Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source from 10 verified suppliers offering Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals with OEM/ODM capabilities. Compare attributes like waterproofing, anti-slip designs, and lead times. Request samples to evaluate quality and pricing; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Quan Zhou Jin Jiang Cenki Imp&Exp Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsSport Shoes, Casual Shoes, Slippers, Sandals, Boots, Flip Flops, Football Shoes, Clog Shoes, Safety Shoes, Children Shoes
Main marketsAfrica

Crystal Clear PVC Chunky Heel Jelly Slide Sandals Comfort Summer Women's Sandals
$2.41 - $3.22
MOQ: 100 Pairs



Waterproof Lightweight Quick-Dry Summer Rainy Season Daily Commute Jelly Sandals
$2.50 - $5.50
MOQ: 100 Pairs



- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsSlippers, Flip Flops, Clogs, EVA Beach Slippers, Gift Slippers, Injection Slippers, Canvas Shoes, Sandals
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Multi Color Women Ladies Candy Color Crystal Flat Sandals Flip Flops Jelly Sandals
$1.50 - $3.50
MOQ: 3000 Pairs

China Factory Direct Sale Fashion Trend and Quick-Drying Cute Sandals for Women
$1.50 - $3.50
MOQ: 1000 Pairs

- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsEVA Slippers, Slide Sandals, Beach Sandals, Canvas Shoes, PVC Slippers, PE Slippers, Garden Shoes, Clog, Boots, Flip-Flops
Main marketsEast Asia(Japan/ South Korea)


Factory Price Custom Logo Flexible Waterproof Quick-Drying Thick Bottom Slides Sandals
$3.50 - $3.80
MOQ: 1000 Pairs

Softness Quick Dry Summer Outdoor Hole Breathable Customized Logo Double Colors Sandals
$2.30 - $2.50
MOQ: 1000 Pairs


Comfortable Chunky Sole Summer Women EVA Durable Lightweight Anti-Slip Slide Sandals
$2.85 - $3.00
MOQ: 1000 Pairs

Summer Unisex Odor-Resistant Four Seasons Slides Sandals with Good Service
$2.10 - $2.30
MOQ: 1000 Pairs

Fuzhou Benefit Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Fujian, China
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsSandals,Flip flops,Indoor slipper,Sneaker,Clogs
Main marketsEastern Europe(20.00%), South America(20.00%), Western Europe(20.00%), Central America(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Africa(5.00%)

Quanzhou Meisner Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsSandals, Women Sandals, Beach Sandals, Slippers, Lady Sandals, Outdoor Shoes, Men Slippers, School Shoes, Men Sandals, Women Slippers
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Yang Donggui Food Businesstrading Company
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsClothing, Shoe, Jewelry, Watch, Bag, Belt, Down Jacket


Newest Style High Quality Fashionable and Popular Summer Women Sandals for Lovers
$30.90 - $39.90
MOQ: 1 Pieces

- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsBoots, Sneakers, Sandals, Corkshoes, Kids Shoes, Customized Shoes, Footwear, Slipper, Winter Boots, Snow Boots
Main marketsEast Asia(Japan/ South Korea)


New Summer Women's Flip Flops and Platform Sandals with EVA Material Comfort
$5.00 - $15.00
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Quanzhou Xinpu Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main marketsNorth America

Jinjiang Maituo Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsShoe, Shoe Accessories, Sporting Shoes, Shoe Machine, Shoe Sole, Microfiber PU, Space Leather, TPU, Basketball Cover, Textile Fabrics
Main marketsEurope

