Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Suppliers and Manufacturers

Source 18 verified suppliers for Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor units. Compare key dimensions including lead times, response speeds, certifications, and pricing ranges to identify suitable partners. Request quotes directly to evaluate capacity and customization options; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.

Suppliers List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Supplier Concentration and Factory Types

Suppliers of hydraulic crawler stone crushers with motors cluster in a small number of Chinese industrial regions, and the search results here point to two of them: Liaoning and Henan. Liaoning suppliers in this set are typically manufacturers or factories, listing main products such as hydraulic cone crushers, jaw crushers, ball mills, Symons cone crushers, gyratory crushers, vibrating screens, belt conveyors, and crusher wear parts. A manufacturer listing a full crushing and screening portfolio is more likely to build crawler-mounted plants in-house rather than assemble them from bought-in machines. Henan suppliers span both types: some are manufacturers focused on mining crushing, sand-making, and milling machinery, while others are trading companies offering stone crushers, gold mining equipment, grinding equipment, and building material equipment.

Understanding the factory-type distinction matters because it changes what you verify. A manufacturer in Liaoning or Henan can discuss frame welding, track undercarriage assembly, motor and hydraulic integration, and wear-part supply directly with its engineering team. A trading company may still be a good fit, especially for smaller jaw-crusher units, but it adds a layer between you and the production line. When the factory type is displayed, use it as a first filter; when it is not, ask directly whether the crawler chassis, crusher body, and motor drive are produced or assembled on site, and request photos or a video walkthrough of the assembly bay as proof.

How to Verify Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Suppliers

Start with third-party verification signals that are actually displayed. In these results, at least one Liaoning manufacturer carries SGS verification and ISO 9001 system certification, which you can treat as a baseline screening criterion rather than a guarantee of crawler-plant quality. One Henan trading company shows no system certification at all, which does not disqualify it but means you should compensate with additional checks: a business license, a factory audit report, or a live video call from the workshop. Be careful not to assume a certification exists just because a supplier's product page claims ISO compliance in an attribute field; the system-level certification record is the more reliable signal.

Next, verify operational responsiveness and transaction behavior. Response times in this set range widely, from roughly one hour for one manufacturer to over nine hours for a trading company, so message several suppliers with identical technical questions and compare both speed and substance of answers. Ask each supplier to confirm whether customization is genuinely available, since crawler plant listings here do state customization as available, and test that claim with a real requirement such as a specific feed opening or motor power rating. Finally, ask for references or repeat-buyer evidence for export orders of tracked crushing equipment specifically, not just stationary crushers, because crawler chassis export experience affects packing, shipping documents, and commissioning support at your site.

What to Compare Across Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Suppliers

Build a comparison table using the attributes suppliers actually display, without assuming every listing shows all of them. Lead time is one dimension: the results here show 23 days for one Liaoning manufacturer and 30 days for another manufacturer, a difference that can decide your project schedule. MOQ is another; crawler plants in this set list an MOQ of 1 unit, which is typical for heavy machinery but still worth confirming in writing. Response time separates a supplier that answers within about an hour from one that takes most of a working day, which matters when you are iterating on technical drawings. Company type, location, and main products let you judge whether a supplier builds tracked crushers as a core line or offers them alongside unrelated equipment.

Compare the machines themselves on the specification data shown in these listings. One Liaoning crawler plant lists a model with a 500mm cone feed opening, 315kW power, 42,500kg weight, capacity of 250 to 510 tonnes per hour, and a price range of roughly $115,000 to $135,000, while a crawler screening plant lists 400 tonnes per hour, 350mm maximum feed, and about $110,000 to $125,000. A Henan listing prices small mobile jaw units at $3,500 to $5,000. That price spread signals a difference in machine class, so normalize comparisons by capacity, weight, and motor power before judging cost, and record which suppliers show OEM or ODM capability.

Common Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Sourcing Risks

The biggest risk is confusing machine classes. These results mix large tracked cone and screening plants priced above $110,000 with small mobile jaw crushers priced at a few thousand dollars, and some listings blur the line between crawler and wheeled or skid-mounted units. If you specify a crawler-mounted plant with an integrated hydraulic system and motor drive, require the supplier to confirm the undercarriage type, running dimensions, and transport dimensions in writing. Note that some listings here show dimensions entered as placeholders such as "a/B/C" or inconsistent running and transport measurements, which is a red flag for specification discipline and should trigger a request for the actual technical datasheet.

A second risk is treating trading companies and manufacturers identically. A Henan trading company in this set lists attractive jaw crusher prices and welcomes factory visits, but you should establish early whether it will grant you direct access to the producing factory for inspection and spare-parts commitments. Certification risk is also real: one supplier shows no system certification, and others rely on product-page claims, so ask for the certificate document itself, including scope and validity dates. Finally, watch for customization promises that are not backed by engineering capability; ask for a previous customized crawler plant as evidence. Weight figures, belt widths, and capacity claims should be cross-checked against an independent engineer's review before you wire any deposit.

Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Regional Sourcing and Logistics

Within the supplied facts, Liaoning and Henan are the two locations you can work with, and they imply different logistics profiles. Liaoning, in northeast China, has heavy-industry infrastructure and port access suited to shipping oversized tracked machinery, and the manufacturers there list crawler plants with transport dimensions such as 19248/4576/4655mm and unit weights around 42,500kg, which will move as breakbulk or on flat-rack containers with disassembled components. Henan, an inland province, is a dense base for crushing machinery suppliers of both manufacturer and trading-company types, and inland haulage to a port adds a leg you must cost into delivery terms for units of any size.

Plan logistics conversations around the real dimensions and weights in the listings, because crawler plants exceed standard container limits. Ask each supplier how the plant is broken down for shipping: whether the conveyor belts, which one listing shows at 7700mm length and 1200mm width, are detached, and whether the crawler chassis ships on a flat rack. Confirm the packing method; one listing states standard export packing while a Henan supplier states wooden boxes for smaller units. Request the estimated gross weight per shipping unit and the loading port, then compare freight quotes on identical breakdown configurations. Also verify export documentation experience for tracked machinery, including any permits or declarations your destination country requires for self-propelled or track-mounted equipment.

Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor Commercial Terms and Order Planning

Structure commercial terms around the data you can actually see. MOQ of 1 unit appears in the crawler plant listings, so negotiation should focus on price within the displayed ranges rather than volume discounts: roughly $115,000 to $135,000 for the tracked cone plant, $110,000 to $125,000 for the tracked screening plant, and $3,500 to $5,000 for smaller Henan mobile jaw units. Lead times of 23 and 30 days among the manufacturers here give you a planning benchmark, but confirm the lead-time starting point, whether it runs from deposit, drawing approval, or factory inspection, since crawler plant production and testing can shift that date.

Use payment and verification structures that reduce counterparty risk. Ask whether the platform transaction supports escrow or trade assurance protection, since such protection was not displayed for these suppliers and must be confirmed directly. For suppliers without system certification, consider a pre-shipment inspection as a contractual condition, and for a 42-tonne crawler unit, a factory acceptance test covering the hydraulic system, motor startup, and track operation before shipment is a reasonable requirement. Plan spare parts at order time: one supplier states spare parts are in stock at any time, but you should secure a wear-parts list and pricing schedule in the contract. Finally, sequence your orders so the screening or conveying units, if ordered separately, arrive in time for simultaneous commissioning.

FAQs

What is the typical price range for a Hydraulic Crawler Stone Crusher with Motor?

Crawler-mounted mobile crusher units listed in this category range from roughly 110,000 to 135,000 US dollars per unit, while smaller mobile stone crusher machines can start near 3,500 US dollars. Final pricing depends on crusher type, capacity, feed size, and customization. Request itemized quotations that include the motor, conveyor, and standard export packing before comparing offers.

What capacity can a crawler mobile crusher achieve per hour?

Listed crawler mobile cone crusher plants achieve capacities of about 250 to 510 tons per hour, and a crawler mobile impact screening plant reaches about 400 tons per hour with a maximum feeding size of 350 mm. Smaller crawler jaw crusher units handle lower tonnages. Always confirm capacity against your specific material hardness and feed size.

What is the MOQ when ordering a mobile crawler crusher from China?

The minimum order quantity for the listed crawler mobile crusher plants is one unit, which suits buyers testing a new line or replacing a single machine. Larger fleets are ordered by negotiating quantity-based pricing separately. Confirm the MOQ in writing with each supplier, because trading companies and factories may set different terms for customized configurations.

How long does production and delivery usually take?

Lead times observed among suppliers in this category range from about 23 to 30 days after order confirmation, excluding shipping time to your port. Customized units or peak-season orders may take longer. Ask each supplier for the current production schedule, the packing method, and the estimated transit time before you pay a deposit.

Which certifications should I check before buying a stone crusher?

Some listed manufacturers hold ISO 9001 system certification and have SGS verification, while certain product listings state ISO 9000 certification for the machine. Other suppliers show no system certification on record. Before ordering, ask for copies of the current certificates, verify their validity, and confirm which standards apply to the specific model you plan to purchase.

Can these mobile crushers be customized for my material and site conditions?

Customization is available on the listed crawler mobile crusher products, including machine color, processed materials such as limestone, granite, quartz, and basalt, and configuration options. Manufacturers offering OEM and ODM services can adjust feed openings, discharge settings, and plant layout. Provide your material samples, required output size, and site constraints so suppliers can propose a suitable configuration.

How fast do these suppliers typically respond to buyer inquiries?

Response times recorded in this supplier group range from about one to nine hours, with several manufacturers replying in under two hours on average. Fast response usually indicates an active export sales team, but it does not guarantee technical accuracy. Test each supplier by requesting detailed specifications, drawings, and a formal quotation for your exact requirements.

Should I buy from a manufacturer or a trading company?

Manufacturers and factories in this category produce crushers, ball mills, and related mining equipment directly, often offering OEM and ODM support, while trading companies resell machines from multiple factories. Manufacturers may offer better technical support and spare parts availability, whereas traders simplify sourcing several machines together. Verify the company type through a factory visit or a third-party audit.