Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 20 verified options for Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard from China, comparing locations like Shandong, Chongqing, and Zhejiang. Review response times, lead times, certifications, and prices to select the right partner for your vehicle parts needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List
Jinan Zhonglang Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Shan'dong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsShanghai Automotive Industry Corporation,Shanghai Volkswagen,FAW-Volkswagen,Whole vehicle accessories
Main marketsSoutheast Asia(30.00%), Mid East(25.00%), Eastern Asia(20.00%), South America(10.00%), North America(10.00%), South Asia(5.00%)
CHONGQING NEW KAINIU INDUSTRY CO., LTD
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Chongqing
- Lead time38 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTricycle, Cargo Tricycle, Passenger Tricycle, Multi Funcrtion Tricycle, Electric Tricycle, Agriculture Machineray, Generator, Tricycle Parts, Motorcycle Engine Parts, Motorcycle Part
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia,Africa
Wenzhou Baixiang Automobile Accessories Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsSkid Plate, Tonneau Cover, Pickup Truck Roller Shutter Cover, Roller Lid, Engine Guard, Battery Protector, Underbody Protection Plate, Auto Parts, Spare Parts, Accessory
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,North America
Lianzhong Automotive Technology (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsDump Truck, Tractor Truck, Special Truck, Semi-Trailer, Construction Machinery
Main marketsSouth America,Africa
Jiangsu Jiar Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Jiangsu, China
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsBumper,car grille,Automobile lamps
Main marketsSoutheast Asia(12.00%), North America(7.00%), South America(7.00%), Eastern Europe(6.00%), Africa(3.00%), Eastern Asia(2.00%), Mid East(2.00%), Oceania(2.00%), Central America(1.00%), Western Europe(1.00%)
Anhui Boom Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Anhui
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main marketsNorth America
Zhejiang Feiman Power Equipments Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsOil Pipe, Engine Spare Part, Engine, Sinotruk Engine, Engine Pipe, Auto Pipe, Sinotruk Spare Part, Truck Spare Part, Auto Part
Main marketsDomestic

Rizhao Fenghua Scaffoldings Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 15h
Main productsScaffolding, Scaffold, Forging, Formwork, Scaffold Couplers, Swivel Coupler, Frame System, Hand Tools, Scaffold Plank
Main marketsSouth America,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America

MOQ: 100 Pieces

MOQ: 100 Pieces

MOQ: 200 Pieces

MOQ: 500 Pieces

MOQ: 500 Pieces

HaiYan OuYaTe Automobile Fittings Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 18h
Main productsRubber Hose /Silicon Hose/Intake Hose, Brake Lining, Rubber Parts for Auto, High Strength Wheel Bolt, Oil Seal, Fan Belt, Engine Mounting, Steel Bumper Block, Extrusion Hose, Brake Friction Material
Main marketsDomestic


*Dustproof Cover Rubber Cover Rubber Parts
MOQ: 1000 Pieces
Ningbo Mecoo Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h

Jiaxing Qifeng Hardware Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsFolding Shop Crane, Shop Press, Engine Stand, Pipe Bender, Engine Press, Bottle Jack, Floor Jack, Pick up Truck Crane, Car Creeper
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,Australia

Zhangjiagang Vella International Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsFlooring, Underlay, Nonwoven, WPC Decking, Painter Felt, WPC, Wood-Plastic Composites
Main marketsEast Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia
Yantai Guanming International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsMini Excavator, Loader, Wheel Excavator, Hydraulic Breaker, Skid Steer Loader, Backhoe Loader, Big Excavator, Electric Forklift, off-Road Forklift, Construction Machinery Attachments
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America

High Wear Resistance Anti Abrasion Anti Corrosion Harsh Working Environment Power Supply Engine
$2500.00 - $2698.00
MOQ: 1 sets



