Wine Bottle Cap Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 15 Wine Bottle Cap suppliers from Guangdong and Shanghai. Compare response times, lead times, MOQs, and OEM capabilities. Request quotes to evaluate pricing and customization options for your packaging needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 20h
Main productsCeramic Porcelain Bottle, Glass Bottle, Spirits Bottle, Bottle Cap Stopper Cork, Fabric Bags, Brandy Vodka Tequila Whisky Gin Bottle, Packaging Box, Bottle Stopper, Liquor Bottle, Bottle Accessories
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe

- Manufacturer/Factory,Other
- China Shanghai
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsBottle Cap Bottle Cover Bottle Closure, Plastic Cap Plastic Lid, Metal Screw Cap Tin Cap Tin Lid, Bottle Rings Screw Rings, Silicon Cap, Glass Candle Holder Candle Cup Candle Jar, Votive Holder Tea Light Holder, Glass Cup, Glass Jar Spice Jar Wine Bottle


Wine Bottle Cap / Bottle Cover / Plastic Cap
MOQ: 50000 Pieces

Bottle Closer / Bottle Cap / Wine Cap (SS4115-4)
MOQ: 100000 Pieces

Aluminum Cap / Bottle Cover / Wine Bottle Cap (SS4205)
MOQ: 100000 Pieces

Aluminum Bottle Cap / Bottle Cover / Wine Cap (SS4203)
MOQ: 100000 Pieces

Bottle Cover / Bottle Closer / Wine Bottle Cap (SS4115-2)
MOQ: 100000 Pieces
The TNN Development Limited China
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Liaoning
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsRing Pull Cap, Glass Bottle, Pet Preform, Beverage Production Line, Trigger Sprayer, Bottle Cap, Crown Cap, I-Beam Crossmember, Blow Molding Machine, PVC Pet Rigid Film
Main marketsAfrica



Beverage Drink Beer Caps Colour Ringtab Bottle Cap Size Different Drink Bottle Metal Lid
$0.02 - $0.02
MOQ: 1000000 Pieces

Shenzhen Shengxin Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 18h
Main productsScreen Printing Machine, Hot Stamping Machine, Assembly Machine, Labeling Machine, Glass Bottle Silk Screen Printing Machine, Bottle Cover Printing, Bottle Cap Hot Stamping, Automatic Caps and Closures Assembly Machine, Plastic/Metallic/Glass Container Screen Printing, Plastic/Metallic/Glass Container Hot Stamping
Main marketsDomestic

Wine Bottle Cap Assembly Machine
MOQ: 1 Sets

Automatic Wine Bottle Cap Assembly Equipment
MOQ: 1 Sets


- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsGlass Bottle, Bottle, Vodka Glass Bottle, Whisky Glass Bottle, Glass Beer Bottle, Glass Wine Bottle, Beer Bottle, Glass Decanter, Glass Jars, Glass
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Europe,Australia,North America

China Bottle Cheap Wholesale Bottle Cap Aluminium Plastic Wine Whiskey Bottle Cap
$0.03 - $0.29
MOQ: 6000 Pieces


Hangzhou Topwell Packing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main marketsAfrica,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America




High-Quality Wine Bottle Caps with Custom Logo and Elegant Shrink Design
$0.01 - $0.03
MOQ: 10000 Pieces


High-Quality Wine Bottle Shrink Caps with Custom Logo Printing Options
$0.01 - $0.03
MOQ: 10000 Pieces

Jinan Jotop Import and Export Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsGlass Vial, Rubber Stopper, Flip off Cap, Glass Dropper Bottle, Euro Dropper Cap, Screw Aluminum Cap, Pilfer Proof Aluminum Cap, Glass Pipette, Sprayer Pump, Glass Dropper Cap
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Europe,Australia,North America

Shenzhen ES AQUA Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsWater Purifier System, Water Filling Plant, Water Filling Machine, 20L Water Filling Plant, Juice Filling Plant, Package Machine, Labeling Machine, Ozone Generator, Water Cooler, Carbonated Juice/Water Filling Plant
Main marketsSouth America,North America,Africa

Ningbo Henghong Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 20h
Main productsLotion Pump Mist Sprayer Plastic Cap
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Europe

Ningbo Jiahua Plastic Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 24h
Main productsLotion Pump, Trigger Sprayer, Sprayer, Mist Sprayer, Plastic Cap, Pet Bottle, Crimp Sprayer, Perfume Sprayer, Screw Microsprayer
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America


Plastic Bottle Caps for Bottles
MOQ: 30000 Pieces
Ningbo Heyorigin Packaging Materials Co., Ltd
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsBottle Cap, Plastic Bottle, Tableware, Disposable Cup, Disposable Tableware, Camping Tableware
Main marketsDomestic

