System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 17 verified suppliers for system 3r cnc machining pallets. Compare grounded dimensions including ISO9001 certification, CE standards, 15-day lead times, and pricing from $140 to $1073. Contact suppliers directly to verify MOQs and customization options; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Shenzhen Jingzuan Intelligent Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsWire EDM Tooling, 3A Fast Positioning Jig System, Zero Point System, Ball Lock Shaft System, Collet Chuck, Guide Sleeve, EDM Tools, Standard Electrode Holder, Electrode Combi, a-One Measurement and Control Componets
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America




a-One Precision 3r-681.51 Hardened Steel 156 Pallet for Wedm Machining
$516.00 - $527.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


a-One Supply Steel Base Pallet in Chip-Cutting Machining Processes 3A-110048
$416.00 - $435.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsIndustrial Workholding Tools, Zero Point Positioner, Datum Chuck, Self Centering Vise, Pnuematic Vise, Clamping Tools
Main marketsDomestic

CNC Machining Precision Steel Spacing 125mm Zero Point Quick Change Pallet
$560.00 - $640.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces




96mm Mounted Zero Positioning System Quick-Change Pallet for Machine Tool
$360.00 - $400.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

High Precision Cnc Edm Tool System Limited
- Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsfixture tool,EDM machine chuck,Wire EDM vise,lathe chuck,CNC machine chuck
Main marketsNorth America(15.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), Southeast Asia(8.00%), Eastern Asia(8.00%), Central America(8.00%), South Asia(8.00%), Northern Europe(8.00%), Domestic Market(7.00%), South America(5.00%), Mid East(1.00%), Oceania(1.00%), Africa(1.00%)

Rizhao Fenghua Scaffoldings Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 15h
Main productsScaffolding, Scaffold, Forging, Formwork, Scaffold Couplers, Swivel Coupler, Frame System, Hand Tools, Scaffold Plank
Main marketsSouth America,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America

MOQ: 100 Pieces

MOQ: 100 Pieces

Nanjing Urgo Logistics Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPallet Rack, Warehouse Storage Rack, Teardrop Pallet Rack, Longspan Shelving, Cantilever Racking, Mezzanine Racking, Drive in Racking, Pallet Flow Racking, Push Back Racking, Mobile Racking
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa




American Standard Quality Storage Rack
MOQ: 20 Sets
Jiangsu JISE Intelligent Storage Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsSelective Pallet Rack, Drive in Rack, Two Way Shuttle Rack, Agv Shelf, Longspan Shelf, Mezzanine, Robotics Shelf, Four Way Shuttle, Rivet Shelves, Gravity Rack
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Nanjing Huayide Logistics Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time90 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsAutomatic Warehouse, Automated Storage Retrieval System, Stacker Crane, Four Way Shutte, Pallet Rack, Storage Rack, Pallet Conveyor System, Warehouse Rack, Mobile Racking, Radio Shuttle
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Nanjing Jinhui Storage Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsWarehouse Rack, Storage Rack, Rack, Pallet Rack, Cantilever Rack, Mezzanine, Automatic System, Flow Rack, Drive-in Rack, Warehouse Equipment
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

Dalian Huamao Logistics Equipment Group Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Liaoning
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsWire Mesh Container, Post Pallet, Roll Container, Tire Rack, Wire Decking, Cage Pallet, Pet Preform Container, IBC, Stillage, Metal Pallet
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Shanghai Calin Logistic Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsSelective Pallet Rack, Mobile Pallet Racking, Pallet Shuttle System, as/RS Automated Warehouse Rack, Long Span Shelving, Steel Grating, Wire Mesh Deck, Gravity Flow Rack, Push Back Racking, Rack Mezzanine System
Main marketsSouth America,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,North America
Hebei Boto Storage Equipment Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsWarehouse Rack
Main marketsDomestic
Xiamen Meixinda Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main products3D Printing, Valve, Hardware, Metal Gasket, Laser Cutting, Mounting Bracket, Springs, Casting Parts, CNC Machining
Main marketsEurope,Australia,North America
Pingyuan Jinhong Precision Machinery Co., Ltd
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsClamp, Rotating Center, Handle, Flat Mouthed Pliers, CNC Machining, Machine Tool, Tool Holder Device, CNC Tool Holder
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Dongguan Simply Metal Products Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsWire Shelving, Wire Shelving Units, Shelving, Shelf, Wire Wall Shelf, Wire Rack Shelving, Wire Storage Racks, Wire Racks, Metal Wire Shelving, Wire Storage Shelves
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America
Nanjing OKE International Storage Systems Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsWarehouse Storage Racking, Pallet Racking, Selective Pallet Racking, Drive-in Pallet Racking, Push Back Racking, Pallet Shuttle Racking, Gravity Flow Racking, Cantilever Rack, Steel Platform, Light Duty Racking
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe,Africa
Dongguan Xinyali Hardware Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsStainless Steel Components, CNC Prototype Customisation, Hardware Precision Parts Milling, CNC Prototype Customised Parts, Hardware Precision Parts Lathe Machining, Aluminium Alloy Parts, Medical Device Parts, Aluminium Alloy Shaped Parts, Special Parts, Stainlesssteel
Main marketsDomestic