Fujian Putian Hongtai Imp & Exp Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsSnow Boots, Sport Shoes, Casual Shoes, Sandal, Dress Shoes, Basketball Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Indoor Shoes, Winter Boots
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The available data indicates that suppliers offering Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals are concentrated in the Fujian province of China, a region known for its footwear manufacturing ecosystem. This location serves as a primary hub for the production of various shoe types, including sport shoes, casual footwear, and specifically the jelly sandals and slippers highlighted in current product listings. Buyers should recognize that this geographic concentration often implies a mature supply chain with established logistics networks, though the specific factory density within Fujian requires direct verification through supplier profiles. The presence of multiple product lines such as safety shoes, children's shoes, and flip-flops suggests that many facilities in this area operate with versatile production capabilities rather than specializing exclusively in one niche.
Regarding company structures, the observed supplier results include both trading companies and entities capable of Original Design Manufacturing (ODM) and Original Equipment Manufacturing (OEM). Trading companies act as intermediaries that may aggregate products from various factories, while others with ODM/OEM capacity likely possess direct manufacturing control or close partnerships with production lines. This distinction is critical for buyers seeking custom branding or specific material modifications, as trading companies might offer broader catalogs while manufacturers provide deeper customization options. The main product lists frequently mention EVA slippers, slide sandals, and beach footwear, indicating that the regional factories are equipped to handle the specific molding and assembly processes required for jelly-style footwear.
How to Verify Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on third-party audit reports and platform-issued badges rather than self-declared claims. Current evidence shows that some suppliers hold verification status from recognized agencies such as SGS and BV, which serve as indicators of operational legitimacy. Buyers must confirm that these verification badges are current and specifically cover the manufacturing facilities relevant to the Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals being sourced. It is essential to understand that a general company verification does not automatically guarantee that every product line, such as the specific waterproof or anti-slip models, meets the same rigorous standards. The absence of a specific certification badge in a supplier profile should prompt a direct request for the latest audit report before proceeding with any order.
Beyond external verification, buyers should scrutinize the response time metrics provided in supplier profiles to gauge communication reliability. The data indicates response times ranging from approximately 1.78 hours to 5.59 hours, which can significantly impact the speed of negotiation and sample approval. A faster response time often correlates with a dedicated sales team and efficient internal processes, which are vital when managing complex orders involving custom logos or specific material requirements like PVC or EVA. However, buyers should not assume that a fast response guarantees product quality; instead, it should be treated as a baseline metric for operational efficiency. Cross-referencing response speed with the supplier's main product focus ensures that the communication channel is staffed by personnel knowledgeable about the specific footwear category.
What to Compare Across Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Suppliers
When evaluating potential partners, the minimum order quantity (MOQ) represents a primary differentiator that affects inventory risk and cash flow. The observed product listings reveal a wide variance in MOQs, with some suppliers requiring as few as 100 pairs while others mandate orders of 3,000 pairs. This disparity means that buyers with smaller budgets or those testing new markets must carefully filter suppliers based on their specific volume needs. A supplier with a low MOQ might be ideal for a boutique retailer, whereas a high-volume manufacturer might be necessary for large-scale distribution. Buyers should explicitly confirm whether the MOQ applies per color, per size, or per total order, as these terms can drastically alter the feasibility of a purchase.
Lead times and customization capabilities form another critical comparison point for sourcing Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals. The data shows lead times of around 30 days for standard orders, but this duration can fluctuate based on the complexity of the design and the availability of raw materials like fabric or rubber. Suppliers offering customization options, such as private labeling or specific heel heights, may require additional time for mold creation and sample approval. Buyers must compare the stated lead times against their own delivery deadlines and verify if the supplier accepts rush orders or offers expedited shipping options. Additionally, the availability of samples is a key factor; some listings indicate samples are available, which allows for quality assessment before committing to a bulk order, while others may require a sample fee that is refundable upon bulk purchase.
Common Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between product descriptions and actual material composition, particularly regarding waterproofing and durability. While many listings claim products are waterproof and feature anti-slip blades, some product attributes explicitly state "Not Waterproof" or list materials like fabric that may not align with the expectations for jelly sandals. This inconsistency highlights the danger of relying solely on marketing keywords without verifying the specific product attributes for the exact model number. Buyers must demand detailed material specifications and test reports to ensure the sandals meet the required performance standards for their intended use, such as beach wear or rainy season commuting.