Wuxi Sunmart Science and Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsFoam Pump, Fine Mist Spray Pump, Lotion Pump, Pen Atomizers, Cream Spray Pump, Perfume Atomizers, Foam(Soap) Pump Trigger Spray Pump, Regular Spray Pumps Nasal Sprayers Oral, Droppers and Glass Pipettes, Plastic Caps
Main marketsDomestic,Europe,Australia,North America
Qingdao Crystal Glass Co., Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsWine Bottle, Glass Bottle, Liquor Glass Bottle, Vodka Glass Bottle, Whiskey Glass Bottle, Tequila Glass Bottle, Brandy Glass Bottle, Glass Container, Glass Jar, Perfume Bottle
Main marketsNorth America


Custom Glass Caps Factory Wholesales Glass Bottle Lids Glass Top Cork Cap
$0.23 - $0.33
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Jiaxin Glass Imports And Exports (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsBeverage Glass Bottle Food Packaging, Cosmetic Glass Bottle Food Jar Glassware, Pharmaceutical Packaging Medicine Bottle
Main marketsAfrica,Southeast Asia/ Mideast

Jinjiang Jiaxing Supply Management Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEVA Clogs, Flip Flop, Shoe Charms, Shopping Bags, Wristbands, Gifts, Promotional Gifts, Slipper, Sport Cap, Ball
Main marketsNorth America
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Wine Bottle Cap Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The current supplier landscape for wine bottle caps reveals a distinct geographic concentration in China, with Guangdong and Shanghai emerging as primary manufacturing hubs. Suppliers located in Guangdong, China, predominantly operate as manufacturers or factories, offering a wide array of products including ceramic porcelain bottles, glass bottles, spirits bottles, and various bottle cap stoppers such as corks and fabric bags. These entities often highlight their capability in OEM and ODM services, indicating a flexible production environment tailored to specific brand requirements. The presence of these manufacturers in Guangdong suggests a mature supply chain ecosystem capable of handling diverse material types, from metal and aluminum to synthetic cork and glass. Buyers evaluating suppliers in this region should note that the local infrastructure supports complex customization needs, allowing for varied sizes, colors, and painting options on bottle stoppers. This concentration facilitates efficient sourcing for buyers seeking a broad selection of closure solutions under one regional umbrella, reducing logistical complexity when consolidating orders from multiple product lines.
In contrast, suppliers based in Shanghai, China, present a different operational profile, often categorized as manufacturers, factories, or other entity types. These suppliers specialize in plastic caps, bottle covers, and metal screw caps, with some listing certifications such as ISO 14001 and ISO 9001, which signal adherence to international quality and environmental management standards. The Shanghai-based suppliers appear to focus heavily on high-volume production capabilities, with some listing monthly production amounts reaching hundreds of thousands of pieces per month. This suggests that buyers looking for standardized, high-volume plastic or metal closures may find more suitable partners in this region. The distinction between Guangdong’s diverse material offerings and Shanghai’s specialized plastic and certified manufacturing highlights the importance of aligning product specifications with regional supplier strengths. Understanding these factory types helps buyers determine whether they need a partner for bespoke, multi-material solutions or standardized, certified high-volume production, ensuring that the chosen supplier’s operational model matches the buyer’s specific procurement strategy and quality expectations.
How to Verify Wine Bottle Cap Suppliers
Verifying the authenticity and capability of Wine Bottle Cap suppliers requires a careful examination of their stated credentials and operational metrics. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who provide clear evidence of their manufacturing capabilities, such as specific product models, detailed attributes, and confirmed production standards. For instance, some suppliers list specific product models like JWT266 or SS4115-6, which can serve as reference points for quality and consistency. Additionally, the presence of certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, as seen with certain Shanghai-based suppliers, provides a verifiable layer of trust regarding their quality management systems. Buyers are advised to request documentation for these certifications rather than relying solely on profile claims. Furthermore, examining the supplier’s response time can offer insights into their operational efficiency; a response time of around 11.81 hours or 19.18 hours indicates varying levels of customer service responsiveness. Buyers should use these metrics as initial filters, but always follow up with direct inquiries to confirm the accuracy of the provided information and to assess the supplier’s willingness to engage in transparent communication.
Another critical aspect of verification is assessing the supplier’s production capacity and lead times. Some suppliers explicitly state their monthly production amounts, such as 500,000 pieces per month, which is a strong indicator of their ability to handle large orders. Buyers should compare these stated capacities against their own order volumes to ensure the supplier can meet demand without compromising quality or delivery schedules. Additionally, checking the lead time is essential; while some suppliers list a lead time of 30 days, others may indicate zero days or negotiable terms, which requires further clarification. Buyers should also verify the supplier’s main products to ensure they align with their specific needs, such as plastic caps, metal screw caps, or synthetic corks. By cross-referencing these operational details with direct communication, buyers can build a more accurate picture of the supplier’s reliability. It is also prudent to ask for samples to evaluate the physical quality of the bottle caps, as this provides tangible evidence of the supplier’s manufacturing standards and attention to detail, which cannot be fully assessed through profile data alone.
