Metal Saddle Packing Suppliers and Manufacturers
Browse 13 suppliers of Metal Saddle Packing and compare grounded dimensions including location in Hebei or Jiangxi, ISO9001:2015 certification, SGS verification, response times, lead times, materials like SS304 and SS316L, and sizes from 25mm to 76mm. Request quotes from shortlisted manufacturers to verify specifications and pricing.
Suppliers List

Hebei Linchuan Safety Protective Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsStainless Steel Glove
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America

Jiangxi Ayrtter Mass Transfer Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPall Ring, Imtp, Tri Pack, Snowflake Ring, Multi Layer Filter, Structured Packing, Demister, Ceramic Ball, Distributor, Mbbr Media
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America

Pingxiang Chemshun Ceramics Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsWear Resistant Ceramic Liner, Ceramic Pipe Alumina Tube Elbow Tile, Alumina Ceramic Lining, Ceramic Rubber Composition Ceramic Rubber Steel, Zta Ceramic Wear Liner, Completed Equipments Ceramic Lining Steel Paint, Ceramic Grinding Media, Alumina Ball and Ceramic Ball, 99.7%Alumina Ceramic Wafer Polishing Plate, Chemical Tower Packings
Main marketsEast Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America




1/2", 5/8", 3/4" Ceramic Intalox Saddles Saddle Rings Tower Packing
$200.00 - $2000.00
MOQ: 1 Cubic Meter


High Temperature Resistance Ceramic Tower Random Packing Supper Saddle Ring
$1000.00 - $2000.00
MOQ: 1 CUBE

Jiangxi Kelley Chemical Packing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsActivated Alumina, Ceramic Ball, Pall Ring, Tower Packing, Molecular Sieve, Structured Packing, Mbbr, Alumina Grinding Ball, Honeycomb Ceramic, Water Treatment Filter Media
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Pingxiang Rongjian Environmental Protection Chemical Packing Co., Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCeramic Ball, Pall Ring, Molecular Sieve, Honeycomb Ceramic, Activated Alumina, Structured Packing, Metal Random Packing, Plastic Random Packing, Ceramic Random Packing
Main marketsDomestic


Custom Packing Ceramic Saddle Ceramic Super Packing Intalox Saddle Ring
$100.00 - $200.00
MOQ: 1 cubic meter



Customized Ceramic Super Intalox Saddle Ring Ceramic Intalox Saddle for Tower Packing
$100.00 - $200.00
MOQ: 1 cubic meter


Haiyan Zhongxin Chemical Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsMetal Random Packing, Metal Structured Packing, Wire Mesh Demister, Liquid Distributor, Camel Hump Support Grid, Liquid Redistributor, Float Value Tray, Stainless Steel Ring, Packing
Main marketsDomestic


304 316 Lstainless Steel Metal Intalox Saddle Imtp Random Packing
$350.00 - $600.00
MOQ: 1 Cubic Meter

SS316 Stainless Steel Saddle Packing DN38 0.5mm for Plant Revamping
$350.00 - $600.00
MOQ: 1 Cubic Meter


Pingxiang Bestn Chemical Packing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTower Packings, Ceramic Balls, Molecular Sieve, Mbbr Media, Aquarium Filter Media, Pall Ring, Ceramic Saddles, Activated Alumina, Honeycomb Ceramic, Ceramic Foam Filter
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Western Europe





3inch Industry Ceramic Super Intalox Saddle Ring Factory Price Ceramic Saddle Packing
$300.00 - $800.00
MOQ: 1 M3


Pingxiang Xingfeng Chemical Packing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsMolecular Sieve
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

PingXiang Nanxiang Chemical Packing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsHoneycomb Ceramic, Ceramic Tower Packings, Plastic Tower Packings, Plasitc Tower Packings, Ceramic Foam Filter, Tower Internals, Molecular Sieve



Ceramic Super Intalox Saddle Ring Random Packing Ceramic Saddle Ring Tower Packing
$220.00 - $260.00
MOQ: 1 m3



25mmceramic Rectangular Saddle Ring Tower Packing Ceramic Intalox Saddle Ring
$220.00 - $260.00
MOQ: 1 m3

Pingxiang Zhongci Environmental Ceramics Material Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCeramic Ball, Alumina Ball, Random Packing, Aquarium Filter Media, Molecular Sieve, Tower Random Packing, Mbbr Filter Media, Grinding Ball, Brick, Honeycomb Ceramic
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Zhongci Ceramic Random Packing Ring Intalox Saddle Ceramic Saddle Packing
$200.00 - $800.00
MOQ: 1 Tons


Metal Intalox Saddles Ring for Packed Towers Sizes for Selection
$500.00 - $1900.00
MOQ: 1 Cubic Meter



Hot Selling Random Tower Packing Ceramic Intalox Saddle Ring Super Intalox Saddles
$200.00 - $800.00
MOQ: 1 Tons

