E-cigarette Suppliers and Manufacturers in China Guangdong
Compare 14 verified E-cigarette suppliers in China Guangdong by response time, lead time, and certifications like ISO9001:2015. Review product specs including battery capacity and puff counts before requesting quotes; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Guangdong TDC Electronic Limited
- Manufacturer
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsVape, Disposable Vape, Vape Pen, Disposable Pod, Pod Vape, E-Liquid, Puff, Bar, Vape Pod
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Shenzhen Dayan Future Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsDisposable Vape, Electronic Cigarette, Vape Pod, Pod System, Rechargeable Pod, Refillable Pod System, Ecig, E-Cigarette
Main marketsNorth America

E Cigarette Vape Germany EU Vape Vape Coils E Cigarettes Open Pod System Disposable E Cigarette
$4.00 - $4.50
MOQ: 400 PCS

Elektronik Sigara Best E Cigarette Vape Germany E Cigarettes Open Pod System Disposable E Cigarette
$4.00 - $4.50
MOQ: 400 PCS

Ecig Disposable Wholesale Vape Wholesale Vape Wholesale OEM Electronic Cigarette
$3.60 - $4.50
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Elektronik Sigara Best E Cigarette Vape Germany EU Vape Vape Coils Disposable E Cigarette
$4.00 - $4.50
MOQ: 400 PCS

Ecig Disposable Wholesale Vape Wholesale Vape Wholesale Electronic Cigarette Empty Vape
$3.70 - $4.35
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Vape E Cigarette Disposable Vape Amazon Electronic Cigarette Disposable Products Cartridge
$4.60 - $5.00
MOQ: 400 PCS

OVNS (Shenzhen) Technology., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsVape
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

No Child Protection Disposable Vapes Bring Adjustable Air Flow E-Cigarette
$1.79 - $1.95
MOQ: 2000 Pieces

Wholesale E Cigarettes Make Your Own Brand Disposable Electronic Cigarette
$3.54 - $3.78
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Shenzhen Xinchenxin Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsDisposable Electronic Cigarette, Vape, E-Cigarette, Gunnpod, Dual-X, Vape Pen, Mini E-Cigarette, E-Liquid, E-Cigarette Atomizer, Pen Style E-Cigarette
Main marketsNorth America

Custom Disposable Vaporizer EGO Vape Pen E Cigar for Electronic Cigarette
$4.10 - $6.00
MOQ: 60 Pieces



Disposable Premium Quality Electronic Cigarette Disposable Vape Pod Vaporizer Cigarette
$5.80 - $6.70
MOQ: 60 Pieces



Difanmax Tech Lianyungang Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsConsumer Electronics, Kinesiology Tape Adhesive Tapes, Industrial Tools, Home & Garden, Gifts & Crafts, Sport Products Entertainment, Health & Medical, Auto Parts E-Bike Auto Tools & Components, Clothes Apparel, Bicycle Hardware Laboratory Measuring Protective
Main marketsSouth America,North America,Southeast Asia,Oceania,Western Europe

Shenzhen A&D Industries Co., Limited
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 15h
Main productsDisposable Vape, Disposable Ecig, Vape ODM, Vape OEM, Electronic Cigarette, Balmy Disposable E-Cig, Balmy Disposable Vape, Balmy Disposable Pod
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

Tobacco Flavored Disposable Vapes Tobacco E-Cigarettes
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Nicotine-Free Vape Electronic Cigarette Without Nicotine
MOQ: 3000 Pieces




OVNS (Shenzhen) Technology., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsVape, Disposable Vape, Electronic Cigarette, Disposable Vape Pen, Dry Herb Vaporizer, Vape Pen, Cbd Vape, Cbd Device, Ecig, Vapor
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America

3500 Puffs Electronic Cigarettes Vape Pen Vaper Pod Vape E Cigarette Pod System
$3.99 - $4.29
MOQ: 2000 Pieces


Shenzhen Vidgewise Electronic Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsVape Pen, Disposable Vape, Vape Coils, Cartridges, 510 Vape Battery, Drip Tip, Yocan Kit
Main marketsEastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Western Europe,Africa