Qingyun Huade Machine Tool Accessories Producing Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Shandong, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsCable Drag Chain,Machine Shield,Chip Conveyor,Machine Tool Accessories,Spring Steel Wire
Main marketsDomestic Market(100.00%), Southeast Asia(32.00%), Western Europe(22.00%), South America(12.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), North America(8.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), South Asia(1.00%), Southern Europe(1.00%), Northern Europe(1.00%), Central America(1.00%), Africa(1.00%), Mid East(1.00%)
Kwlid (Jiangsu) Intelligent Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsCable Drag Chain, Bellows Cover, Chip Conveyor, Oil Mist Collector, Cantilever Control Box
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America



Customized Cover for Cylinder Rods: Protective Shield Cover for Heavy Machinery
$5.00 - $30.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Customized Cover for Cylinder Rods: Custom Dust Shield for Cylinder Rod Protection
$5.00 - $30.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Customized Cover for Cylinder Rods: Customized Debris Protection for Cylinder Rods
$5.00 - $30.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Flexible Rod Protection Cover with Tailored Design for Enhanced Durability
$7.00 - $20.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Jinan Junchen Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Shandong, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsAuto Parts,Car Spoilers,Car modification kit,Car protection bumper,Car grille
Main marketsAfrica(15.00%), North America(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), South America(10.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Central America(5.00%), Western Europe(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%)
Jiangsu Adelin Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsFiberglass Mat Fiberglass Blanket
Main marketsDomestic


Engine Manifold & Turbo Heat Protection Insulation Shielding for Motorsport Use
$10.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces
Wuxi Wanfeng Protection Film Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPE Protective Film, Pi Tape, Cold Seal Adhesive Tape, Thermal Release Tape
Main marketsDomestic

- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsMechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

Efficient Durable Engine Low Leakage Heavy Duty High Temperature Automotive Seals
$0.80 - $1.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Heavy Duty Gasket Low Leakage Durable Engine High Temperature Automotive Seals
$0.80 - $1.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Hunan Leading Science & Technology Development Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Other
- China Hunan
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPump Control Box, Pump Controller, Pump Control Panel, Water Pump Control Box, Pump Control System, Water Pump Control, Level Control, Pump Pressure Control, Pump Starter, Pump Protection Box
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Motor Protector (MP-M3) Motor Stalled Protection
MOQ: 10 Pieces