Pingxiang Zhongci Environmental Ceramics Material Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Jiangxi, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsCeramic Ball,Random Packing,Aquarium Filter,Molecular Sieve,Converter Catalytic
Main marketsOceania(100.00%), Domestic Market(100.00%), Central America(100.00%), Africa(100.00%), Mid East(15.00%), Southeast Asia(15.00%), North America(15.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%)

$465.64 - $1034.75
MOQ: 1 Minimum

Zhongci Stainless Steel Metal Intalox Saddles Random Packing Ring Used in Absorption Tower
$463.07 - $1029.03
MOQ: 1 Minimum

PINGXIANG KSOURCE CHEMICAL PACKING CO., LTD.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangxi
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsCeramic Ball, Pall Ring, Structured Packing, Molecular Sieve, Tower Packing, Honeycomb Ceramic, Alumina Grinding Ball, Activated Alumina, Water Treatment Filter Media, Activated Carbon
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


13mm-76mm Alumina Ceramic Intalox Saddles Rings Ceramic Saddle Ring Packing
$200.00 - $485.00
MOQ: 1 cubic meter





Jiangxi Eloong Chemical Technology Co., Ltd
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Jiangxi, China
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsstructured packing,metal random packing,plastic random packing,tower internals,ceramic ball
Main marketsEastern Europe(12.00%), South Asia(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Northern Europe(8.00%), Southern Europe(6.00%), Africa(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Central America(5.00%), South America(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Domestic Market(2.00%)
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Metal Saddle Packing Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates a concentration of manufacturing activity in specific Chinese provinces, with verified results pointing to facilities in Hebei and Jiangxi regions. These locations host combined supplier types that offer both original design manufacturing and original equipment manufacturing capabilities alongside their own branded products. The presence of these combined entities suggests a supply chain where factories may handle direct production while also managing trading functions for related chemical engineering components. Buyers should prioritize verifying the specific operational status of these combined entities to understand if the quoted price reflects pure manufacturing costs or includes trading margins.
When assessing factory types, it is essential to distinguish between pure manufacturers and trading companies based on their stated capabilities. Some suppliers list extensive research and development capacities for custom molds, while others focus on standard stamping processes for items like Intalox saddle rings. The evidence shows that suppliers in these regions often provide a range of materials, including stainless steel grades 304, 316, and 316L, which are critical for chemical engineering applications. Buyers must confirm whether the supplier's primary focus aligns with their specific volume needs, as some entities specialize in high-volume random packing while others handle structured packing solutions.
How to Verify Metal Saddle Packing Suppliers
Verification of supplier credentials requires a close examination of third-party audit reports and system certifications. Available data confirms that certain suppliers hold ISO9001:2015 certificates, and some in the Jiangxi region also maintain ISO14001:2015 compliance. These certifications are vital indicators of a factory's commitment to quality management and environmental standards, which directly impact the consistency of Metal Saddle Packing dimensions and surface treatments. Buyers should request current audit reports to ensure these certifications have not expired and cover the specific production lines relevant to their order.
Beyond certifications, the verification of supplier identity and response reliability is crucial for mitigating risk. Evidence shows response times varying significantly, with some suppliers demonstrating rapid engagement within 1.18 hours while others take over ten hours. This variance can indicate differences in staffing levels or operational efficiency. Additionally, verification services like SGS are noted for specific entities, providing an external layer of trust regarding the supplier's business legitimacy. Buyers should cross-reference these verification badges with the supplier's claimed location and main product lines to ensure the entity is genuinely capable of delivering the specified Metal Saddle Packing products.
What to Compare Across Metal Saddle Packing Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of lead times, minimum order quantities, and pricing structures to ensure alignment with project schedules. The observed data reveals lead times of approximately 15 days for certain manufacturers, while minimum order quantities range widely from single units to nearly 300 units. This disparity means that buyers with small prototype needs must seek suppliers with low MOQs, whereas large-scale chemical plant projects may benefit from suppliers offering bulk pricing tiers. It is imperative to calculate the total landed cost, as a lower unit price might be offset by higher shipping costs or stricter order thresholds.
Response speed and product customization capabilities are equally critical dimensions for comparison. Suppliers with faster response times, such as those under two hours, often indicate a more agile sales team capable of addressing technical queries regarding material grades like 304L or 316L. Furthermore, the ability to customize molds or offer specific surface treatments varies among vendors. Some suppliers explicitly state they can create new molds for unique saddle ring designs, while others may only offer standard sizes like 25mm or 38mm. Buyers must match their technical requirements with the supplier's stated capacity to avoid delays in the design and approval phases of the procurement process.
Common Metal Saddle Packing Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between claimed material specifications and actual product composition. While many listings specify stainless steel grades such as 304, 316, and 316L, the actual source of the metal can vary, potentially affecting corrosion resistance in harsh chemical environments. Buyers must verify the mill test reports for every batch to ensure the material matches the stated grade, as using a lower grade than specified can lead to premature failure in distillation columns or scrubbing towers. This risk is particularly acute when dealing with suppliers who do not provide detailed material traceability documentation.
