Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 16 verified suppliers offering Customized Pantone Color EVA Case with ISO9001:2015 certification and ODM/OEM capabilities. Compare response times, lead times, and MOQs to select the right partner for your project; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Dongguan Lianping Luggage Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsEVA Case, EVA Pencil Case, EVA Earphone Case, EVA Headphone Case, EVA Power Bank Case, EVA Tool Storage Case, EVA Camera Case, EVA Electronic Storage Case, EVA Tablet Storage Case, EVA Bra Storage Case
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Wholsales Earphone Storage Case Headphone Hard Box Lightweight EVA Case Customized Logo Color
$0.60 - $1.20
MOQ: 500 Pieces




Protective Carrying Customized Eco-Friendly EVA Storage Case with Inner Mesh
$0.99 - $1.29
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Factory Manufacture Promotion Portable Custom Carrying Coin Wallet Storage Case EVA Earphone Case
$0.49 - $0.69
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Shenzhen Kasi Teng Technology Co., Ltd
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time35 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsTool Bag,EVA Case,Car Detailing Bag,Camping Bag,Toiletry Bag
Main marketsNorth America(35.00%), Oceania(20.00%), Eastern Asia(15.00%), Western Europe(15.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), Mid East(5.00%)






Factory Custom Carrying EVA Hard Case for Office Jet Portable Printer, EVA Case Only
$5.00 - $5.50
MOQ: 1000

Shenzhen Xinda Package Technology Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsClear Top Canvas Bag,Tailgate Bag,Car Detailing Tool Bag,Lineman Tool Apron,Hard EVA Case
Main marketsNorth America(40.00%), Oceania(20.00%), Northern Europe(20.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Africa(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%)

Custom Ins Style Colorful Tool Hard Travel Carrying Case Pattern Printed EVA Case
$2.97 - $4.16
MOQ: 1000 pieces


Factory Custom 3 Set Water Resistant Hard Shell Carry Cases Ammo EVA Case
$3.03 - $5.05
MOQ: 1000 pieces




Dongguan Prosperity Sports Goods Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsEVA Case, EVA Tool Bag, EVA Pouch, Neoprene Can Cooler, Knee Support, Laptop Bag, Neoprene Lunch Bag, Neoprene Beer Cooler, Ankle Support, Waterproof Dry Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Dongguan Changxin Handbag Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsCustom Eva Tool Case,Backpacks,Stethoscope Case,Cnc Foam,Hat case
Main marketsSouthern Europe(20.00%), Western Europe(15.00%), Oceania(15.00%), North America(10.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), Central America(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%)

Dongyang Yirong Luggage Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsEVA Case; EVA Tool Case; EVA Moulded Bag; EVA Packing Box,First Aid Kit
Main marketsNorth America(35.00%), Western Europe(20.00%), Domestic Market(20.00%), South Asia(10.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Africa(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%)

Jinjiang Jiaxing Supply Management Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEVA Clogs, Flip Flop, Shoe Charms, Shopping Bags, Wristbands, Gifts, Promotional Gifts, Slipper, Sport Cap, Ball
Main marketsNorth America

Dongguan Changrong Handbag Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCanvas Bag, Leather Bag, Golf Bag, Custom Canvas Bag, Sports Golf Bag, Canvas Suit Bag, Canvas Tote Bag, Canvas Travel Bag, Canvas Backpack, Canvas Shoulder Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


EVA Hard Travel Case EVA Carrying Case EVA Storage Case for Makeid Label Maker Machine
$1.60 - $2.20
MOQ: 300 Pieces

Custom Hard EVA Foam Zipper Tool Carrying Case Special Purpose Bags & Cases with Cutting Foam
$3.00 - $4.20
MOQ: 300 Pieces
Dongguan Hongjun Packaging Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time25 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsEVA Case, PU Case, ABS Case, Handbag, Soft Bag
Main marketsDomestic Market(50%), Northern Europe(25%), North America(15%)