Best Seller Vaping Premium Disposable Disposable Vape Electronic Cigarette
$2.57 - $3.14
MOQ: 30 Pieces

E-Cigarette Wholesale Vape Disposable Vape Electronic Cigarette Puff Vape Vaper
$7.84 - $7.86
MOQ: 30 Pieces

Pen Style E-Cigarette Powerful Battery Life Fingerprint Unlock Function Vaper
$8.12 - $10.14
MOQ: 30 Pieces

Disposable Vape Electronic Cigarette Long-Lasting Disposable E-Cigarette 40000 Puffs
$7.84 - $7.86
MOQ: 30 Pieces

Affordable Disposable Vape Options Premium Disposable Electronic Cigarette
$2.57 - $3.14
MOQ: 30 Pieces

SHENZHEN YUPENG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
- Manufacturer
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsFlavor, E-Juice, Flavour, E-Liquid, Ejuice, Eliquid
Main marketsDomestic,North America

Shenzhen HuaXinyu Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsElectronic Cigarettes, Disposable Vape, Vape Pen, Vape Mod, Vape Pod, Battery, Atomizer, Vape Liquid, Hardware Accessories
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Puff Distributors Disposable Electronic Cigarette 5000puffs Dispsoable Vape E Vape
$7.80 - $8.00
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Puff Distributors Disposable Electronic Cigarette 3500puffs Dispsoable Vape E Vape
$6.70 - $6.95
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Shenzhen Banana Times Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsDisposable Vape, Vape Cartridge, Empty Vape Device, Filling Machine
Main marketsEurope,North America


$2.24 - $2.56
MOQ: 3000 Pieces

Dongguan Univapo Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsElectronic Cigarettes, Wholesale Vape, Disposable Vape, Puff, E-Cigarette, Vaper, Vape Pen, Vape, Merrymi, Customized E-Cigarettes
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Europe


$3.19 - $3.39
MOQ: 3000 Pieces

Shenzhen Yuerwei Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsVape, Disposable Vape, Vape Pen, E-Cigarette, Electronic Cigarette, Mrvi, Vaporizer, Puff, Disposable Pen, Bar
Main marketsEurope,North America

