Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 27 verified suppliers offering Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope options with varying lead times, response speeds, and certifications. Compare dimensions like ISO9001:2015 compliance and MOQs to select the right partner for your packaging needs today; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Wenzhou Creative Paper Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main marketsEurope




Custom Paper Bag Paper Blank Envelopes for Greeting Cards Postcard Invitation Letter
$0.01 - $0.02
MOQ: 30000 Pieces



Hefei Hyde Environment Protection Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Anhui
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPaper Cups, Ice Cream Paper Cup, Kraft Shopping Paper Bags, Ripple Wall Cup, Paper Bread Bags, Double Wall Cups, Paper Salad Bowl, Paper Pizza Box, Paper Soup Cup, Paper Plates
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa



Personalized Decorative Fancy Wedding Invitation Custom Gift Paper Envelope
$36.00 - $40.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Custom Colorful Gift Paper Envelope Personalized Decorative Fancy Wedding Invitation Paper Envelope
$0.01 - $0.01
MOQ: 50000 Pieces

Multifunction Paper Envelope Kraft Paper Envelope for Wedding Invitation
$0.01 - $0.01
MOQ: 50000 Pieces

High Quality Personalized Decorative Fancy Wedding Invitation Custom Gift Paper Envelope
$0.01 - $0.01
MOQ: 50000 Pieces
Yiwu Keku Daily Necessities Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time5 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsEnvelope,Stickers,Fisherman's Hat,Fashion Bags,Stationery
Main marketsNorth America(25.11%), Western Europe(25.02%), Northern Europe(9.87%), South America(5.67%), Eastern Europe(5.43%), South Asia(4.90%), Central America(4.89%), Oceania(3.71%), Africa(3.24%), Mid East(3.22%), Southeast Asia(3.18%), Southern Europe(3.09%), Eastern Asia(2.67%)

Anhui Nature Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsBamboo Products, Wooden Products, Multiple Knife Fork & Spoon, Bamboo Scissors Stick, Bamboo Sushi Curtain, Disposable Creative Bead Bamboo Stick, Bamboo Straw, Bamboo Stick, Wooden Cutlery, Wooden Knife Spoon Fork
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America


$0.00 - $0.04
MOQ: 10000 Pieces

Western-Style Red Wedding Invitation Envelope Greeting Card Custom Printed Gift Envelopes
$0.00 - $0.04
MOQ: 10000 Pieces

Wholesale Price Custom Personalized Paper Envelope for Party Invitation
$0.01 - $0.02
MOQ: 50000 Pieces

HonorHope (Zhengzhou) Technology Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Henan, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsPaper Bag,Gift Box,Calendar,Nowoven bag,Notebook
Main marketsMid East(30.00%), North America(20.00%), Western Europe(15.00%), South America(10.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Africa(5.00%)
Guangzhou Fashion Cards Paper Products Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Lead time旺季: "1 - 100":7,"101 - 5000":14,"> 5000":"To be negotiated", 淡季: "1 - 100":7,"101 - 5000":14,"> 5000":"To be negotiated"
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCandy Boxes, Velvet Cards, Laser Cards, Hardcover Cards, Acrylic Cards

Customized Floral Design Party Invitation Wedding Invitation with Vellum Envelope
$0.50 - $2.50
MOQ: 100




Elegant Handmade Envelopes With Customized Colors Envelope and Stocked Paper Envelopes Custom
$0.10 - $0.80
MOQ: 100 pieces

Guangzhou JOJO Craft and Art Company Limited
- Verified by TüVRheinland
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsInvitation Card, Gift Box, Wedding Planner, Acrylic Table Sign, Ornament
Main marketsNorth America(26%), Africa(18%), Eastern Europe(12%)
Hengxinmao (Xiamen) Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by Intertek
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPaper Bag, Paper Box, Envelope, Sticker, Paper Card
Main marketsNorth America(50%), South America(9%), Eastern Europe(9%)