What to Compare Across Wine Bottle Cap Suppliers
When comparing Wine Bottle Cap suppliers, buyers should focus on key dimensions such as minimum order quantities (MOQ), pricing structures, and customization options. The MOQs for bottle caps vary significantly, ranging from 3,000 pieces to 100,000 pieces, depending on the material and supplier. For example, some suppliers offer MOQs as low as 3,000 pieces for metal or synthetic caps, while others require 100,000 pieces for plastic caps. Buyers should align their order volumes with these MOQs to avoid unnecessary inventory costs or production delays. Pricing is another critical factor, with some suppliers listing price ranges between $0.10 and $0.49 per piece. Buyers should request detailed quotes that include all costs, such as tooling, printing, and shipping, to ensure accurate cost comparisons. Additionally, customization options should be evaluated, as many suppliers offer services like logo printing, color customization, and size adjustments. Suppliers that provide OEM and ODM services are particularly valuable for buyers seeking unique branding opportunities. By comparing these factors, buyers can identify suppliers that offer the best balance of cost, flexibility, and volume capacity for their specific needs.
Response time and lead times are also essential comparison points that can impact the overall sourcing experience. Suppliers with faster response times, such as those averaging 11.81 hours, may be more responsive to urgent inquiries and changes, which is crucial for dynamic supply chains. Lead times, which can range from 30 days to negotiable terms, should be carefully considered in the context of the buyer’s production schedule. Buyers should also compare the suppliers’ main products to ensure they specialize in the specific type of bottle cap required, whether it is a plastic twist-off cap, a metal screw cap, or a synthetic cork. Additionally, the supplier’s location can influence logistics costs and delivery times, with Guangdong and Shanghai being primary hubs. Buyers should assess the supplier’s packaging standards, such as egg tray cartons or standard cartons, to ensure the products are protected during transit. By systematically comparing these attributes, buyers can make informed decisions that optimize their supply chain efficiency and cost-effectiveness, ensuring that the selected supplier meets both their quantitative and qualitative requirements.
Common Wine Bottle Cap Sourcing Risks
One of the primary risks in sourcing wine bottle caps is the potential mismatch between stated capabilities and actual production capacity. Buyers may encounter suppliers who claim high monthly production volumes, such as 500,000 pieces per month, but fail to deliver on large orders due to underlying operational constraints. This discrepancy can lead to significant delays and disruptions in the buyer’s supply chain. Another risk is the variability in product quality, especially when dealing with customized orders. Suppliers offering extensive customization options, such as specific colors, sizes, and logo printing, may struggle to maintain consistent quality across large batches. Buyers should be cautious of suppliers who do not provide clear evidence of their quality control processes or certifications. Additionally, the risk of miscommunication regarding specifications is high, particularly when dealing with international suppliers. Differences in language and technical standards can lead to errors in product design, resulting in unusable inventory. Buyers must ensure that all specifications are clearly documented and confirmed in writing before production begins to mitigate this risk.
Logistical and compliance risks are also prevalent in the Wine Bottle Cap sourcing process. Suppliers located in different regions, such as Guangdong and Shanghai, may have varying export capabilities and compliance with international standards. Buyers should verify that the supplier’s products meet the regulatory requirements of their target market, including material safety and labeling standards. The risk of hidden costs is another concern, as suppliers may not include all expenses, such as tooling fees, shipping, and taxes, in their initial quotes. Buyers should request comprehensive cost breakdowns to avoid unexpected expenses. Furthermore, the risk of supplier reliability is heightened when dealing with manufacturers that also operate as trading companies, as their primary focus may not be on manufacturing excellence. Buyers should assess the supplier’s company type and history to ensure they have a stable and reliable operation. By identifying and addressing these risks proactively, buyers can protect their interests and ensure a smoother sourcing experience, minimizing the potential for costly errors and delays in their supply chain.