Dongguan Jintaixin Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsDisposable Vape Pod, Vape Pen Battery, Disposable Vape Pen, Disposable Vape, 510 Thread Vaporizer, 510 Thread Battery, E Cigarette, Vape Pen, Vape Battery, Disposable Pod
Main marketsEurope,North America
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
E-cigarette Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The available data indicates a significant concentration of manufacturing activity in China Guangdong, where multiple suppliers list their operational base. This region serves as a primary hub for the production of disposable vapes, vape pens, and pod systems, offering a dense ecosystem of manufacturers capable of handling both OEM and ODM requests. Buyers observing this geographic clustering should prioritize verifying the specific factory address within Guangdong to ensure proximity to supply chains for components like batteries and coils. The presence of manufacturers in this area often correlates with established logistics networks, though the exact facility capabilities must be confirmed through direct inquiry rather than assumed from regional trends.
Factory types in this sector vary between pure manufacturers and those offering broader service models. The observed supplier profiles include entities explicitly identified as manufacturers with capabilities for own-brand development, ODM, and OEM services. Some suppliers list specific product lines such as lightweight double-cartridge e-cigarettes or eco-friendly disposable devices, suggesting specialized production lines. However, not all suppliers in the results display a formal system certification like ISO9001:2015, and some list their certification status as NIL. Buyers must distinguish between trading companies and actual production facilities by requesting proof of manufacturing ownership, as the ability to customize packaging or modify product models often depends on direct factory control rather than third-party trading arrangements.
How to Verify E-cigarette Suppliers
Verification begins with scrutinizing the specific certifications listed against the product attributes provided in the search results. Several suppliers display certifications such as CE, ROHS, FCC, and PSE, while others list FDA compliance alongside these standards. A supplier claiming ISO9001:2015 certification should provide the certificate number for validation, as the absence of a listed certification or a status of NIL requires immediate clarification. Buyers should not assume that a product listing with "FDA" in the keywords implies the entire factory is FDA registered; instead, they must request specific documentation proving the facility's compliance status for the specific device model being sourced.
Response time and verification badges offer additional layers of supplier assessment. The data shows response times ranging from approximately 11.44 to 13.58 hours, which serves as a baseline for communication efficiency. Some suppliers carry verification badges from third-party agencies like SGS, which adds a layer of credibility regarding their business registration and operational history. However, a high response speed does not guarantee product quality or manufacturing capacity. Buyers should cross-reference the response time with the supplier's stated lead times and capacity for ODM or OEM work. If a supplier claims rapid response but lacks a verified badge or specific certification details, the buyer should request a video tour of the production line to confirm the existence of the claimed manufacturing capabilities before proceeding with any order.
What to Compare Across E-cigarette Suppliers
When evaluating potential partners, buyers must compare lead times and minimum order quantities (MOQ) to align with their inventory strategy. The observed data reveals lead times of around 15 days for production, though this can vary based on customization requirements. MOQs in the results range significantly, with some suppliers requiring 1000 units while others accept orders as low as 400 units. This variance is critical for buyers testing new markets or those with limited capital. A supplier offering a lower MOQ might be more suitable for initial market entry, but the buyer must verify if the unit price increases proportionally or if the lower quantity compromises the ability to secure custom branding options.
Product specifications and customization capabilities form another essential comparison point. Suppliers offer diverse attributes, including battery capacities ranging from 400mAh to 1500mAh, and puff counts varying from 600 to 6000. Some products feature mesh coils and child locks, while others focus on recyclable materials or specific resistance levels like 1.2ω. Buyers should compare the "Customization" field, which is marked as available across many listings, to understand the extent of branding and design flexibility. It is vital to confirm whether the customization includes logo printing, packaging design, or actual hardware modifications. Comparing the price ranges, which span from $1.00 to $4.50 depending on the model and features, helps buyers determine the cost structure relative to the technical specifications and the level of service provided by each manufacturer.
Common E-cigarette Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between claimed certifications and actual product compliance. While many listings display certifications like CE, ROHS, and FCC, the absence of these marks on specific product attributes or a "NIL" status for system certification creates uncertainty. Buyers face the risk of importing devices that do not meet the regulatory standards of their target market, particularly regarding nicotine concentration limits or battery safety. The presence of "FDA" in keywords does not guarantee the device is approved for sale in the United States without further verification. Relying solely on the product page description without requesting official test reports can lead to customs seizures or legal penalties in the destination country.