Anhui Beauty Culture Development Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsGift Packing Box, Paper Bag, Stationery Printings, Packaging Box, Children Book, Board Games, Book Printing, Magazing Printing, Calendar Printing, Envelope Printing
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America

Yiwu Dilin Paper Products Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- zhejiang, China
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productspaper bag,paper box,jewelry display card,paper tag,envelope
Main marketsNorth America(25.00%), South Asia(20.00%), Africa(10.00%), South America(8.00%), Southeast Asia(8.00%), Central America(6.00%), Western Europe(6.00%), Mid East(4.00%), Southern Europe(3.00%), Eastern Asia(3.00%), Eastern Europe(3.00%), Northern Europe(2.00%), Domestic Market(1.00%), Oceania(1.00%)




Elegant Unnormal Shape Wedding Invitation Packing Envelope with Embossed Invitation and RSVP
$0.12 - $0.41
MOQ: 500 pieces


Black Ivory Orange Pearl Shiny High End Wedding Invitation Envelope Heart Closure
$0.08 - $0.33
MOQ: 500 pieces

Hefei Jingyi Image Printing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsTent, Inflatable Arch, Flag, Banner, Sticker, Photo Booth Props, Event Display Stands, Pop up Tent, Star Tent, Inflatable Advertising
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


$69.00 - $255.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

$69.00 - $255.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Dongguan Chengxin Crafts Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsDie Cut Sticker,Adhesive label,Poster,Cards,paper box
Main marketsNorth America(60.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%)

- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsNotebook, Book Printing, Pacakging Boxes, Children Book, Diaries, Organizers, Calendars, Notepads, Note Book, Hardcover Book

Creative Hot Stamping Envelope Cardboard Wedding Cut-out Wedding Invitation
$0.20 - $0.30
MOQ: 1000 Pieces


Guangzhou Igiftbox Printing & Packaging Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsPaper Gift Box, Paper Box, Paper Bags, Gift Box, Packaging Box, Chocolate Box, Cosmetic Box, Sticker Label, Cardboard Box, Book Printing
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Custom Wholesale Exquisite Stamped Card Envelope/Wedding Invitation/Greeting Card Envelope
$0.01 - $0.25
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Custom Printing Cardstock Envelopes Company Banquets Invitations with Your Logo
$0.01 - $0.38
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Shenzhen Chuanglida Laser Crafts Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsWedding invitations,Greeting cards,3D note pads,Envelope,Pop up greeting cards
Main marketsNorth America(50.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Eastern Asia(10.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Western Europe(5.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%)

Zhangzhou Mass Paper Printing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main marketsDomestic



Custom Printed Luxury Colored Envelope with Liner for Wedding Invitations
$0.55 - $2.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Custom Printed Colored Luxury Envelope with Foil for Wedding Invitations
$0.55 - $2.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces


Minimalist White Elegant Design Envelope with Custom Brand for Wedding Invitations
$0.55 - $2.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Chongqing Colorful Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Chongqing
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsSmart Card, PVC Card, Bisiness Card, Metal Card, Gift Card, Thank You Card, Plastic Card
Main marketsDomestic


Wholesale Custom Blue Velvet Envelope Wedding Invitations with Acrylic Design for Rustic Weddings
$3.80 - $4.80
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Zhangzhou Taki Industry and Trade Co., Ltd
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsPackaging Paper Bag, Packaging Paper Box, Products Box, Fold Boutique Gift Box, Shopping Paper Bag, Fruit Packaging Cartons Box, Kraft Paper Bags Food Bag, Plastic Box Pet PVC Boxes, Paper Sleeves with Brand Design, One-Stop Packaging Supplier
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

China Supplier Luxury C6 Size Paper Blue Business Wedding Gift Invitation Envelope
$0.25 - $0.75
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Customized 11X22cm 15.5X15.5cm Wedding Party Invitation Thank You Card Paper Envelope
$0.25 - $0.75
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