Another risk pertains to the reliability of the supply chain regarding production capacity and quality consistency. Although some suppliers list ODM and OEM capabilities, the actual capacity to fulfill large orders without compromising quality varies. The presence of multiple product categories, from safety shoes to slippers, suggests that factories may be juggling diverse production lines, which could lead to bottlenecks or quality control lapses. Furthermore, the lack of specific system certifications in some profiles, marked as "NIL," indicates a potential gap in standardized quality management systems. Buyers should mitigate this by requesting pre-shipment inspections and ensuring that the supplier has a robust quality assurance process in place to handle the specific molding and finishing requirements of jelly footwear.
Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from the Fujian region in China offers logistical advantages due to its proximity to major shipping ports, which can streamline the export process for footwear. The concentration of suppliers in this area often results in competitive freight rates and established relationships with logistics providers, potentially reducing overall shipping costs. However, buyers must verify the specific port of loading and the transit time from the factory to the destination country, as these factors can vary based on the supplier's exact location within the province. The product origin is consistently listed as China, but the specific city or industrial zone within Fujian can influence the efficiency of the pickup and consolidation process.
Logistics planning must also account for the packaging standards and dimensions provided in the product data, which affect container loading efficiency. Listings indicate standard packing in boxes with dimensions such as 202530 or 253040, which are crucial for calculating the number of units per container. Buyers should confirm if the packaging is customized or standard, as this impacts the volume and weight of the shipment. Additionally, the seasonal nature of the product, with attributes like "Summer" and "Quick-Drying," suggests that timing is critical to avoid seasonal demand spikes that could delay production or shipping. Early planning is essential to ensure that goods arrive in time for peak selling seasons, especially given the 30-day lead times observed in the current supplier data.
Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Pricing structures for Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals vary significantly based on order volume, material costs, and customization levels. The observed price ranges span from approximately $1.50 to $5.50 per pair, reflecting differences in product complexity, such as the inclusion of shock absorption springs or specific anti-slip designs. Buyers should analyze the price per unit against the MOQ to determine the most cost-effective option, as higher volumes often unlock lower price points. It is vital to clarify whether the quoted price includes packaging, labeling, and any additional fees for custom logos, as these can add hidden costs to the final landed price.
Order planning must also consider the payment terms and the availability of escrow services to protect the buyer's financial interests. While specific payment terms are not detailed in the current data, the presence of verification badges suggests that some suppliers may offer secure transaction options. Buyers should negotiate clear terms regarding deposit percentages, balance payment timing, and the conditions for refunds or replacements in case of quality issues. Furthermore, the availability of samples allows for a final quality check before the bulk order is finalized, reducing the risk of receiving non-compliant goods. Establishing a clear timeline from sample approval to final delivery ensures that the order aligns with the buyer's sales strategy and inventory management goals.
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals?
The typical lead time for these sandals is 30 days based on current supplier data. Buyers should confirm specific timelines with the trading company before placing orders. Production schedules may vary depending on order volume and customization requirements for the summer season.
What is the minimum order quantity for these sandals?
Minimum order quantities vary by supplier, with some requiring 100 pairs and others needing 3000 pairs. Buyers must check the specific MOQ for each product model like CENKI-JS25 or TX002. Wholesale pricing often depends on meeting these minimum thresholds for bulk purchases.
Are these sandals waterproof and suitable for summer use?
Many listed models are waterproof and designed for summer use with features like anti-slip blades. Some products specify waterproof materials while others note they are not waterproof. Buyers should verify the specific waterproof claim for each model before purchasing for rainy or beach conditions.
What is the price range for Quick-Drying Jelly Sandals?
Prices range from approximately 1.50 to 5.50 per pair depending on the model and material. Specific listings show ranges like 2.41 to 3.22 or 2.50 to 5.50. Final costs depend on the selected size, customization options, and the specific supplier's pricing structure for the summer season.
Do suppliers offer customization and logo services for these sandals?
Most suppliers offer customization including customized logos and OEM or ODM services. Buyers can request specific designs for the upper or outsole materials like PVC or EVA. Sample availability is often confirmed before finalizing bulk orders with the trading company in China Fujian.
What is the response time for supplier inquiries?
Supplier response times vary, with some showing 1.78 hours and others taking 5.59 hours. Buyers should expect different reply speeds depending on the specific trading company contacted. Faster response times may indicate higher availability for urgent orders or custom requests during the summer season.
Where are these sandals manufactured and what certifications exist?
Products are manufactured in China, specifically in Fujian, with origins listed as Fuzhou. Verification statuses include SGS and BV, though some systems show no certification. Buyers should verify specific certifications like REACH or other standards directly with the supplier before finalizing any purchase agreement.

