Another risk stems from the variability in product quality and consistency across different supplier batches. The data shows a wide range of product attributes, from disposable designs to refillable pod systems, with varying materials like aluminum and plastic. Inconsistent manufacturing standards can result in devices with short battery life, leaking pods, or non-functional sensors. Suppliers with lower response times or those lacking detailed capacity information may struggle to maintain quality control during high-volume production runs. Buyers must be wary of suppliers who promise extensive customization but lack the technical infrastructure to execute it reliably. Without a clear understanding of the supplier's quality assurance processes, the risk of receiving substandard goods that damage the buyer's brand reputation remains high.
E-cigarette Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The primary sourcing hub identified in the data is China Guangdong, which influences logistics planning and shipping costs. Suppliers located in this region typically have established export channels, but buyers must account for the specific shipping requirements associated with lithium batteries and e-liquids. Many products listed have battery capacities ranging from 400mAh to 1500mAh, which classifies them as dangerous goods requiring special handling during air and sea freight. Buyers should verify if the supplier has experience with the specific shipping regulations for their destination, as incorrect classification can lead to delays or confiscation at customs. The origin of the products is consistently listed as China, which simplifies the initial sourcing process but requires careful logistics coordination.
Logistics efficiency is also tied to the supplier's ability to handle packaging and standardization. The data indicates that products are often packed in cartons with specific standards, such as 200 pieces per carton or custom packaging options. Buyers should confirm the exact dimensions and weight of the cartons to calculate accurate freight costs, as these vary based on the product model and battery size. Some suppliers offer EU warehouse options, which can significantly reduce lead times for European customers by bypassing long-distance shipping. However, this service is not universal, and buyers must verify the availability of such logistics solutions before committing to an order. Understanding the supplier's packaging capabilities and their experience with international shipping regulations is essential for a smooth supply chain operation.
E-cigarette Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms regarding pricing and payment structures vary significantly based on the product model and order volume. The observed price ranges span from $1.00 to $4.50, with specific models like the T027 or Vimaxi having distinct pricing tiers. Buyers must clarify whether the quoted price includes customization costs, such as logo printing or custom packaging, as these can add to the base unit price. The MOQ requirements, ranging from 400 to 1000 units, directly impact the total investment required. Buyers should negotiate terms that allow for flexibility in order quantities while ensuring that the unit price remains competitive. Understanding the payment terms, including any deposits required for custom orders, is crucial for managing cash flow effectively.
Order planning must account for the lead times and production capacity of the selected supplier. With a standard lead time of around 15 days, buyers need to factor in additional time for quality inspections and shipping. Suppliers offering ODM and OEM services may require longer lead times for the initial development and sampling phase. Buyers should plan their inventory orders well in advance to avoid stockouts, especially for popular models with high puff counts or specific flavor profiles. It is also important to verify the supplier's capacity to handle repeat orders and scale production if demand increases. Clear communication regarding the production schedule and delivery dates ensures that the buyer can meet market demand without interruption.
FAQs
Where are these E-cigarette manufacturers located?
The available manufacturers are located in China Guangdong. This region is a major hub for producing disposable vapes and pod systems. Buyers should verify specific factory addresses during the inquiry process to ensure accurate logistics planning.
What certifications do these E-cigarette products hold?
Products often carry CE, ROHS, FCC, and PSE certifications. Some listings also mention ISO9001:2015 system certification for the manufacturer. FDA certification appears on specific models. Buyers must confirm the exact certificate status for their target market before ordering.
What is the typical lead time for E-cigarette orders?
The standard lead time observed is 15 days for production. This duration applies to custom orders involving logo printing or specific packaging requirements. Buyers should confirm if expedited shipping options are available for urgent inventory needs when contacting suppliers directly.
What are the minimum order quantities for e cigarettes?
Minimum order quantities vary by product model, ranging from 400 to 1000 units. Some specific disposable vape models require a 1000 unit minimum. Buyers should check the specific MOQ for their chosen device type to ensure it fits their budget and storage capacity.
How fast do suppliers typically respond to inquiries?
Response times for these suppliers average around 11 to 14 hours. This metric indicates a relatively quick turnaround for initial communication. Buyers should expect a prompt reply when sending detailed requests for quotes or product specifications to these verified manufacturers.
Can these E-cigarette manufacturers offer customization services?
Yes, customization is available for most listed products including logo printing and packaging. Manufacturers support OEM and ODM services for branding needs. Buyers can request specific designs for the device casing or liquid flavors to create a unique product line.
What battery capacities are available in these e cigarettes?
Battery capacities range from 400mAh to 1500mAh depending on the device model. Smaller disposable units often feature 400mAh batteries while larger pod systems may reach 1500mAh. Buyers should select the capacity that matches their desired puff count and usage frequency.
Are these E-cigarette products verified by third parties?
Some suppliers have undergone verification by SGS. This adds a layer of trust regarding their business legitimacy and product quality. Buyers should look for the verification badge on the supplier profile to confirm their status before proceeding with large volume orders.
















