Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Suppliers and Manufacturers
Compare 18 verified suppliers offering foldable eco friendly tote bags with varying lead times, certifications, and MOQs. Review response times and product specs to select a factory or trading company that matches your sourcing needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Quanzhou Jiewei Nonwoven Products Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsNonwoven Fabric, PP Spunbond Nonwoven Fabric, Interlining, Spunlace Nonwoven Fabric, Needle Punch Nonwoven Fabric, Disposable Bedsheets, Mask Material, Disposable Table Cloth, Nonwoven Bags
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Jinjiang Jiaxing Supply Management Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEVA Clogs, Flip Flop, Shoe Charms, Shopping Bags, Wristbands, Gifts, Promotional Gifts, Slipper, Sport Cap, Ball
Main marketsNorth America
Laizhou Pairuike Crafts Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBusiness Scope: Processing and Selling Hand-Wove, PLA Non Woven Bag, RPET Woven Bag, PP Woven Bag, Lamination Non Woven Bag, Non Woven Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Wenzhou Guanmin Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsShopping Bag, Cooler Bag, Notebook, Pen, Color Pencil, Lanyard, Beach Ball, Umbrella, Sunshade, Air Freshener
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

Quanzhou Lingyuan Bags Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsSchool Bag, Sports Bag, Trolley Bag, Promotional Bag, Ladies Bag, Backpack, Hiking Backpack, Ski Bag, Hockey Bag, Bike Bag
Main marketsEurope,North America
Hangzhou Langjie Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsNon-Woven Bag, Paper Box, Laminated Bag, Thermal Insulation Bag, Paper Bag, Canvas Bag, Notebook, Clothing Dust-Proof Bag, Sticker, Cosmetics Bag
Main marketsDomestic,North America

Hangzhou Initi Imp&Exp Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsTote Bag, Cotton Bag, Canvas Bag, Drawstring Bag, Garment Bag, Cooler Bag, Cosmetic Bag, Shaker Bottle, Felt Bag, Corduroy Bag
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America



Hot Sale Large Capacity Eco Friendly Washable Shopping Cotton Canvas Tote Bag
$0.20 - $1.20
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Customable Washable Printed Waterproof Folding Customizable Nylon Tote Bag
$1.80 - $2.30
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Fujian Angel Nonwoven Fabric Tech Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsNonwoven Fabric, Disposable Bed Sheet, Meltblown, Nonwoven Bag, Mattress Cover, Earloop/Nose Wire for Mask, PLA/Pet Nonwoven Fabric, Landscape Cover, Weed Control, TNT Table Cloth
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

Longgang Green Harmony Bags & Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsNon Woven Bags, Canvas Bags, Non Woven Laminated Bags, Tyvek Bags, Jute Bags, Non Woven Suit Cover, Cotton Bags, Non Woven Ultrasonic Bags, PP Woven Bags, Polyester Drawstring Bags
Main marketsSouth America,North America
Xiamen Weihuang Textile Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic

Fuzhou Haomin Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBackpacks, Beach Bags, School Bags, Shopping Bags, Canvas Bags, Sports Bags, Cosmetic Bags, Pet Bags, Cotton Bag, Travel Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Shenzhen Gymtion Industrial Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsTote Bag, Shopping Bag, Clear Bag
Main marketsEastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Oceania,Western Europe

Xiamen Yahongda Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsNon Woven Bag, Cotton Bag, Folding Bag, PP Woven Bag, RPET Bag, Makeup Bag, Mesh Bag, Jute Bag, Drawstring Bag, Garment Bag
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America



Canvas Tote Portable Shopping Bag with Pocket Reusable Cotton Shopping Bag
$2.20 - $2.40
MOQ: 500 Pieces

XIAMEN J-MAX INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsSustainable Bags, Foldable Bags, Shopping Bags, Cooler Bags, Travel Bags, Backpack, ...etc
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe


Lightweight Custom Eco-Friendly Recyclable Portable Reusable Stylish Storage Tote Bag F
$0.63 - $0.83
MOQ: 500 Pieces
Fuzhou Yuanyang Future Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPackaging Bag, Bag, Travel Bag, Shopping Bag, Tote Bag, Paper Bag, Sports Bag, Backpack, Gift Bag, Promotioan Bag
Main marketsAustralia

Xiamen Top Green Bags Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsCooler Bags, Sports Bags, Apron, Promotional Bag, Waist Bag, Shoulder Bag, Travel Bags, Cosmetic Bag, Laptop Bag, Pencil Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa



190t Eco-Friendly RPET Folding Reusable Tote Bags Folds Into Attached Bag
$0.31 - $0.40
MOQ: 500 Pieces

WeIVan (Hangzhou) International Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBag, Suitcase, Outdoor Bag, Backpack Bag, Acrylic Products
Main marketsEurope

