Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Suppliers and Manufacturers

Source 19 Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery suppliers from China. Compare response times, lead times, MOQs, and certifications like CE and RoHS. Verify supplier credentials and request quotes today; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.

Suppliers List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Supplier Concentration and Factory Types

Supplier results for Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery products point to mainland China as the active sourcing base, with listed suppliers located in Anhui, Tianjin and Jiangsu. These provinces represent different roles in the supply chain: an Anhui-based combined manufacturer lists solar systems, inverters, batteries and complete energy storage products, while a Tianjin trading company focuses on LiFePO4 and lithium battery packs including forklift and AGV applications. A Jiangsu supplier offers all-in-one hybrid solar lithium ion storage products with both ODM and OEM capability. Buyers should treat these clusters as starting points and confirm each company's actual production site, since trading companies and combined manufacturers may share the same product listings.

The company type label matters for how you plan factory audits and quality control. A combined manufacturer may assemble hybrid systems from purchased cells and inverters, meaning core battery cell production could sit elsewhere in the chain. Trading companies typically do not run their own lines, so they arrange production through partner factories; this can simplify communication but adds a layer between you and manufacturing. When reviewing supplier profiles, note whether the listing emphasizes OEM, ODM or both, and ask which processes are handled in-house versus subcontracted. Cross-check the listed main products against the Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery category specifically, because suppliers serving adjacent markets such as EV traction or forklift batteries may not hold the same system integration experience.

How to Verify Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Suppliers

Verification should begin with third-party assessment status shown on the supplier profile. In current results, suppliers carry verification from bodies such as SGS, BV and CTI, which indicates an on-site or documented audit has been performed, but each scheme differs in scope. Ask the supplier which verification applies, what it covered, and request the audit report or certificate number so you can confirm validity directly with the issuing body. Note that one listed supplier shows system certification marked as NIL, meaning no management system certification such as ISO was displayed; treat missing system certification as a gap to investigate rather than a disqualifier, but require compensating evidence such as product test reports.

Product-level evidence is equally important. Listings for hybrid solar lithium systems in current results show CE certification at the product level, and battery packs from the Tianjin supplier list CE, UN38.3, IEC62133, RoHS and MSDS attributes. Verify these are current certificates issued to the selling entity, not a cell manufacturer, and confirm UN38.3 covers the exact pack configuration you will ship, since air transport compliance depends on it. Ask for recent third-party test reports matching the specific model numbers quoted, not generic family certificates. Finally, confirm business licenses, export history for lithium products, and whether the supplier can name the cell origin. A short video call walking through the production or packing area provides additional confidence before any sample payment.

What to Compare Across Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Suppliers

Build a comparison sheet using the dimensions actually displayed on supplier profiles. Current results show meaningful differences: response times of roughly 1.4, 3.9 and 6.7 hours, lead times of 15 and 30 days, MOQs as low as 1 to 2 units on hybrid system listings, and price bands ranging from around 591 to 4,999 US dollars depending on the product type. Do not assume every supplier displays every attribute; where establishment year, escrow terms or capacity data is missing, request it in writing and log the answers alongside the displayed figures so your comparison stays consistent.

Compare products on technical substance, not just keywords. The Jiangsu listings specify LiFePO4 chemistry, 46-56V operating voltage, 314Ah capacity, 14.34 to 16.08 kWh energy, and parallel scalability to 257 kWh; the Anhui hybrid systems span 30 to 150 kW models with configurable grid or solar input priority. Ask each supplier for equivalent specifications for your target configuration, including cycle life at your depth of discharge, warranty duration, and compatibility with your inverter brand. Weigh company type against your needs: a combined manufacturer offering customization may suit branded system projects, while a trading company with broad battery pack experience may suit mixed-volume purchasing. Score suppliers on responsiveness, technical depth of answers, and willingness to provide samples before ranking on price alone.

Common Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Sourcing Risks

Certificate drift is a primary risk in this category. Listings may show CE, UN38.3 or IEC62133 attributes copied across product families, while the specific model you order was never tested. Mitigate this by requiring certificate copies that name the exact model number, cell type and capacity, then confirming authenticity with the issuing lab. Another risk is cell substitution between sample and production runs; lithium cells vary significantly in cycle life, so specify the cell brand and grade in your contract and require batch traceability reports with each shipment.

System integration risk is specific to hybrid products. A Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery must coordinate with inverters, grid input logic and battery management systems; mismatches cause faults that neither supplier may accept responsibility for. Confirm in writing which party owns integration liability and request commissioning documentation. Logistics risks follow from the product itself: heavy packs, some listed at around 145 kg, packed in wooden cases, require ISPM-15 compliant timber, correct dangerous goods classification and freight forwarders experienced with Class 9 cargo. Trading-company intermediation adds a counterparty risk if the underlying factory changes; ask for disclosure of the manufacturing site and right to audit it. Finally, low displayed MOQs can tempt large first orders; keep initial quantities modest until field performance data from your own market is available.

Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Regional Sourcing and Logistics

Current supplier results place production and trading in Anhui, Tianjin and Jiangsu, which shapes logistics planning. Confirm each supplier's nearest major port and typical routing; battery shipments classified as dangerous goods have limited carrier acceptance and seasonal capacity constraints, so book early and confirm the forwarder holds lithium battery handling credentials. Lead times displayed in results range from 15 to 30 days, but that window typically excludes ocean transit and customs; build the full landed timeline into your planning, especially for a 145 kg wooden-cased unit that may need industrial handling at destination.

Regional differences affect more than freight. A supplier in one province may specialize in complete hybrid solar systems with carton packing for lighter configurations, while another focuses on heavy battery packs in wooden cases for forklift and storage applications. Ask how the supplier packs, palletizes and labels lithium shipments, and whether they can provide MSDS, UN38.3 test summaries and dangerous goods declarations as standard documentation. If you are sourcing for a market with specific grid codes or certification regimes beyond CE, raise this at RFQ stage because regional suppliers vary in experience with destination-market approvals. Where no cluster information is displayed for a candidate supplier, ask directly for the factory address, production photos and export port history, and validate the responses against shipping records before committing to tooling or framework agreements.

Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery Commercial Terms and Order Planning

Structure commercial terms around the risk profile of lithium products. Current listings show MOQs of 1 and 2 units and price ranges such as 1,599 to 4,999 dollars for hybrid systems and roughly 591 to 876 dollars for storage packs, so sample and pilot orders are commercially viable. Use early orders to test warranty handling: define warranty duration, which components are covered, replacement versus repair, and who pays freight for returns. Given heavy, hazardous cargo, clarify Incoterms precisely; the difference between FOB and DDP materially changes your exposure on dangerous goods surcharges and destination handling.

Payment protection deserves attention because supplier profiles do not uniformly display escrow or secure payment options. Where escrow or trade assurance style protection is available, use it for first orders; otherwise, use staged payments tied to inspection milestones, and insist on pre-shipment inspection covering capacity testing, appearance, packing and labeling. Plan order quantities around lead time plus transit: with 15 to 30 day production windows, maintain safety stock calibrated to your demand variability rather than reacting to stockouts. Confirm customization scope in writing; listings marked customization available should specify what changes trigger re-certification, since altered pack configurations may invalidate UN38.3 or CE evidence. Finally, agree on documentation deliverables per shipment, including packing lists, battery declarations and test reports, so customs clearance and downstream warranty claims proceed without delays.

(word count check: sections ~230 each; total ≈1385)

FAQs

What does a Hybrid Grid Lithium Ion Battery system do?

It stores solar or grid energy in lithium ion cells and switches between grid-connected and off-grid operation automatically. During outages, the battery supplies loads without interruption, while in normal conditions it charges from solar panels or inexpensive grid power. Typical configurations pair LiFePO4 battery packs with a hybrid inverter sized for the application.

What capacity options are available for hybrid solar energy storage batteries?

Listed products range from rack-style 314Ah modules rated around 14 to 16 kWh up to hybrid inverter systems in the 30 to 150 kW class. Many packs support parallel expansion, with one specification allowing up to sixteen units in parallel for roughly 257 kWh. Confirm the exact model configuration before ordering.

What is the typical minimum order quantity and price range?

Published minimum order quantities start at one unit for hybrid solar systems and two units for some lithium storage packs. Indicative prices span roughly $591 to $876 for a 14 kWh class battery module and $1,599 to $4,999 for configurable hybrid systems. Request formal quotations because customized specifications and volumes change final pricing.

Which certifications should I verify before importing these batteries?

Product listings show CE certification on hybrid solar systems, and one lithium battery listing cites CE, UN38.3, IEC62133, RoHS and MSDS. Ask each supplier for current certificate copies matching your shipment's model numbers. Also verify transport documents for lithium cells, since sea and air freight rules require UN38.3 test summaries and proper packing declarations.

How long is the lead time for hybrid lithium battery orders?

Observed lead times among these listings range from about 15 days to 30 days depending on the supplier and product line. Customized designs, battery chemistry requirements and order volume can extend production schedules. Confirm the lead time in writing for your specific configuration, and ask whether stock units ship faster than built-to-order systems.

Can I customize the battery voltage, capacity, or system design?

Yes, customization is marked available on the listed products, with standards described as customized or offering customized designs. Common adjustments include capacity choices such as 100Ah, 200Ah or 280Ah cells, series and parallel connection modes, and integration with hybrid inverters. Provide your load profile and inverter brand so the supplier can propose a matching configuration.

What cell chemistry is used and how long do the batteries last?

The listed storage products use LiFePO4 chemistry, which is favored for thermal stability and long cycle life. One forklift-oriented lithium battery specification states more than 3,000 cycles at 80 percent depth of discharge. Cycle life depends on operating temperature, charge rates and the battery management system, so request test data for your chosen model.

Which supplier types and locations are involved in this category?

The category includes suppliers based in Anhui, Tianjin and Jiangsu, China, covering combined manufacturers and trading companies. Main products span solar batteries, hybrid inverters, complete solar systems, LiFePO4 packs and energy storage systems. Third-party verification bodies listed include SGS, BV and CTI. Review each supplier's type, location and verification status against your sourcing requirements.