Wine Bottle Cap Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing wine bottle caps from China involves navigating distinct regional advantages and logistical considerations. Guangdong, China, is a major hub for manufacturers offering a diverse range of bottle caps, including metal, synthetic cork, and glass options. Suppliers in this region often benefit from a mature supply chain ecosystem, which can facilitate faster production cycles and access to a wide variety of materials. Buyers sourcing from Guangdong should consider the proximity to major ports, which can reduce shipping times and costs. Additionally, the concentration of manufacturers in this area allows for easier comparison and consolidation of orders from multiple suppliers. On the other hand, Shanghai, China, is known for its specialized manufacturers of plastic caps and metal screw caps, often with established certifications like ISO 9001 and ISO 14001. Buyers sourcing from Shanghai may find more standardized and certified products, which can be advantageous for quality assurance. However, buyers should also consider the logistical implications of sourcing from different regions, as shipping costs and delivery times can vary. Understanding these regional differences helps buyers make informed decisions about where to source their bottle caps based on their specific product needs and logistical preferences.
Logistics planning is crucial when sourcing wine bottle caps from China, as it directly impacts the overall cost and efficiency of the supply chain. Buyers should work closely with their suppliers to determine the most cost-effective shipping methods, whether by sea or air, depending on the urgency and volume of the order. Suppliers often provide packaging details, such as egg tray cartons or standard cartons, which can influence the number of units that can be shipped per container. Buyers should also consider the supplier’s lead times when planning their logistics, as longer lead times may require earlier ordering and more complex inventory management. Additionally, buyers should verify the supplier’s export documentation capabilities to ensure smooth customs clearance in their destination country. By carefully planning the logistics and leveraging the regional strengths of Guangdong and Shanghai, buyers can optimize their supply chain, reduce costs, and ensure timely delivery of their wine bottle caps. This proactive approach to logistics management is essential for maintaining a competitive edge in the market and meeting customer demands efficiently.
Wine Bottle Cap Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Effective order planning for wine bottle caps requires a thorough understanding of commercial terms, including pricing, payment conditions, and delivery schedules. Buyers should negotiate clear pricing structures that account for all costs, such as tooling, printing, and shipping, to avoid hidden expenses. Some suppliers offer price ranges between $0.10 and $0.49 per piece, but buyers should request detailed quotes to ensure accuracy. Payment terms are another critical aspect, with suppliers often requiring deposits before production begins. Buyers should negotiate favorable payment terms that protect their interests, such as escrow services or milestone-based payments. Additionally, delivery schedules should be clearly defined, with suppliers providing realistic lead times, such as 30 days or negotiable terms. Buyers should align these schedules with their production needs to avoid delays. By establishing clear commercial terms, buyers can minimize risks and ensure a smooth transaction process, fostering a reliable partnership with their suppliers.
Customization and after-sales support are also important considerations in order planning. Suppliers offering OEM and ODM services provide valuable flexibility for buyers seeking unique branding opportunities. Buyers should confirm the customization options available, such as logo printing,
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for Wine Bottle Cap orders?
Lead times vary by supplier, with some listing 30 days for production. Other suppliers may offer shorter or negotiable timelines depending on order volume and customization requirements. Always confirm the specific production schedule during the inquiry phase to align with your launch dates.
What are the common minimum order quantities for these caps?
MOQs range from 3,000 to 100,000 pieces depending on the supplier and product type. Plastic caps often require higher minimums, while metal or cork options may start lower. Verify the exact MOQ for your specific design and material choice before placing an order.
Can wine bottle caps be customized with logos or colors?
Yes, most suppliers offer customization for logos, colors, and printing. Options include painted surfaces, printed logos, and various color finishes. You can request specific sizes and materials to match your bottle design. Confirm the available customization methods and associated costs with the supplier.
What materials are available for wine bottle caps?
Common materials include plastic, metal, cork, and glass. Plastic caps are often used for twist-off closures, while metal and cork options suit premium or traditional styles. Glass caps are also available for specific aesthetic needs. Choose the material based on your bottle type and desired closure mechanism.
Do suppliers provide OEM or ODM services for bottle caps?
Many manufacturers offer both OEM and ODM services, allowing you to use your own designs or collaborate on new product development. This flexibility supports custom branding and specific functional requirements. Discuss your project details with the supplier to determine the best service model for your needs.
What certifications do Wine Bottle Cap suppliers typically hold?
Some suppliers hold ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications, indicating quality and environmental management standards. These certifications can be important for ensuring consistent product quality and compliance with international regulations. Request current certification documents to verify the supplier's compliance status.
How fast do suppliers usually respond to inquiries?
Response times vary, with some suppliers responding within 12 hours and others taking up to 19 hours. Faster response times can help accelerate the sourcing process and clarify details quickly. Consider response speed when selecting a supplier, especially if you have tight deadlines for your project.

