China Supplier Shiny Paper Envelope Wedding Invitation C6 Paper Envelopes
$0.25 - $0.75
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Hangzhou Fuhan Garment Accessories Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsGarment Woven Label Tag, Packaging Box, Embroidery Patch, PVC Rubber Patch, Garment Accessories, Adhesive Sticker Print Label, Packaging Bag, Leather Labels, Scented Sachet, Ribbon
Main marketsEurope

Custom Black Printed Luxury Paper Greeting Card Packaging Envelope for Gift Invitation Card
$0.20 - $0.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Luxury Custom Free Gift Card Holder VIP Membership Credit Card Packaging Gift Paper Envelopes
$0.65 - $0.85
MOQ: 500 Pieces
GUANGZHOU GOOINPACK PACKAGING CO., LTD.
- Verified by Intertek
- Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPaper Box, Paper Bag, Stickers, Wrapping Paper, Paper Card
Main marketsDomestic Market(46%), North America(18%), Eastern Europe(9%)

Wenzhou Hongying Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsPaper Bags Machine, Envelope Making Machine, Envelope Machine, Paper Bags Making Machine, Window Patching Machine, Envelope Folding Machine, Die Cuting Machine, Printing Machine, Envelope Gluing Machine
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast

MOQ: 50000 Pieces

MOQ: 50000 Pieces

MOQ: 50000 Pieces

HonorHope (Zhengzhou) Technology Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Henan
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsPacking Box and Bag, Gift and Craft Production, Office Supplier, Greeting Cards and Envelopes, Business Envelopes and Paper, Notebook and Pad, Hangtag and Label, Calenders, Printing Books and Catalogs, Custom Shopping Bag

Guangzhou Caiteng Printing And Packaging Products Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPaper Bag,Paper Box,Sticker,Paper,Other Printing Products
Main marketsNorth America(90.00%), Central America(10.00%)

Xiamen Qunxingming Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsPaper Packaging
Main marketsEurope,Australia,North America

Custom Printed Invitation Envelopes with Matching Cards for Weddings & Corporate Events
$0.06 - $0.20
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Customizable Colorful Cardstock Wedding Envelopes for Elegant Invitations
$0.05 - $0.20
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Elegant Custom Wedding Invitations with Vibrant Designs and Cardstock Finish
$0.05 - $0.20
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Guangzhou Qimiao Trading Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPaper Cards,Boxes,Bags,Stationary,Event Supplies
Main marketsNorth America(30.00%), Central America(20.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), South America(9.00%), Africa(5.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Eastern Asia(3.00%), Domestic Market(1.00%), South Asia(1.00%), Mid East(1.00%)

- Trading Company
- Hebei, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productswax seal,wax seal sticker,wax seal stamp,wax seal kits,sealing wax sticks
Main marketsNorth America(25.00%), Mid East(15.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%)