Another risk pertains to the consistency of product dimensions and structural integrity. The evidence shows various standard sizes, but deviations in wall thickness or saddle shape can significantly impact mass transfer efficiency. Some suppliers list thickness ranges like 0.25 to 0.5 mm, but without strict quality control, the actual product may fall outside these tolerances. Additionally, the packaging methods, ranging from pallets to wooden boxes, must be sufficient to prevent damage during transit. Buyers should insist on pre-shipment inspection protocols to verify that the physical attributes of the Metal Saddle Packing meet the required engineering standards before the goods leave the factory.
Metal Saddle Packing Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from the identified Chinese regions, specifically Hebei and Jiangxi, offers access to established industrial clusters but introduces specific logistical considerations. The proximity of these manufacturing hubs to major ports facilitates export, yet the distance from the factory to the port can vary, impacting transit times and freight costs. Buyers should account for the fact that different regions may have different port access efficiencies, which could influence the overall delivery schedule. Understanding the specific logistics chain from the factory floor to the final destination is essential for accurate project planning and inventory management.
Logistics planning must also consider the packaging requirements for heavy metal products. The data indicates that products are shipped in ton bags, wooden boxes, or on pallets, each with different handling requirements and cost implications. For large orders, the bulk density of the packing material, which can range from 83 to 223 kg per cubic meter, will significantly affect container loading efficiency. Buyers need to calculate the optimal container utilization to minimize shipping costs while ensuring the Metal Saddle Packing is protected from moisture and physical damage during the long-haul journey. Coordination with freight forwarders familiar with these specific product types is recommended to avoid delays at customs or ports.
Metal Saddle Packing Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for Metal Saddle Packing often involve specific pricing structures that reflect the complexity of the product and the volume of the order. Prices observed in the market range from 340 to 1200 units of currency, depending on the material grade, size, and customization level. Buyers must clarify whether these prices are based on FOB or CIF terms, as this determines who bears the risk and cost of freight and insurance. Understanding the payment terms, such as the use of escrow services, is also critical to protect funds until the goods are verified and accepted, ensuring that the supplier fulfills their contractual obligations.
Order planning should be synchronized with the supplier's production capacity and lead time to prevent bottlenecks. With lead times around 15 days and varying response speeds, early engagement is necessary to secure production slots, especially during peak seasons. Buyers should also consider the service life of the product, which is estimated at 3 to 5 years, to plan for long-term replacement cycles. Establishing a clear communication channel for updates on production status and quality checks will help manage expectations and ensure that the Metal Saddle Packing arrives on time for installation in chemical engineering facilities.
FAQs
What is the price range for Metal Saddle Packing?
Metal Saddle Packing prices typically range from $340 to $1200 per unit depending on material and specifications. Stainless steel 304 and 316L options are available with varying minimum order quantities. Buyers should verify exact pricing based on specific dimensions and customization requirements before placing orders.
What materials are used for Metal Saddle Packing?
Metal Saddle Packing is primarily manufactured from stainless steel grades including 304, 304L, 316, 316L, and 410. Some suppliers also offer 2205 stainless steel options. These materials ensure durability and corrosion resistance for chemical engineering applications such as absorption, scrubbing, and stripping services.
What certifications do Metal Saddle Packing suppliers hold?
Suppliers often hold ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 system certifications. Some products specifically list ISO9001-2008 certification. Additionally, suppliers may undergo SGS verification processes. Buyers should request current certificate copies to ensure compliance with international quality and environmental standards for their specific industrial requirements.
What are the typical lead times for Metal Saddle Packing?
Typical lead times for Metal Saddle Packing are approximately 15 days. Response times for supplier inquiries vary, with some suppliers responding within 1.18 hours and others taking up to 10.12 hours. Buyers should confirm specific delivery schedules directly with suppliers to align with project timelines.
What are the minimum order quantities for Metal Saddle Packing?
Minimum order quantities vary significantly among suppliers. Some require a minimum of 299 units, while others accept orders as low as 1 unit. Buyers should check specific product listings for exact MOQ requirements, as these thresholds depend on the supplier's production capacity and customization options.
Where are Metal Saddle Packing suppliers located?
Metal Saddle Packing suppliers are primarily located in China, specifically in regions like Hebei and Jiangxi. These locations host manufacturers offering various stainless steel packing solutions. Buyers can filter search results by these geographic locations to identify suppliers with established manufacturing capabilities and logistics networks.
What customization options are available for Metal Saddle Packing?
Customization is widely available, including ODM and OEM services. Suppliers can create new molds for specific shape requirements and offer various sizes such as 16mm, 25mm, 38mm, 50mm, and 76mm. Buyers should specify their exact dimensional and material needs to ensure the packing meets their engineering specifications.





















