Floor Post Base Plate Cover Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 21 verified suppliers for Floor Post Base Plate Cover. Compare response times, lead times, MOQs, and certifications like ISO 9001. Review product attributes and pricing to identify suitable partners for your project needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

QingDao Tome International Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsHandrail, Balustrade, Railing, Rigging, Glass Standoff, Handrail Fittings, Stainless Steel Handrail, Inox Railing, Rigging Hardware, Inox Baluster
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Cangzhou Onot Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsMetal Processing Machinery Part, Sheet Metal Part, Custom Metal Fabrication, Garage, Grass Baler Machine
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Zinc Finished Fence Post Cap Aluminum Fence Post Cover Base Plate Cover 1X1 Post Base Cover
$0.30 - $0.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces

$0.30 - $0.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces

Rizhao Fenghua Scaffoldings Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsScaffolding, Scaffold, Forging, Formwork, Scaffold Couplers, Swivel Coupler, Frame System, Hand Tools, Scaffold Plank
Main marketsSouth America,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America

MOQ: 1000 Pieces

MOQ: 1000 Pieces

MOQ: 1000 Pieces

MOQ: 1000 Pieces

MOQ: 200 Pieces

Ningbo Unikim Metal Products Co., Limited
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsGlass Railing, Stainless Steel Railing, Stainless Steel Handrail, Stainless Steel Balustrade, Glass Railings, Aluminun System, Canopy System, Cable Railings, Stair Railings, Glass Balustrade
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Cangzhou Weijiang Metal Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsFence, Fence Ornament, Metal Stamping Products., OEM Metal Parts, Iron Art, House Connector
Main marketsEast Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America

Custom Size 2X2 and 4X4 Fence Post Base for Concrete Floor Installation and Wood Structure Support
$1.50 - $2.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Heavy Gauge Steel 4X4 Fence Post Base for Freestanding Fence and Deck Posts on Concrete Surfaces
$1.50 - $2.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces


Dezhou Xinjiayuan Hardware Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEarth Anchor/Pole Anchor, Galvanized Corrugated Steel Sheets, Nail, Welding Wire, Anchor Bolt/Foundation Bolt, Iron Wire, Farm Fence and Wire Mesh, Snap Tie, SOD Staple, Steel Coil
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Yiwu Qiaoan Yueda E-Commerce Firm
- Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productswrought iron products,metal stair parts,aluminum products,home decorations
Main marketsNorth America(50.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Central America(5.00%)

Aluminum Post Fence Fittings Base Bottom Cover for Square Post Column Pillar Newel
$1.65 - $1.95
MOQ: 500



CANGZHOU DEMAND HARDWARE PRODUCTS CO.,LTD
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsPost Anchor, Ground Screw, Post Holder, Post Bearer, Ground Pile, Post Caps, Wood Connector, Water Tank, Stainless Steel Valves, Pipe Fittings
Main marketsEurope


Mount Base Plate for Mailbox Post Deck Supports Porch Railing Post Holders
$0.60 - $50.00
MOQ: 200 Pieces



Hebei Hopesun Industry & Trade Corp.
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hebei
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsFence, Wire Mesh, Garden Gate, Garden Trellis, Pole Anchor, Euro Fence, Fence Panel, Fence Post, Chain Link Fence, Gabion
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Jiangyin Yonghao Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time旺季: "1 - 100":30,"101 - 1000":35,"1001 - 2000":40,"> 2000":"To be negotiated", 淡季: "1 - 100":30,"101 - 1000":35,"1001 - 2000":40,"> 2000":"To be negotiated"
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsMetal Stamping Parts, Metal Welding Parts, Metal CNC Machining Parts, Moulds

Huize Inox&Handrails Fabrications Co., Limited
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsStainless Steel Glass Railing Spigot, Swimming Pool Fencing Glass Spigot, Balustrade Handrail Bracket, Tempered Glass, Stainless Steel Standoff Pin, Glass Mosaic Ceramic Mosaic, Stainless Steel Railing Components, CNC Machinery Parts, Glass Door Handles, Hinge&Latch for Swimming Pool Gate
Main marketsAfrica,Australia
Tianjin Sunstone Ruize International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Tianjin
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsHardware, Fasteners, Protective Products, Hinge, Pole Post Anchor, Connector, Screw, Safety Glove, Tools
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Customized Metal Post Base/Round Square Post Base Plate/Post Base Brackets
$4.00 - $15.00
MOQ: 1000 Pieces


