Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 18 verified Roll Top Waterproof Backpack suppliers from China Zhejiang and Fujian. Compare response times, lead times, certifications, and product specifications like material and capacity. Contact suppliers directly to request quotes and verify customization options; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

NINGBO THREESOTR OUTDOOR GEAR CO., LTD.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsBlanket&Tarp, Tool Bags, Camping Table&Chair, Survival Kit&First Aid Kit, Emergency Kits, Car Washing Kit, Bicycle&Motorcycle Bags, Travling Bags, Pet Carriers, Storage Organizer
Main marketsSouth America

Fuzhou ADF International CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBags, Suitcase, Backpack, Travel Bags, School Bags, Storage Ottoman, Luggage, Cooler Bag, Household Products
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


Waterproof Outdoor Backpack Dry Bag Water Resistant Heavy Duty Roll-Top Bag
$3.00 - $8.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Unisex Anti-Theft Large Capacity Roll Top Backpack Waterproof Durable Backpack
$4.20 - $6.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Wholesale Dry Bag Custom Logo PVC Tarpaulin Roll Top Fully Waterproof Backpack
$3.00 - $8.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Black Outdoor Hiking Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Sports Travel Camping Dry Backpack
$4.20 - $6.50
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

WeIVan (Hangzhou) International Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBag, Suitcase, Outdoor Bag, Backpack Bag, Acrylic Products
Main marketsEurope

- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsTrolley Luggage, Travel Bags, School Bag, Cooler Bag, Special Backpack, Delivery Bag, Picnic Bag, Hunting Bag, Duffel Bag, Rolling Bag
Main marketsMid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Western Europe

Custom Outdoor High Quality Eco-Friendly Laptop Roll Top Waterproof Backpack
$7.89 - $10.59
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Large Capacity Roll Top Backpack Hiking Durable Water-Resistant Laptop Backpack
$8.89 - $11.59
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Lightweight Outdoor Hiking Student Multi-Functional Waterproof Roll Top Dry Backpack
$7.89 - $10.59
MOQ: 500 Pieces

QUANZHOU DANKIN IMP AND EXP CO., LTD.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBackpack, Cooler Bag, Tool Bag, Laptop Bag, Gun Bag, Travel Bag, Hiking Bag, Tennis Bag, Running Bag, Diaper Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Waterproof Floating Dry Sack Bag Roll Top Keeps Gear Hiking Dry Backpack
$8.00 - $12.00
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Roll-Top Stylish Computer Backpack Waterproof Large Daypack Laptop Backpack Bag
$7.99 - $19.99
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Roll Top Rucksack Laptop Backpack Business Travel Waterproof Computer Bag
$8.99 - $9.90
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Waterproof Floating Backpack Roll Top Dry Compression Bag Keeps Gear Dry
$13.90 - $14.70
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Xiamen Daysun Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBackpack, Travel Bag, Sports Bag, Laptop Bag, Shopping Bag, Cosmetic Bag, Cooler Bag, RPET Bag, Clothing, Neoprene Case
Main marketsEurope,Australia,North America

Xiamen Heanoo Industry and Trade Co., Ltd
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBackpack, School Bag, Travel Bag, Promotion Bag, Laptop Bag, Outdoor Backpack, Waterproof Dry Bag, Sports Backpack, Business Backpack, Tactical Backpack
Main marketsEurope,Australia

Xiamen Chuanghuasheng Imp.& Exp.Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsBackpack, School Bag, Cooler Bag, Duffle Bag, Sporting Bag, Laptop Bag, Mommy Bag, Hydration Backpack, Cosmetic Bag, Promotion Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Quanzhou Lingyuan Bags Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsSchool Bag, Sports Bag, Trolley Bag, Promotional Bag, Ladies Bag, Backpack, Hiking Backpack, Ski Bag, Hockey Bag, Bike Bag
Main marketsEurope,North America

- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 23h
Main productsBag, Polyester Bag, Promotion Gift, School Bag, Outdoor Backpack, Backpack, Rucksack, Laptop Bag, Yoga Bag, Sport Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa



Laptop Backpack Casual Backpack Water Proof Business Backpack Travel Backpack
$3.00 - $5.00
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Quanzhou Song Hu Bags Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTravel Bag, Backpacks, School Bag, Cooler Bag, Bike Bags, Laptop Documents Briefcase, Documents Bag, Sports Bag, Hydration Bag, Mountain Backpacks
Main marketsDomestic

Wenzhou Guanmin Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsShopping Bag, Cooler Bag, Notebook, Pen, Color Pencil, Lanyard, Beach Ball, Umbrella, Sunshade, Air Freshener
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsMouth Care and Soap, Field Kitchen Trailer, Camping Tents, Boots and Shoes, Camo Uniform and Clothes, Outdoor Backpacks and Bags, Camouflage Net and Ghillie Suit, Blankets and Sleeping Bags, Canteens and Mess Tins, Tactical Helmet
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Xiamen Minghui Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsBag, Sport Bag, Duffel Bag, Travel Bag, School Bag, Backpack, Rucksack, Laptop Bag, Cosemtic Bag, Document Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

China Xinxing Shanghai Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsAnti-Riot Suit
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe




Lightweight 90L Waterproof Backpack for Travel and Outdoor Activities
$70.00 - $72.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Changrun Bag & Case Manufacture Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBackpack, Travel Bag, Laptop Bag, Trolley Bag, Cosmetic Bags, Handbag, Duffel Bag, Bag, China Backpack, China Travel Bag
Main marketsDomestic


Versatile Waterproof Backpack for Professionals and Outdoor Enthusiasts
$4.99 - $11.89
MOQ: 1000 Pieces


Quan Zhou Xinqi Light Industry Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsSports Glove, Glove, Cap, Sports Bag, Backpack, Fitness Products, Working Glove, Tool Bag, Running Glove and Bag, Cycling Bag and Glove
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America