$1.40 - $1.80
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Foldable Shopping Tote Bag Custom Logo Reusable Lightweight Washable Cotton Canvas
$2.20 - $2.60
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Qingdao Zhongkang Printing and Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPacking Machine, Non-Woven Bags, Filling Machine, Capping Machine, Vacuum Packing Machine, Labeling Machine, Strapping Machine, Sealing Machine, Printer Coding Machine, Packaging Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Domestic,Europe

Eco-Friendly Promotion Fashion Cheap Cotton Canvas Tote Bag Travel Canvas Bag
$0.77 - $3.63
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates a concentration of manufacturing activity in China, specifically within the Fujian province, where suppliers list Nonwoven Fabric, PP Spunbond Nonwoven Fabric, and Disposable Bedsheets as primary products. These facilities operate as Manufacturer/Factory entities, offering capabilities for Own Brand, OEM, and ODM production, which suggests a direct supply chain for custom foldable eco-friendly tote bags. The presence of specific product attributes like "JIEWEI-Lyn" and "JIEWEI-Ann" models confirms that these factories produce distinct variations of canvas and non-woven bags with defined standards ranging from 40gsm to 120gsm. Buyers should verify if the specific factory type aligns with their volume needs, as some entities in the results are identified as Trading Companies dealing in EVA Clogs and Flip Flops alongside bags, which may imply a broader but less specialized inventory for specific textile requirements.
When evaluating the factory landscape, it is critical to distinguish between pure manufacturers and trading companies based on the provided company type data. While some suppliers in the dataset are explicitly labeled as Manufacturers/Factory, others are classified as Trading Companies, which may affect the directness of communication and the ability to customize production lines for foldable designs. The main products listed for these entities include items like PLA Non Woven Bags and RPET Woven Bags, indicating a shift toward biodegradable materials in the region. Buyers must confirm whether the supplier's core competency lies in the specific fabric technology required, such as needle punch or spunlace nonwoven fabric, rather than general bag trading. This distinction ensures that the sourcing partner has the technical capacity to handle the specific structural requirements of a foldable eco-friendly tote bag without relying on third-party subcontractors.
How to Verify Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on the specific third-party audit results and system certifications displayed in the search data. Several suppliers in the current results hold SGS verification, while others possess TUVRHEINLAND certification, providing a baseline for operational reliability. Beyond these general verifications, the presence of extensive system certifications such as ISO 13485, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and BSCI indicates a commitment to quality management, environmental standards, and social compliance. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who display these specific credentials, as they validate the factory's adherence to international standards for production safety and ethical labor practices. The absence of these specific labels in a supplier profile should prompt a direct request for documentation rather than an assumption of compliance.
In addition to certifications, the response time and lead time data serve as practical indicators of a supplier's operational efficiency and reliability. The observed response times vary significantly, with some suppliers showing a response time of 0.15 hours, while others take up to 4.14 hours, which can impact the speed of negotiation and sample approval. Lead times also differ, ranging from 15 days to 45 days depending on the specific product and factory capacity. Buyers should use these metrics to gauge the supplier's responsiveness to urgent orders and their ability to meet delivery schedules. It is essential to verify that the stated lead times apply to the specific foldable eco-friendly tote bag model required, as production complexity can alter these timelines. Confirming these operational metrics before placing an order helps mitigate the risk of delays and ensures a smoother procurement process.
What to Compare Across Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of their minimum order quantities (MOQ) and pricing structures, which vary widely across the available results. Some suppliers list an MOQ of 500 pieces with prices starting at $1.56, while others require a minimum of 5000 units with prices as low as $0.03 per unit. This disparity highlights the importance of aligning order volume with supplier capabilities to achieve cost efficiency. Buyers must calculate the total landed cost, considering that lower unit prices often come with higher volume commitments that may not suit smaller businesses. Additionally, the product attributes such as hardness, waterproofing, and customization availability differ, with some bags offering "Medium Soft" hardness and others being "Waterproof," necessitating a clear comparison of technical specifications against the intended use case.
Beyond pricing and volume, the range of main products and customization options provides insight into a supplier's versatility and technical depth. Suppliers offering a broad portfolio including Nonwoven Bags, PP Woven Bags, and PLA Non Woven Bags may have more flexible production lines capable of adapting to different material requirements. The availability of customization features like logo printing, heat transfer processes, and specific size adjustments is another critical comparison point. Some suppliers explicitly state "Customization: Available" and offer various printing methods such as screen print or flexo printing, while others may have more limited options. Buyers should compare these capabilities to ensure the supplier can deliver the exact design and material specifications required for their foldable eco-friendly tote bag project without compromising on quality or design integrity.
Common Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing foldable eco-friendly tote bags involves the discrepancy between claimed material properties and actual product performance. While some suppliers list products as "Waterproof" or "Eco Friendly," others explicitly state "Not Waterproof" or use materials like 100% PLA which may have different durability characteristics. Buyers must verify the specific material composition and performance claims, as the term "eco-friendly" can encompass various biodegradable materials with different degradation rates and mechanical strengths. Relying solely on marketing keywords without verifying the technical data sheet or requesting physical samples can lead to receiving products that do not meet the functional requirements of the end-user, particularly regarding load-bearing capacity which ranges from 4-6 kg in some listings.