Wenzhou Sinoamigo Electric Co.,Ltd
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsFloor Boxes, Floor Sockets, Receptacles, Desk Sockets, Wall Switches, Sockets, Wiring Solution, Outlet Boxes, Outlets, Electrical Outlet
Main marketsSouth America,Mid East,North America,Eastern Asia,Africa
Jiaxing Wangzu Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsplastic formwork
Main marketsDomestic

Hangzhou Topele Import And Export Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsBS4568 Gi Conduit and Fittings, EMT Conduit and Fittings, Aluminum Conduit and Fittngs, IEC61386 Conduit and Fittings for Chile Market, IMC/Rigid Conduit and Fittings, Flexible Conduit and Fittings, Strut Channel and Fittings, Conduit Bender, Weatherproof Boxes and Conduit Body, Cable Tray and Trunking
Main marketsSouth America,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia

CANGZHOU BEWIN PIPELINE CO., LTD.
- Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Hebei
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsStainless Steel Fitting, Stainless Steel Ball Valve, Seamless Pipe, Post Anchor, Wire Mesh, Barbed Wire Machine, Spiral Pipe, Grating, Ground Screw, Flange Ball Valve
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa




4X4 Cement Deck Galvanized Post Base Post Mounts Galvanized Post Holder
$0.65 - $0.75
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Ningbo Tower Machinery Co., Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsSheet Metal Fabrication, CNC Machining Parts, Laser Cutting Parts, Tube Bending Parts, Welding Parts, Stamping Parts, Bus Seat, Trailer Jack, Electric Winch, Wheel Spacer
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Qingdao Merid Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsStamping, Casting, Forging Parts, Machining Parts, Welding, Auto Parts, Farming Parts, Agricultural Parts, Machine Parts, Hardware
Main marketsDomestic,Europe

Stainless Steel Handrail Fittings Railing Decoration Cover Round Post Base Plate
$0.38 - $3.50
MOQ: 100 Pieces


Suzhou Vigor New Materials Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsAcoustic Wall Panel, Acoustic Panel, Painter Felt, White Sticky Felt
Main marketsEurope


Floor Protection Cover for Renovation Projects and Dustproofing Needs
$0.15 - $0.22
MOQ: 5000 Square Meters

- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsPrivacy Fence, Steel Wire Mesh, Metal Stamping Parts, Metal Fence Gate, Eurofence PVC Welded Wire Mesh, Welded Wire Mesh, Chain Link Fence, Metal Fabrication, Chicken Mesh, Garden Trellis
Main marketsEurope
Qingdao Merid Machinery Co., Ltd
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsMachining Part, Sheet Metal Fabrication, Mounting Bracket, Precast Lifting Parts, Metal Hardware, CNC Maching Part, Stamping Parts, Welding Parts, CNC Maching Parts
Main marketsDomestic,Europe,Australia,North America
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Floor Post Base Plate Cover Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Suppliers of Floor Post Base Plate Cover products in current results cluster in several Chinese provinces, each with a distinct profile. Shandong suppliers combine trading company and manufacturer/factory roles, listing handrails, balustrades, railings, rigging hardware and glass standoffs, with ISO 9000 system certification and an OEM/ODM/own-brand capability model. Zhejiang suppliers focus on glass railing, stainless steel railing, stainless steel handrail and balustrade systems, also offering OEM, ODM and an own brand. Hebei suppliers sit adjacent to the category, listing metal processing machinery parts, sheet metal parts and custom metal fabrication rather than railing systems as core products.
This spread matters because factory type shapes what you can expect. A Shandong supplier covering both handrail fittings and post base covers under an ISO 9000 system can usually handle standard tube sizes and decorative stainless finishes, but a combined trading/factory role means you should confirm which operations are in-house. Hebei fabricators approach the same product as custom sheet metal work — cutting, bending, welding, powder coating, paint or zinc finishes — which suits project-specific covers better than catalog repeats. Zhejiang railing-system suppliers treat the cover as one component in a larger handrail package, useful if you want posts, clamps and covers from one source. When results change or a region disappears, identify clusters yourself by mapping product categories, stated origins and company types across listed suppliers rather than assuming any single province dominates.
How to Verify Floor Post Base Plate Cover Suppliers
Verification starts with the credentials shown on the listing and ends with checks you run yourself. In the current results, one Hebei metal fabricator holds ISO 9001 certification and is SGS verified, while a scaffolding-component supplier with base plates among its products holds an ISO9001:2015 certificate and is BV verified, and a Shandong handrail supplier shows ISO 9000 certification. Treat these as a floor, not a ceiling: system certification says little about the specific cover tooling, polishing quality or dimensional consistency you need. Ask each supplier whether the certificate covers the producing plant and request the certificate number so you can validate it against the issuing body.
Beyond paperwork, verify capability through evidence tied to this product. Suppliers here list products with stated attributes — standard tube diameters such as 25, 38.1, 42.4 and 50.8mm, material thickness ranges from 0.2 to 20mm, and finishes including powder coating, paint, zinc and galvanizing — so ask for sample reports confirming those dimensions on your chosen model. Confirm the customization claim in writing: several listings state customization is available and accept custom logos and engineering drawings, so send your drawing and ask for a dimensional first-article confirmation. Check verification badges independently, since displayed status can lag reality. Finally, test responsiveness during verification itself; the fast response times shown by some suppliers in these results indicate who will be reachable when a production issue arises, but confirm the contact you negotiate with is the one who answers.
What to Compare Across Floor Post Base Plate Cover Suppliers
Build a comparison sheet from the attributes suppliers actually display, and record blanks rather than guessing. Useful dimensions in these results include lead time — ranging from around 15 days at one Hebei fabricator to roughly 30 days at a Zhejiang railing supplier and about 45 days at a Shandong handrail supplier — alongside MOQ, which varies from single-piece custom work at a metal fabricator to 100-piece and 500-piece minimums on specific cover listings, and up to 1,000 pieces on some base plate models. Response speed also differs sharply, from under one hour to more than thirteen hours on average, which predicts how smoothly revisions and shipment issues will be handled.
Compare main products and company type next, because they reveal fit. A supplier whose core listing is handrails, balustrades and glass fittings will treat your cover as a standard catalog item with set sizes; a custom metal fabricator will quote from drawings instead. Note OEM/ODM and own-brand capability if you plan private labeling. Location and verification status belong in the sheet too, since they affect shipping routes and third-party oversight. Crucially, do not assume every supplier shows every attribute — some listings here lack lead time or verification data entirely. Where a value is missing, ask directly and weigh non-response as a signal. Rank suppliers on the combination of confirmed lead time, achievable MOQ at your volumes, and evidence of the exact finish and diameter you need.
Common Floor Post Base Plate Cover Sourcing Risks
The most frequent risk is specification drift on dimensions. These covers must match specific tube diameters, and while listings here state standards such as 25, 38.1, 42.4 and 50.8mm, a mismatch between your post and the cover's inner diameter is only found at installation. Request dimensional drawings and a pre-production sample measured against your post, not a photo. Finish risk follows closely: powder coating, paint, zinc and galvanized options appear in results, but coating adhesion and color consistency vary, so specify a finish standard in the purchase contract and inspect samples under the same lighting as your installation site.
