup Air Tent
$89.00 - $91.20
MOQ: 20 Pieces

Heavy Duty Waterproof Inflatable Tent with Portable Air Tent Roof Quick Setup
$89.00 - $91.20
MOQ: 20 Pieces




- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsInflatables, Inflatable Tent, Inflatable Games, Boats, Advertising Products
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Guangzhou Huayue Inflatable Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsInflatable Water Park, Inflatable Slide, Bouncy Castle, Inflatable Mirror Ball, Air Track, Inflatable Bunkers, Inflatable Platform, Inflatable Tent, Inflatable Water Toy, Paddle Boards
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America


Inflatable Air Tent for Outdoor Camping Inflatable Camping Tent with Water-Resistant Features
$650.00 - $750.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Henan Dingdian Machinery Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Henan
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsCore Drilling Rig, Water Well Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Drilling Rig, Prefab Container House, Tissue Paper Making Machine, Rebar Straightening Machine, Concrete Pump, Crawler Excavator, Lift Platform, Paper Cup Making Machine
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther)

Inflatable Camping Tent Waterproof for Outdoor Family Hiking Camping Custom Structure
$300.00 - $450.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Inflatable Camping Tent 4-8 People Portable Water-Resistant Camping Tent
$300.00 - $450.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsInflatable Tent/Camping Tent/Outdoor Tent, Relief Tent/Event Tent/Tarpaulin/Cavas Tent
Main marketsDomestic,Europe

GUANGZHOU YOLLOY OUTDOOR PRODUCT CO.,LIMITED
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsInflatable Tent, Inflatable Swimming Pool, Inflatable Water Park, Inflatable Water Slide, Inflatable Floating Dock, Inflatable Sup Paddle Broad, Inflatable Water Toys, Inflatable Game Mechanical Rodeo Bull, Inflatable Planetarium Projection Tent, Inflatable Spray Paint Booth
Main marketsSouth America,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America

Starry (Xiamen) Outdoor Equipment Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCamping Tent, Inflatable Tent, Beach Tent, Ice Fishing Tent, Shower Tent, Car Roof Tent, Relief Tent, Camping Chair and Table, Gazebo, Inflatable Mattress
Main marketsEurope,North America

Weather-Resistant Large Inflatable Tent for Outdoor Camping Adventures
$220.00 - $240.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces


Customizable Quick-Setup Waterproof Inflatable Tent for Outdoor Adventures
$79.00 - $89.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

$231.80 - $247.80
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Customizable Waterproof Outdoor Inflatable Camping Tent for All Seasons
$345.00 - $355.00
MOQ: 200 Pieces


- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsSports and Outdoor
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent category is supplied through a mix of manufacturers, factories, and combined producer-trader entities. On current sourcing pages, suppliers label themselves as Manufacturer/Factory or Combined, and this distinction matters operationally. A factory-type supplier typically controls welding, cutting, and printing in-house, which shortens internal lead times for custom branding. A combined entity may handle production plus export coordination, which can simplify documentation for buyers who need consolidated shipments of tents alongside accessories such as electric air pumps, repair kits, and carry bags.
When a location is explicitly supplied as a high-confidence fact, treat it as a cluster signal. For example, one verified manufacturer in this category lists Jiangsu, China as its origin, and its product records confirm origins within China. Where no location is displayed, do not assume one. Instead, identify clusters by checking multiple product listings from the same supplier for a consistent stated origin, reviewing whether the company describes itself as a factory with production equipment, and confirming whether the main products field aligns with inflatable tents rather than unrelated categories. Suppliers whose main products center on inflatable tents are more likely to hold relevant tooling for air beams, heat sealing, and digital printing. Cluster identification should come from what each supplier actually discloses, not from assumptions about where this category is commonly made.
How to Verify Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Suppliers
Verification starts with the credentials a platform has already checked, then extends to what you must confirm yourself. On current results, some suppliers carry third-party verification badges, including BV and TUV Rheinland, and at least one holds an ISO9001:2015 system certificate. These signals indicate that a body has audited the company profile or quality system, but they do not certify the tents themselves. Fire retardancy, waterproofing, and UV protection claims appear in product attributes for this category, and you should request test reports for the specific fabric and PVC air beam materials in your order rather than accepting attribute labels alone.
Practical verification steps include confirming that the legal company name on the certificate matches the supplier account, asking for business registration documents, and requesting photos or video of the production floor showing heat-welding machines and digital printing equipment. Because customization is listed as available for several products in this category, ask the supplier to describe their OEM process, sample workflow, and how they control seam integrity during inflation testing. Response time is another verification proxy: current listings show response speeds ranging from roughly two to under six hours, and a supplier who answers quickly during the inquiry stage usually communicates faster during production issues. Finally, check whether product listings share consistent model numbers, stated dimensions, and material descriptions; internal inconsistencies are an early warning that a supplier is reselling rather than manufacturing.
What to Compare Across Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Suppliers
Build a comparison sheet using the dimensions that appear on supplier pages. Lead time is the most operationally important: current listings show one supplier with no displayed lead time and another stating 30 days, which is a wide gap when planning an event season or emergency-relief procurement cycle. MOQ is equally decisive. Records in this category show single-unit MOQs on TPU-based models, but MOQs of 50, 100, and 200 units on other PVC and oxford-cloth designs, so a buyer's required volume will eliminate some suppliers immediately.
Compare stated product engineering alongside commercial labels. Price ranges in current results span roughly from under one hundred dollars to around nine hundred dollars per unit, and the difference correlates with material, size, and configuration rather than quality alone. Examine each listing's attributes: one TPU model lists electric-pump inflation, external lighting support, rope stability, and digital printing; a PVC air-beam model lists manual inflation, transparent or blackout window options, and reinforced beams with stated deployed dimensions. Function claims differ too, with fireproof, waterproof, and UV protection cited on multiple products. Do not assume every supplier displays every attribute; where a field is blank, treat it as missing information to request, not as a negative. Also compare response time, verification badges, location, main products, and whether OEM capacity is declared, since these collectively indicate how smoothly customization and repeat orders will run.
Common Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Sourcing Risks
The most frequent risk is conflating a performance claim with tested performance. Listings in this category advertise fireproof, waterproof, and UV-protection functions, but attribute fields are marketing descriptions unless backed by reports. If your use case requires fire retardancy for public events, exhibitions, or emergency shelters, request the actual test documentation for the specific fabric batch before signing. A second risk is material mismatch: this category includes TPU constructions and PVC air-beam designs with oxford cloth or polyester-cotton shells, and these behave differently in weight, pack size, and durability. Ordering a sample of the wrong construction wastes a full lead-time cycle.
Hidden-cost risks are also common. Some listings include a pump, peg pack, carry bag, and repair kit, while others do not state included accessories, so a low unit price may require purchasing supporting equipment separately. Weight and packing dimensions vary significantly in current records, from around thirteen kilograms to over twenty-five kilograms packed, which changes freight cost per unit substantially. MOQ risk arises when a buyer needs a small trial order but the listed MOQ is one hundred or two hundred units; negotiate a sample-and-scale arrangement before committing. Finally, customization risk: digital printing and logo work are advertised, but confirm file requirements, color matching, and whether printed samples are approved before mass production. Document every agreed specification in writing to avoid disputes at inspection.
Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional assessment should be driven by what suppliers disclose rather than by general assumptions. One verified manufacturer in this category lists Jiangsu, China as its origin, and other product records state China as the country of origin, which gives buyers a confirmed basis for evaluating coastal export logistics, port access, and shipping schedules. When a supplier does not display a location, request the factory address directly and cross-check it against the registration documents you obtain during verification. Location affects not only freight cost but also responsiveness to factory visits and third-party inspections.
Logistics planning for this category is shaped by packed dimensions and weight. Current listings show packed sizes ranging from compact cartons around 26.5 by 21.5 by 80 centimeters to larger cartons of 90 by 40 by 40 centimeters and 75 by 55 by 45 centimeters, with weights from roughly thirteen to over twenty-five kilograms including accessories. These figures determine whether orders ship by express courier for samples, air freight for urgent small batches, or sea freight for full MOQ runs. Inflatable tents tolerate compression well because air beams deflate, but sharp folding lines on welded seams can stress material over time, so ask how each supplier packs for long ocean transit. Confirm carton markings, whether each unit is individually boxed, and whether palletization is offered. Align your Incoterms expectations early, because suppliers describing themselves as combined manufacturer-exporters may quote differently from pure factories.
Modular Fire-Retardant Waterproof Inflatable Tent Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Order planning in this category should reconcile MOQ, lead time, and customization in a staged sequence. Current listings show the tension clearly: single-unit MOQs on TPU models enable low-risk sampling, while oxford-cloth and PVC designs list MOQs of 50, 100, or 200 units with 30-day stated lead times at one supplier. A practical plan is to sample from a low-MOQ supplier first, test the tent against your fire retardancy and waterproofing requirements, then move volume production to whichever supplier passes verification, even if that supplier's MOQ is higher. Budget for two sampling rounds when custom printing is involved, since color matching on coated fabrics often needs adjustment.
Negotiate commercial terms around the displayed price spread. Unit prices in current records range from under one hundred dollars to nearly nine hundred dollars depending on size, material, and configuration, so request itemized quotations separating tent, pump, packaging, and printing costs. Confirm payment structure, whether escrow or platform-protected payment is available on the listing, and what deposit-to-balance split the supplier requires. Check whether escrow coverage is displayed at all; if it is not shown, ask directly rather than assuming protection exists. Finally, align your delivery milestones with the stated lead time and add buffer for pre-shipment inspection, since seam welding and inflation testing should be completed before balance payment. Book freight capacity early during peak seasons, because oversized cartons can face space constraints.
FAQs
Are modular fire retardant waterproof inflatable tents suitable for outdoor events?
Yes, listings for these tents indicate they are designed for outdoor events, exhibitions, sports events and entertainment activities. Many also work indoors for promotional setups. Buyers should confirm the applicable environment with each supplier before ordering, since some models are optimized for camping while others target event and emergency-rescue use.
Can inflatable tents be customized with my logo and branding?
Customization is available across listed inflatable tent and inflatable arch products, including digital printing of brand logos and messages. Colors, shapes and sizes can often be specified as well. Before confirming an order, ask suppliers for printing artwork specifications, sample approvals and any setup fees related to custom branding.
What materials are used in fire retardant waterproof inflatable tents?
Listed products use materials such as TPU with oxford cloth, waterproof oxford fabric, or waterproof polyester-cotton fabric combined with reinforced PVC air beams. Key functions cited include fireproof performance, UV protection and waterproofing. Always request material test documentation for fire retardancy, since certifications can vary by model and factory.
How are inflatable tents inflated on site?
Inflation methods vary by model: some tents use an electric air pump while others use a manual air pump. Air beam frames hold the structure once inflated, and ropes are commonly used for stability. Confirm which pump type is included, whether it ships with the tent, and what spares or repair kits are provided.
What is the typical minimum order quantity for inflatable tents?
Minimum order quantities differ widely between products on this page, ranging from as low as 1 piece for certain TPU models to 50, 100 or 200 pieces for other tent styles. Customization, size and price all affect MOQ. Discuss your order volume directly with suppliers to find models matching your quantity needs.
What price range should buyers expect for these inflatable tents?
Listed prices range from roughly 88 to 94 dollars for smaller camping models, 349 to 899 dollars for TPU inflatable tents, and 351 to 416 dollars for marquee-style units. Final pricing depends on size, materials, customization and order quantity. Request formal quotations rather than relying on listed ranges alone.
How long do these tents take to deploy and pack away?
Listed product data does not specify exact deployment or packing times, so this must be verified with each supplier. The tents use air beam frames that inflate with a pump, and they pack into compact carton boxes, with packed dimensions such as 75 by 55 by 45 centimeters shown for some models. Ask for demonstration videos.
What verified certifications or quality credentials do these suppliers hold?
Some suppliers on this page show verification from BV or TUV Rheinland, and one lists an ISO9001:2015 system certification alongside OEM capability. Credentials vary by company, so confirm which certifications apply to the specific tent model you intend to buy and request copies of current, valid certificates before placing an order.




