Black Durable Color Protective Hard Shell Easy Carrying Portable Eva Foam Molded case Box
$1.29 - $2.88
MOQ: 500 pieces



Changzhou Sitan Imp. and Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsFitness Equipment, Barbell Series, Resistance Bands, Agility & Speed, Yoga Ball, Massage Series, Power Rack, Weight Ball, Charging Notebook, Custom Logo Goods
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America

Portable EVA Carrying Case for Earphones Durable Hard Shell Pouch with Customizable Logo
$0.80 - $1.20
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Original Factory Wholesale Black EVA Headphone Storage Case with Custom Logo Printing
$0.80 - $1.20
MOQ: 50 Pieces

- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Jiangsu, China
- Lead time25 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsEVA Case,Aluminum Case,Plastic Case,EVA Foam,Soft Bag
Main marketsNorth America(26.00%), Northern Europe(20.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Eastern Asia(10.00%), Eastern Europe(8.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), South America(5.00%), South Asia(3.00%), Oceania(3.00%), Domestic Market(3.00%), Mid East(2.00%)

Ningbo Sunyoung Enclosure Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsPlastic Case, Aluminum Case, Rotomolded Case, Tool Storage Case, Aluminum Enclosure, Plastic Enclosure, Tool Box, Organizer Box, Cooler Box, EVA Case
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Yangzhou Lingdong Musical Instruments Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 24h
Main productsViolin, Viola, Cello, Cntrabass, Violin /Cello Bows, Violin/Cello Strings, Violin/Cello Case, Shoulder Rest
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe
Dongguan Brilliant Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time旺季: "1 - 500":31,"501 - 2000":35,"2001 - 5000":38,"> 5000":"To be negotiated", 淡季: "1 - 500":31,"501 - 2000":35,"2001 - 5000":38,"> 5000":"To be negotiated"
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsEVA Case, ABS Case
Suzhou Beyond Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by Intertek
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsEVA Case, Soft Bag, Alumimum Case, Foam Case, Medical Case
Main marketsNorth America(45%), Western Europe(15%), South America(5%)