MOQ rigidity is another trap. One fabricator advertises a one-piece minimum for custom work while specific cover products carry 100-piece or 500-piece minimums; if a supplier quotes a low MOQ on a custom variant but the catalog listing enforces a higher one, clarify which figure governs your order before paying. Lead time risk arises when a short quoted lead time excludes sample approval, tooling or shipping booking — the roughly 15-to-45-day spread here suggests you should define the clock's start point in writing. Trading-company opacity is a further risk: where a supplier is simultaneously a trading company and factory, ask which operations are subcontracted, since that affects quality control. Finally, packing matters for plated or coated covers; several listings specify standard export packing or customer-required packing, so confirm inner-box protection for polished surfaces to avoid transit scuffs.
Floor Post Base Plate Cover Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The confirmed sourcing regions in these results are Chinese provinces — Shandong, Hebei and Zhejiang — and each implies different logistics planning. Shandong handrail and balustrade suppliers shipping from the Qingdao area sit near a major container port, which simplifies FCL and LCL bookings for stainless covers packed to export standard. Zhejiang railing-system suppliers also ship from a coastal province with dense freight services, and their listings describe packing down to the individual piece level — one product per OPP bag, inner box, carton and pallet — which is the granularity you want for surface-finished covers. Hebei fabricators are inland, so factor a trucking leg to port into both cost and lead time when comparing their quotes to coastal suppliers.
Match product type to shipping mode. Zinc-finished or powder-coated covers tolerate container transit well if palletized, while mirror-polished stainless covers need the inner-box packing shown in several listings. Lead times reported here — roughly 15, 30 and 45 days depending on supplier — should be treated as production windows only; add sample approval, quality inspection and port cut-off time before promising dates to your customers. If no confirmed region is visible in future results, identify logistics-relevant clusters yourself by checking each supplier's stated product origin field, company location and proximity implied by origin details, then confirm ocean freight availability from the nearest port. Always ask whether quoted prices are ex-works, FOB or delivered, since inland suppliers' freight costs materially change the comparison.
Floor Post Base Plate Cover Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Plan your first order around the MOQ and pricing structure the listings reveal. Specific cover products here show minimums of 100 and 500 pieces, with unit prices spanning roughly 0.3 to 0.5 on zinc or aluminum fence post covers and up to 10 on stainless handrail base plate covers, while some base plate models carry 1,000-piece minimums and a single-piece option exists for custom fabrication. Sequence your commitment: place a sample or pilot order at the lowest viable MOQ, validate dimensions and finish, then scale to the volume price tier. Ask whether MOQ applies per model or across mixed diameters — many suppliers will combine 25, 38.1, 42.4 and 50.8mm sizes within one production run.
Structure payment and timelines defensively. Given lead times of roughly 15 to 45 days in these results, negotiate a deposit-balance split that keeps leverage until pre-shipment inspection, and align payment milestones with sample approval for customized covers where drawings and logos are involved. Put packing, finish standard, dimensional tolerance and the lead-time start trigger into the contract rather than relying on listing attributes. Plan reorder cycles from confirmed production lead time plus ocean transit, keeping safety stock of your fastest-moving diameter. Finally, verify which commercial protections are actually offered before assuming any escrow or platform coverage applies — confirm the mechanism, its coverage window and dispute process directly with the supplier, and document everything in the order confirmation.
word count check: S1 ~228, S2 ~232, S3 ~230, S4 ~233, S5 ~228, S6 ~229 → total ≈ 1380. Good.
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for floor post base plate covers?
Manufacturers in China generally require 15 to 45 days for production. Specific timelines depend on order volume and customization needs. Some suppliers offer faster turnaround for standard items, while complex OEM projects may take longer to complete.
What is the minimum order quantity for these covers?
MOQs vary significantly by supplier and product type. Some manufacturers accept orders as low as one piece for custom metal fabrication, while others require 100 to 1000 units. Buyers should verify specific MOQs with each supplier before placing orders.
Are these covers customizable for specific projects?
Yes, customization is widely available across multiple suppliers. Options include custom logos, specific dimensions, and unique styles such as modern or classic designs. Many factories support OEM and ODM services to meet distinct architectural requirements.
What materials are used for floor post base plate covers?
Common materials include stainless steel, aluminum, and zinc-finished metals. These materials provide durability and resistance to rot and water. Some covers also feature powder coating or galvanizing for enhanced protection and aesthetic appeal in various environments.
How quickly do suppliers typically respond to inquiries?
Response times vary, with some suppliers replying within half a day and others taking over ten hours. Faster response rates often indicate higher operational efficiency. Buyers should check individual supplier profiles to gauge expected communication speed for urgent requests.
What certifications do these suppliers hold?
Many manufacturers hold ISO 9000 or ISO 9001:2015 certifications. These standards ensure consistent quality management in production processes. Some suppliers also undergo third-party verifications like SGS or BV to validate their manufacturing capabilities and product reliability.







