$0.07 - $0.15
MOQ: 500 pieces



Guangzhou Artgift Trading Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time旺季: "1 - 1000":15,"> 1000":"To be negotiated", 淡季: "1 - 1000":15,"> 1000":"To be negotiated"
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPlanner, Notebook, Journal, Note Pad, Photo Album
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The current supplier data indicates a concentration of manufacturing capabilities within China, specifically highlighting locations in Zhejiang and Anhui provinces. These regions host a mix of combined entities that function as both manufacturers and trading companies, offering diverse sourcing options for buyers. The observed supplier types include combined operations, trading companies, and manufacturers, which suggests a complex supply chain where some entities manage production while others handle distribution. Buyers should note that the specific location of a factory is a critical factor in assessing logistics and communication efficiency, as the data points to specific provincial hubs rather than a single centralized cluster.
When evaluating the factory types available, it is essential to distinguish between pure manufacturers and those that operate as trading companies or combined entities. The evidence shows suppliers with capabilities in ODM and OEM services, indicating that some facilities can handle custom design and production, while others may focus on trading existing stock. Buyers must verify the actual production capacity of a supplier, as a trading company might source from multiple factories, potentially complicating quality control. The presence of specific certifications like ISO9001:2015 and BSCI among some suppliers provides a baseline for quality management systems, but the buyer must confirm if these certifications apply directly to the velvet envelope production line or the broader company portfolio.
How to Verify Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on third-party audit results and specific certification documents rather than general claims. The available data includes verification statuses such as TUVRHEINLAND, which serves as a concrete indicator of a supplier's compliance with international standards. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who have undergone such rigorous external audits, as this reduces the risk of fraud and ensures that the company's operational claims are validated by an independent body. It is crucial to request the specific audit report to confirm that the verification covers the exact product category of wedding invitation envelopes and not just general business operations.
Beyond third-party verification, buyers must scrutinize the specific certifications listed, such as ISO9001:2015 and BSCI, to ensure they are current and relevant to the production process. The presence of these certifications suggests a commitment to quality management and social compliance, but the buyer should verify the scope of these certificates. For instance, a BSCI certification indicates adherence to social standards, which is vital for ethical sourcing, while ISO9001:2015 confirms a structured approach to quality control. Buyers should also check the response times provided in supplier profiles, as a faster response time, such as 1.64 hours compared to 6 hours, often correlates with better communication and problem-solving capabilities during the sourcing process.
What to Compare Across Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of key operational metrics including lead times, minimum order quantities, and response speeds. The data reveals significant variation in lead times, ranging from 5 days to 30 days, which directly impacts project scheduling and inventory planning. Buyers must align these lead times with their specific event timelines, as a shorter lead time of 5 days may be necessary for urgent orders, while a 30-day window might be acceptable for bulk, planned purchases. Additionally, the minimum order quantities vary widely, with some suppliers requiring 2,000 units while others demand 200,000 units, necessitating a careful assessment of the buyer's volume requirements before engaging with a specific vendor.
Response time is another critical dimension for comparison, as it reflects the supplier's availability and efficiency in communication. The observed response times range from approximately 1.64 hours to 6 hours, with faster responses generally indicating a more responsive sales team. Buyers should also compare the product attributes and customization options, such as the availability of ODM and OEM services, to ensure the supplier can meet specific design needs. Furthermore, the main products listed by suppliers, such as paper cups or stationery, can indicate their primary expertise, helping buyers determine if a supplier is a specialized envelope manufacturer or a general stationery trader.
Common Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing involves the discrepancy between product descriptions and actual material quality, particularly regarding the "velvet" aspect of the envelope. The provided data frequently lists "Paper" as the material for various envelope products, with attributes specifying non-waterproof and non-transparent characteristics. Buyers must be vigilant to ensure that the supplier explicitly confirms the use of velvet or velvet-like materials, as the default listings often refer to standard paper envelopes. Relying on generic product keywords without verifying the specific material composition can lead to receiving standard paper envelopes instead of the desired luxury velvet finish, which would fail to meet the aesthetic requirements of a wedding invitation.