Another critical risk is the variability in lead times and the potential for production delays due to capacity constraints or supply chain disruptions. The observed lead times in the data range from 15 days to 45 days, and some suppliers have a response time of over four hours, which may indicate slower communication channels. If a buyer places an order with a supplier who has a longer lead time without confirming current capacity, they risk missing critical market windows or promotional deadlines. Furthermore, the reliance on sea freight for packing, as noted in some product attributes, adds another layer of logistical complexity and potential delay. Buyers should establish clear communication protocols and contingency plans to manage these risks, ensuring that the supplier can meet the required delivery schedule even under fluctuating market conditions.
Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional sourcing in China, particularly in Fujian and Shandong provinces, offers distinct logistical advantages and challenges for buyers of foldable eco-friendly tote bags. Suppliers in Fujian are noted for their focus on nonwoven fabrics and disposable products, while those in Shandong may specialize in PLA and RPET woven bags. The geographic concentration of these manufacturers allows for efficient regional logistics, but buyers must account for the specific shipping methods indicated, such as sea freight, which can impact transit times and costs. Understanding the regional strengths helps in selecting a supplier that not only meets the product specifications but also aligns with the buyer's logistical preferences and budget constraints for international shipping.
Logistics planning must also consider the packaging standards and shipping configurations provided by the suppliers. Some products are packed in cartons, while others may have customized packing requirements, which affects the efficiency of container loading and overall shipping costs. Buyers should verify the packing details, such as the use of carton packaging versus sea freight containers, to ensure that the goods arrive in optimal condition. Additionally, the origin of the products, whether from Fujian or other regions in China, influences the customs clearance process and potential tariffs. By understanding the regional logistics landscape, buyers can better estimate the total cost of ownership and plan their inventory replenishment cycles to avoid stockouts or overstocking situations.
Foldable Eco-Friendly Tote Bag Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for foldable eco-friendly tote bags vary significantly based on the supplier's pricing model and order volume requirements. Prices observed in the data range from $0.01 to $1.56 per unit, with corresponding MOQs from 500 to 5000 pieces. Buyers must carefully evaluate these terms to determine the most cost-effective strategy for their specific needs, balancing unit price against the financial commitment of the minimum order quantity. It is also crucial to clarify payment terms and any additional costs associated with customization, such as logo printing or specific material upgrades, which may not be included in the base price. Understanding these commercial nuances helps in negotiating favorable terms that align with the buyer's budget and cash flow requirements.
Order planning should incorporate the supplier's response time and lead time to ensure timely delivery and production scheduling. With response times ranging from 0.15 to 4.14 hours and lead times from 15 to 45 days, buyers need to factor in these variables when setting production timelines and delivery expectations. Early engagement with suppliers, especially those with faster response times, can facilitate quicker sample approvals and order confirmations. Additionally, buyers should plan for potential delays by maintaining a buffer in their inventory management strategy. By integrating these commercial and logistical factors into their order planning, buyers can optimize their supply chain efficiency and ensure a steady flow of high-quality foldable eco-friendly tote bags to meet market demands.
FAQs
What is the price range for eco friendly tote bags?
Prices for these bags typically range from $0.01 to $1.56 per unit depending on material and customization. Basic non-woven options start near $0.01, while premium canvas styles may cost around $1.56. Buyers should verify specific quotes based on order volume and design requirements to ensure accurate budgeting.
What are the minimum order quantities for these bags?
Minimum order quantities vary significantly by supplier and product type. Some manufacturers require as few as 500 pieces for canvas bags, while others set thresholds at 1000 or 2000 units for non-woven or PLA materials. Buyers must check individual product listings to confirm the exact MOQ applicable to their specific order.
How long does production take for custom orders?
Lead times generally range from 15 to 45 days depending on the supplier and order complexity. Some factories offer faster turnaround times of 15 days, while others may require up to 45 days for larger or more intricate custom orders. Buyers should confirm specific timelines with suppliers before finalizing purchase agreements.
Are these bags waterproof and durable?
Many non-woven and canvas options are described as waterproof with varying hardness levels. Load-bearing capacities often range from 4 to 6 kg for standard designs. Buyers should verify specific material properties and waterproof claims with suppliers, as performance depends on the exact fabric type and construction method used for each bag.
What certifications do these suppliers hold?
Suppliers often hold various certifications including ISO 9001, ISO 14001, BSCI, and SGS verification. Some manufacturers also possess ISO 13485 or HACCP credentials depending on their production focus. Buyers should request current certification documents to verify compliance with specific quality and safety standards required for their market or industry.
Can I customize the logo and design?
Customization is widely available for logos, patterns, and specific design elements. Suppliers offer options for heat transfer, screen printing, and other methods to apply custom graphics. Buyers can request tailored sizes and materials, but must confirm customization availability and associated costs directly with the manufacturer to ensure their specific design requirements are met.





