Xiamen Lemay Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Other
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsHyration Pack, Water Bladder, Dry Bag, Self-Inflatable Mattress, Outdoor Furniture, Camping Equipment, Quick Tent, Insulation Bag, Gym Protection, Sports
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Suppliers of the Roll Top Waterproof Backpack visible in current results are concentrated in eastern and southeastern China, with documented locations in Zhejiang and Fujian. Zhejiang-based listings in these results are dominated by trading companies whose main product lines span blankets and tarps, tool bags, camping furniture, survival and first aid kits, emergency kits, car washing kits, bicycle and motorcycle bags, travel bags, pet carriers, and storage organizers. Fujian-based entries combine trading company and manufacturer/factory designations, with main products covering bags, suitcases, backpacks, travel bags, school bags, storage ottomans, luggage, cooler bags, and household products. This split matters because a trading company may broker production it does not control, while a factory designation suggests in-house stitching, welding, and roll-top closure assembly.
Product-level evidence shows the category's technical core: PVC construction, roll-close closures, waterproof zippers on duffel-style variants, capacities from 10L to 50L, and models covering hiking, camping, trekking, and travel use. Some Fujian suppliers advertise OEM, ODM, and own-brand capability, which matters if you plan private labeling. When you scout beyond the results on this page, identify clusters yourself by filtering supplier search results by province and cross-checking each company's registered address, main product categories, and company type. Be cautious: a "trading company" label is not disqualifying for this category, but you should confirm who physically manufactures the welded seams and roll-top hardware before committing to a sample run.
How to Verify Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Suppliers
Verification starts with third-party inspection status. In the current results, one Zhejiang supplier carries TUV Rheinland verification while a Fujian supplier is verified by BV (Bureau Veritas); system certifications differ too, with the Fujian entry showing BSCI and ISO 9001 and the Zhejiang entry showing none listed. Treat these as displayed claims to confirm, not guarantees: ask any candidate supplier for the certificate numbers behind BSCI or ISO 9001 claims, check the issuing body, and confirm the audit scope covers bag manufacturing rather than a related entity. For suppliers with no system certification displayed, request recent factory audit reports or commission your own before placing volume orders.
Beyond paperwork, verify the supplier actually handles the product type. The results here show a meaningful product catalog — hiking dry backpacks, roll-top travel backpacks, waterproof duffel-style roll-top bags, and bottle-pocket variants — which is stronger evidence than a single orphan listing. Ask for the factory's role in each model: welded versus sewn-and-taped seams, PVC sourcing, and whether roll-top closures are produced in-house. Practical verification steps include requesting references from buyers in outdoor or luggage categories, ordering paid samples from two or three shortlisted suppliers, and comparing seam quality, buckle durability, and closure sealing under water. Confirm the response channel too: documented response times in these results range from roughly three to over eight hours, so test how quickly a prospective supplier answers technical questions, not just price inquiries, before you commit.
What to Compare Across Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Suppliers
Build a comparison table from attributes actually displayed, and mark anything missing as "verify." The results here expose several usable dimensions. Lead times: 30 days for the Zhejiang trading company versus 45 days for the Fujian manufacturer-trader. Response times: approximately 8.37 hours versus 2.97 hours. MOQ: 500 units on one Zhejiang hiking dry backpack versus 1,000 units on a Fujian laptop-compatible roll-top backpack. Price ranges: roughly 5 to 20 USD, 4.20 to 6.50 USD, 9 to 15 USD, and a maximum of 10 USD depending on the model and capacity. Do not assume every supplier publishes all of these values; where a field is blank, request the number directly and record the supplier's answer in writing.
Compare product depth as well as commercial terms. One supplier's catalog here spans dry backpacks in 10-50L and 20-50L ranges, a 25L rolltop with bottle pocket, and PVC duffel-style bags with waterproof zippers; the other emphasizes laptop-compatible travel backpacks with light waterproof ratings and zipper closures. Note that "light waterproof" and fully welded PVC dry-bag construction are different performance tiers — compare like with like. Also weigh customization availability, which both documented suppliers mark as available, packaging (polybag versus carton), and company type. A factory-trader hybrid may offer better engineering support for custom roll-top hardware, while a trading company with a broader catalog may consolidate multiple bag SKUs into one shipment.
Common Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Sourcing Risks
The biggest technical risk in this category is ambiguity between "water-resistant" and "waterproof." One documented Fujian model lists its waterproof level as "Light Waterproof" with a zipper closure, while the Zhejiang dry-bag models use PVC with roll-close closures and no zipper. If your buyers expect submersion-grade sealing and you order a light-waterproof zipper backpack, returns and disputes follow. Mitigate this by specifying the test standard — for example, seam and closure behavior under spray versus brief immersion — in the purchase contract, and by water-testing production samples yourself before approving mass production. Never accept catalog adjectives as specification.
Commercial risks cluster around volume and communication. MOQs in these results differ by a factor of two (500 versus 1,000 units), and lead times differ by 15 days; if your launch calendar assumes the shorter timeline without confirming it against your chosen supplier, you will miss seasonal windows for camping and hiking products. Certifications can also mislead: a supplier with no system certification displayed is not necessarily unreliable, and a certified one may hold certification for a different product line or entity. Additional risks include customization promises that exceed the factory's welding capability, mixed-color assortments that vary from approved samples, and polybag packing that offers little transit protection for welded PVC panels. Write color, capacity, material thickness, and closure specifications into the order, and require a pre-shipment inspection tied to those written specifications rather than to catalog photos.
Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The documented sourcing locations for this category are Zhejiang and Fujian, both coastal Chinese provinces with established export infrastructure for bags and outdoor goods. Zhejiang's supplier in these results operates as a trading company with a wide outdoor and household soft-goods catalog and a 30-day lead time, which suits buyers consolidating multiple product categories. Fujian's supplier combines factory and trading functions with bag- and luggage-focused main products, a 45-day lead time, and OEM/ODM/own-brand capability, which favors buyers developing customized roll-top designs. Neither location is inherently superior; match the region to whether you need speed and consolidation or manufacturing depth and customization.
Plan logistics around lead time plus transit. A 30- or 45-day production lead time does not include ocean freight, port congestion, or customs clearance, so work backward from your retail season: camping and hiking goods typically sell into spring and summer, meaning production should start well ahead of peak. Confirm packing formats early — the documented products list polybag and carton packing — because carton-packed goods stack better in containers while polybag-packed welded PVC bags may need master cartons to avoid abrasion. Ask each supplier which port they ship from and whether they support consolidated shipments if you also source from their other categories. For air freight or split shipments, confirm the supplier's experience with smaller express consignments of sample and replacement stock before you need one urgently.
Roll Top Waterproof Backpack Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Negotiate from the documented commercial attributes rather than assumptions. Observed price ranges in these results span roughly 4.20 to 20 USD depending on model, capacity, and construction — welded PVC dry bags with roll closures price differently from light-waterproof zipper laptop backpacks, so benchmark within the same construction type. Observed MOQs run 500 and 1,000 units, and observed lead times run 30 and 45 days. When a supplier's MOQ is higher than your budget allows, ask whether a higher unit price unlocks a smaller first order, a common accommodation for customized colors or logo printing. Confirm whether quoted prices are per model per capacity, since a 50L roll-top bag consumes materially more PVC than a 10L one.
Structure your order plan in stages. Start with a paid sample order from two or three suppliers, comparing seam welds, buckle strength, and roll-top sealing. Then place an initial production run at or near the stated MOQ, reserving customization such as custom colors, logos, or modified bottle pockets for the second order once quality is proven. Put lead time, penalty clauses, packing format, and the agreed waterproof performance definition into the contract, and confirm payment terms in writing — ask what escrow or secure payment options the platform or supplier supports rather than assuming any particular method. Finally, align reorder timing with the documented lead times so replenishment orders start before peak-season factory capacity tightens, typically well ahead of the spring camping season.
word count check: sections approximately 230+225, 235+232, 225+235, 230+235, 225+225, 225+230 → totals near 1,440 within range (each section held between 225–235 including heading; article total ~1,405–1,440).
FAQs
What is the typical MOQ for roll top waterproof backpacks?
Minimum order quantities generally start around 500 to 1000 units per style. Some suppliers listed require 500 pieces for PVC dry-style backpacks, while others set 1000 pieces for laptop-compatible roll top designs. MOQs often vary by capacity, customization level, and material. Always confirm the current MOQ directly with the supplier before requesting a sample or quote.
How long does production take after order confirmation?
Lead times observed among suppliers range from about 30 to 45 days. A Zhejiang-based trading company lists roughly 30 days, while a Fujian manufacturer and trading company lists about 45 days. Actual production time depends on order quantity, customization requirements, and factory scheduling. Request a written production schedule and include shipping time when planning your delivery dates.
What materials are commonly used for these backpacks?
PVC is the dominant material in the listings, offering strong waterproofing for dry bag style backpacks. Some models add a polyester inside lining for structure and comfort, and lighter waterproof fabric designs are available for everyday laptop use. Waterproof zippers and roll-top closures appear on heavier duty models. Confirm material thickness and seam construction when evaluating durability.
Can I customize the backpack with my own branding?
Yes, customization is listed as available across the featured products, and at least one supplier supports OEM, ODM, and own brand arrangements. Common options include custom colors, logos, and labels, with some models noting labels are workable. Scope varies by supplier and order size. Discuss artwork requirements, sample costs, and branding placement before committing to a bulk order.
What capacity options are available?
Listed roll top models span roughly 10 to 50 liters, with specific standards such as 10L, 20L, 25L, and 30L variations. Smaller 20-50L dry backpacks suit hiking and paddling, while 25L designs with bottle pockets fit day trips. Capacities are described as medium or big depending on the model. Choose based on your end users' typical activities and gear volume.
Do these suppliers hold any certifications?
One Fujian supplier lists BSCI and ISO 9001 system certifications, which relate to social compliance and quality management respectively. Verification badges from third parties such as TUV Rheinland and Bureau Veritas also appear on supplier profiles. Other profiles list no system certifications. Verify certificate validity, scope, and expiration dates independently before finalizing any supplier relationship.
How quickly do these suppliers respond to inquiries?
Response times in the listings range from under three hours to roughly eight hours on average. The Fujian manufacturer and trading company lists an average response around 2.97 hours, while the Zhejiang trading company lists about 8.37 hours. Faster response often indicates smoother communication during sampling and production. Test responsiveness yourself with a detailed inquiry before ordering.
What price range should I expect per unit?
Listed prices vary from roughly 4 to 20 dollars per unit depending on design and features. Basic laptop-friendly roll top backpacks start near 4 to 6 dollars, mid-range PVC dry backpacks run around 9 to 15 dollars, and larger heavy duty models reach up to 20 dollars. Volume, customization, and material choices all shift final pricing significantly.







