MOQ: 10 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates a concentration of suppliers in Shan'dong, China, and Chongqing, China, with additional presence in Zhejiang. In Shan'dong, the available results show a Trading Company structure dealing in whole vehicle accessories and specific engine underguards. This suggests a hub where trading entities aggregate products from various origins rather than solely manufacturing them on-site. Conversely, the Chongqing cluster features a Manufacturer/Factory type that lists tricycles, cargo vehicles, and motorcycle engine parts as main products. This distinction is critical because a factory in Chongqing may offer direct production capabilities for engine covers and skid plates, whereas the Shan'dong entity focuses on trading.
The Zhejiang location presents a Combined company type with a focus on skid plates, tonneau covers, and engine guards. This supplier type often implies a hybrid model that may manage both design and assembly or coordinate closely with multiple production lines. When evaluating these regions, buyers must verify if the listed location corresponds to the actual production facility or merely the administrative office. The presence of ISO 9001 certification in the Chongqing results and ISO, CE certifications in the Zhejiang results provides a baseline for quality management systems. However, the specific manufacturing capacity for corrosion-proof treatments varies by entity, requiring direct inquiry into their specific plating or coating processes for engine underguards.
How to Verify Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Suppliers
Verification begins with checking the specific certifications listed against the product claims. The Chongqing manufacturer displays ISO 9001 system certification and CCC product certification, which are strong indicators of established quality control protocols. The Zhejiang supplier lists ISO and CE certifications, suggesting compliance with international safety and environmental standards. Buyers should request physical copies of these certificates and verify their validity dates, as a displayed badge does not guarantee current compliance. Additionally, the Chongqing supplier is verified by SGS, a third-party inspection body, which adds a layer of credibility to their operational claims. This verification status should be cross-referenced with the supplier's profile to ensure the verification applies to the specific engine underguard product line.
Response time and lead time data offer further verification of operational reliability. The Shan'dong trading company shows a response time of 2 days, while the Chongqing manufacturer reports 2.11 days, and the Zhejiang combined entity takes 3.56 days. These metrics help assess communication efficiency, which is vital for resolving technical queries about corrosion resistance. The lead times also vary significantly, with the Chongqing factory listing 38 days and the Zhejiang supplier listing 15 days. A shorter lead time does not inherently mean better quality, but it indicates different production scheduling capabilities. Buyers must confirm if the quoted lead time includes the time required for specialized anti-corrosion treatments, as standard shipping times may not reflect the full production cycle for coated metal parts.
What to Compare Across Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Suppliers
When comparing suppliers, the primary focus should be on the specific product attributes and pricing structures available in the search results. The Shan'dong supplier offers an engine underguard with a price range of 8.00 to 8.70, while the Chongqing manufacturer lists engine covers between 5.00 and 10.00. The Zhejiang supplier provides a skid plate for specific vehicle models with a price starting at 30.00. These price points reflect different product specifications, such as material thickness, coating type, and vehicle fitment. Buyers must compare the "Place of Origin" and "Condition" fields to ensure the product is new and originates from the claimed region. The Zhejiang product explicitly lists materials as Steel Aluminum, which is a key differentiator for corrosion resistance compared to other potential offerings.
Another critical comparison point is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and customization availability. The Chongqing manufacturer specifies an MOQ of 100 units for their engine covers, whereas other listings in the dataset do not explicitly state an MOQ, implying a single item purchase might be possible. Customization is marked as available for the Chongqing and Zhejiang suppliers, allowing for tailored corrosion-proof solutions. The Zhejiang supplier also details specific fitting positions like Front Fender and Rear Fender, which is essential for compatibility. Buyers should compare the "Purpose" field, noting that some products are designed for replace/repair while others are for general protection. Evaluating these attributes side-by-side ensures the selected supplier meets the specific volume and technical requirements of the procurement project.
Common Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between the stated product purpose and the actual corrosion protection capabilities. Several product entries list the purpose simply as "for replace/repair" without detailing the specific anti-corrosion treatment used. The Zhejiang product mentions a "Protection for Your Car" characteristic but does not explicitly confirm the type of coating, such as galvanization or powder coating, which is essential for long-term durability. Buyers must verify if the "New" condition implies a fresh application of protective layers or if the product is merely a replacement part that may have degraded over time. Relying solely on the "Condition" field without technical specifications can lead to receiving parts that fail prematurely in harsh environments.
Another risk is the variation in warranty and certification claims across different supplier types. The Chongqing engine cover listing explicitly states "Warranty: no," which is a critical commercial term that affects risk management. In contrast, the Zhejiang supplier lists ISO and CE certifications, which may imply a higher standard of accountability, though a specific warranty period is not always guaranteed by these marks. The absence of a warranty on a critical safety component like an engine underguard increases the financial risk for the buyer if the part corrodes or fails. Additionally, the "Single gross weight" and "Single volume" fields showing zero in some listings suggest incomplete data, which could indicate a lack of rigorous product testing or documentation. Buyers should treat zero-weight entries as a red flag requiring immediate clarification before placing an order.
Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Logistics planning must account for the specific locations of the suppliers, which include Shan'dong, Chongqing, and Zhejiang. The Chongqing manufacturer is located in a central inland region, which may influence shipping costs and transit times compared to coastal suppliers in Zhejiang. The Zhejiang supplier, with a lead time of 15 days, may benefit from proximity to major ports, potentially offering faster export logistics. The Shan'dong location, while also coastal, operates as a trading company, which might add an intermediate step in the supply chain before the goods reach the port. Buyers should calculate the total landed cost by factoring in the distance from these specific cities to their destination port, as inland shipping from Chongqing can be more complex than direct coastal shipping.
The packaging details provided in the search results offer insight into logistics handling. The Chongqing supplier uses Paper Box/Carton/Air Bubble Film, while the Zhejiang supplier utilizes Carton packaging. These methods suggest different levels of protection during transit, which is crucial for preventing damage to the corrosion-proof coatings. The Zhejiang product also lists a single package size of 120X100X8 Cm and a gross weight of 10kg, providing concrete data for freight calculation. In contrast, some listings show zero volume and weight, which complicates logistics planning. Buyers must verify the actual packaging dimensions and weight for all orders to ensure accurate freight quotes and to prevent damage during the shipping process, especially for heavy steel or aluminum components.
Corrosion Proof Engine Under Guard Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Order planning requires a clear understanding of the commercial terms regarding lead times and response speeds. The Chongqing manufacturer has a lead time of 38 days, which is significantly longer than the 15 days listed for the Zhejiang supplier. This difference impacts inventory planning and cash flow, as a longer lead time requires earlier order placement. The response times also vary, with the Zhejiang supplier taking 3.56 days to respond, compared to 2 days for the Shan'dong trading company. Faster response times can facilitate quicker resolution of technical questions regarding corrosion standards, but the longer lead time in Chongqing must be factored into the overall project schedule. Buyers should align their order dates with these specific lead times to avoid production delays.
Pricing and unit costs are fundamental to the commercial terms, with significant variation observed across the results. The Shan'dong supplier offers prices between 8.00 and 8.70, while the Chongqing manufacturer ranges from 5.00 to 10.00. The Zhejiang supplier starts at 30.00, reflecting the higher complexity or material costs of their specific skid plate design. The Chongqing supplier also specifies an MOQ of 100, which affects the total order value and unit economics. Buyers must compare these price ranges against the specific product attributes, such as the "Steel Aluminum" material composition in the Zhejiang listing. Understanding these commercial terms allows for accurate budgeting and ensures that the selected supplier offers the best value for the required corrosion-proof specifications without hidden costs.
FAQs
What is the price range for engine under guards?
Engine under guards are available at various price points depending on the specific application and material. Prices observed range from approximately $8.00 to $74.00 per unit. Buyers should check specific product listings for exact costs, as factors like vehicle fitment and certification standards influence the final quote.
Where are these engine guards manufactured?
Manufacturing locations for these components are primarily in China. Specific regions include Shan'dong, Chongqing, and Zhejiang. Buyers can filter suppliers by these locations to align with logistics preferences or regional sourcing strategies. Origin details are typically listed in the product attributes for each specific item.
What certifications do these engine guards have?
Engine guards may carry various certifications such as ISO, CE, and CCC. Some products are listed with standard component status or specific material certifications. Buyers should verify the exact certification requirements for their target market, as compliance standards vary by region and specific vehicle application types.
What is the typical lead time for orders?
Lead times vary significantly among suppliers, ranging from zero days for immediate stock to thirty-eight days for production runs. Buyers should confirm the current lead time with the supplier before placing an order. Fast delivery options are available from some Zhejiang-based suppliers, while others may require longer processing.
Do suppliers offer customization for engine guards?
Customization is available for many engine guard products. Suppliers often support OEM, ODM, and own-brand services. Buyers can request specific colors, materials, or fitment adjustments. It is advisable to discuss customization details directly with the supplier to ensure the product meets specific engineering or branding requirements.
What is the minimum order quantity for these parts?
Minimum order quantities depend on the specific supplier and product type. Some listings indicate an MOQ of 100 units, while others may allow single-item purchases. Buyers should review the product details for the specific MOQ requirements. Bulk orders may offer better pricing tiers depending on the supplier's capacity.
How quickly do suppliers respond to inquiries?
Supplier response times vary, with some responding within two hours and others taking up to three and a half hours. Faster response times are often associated with trading companies or combined suppliers. Buyers should expect prompt communication when inquiring about specific engine guard models and customization options.






