Dongguan Yirui Packaging Products Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time25 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsEVA Case,PU Case,Custom Case,Tool Case,Handbag
Main marketsNorth America(40.00%), Eastern Europe(20.00%), Western Europe(20.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%)
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The available data indicates a concentration of manufacturing activity in China, specifically within the Guangdong region, where suppliers offer a diverse range of EVA storage solutions. These facilities frequently list main products including EVA cases for headphones, power banks, tools, and cameras, suggesting a specialized cluster for molded protective packaging. The supplier types observed in the current results are mixed, with entities operating as both manufacturers and trading companies, often described as combined entities. This dual structure implies that some suppliers may control the production line while others manage the sales and logistics interface. Buyers should note that the presence of ODM and OEM capabilities is a standard feature among these combined entities, allowing for significant customization of the final product.
When evaluating the factory type, it is essential to distinguish between pure manufacturers and trading companies based on the specific product evidence provided. The observed data shows that many suppliers explicitly state their ability to handle ODM and OEM requests, which is a strong indicator of in-house production capacity. However, the classification as a "Combined" company type suggests a hybrid model where the entity might source from multiple factories or manage a complex supply chain. Buyers must verify if the specific supplier they are engaging has direct control over the molding and assembly processes for the customized Pantone color EVA cases. Without explicit confirmation of a dedicated factory floor, the distinction between a manufacturer and a trading company remains critical for understanding lead times and quality control protocols.
How to Verify Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on third-party validation and specific certification data points available in the search results. The current evidence confirms that at least one supplier holds a BV verification status and possesses an ISO9001:2015 system certification. These credentials serve as concrete indicators of a supplier's commitment to quality management systems and business legitimacy. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who display these specific verification badges and certification numbers, as they provide a baseline of trust that is not easily fabricated. The presence of BV verification suggests that the supplier has undergone a physical audit or rigorous background check, which is particularly valuable when sourcing customized products where specifications can vary significantly.
Beyond certifications, buyers must scrutinize the response time and sample availability to gauge operational readiness. The data shows response times ranging from 1 to 5.33 hours, indicating a variance in customer service efficiency that can impact the speed of the sourcing process. A supplier with a one-hour response time may be better equipped to handle urgent inquiries regarding Pantone color matching or design adjustments. Additionally, the availability of sample times, such as 5-7 days or 7 workdays, provides a tangible metric for how quickly a buyer can validate the product quality before committing to a large order. Buyers should request samples to verify the "Partial Hard" or "Hard" nature of the cases and ensure the logo printing and color accuracy meet the required Pantone standards before proceeding with bulk production.
What to Compare Across Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of key operational metrics such as minimum order quantities, lead times, and pricing structures. The observed data reveals a wide range in MOQs, with some suppliers requiring 500 pieces while others set the threshold at 1000 pieces. This variation is critical for buyers with different inventory needs, as a lower MOQ might be preferable for testing the market, while a higher MOQ could offer better unit economics. Lead times also vary significantly, with some suppliers indicating a production time of around 20 days, while others list a general lead time of 23 or even 35 days. Buyers must align these timelines with their project schedules to avoid delays in product launches or inventory replenishment.
Pricing and customization options form another vital dimension for comparison. The price range for similar EVA cases spans from approximately $0.49 to $3.99, reflecting differences in material quality, size, and complexity of customization. Some products feature specific attributes like "Eco-Friendly" features or "Waterproof" capabilities, which can justify higher price points. Buyers should compare the specific product attributes, such as the inside material being polyester or the hardness being partial, to ensure the quoted price matches the desired specifications. Furthermore, the availability of customized Pantone colors and logo printing methods, including embossing or silkscreen, should be evaluated against the total cost to determine the most cost-effective supplier for the specific order requirements.
Common Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing customized EVA cases is the potential discrepancy between the requested Pantone color and the final production output. While suppliers list "Customized Logo" and "With Logo Printing" as standard features, the exact color matching process is not always detailed in the product evidence. Buyers face the risk of receiving cases that do not meet the precise color standards required for their branding, especially if the supplier relies on standard color palettes rather than custom Pantone matching. The lack of explicit mention of color matching protocols in the product attributes suggests that buyers must explicitly verify the color matching process and request physical color swatches before mass production begins.
Another critical risk involves the variability in production capacity and delivery reliability. The data shows lead times ranging from 20 to 35 days, and some suppliers mention a delivery window of "Within 15 Days Once Confirmed The Order," which may conflict with the initial production time estimates. This inconsistency can lead to supply chain disruptions if the supplier underestimates the time required for mold creation or material sourcing. Additionally, the "Mould Costs by Your Side" note indicates that buyers may bear the cost of tooling, which adds financial risk if the order volume does not meet the supplier's expectations. Buyers should clarify who bears the cost of molds and ensure that the production timeline includes buffer time for potential delays in material procurement or quality checks.
Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The primary sourcing hub identified in the data is Guangdong, China, a region known for its robust manufacturing infrastructure and logistics networks. Suppliers located in this area benefit from proximity to major ports and a dense ecosystem of raw material suppliers, which can streamline the production of EVA cases. The product evidence consistently lists the place of origin as Guangdong, China, reinforcing the region's dominance in this specific product category. Buyers sourcing from this region can expect efficient logistics for shipping finished goods, as the area is well-connected to international trade routes. However, the specific location within Guangdong may impact the final shipping costs and transit times, so buyers should verify the exact factory address to optimize their logistics strategy.
Logistics planning must also account for the specific packaging requirements of the products. The observed data indicates that products are typically packed in cartons, which is standard for protecting EVA cases during transit. Buyers should confirm the packing details, such as the carton dimensions and weight, to ensure they align with their shipping container capacity and storage requirements. Additionally, the "Delivery" attribute mentioning "Within 15 Days Once Confirmed The Order" suggests that suppliers may have established relationships with freight forwarders. Buyers should inquire about the specific shipping terms, such as FOB or CIF, to understand who is responsible for freight costs and insurance. Understanding the regional logistics capabilities of the supplier can help mitigate risks related to shipping delays or damage during transit.
Customized Pantone Color EVA Case Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for customized EVA cases often include specific conditions regarding sample fees and mold costs. The data indicates that stock samples may be free, but buyers should verify if custom samples incur a fee. Furthermore, the note "Mould Costs by Your Side" highlights a common commercial term where the buyer is responsible for the initial tooling investment. This is a critical factor in order planning, as the cost of molds can be substantial and may need to be amortized over the total order volume. Buyers should negotiate whether the mold cost can be waived or credited against future orders to reduce the initial financial burden. Understanding these terms upfront is essential for accurate budgeting and ensuring that the total cost of ownership remains within the project's financial constraints.
Order planning must also consider the production time and the specific customization requirements. The observed production times range from around 20 days to 35 days, depending on the supplier and the complexity of the order. Buyers should factor in the time required for design approval, sample confirmation, and mold creation before the actual production begins. The "Sample Time" of 5-7 days or 7 workdays adds to the overall timeline, so buyers should plan their order placement well in advance of their required delivery date. Additionally, the "Customization" attribute being "Available" suggests that buyers have flexibility in design, but this flexibility comes with the responsibility of providing clear and detailed specifications to avoid production errors. Clear communication and detailed planning are key to ensuring a successful order fulfillment.
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for customized EVA cases?
Manufacturers in Guangdong, China, generally require around 23 days for production. Some suppliers offer faster delivery within 15 days once the order is confirmed. Sample preparation typically takes 5 to 7 days. Buyers should verify specific timelines with the supplier before placing bulk orders to ensure alignment with project schedules.
What is the minimum order quantity for custom EVA cases?
The minimum order quantity usually starts at 500 pieces for standard models. Some specific items, like earphone storage cases, may require a minimum of 1000 pieces. Buyers should check the specific product details to confirm the exact MOQ. Customization options are available, but the quantity requirements remain consistent across most listings.
Are these EVA cases waterproof and eco-friendly?
Yes, most listed EVA cases are described as waterproof and eco-friendly. The materials often include polyester lining and partial hard EVA shells. These features ensure protection against moisture and environmental impact. Buyers can expect durable construction suitable for travel, sports, and general storage needs while maintaining safety standards.
What customization options are available for logos and colors?
Suppliers offer customized logo printing and Pantone color matching. Options include embossed, silkscreen, metal tablet, or rubber logos. Colors range from black and white to red, purple, and grey. The customization process supports OEM and ODM services, allowing buyers to tailor the appearance and branding to their specific market requirements.
What certifications do these suppliers hold?
Verified suppliers often hold ISO9001:2015 system certification. Many are BV verified, indicating a level of trust and quality assurance. Buyers should request current certification documents to verify compliance. These credentials help ensure that the manufacturing processes meet international quality standards for materials and production safety.
How quickly do suppliers respond to inquiries?
Response times vary, with some suppliers responding within 1 hour. Others may take up to 5.33 hours on average. Fast response times indicate active customer service teams. Buyers should expect prompt communication regarding quotes, samples, and order status. Quick replies help streamline the sourcing process and reduce delays in decision-making.
What is the price range for bulk orders?
Prices typically range from $0.49 to $3.99 per unit depending on the model. Basic earphone cases start around $0.49, while specialized microphone cases cost up to $3.99. Prices are influenced by customization, material quality, and order volume. Buyers should request detailed quotes to understand the final cost based on their specific requirements.





