Another risk pertains to the variation in minimum order quantities and pricing structures, which can create financial strain for smaller buyers. The data shows MOQs ranging from 100 units to 200,000 units, with prices fluctuating significantly based on volume and customization. A buyer seeking a small batch for a specific event might find the high MOQs of 200,000 units prohibitive, while the low MOQ of 100 units might come with a higher per-unit cost. Additionally, the lack of explicit pricing for velvet-specific items in the general data suggests that buyers must negotiate custom quotes, which introduces the risk of hidden costs or unexpected price hikes if the material sourcing is not clearly defined in the initial agreement.
Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The regional sourcing landscape is dominated by suppliers located in China, with specific clusters identified in Zhejiang and Anhui provinces. These locations are known for their robust manufacturing infrastructure and logistics networks, which facilitate the efficient production and shipment of paper and packaging products. Buyers should leverage this geographic concentration to streamline their sourcing efforts, as suppliers in these regions are accustomed to international shipping requirements and have established relationships with freight forwarders. However, the specific location of the factory within these provinces can influence transit times and shipping costs, making it essential to verify the exact origin of the goods before finalizing an order.
Logistics planning must account for the varying lead times and packing specifications observed in the supplier data. Some suppliers list packing details such as "Polybag" or specific carton dimensions like "362530 Cm," which are critical for calculating shipping volume and costs. Buyers should also consider the impact of the lead time on the overall supply chain, as a 30-day lead time requires earlier planning compared to a 5-day lead time. The origin of the products, consistently listed as China, means that buyers must factor in international shipping durations and potential customs delays when scheduling the delivery of wedding invitations to ensure they arrive in time for the event.
Wedding Invitation Velvet Envelope Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms and order planning are heavily influenced by the minimum order quantities and pricing tiers provided by suppliers. The data indicates a wide range of MOQs, from as low as 100 units to as high as 200,000 units, which dictates the financial commitment required from the buyer. Buyers must carefully calculate their total order volume to determine which suppliers are viable options, as ordering below the MOQ may result in rejected inquiries or significantly higher unit prices. Additionally, the price ranges observed, such as $0.01 to $0.02 for standard paper envelopes, suggest that velvet-specific products may command a premium, requiring buyers to budget accordingly for the specialized material and customization services.
Order planning must also integrate the response times and lead times to ensure a smooth procurement process. Suppliers with faster response times, such as 1.64 hours, can facilitate quicker negotiations and order confirmations, reducing the risk of delays. Conversely, suppliers with longer lead times, up to 30 days, require earlier initiation of the ordering process to accommodate production schedules. Buyers should also verify the customization capabilities, such as ODM and OEM services, to ensure that the supplier can deliver the specific design requirements for the wedding invitations. By aligning commercial terms with realistic production timelines, buyers can mitigate the risk of last-minute changes and ensure the successful delivery of high-quality wedding invitation envelopes.
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for custom wedding envelopes?
Manufacturers in China typically require 23 to 30 days for production. This duration covers material sourcing, printing, and quality checks. Buyers should confirm specific timelines with suppliers before placing orders to ensure timely delivery for their event schedules.
What is the minimum order quantity for custom envelopes?
MOQs vary significantly by supplier and customization level. Some factories require as few as 100 units for premium options, while others demand 200,000 pieces for standard bulk orders. Buyers should verify the specific MOQ with each supplier to match their volume needs.
Are these envelopes waterproof for outdoor weddings?
Most paper envelopes listed are non-waterproof and made from standard paper materials. They are suitable for indoor or dry conditions. For outdoor events, buyers should request specific waterproof samples or alternative materials to ensure the invitations remain protected from moisture and rain.
What certifications do these envelope suppliers hold?
Reputable suppliers often hold ISO9001:2015 and BSCI certifications. These indicate adherence to quality management and social compliance standards. Buyers should verify these credentials directly with the supplier to ensure the manufacturing process meets their specific ethical and quality requirements.
How quickly do suppliers respond to inquiries?
Response times vary, with some suppliers replying within 1.64 hours and others taking up to 6 hours. Faster response times often indicate higher operational efficiency. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with quick response rates to ensure smooth communication during the sourcing process.
Can I get a custom logo printed on envelopes?
Yes, customization is widely available for logos and designs. Suppliers offer OEM and ODM services to create unique packaging. Buyers can choose from various materials and sealing methods to match their wedding theme. Confirming design proofs with the supplier is recommended before mass production.
What is the price range for bulk paper envelopes?
Prices typically range from $0.008 to $0.04 per unit depending on quantity and material. Bulk orders often secure lower unit costs. Buyers should request detailed quotes based on their specific volume and customization requirements to get accurate pricing for their budget.




