QINGDAO HILIEN MACHINERY CO., LTD.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
Main productsCNC Machining, Die Casting, Metal Fabrication, Investment Casting, Sand Casting, Forging, Road Crash Barriers, Galvanized Coils, Prepainted Galvanized Steel, Auto Parts
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Europe,Australia

Custom Built CNC Router System for Large Format Composite Material Cutting and Engraving
$3.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Professional CNC Machining Factory Offering Rapid Turnaround for Custom Projects.
$3.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Custom Engineered CNC Profile Cutting System for Architectural Metal Work Projects
$3.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Suppliers of System 3R compatible CNC machining pallets tend to concentrate in regions where precision tooling and EDM manufacturing are well established. In current search results, the listed suppliers are located in Guangdong, China, which is a recognized manufacturing region for machine tool accessories and EDM tooling systems. This concentration matters because suppliers embedded in a tooling cluster typically have access to precision grinding, heat treatment, and CNC milling subcontractors nearby, which shortens production cycles for pallets that demand tight positioning accuracy. Guangdong's supplier base also benefits from export logistics infrastructure, making sample shipments and container consolidation more practical for overseas buyers.
The supplier population in this category is a mix of company types. At least one listed company identifies as a combined manufacturer and trader, which suggests it both produces its own tooling lines and sources complementary items. Its product range covers Wire EDM tooling, zero point systems, ball lock shaft systems, collet chucks, guide sleeves, standard electrode holders, and measurement and control components, so pallets are part of a broader tooling ecosystem rather than a standalone commodity. Buyers should classify each shortlisted supplier as manufacturer, trading company, or combined, then ask which pallet models are produced in-house versus sourced. This distinction affects customization depth, quality accountability, and pricing. When cluster information is not displayed for a particular supplier, verify the actual factory address and production focus directly before assuming manufacturing capability.
How to Verify System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Suppliers
Verification starts with the credentials a supplier platform displays and ends with evidence you collect yourself. In the current results, one supplier holds an ISO9001:2015 system certification and is verified through SGS, and its product listings reference CE and ISO 9001 certifications at the product level. These are meaningful screening signals, but they are not a substitute for confirming scope: an ISO 9001 certificate can cover a company's quality management system without proving capability for the specific pallet tolerances you need. Ask the supplier for the certificate itself, check the issuing body, and confirm the certified scope covers machining and assembly of tooling systems.
Beyond certificates, verify product-level details against your requirements. Listed pallets in this category document attributes such as plate positioning accuracy of 0.002mm, chuck accuracy figures, set-up distances of 200mm or 250mm, diameters of 148mm, and material specifications including aluminum and stainless steel. Request a dimensional inspection report or a first-article sample and measure repeatability on your own chuck before committing to volume. Also verify compatibility claims: one aluminum pallet listing notes it is used with a specific chuck model, so confirm the interface standard matches your System 3R style holders. Finally, check responsiveness under real conditions — the listed supplier shows a response time under two hours, but you should test communication quality with technical questions, not just price inquiries, and ask for references or audit reports from similar buyers.
What to Compare Across System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Suppliers
Build a comparison matrix around the attributes suppliers actually display, while remembering that not every supplier will show every field. Core dimensions include lead time, minimum order quantity, response speed, company type, location, and main products. In the current results, the listed supplier advertises a 15-day lead time, a response time of 1.99 hours, ODM, OEM, and own-brand capability, and a combined manufacturer-trader structure in Guangdong. A supplier that supports ODM and OEM work is more likely to handle custom set-up distances, borehole configurations, or logo printing, which several listings confirm is available on their pallets.
On the product side, compare material and construction choices directly. The listings show aluminum pallets priced roughly between 140 and 161 dollars, stainless steel pallets for heavy cutting between roughly 416 and 527 dollars, and a heavier Erowa-style UPC alignment pallet in the 1,000 dollar range with a 13.25kg net weight. These price bands reflect material, weight, and application differences, so compare like with like: an aluminum 2-fold pallet for clamping workpieces and vises is not interchangeable with a hardened stainless pallet for high chip-removal forces. Also compare documented accuracy — positioning accuracy of 0.002mm on one stainless listing versus chuck accuracy of 0.003mm on an aluminum listing — and standard dimensions such as 380 by 380 by 30mm or D148 by 48mm. Where a supplier shows no displayed value for a dimension you care about, treat the gap as a question to resolve, not an assumed match.
Common System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Sourcing Risks
The most frequent risk in this category is compatibility failure. Pallets described as System 3R style may follow the original interface geometry or a variant, and a mismatch in spigot diameter, mounting pattern, or set-up distance makes the pallet unusable on your existing chucks. Some listings explicitly state which chuck a pallet is intended to pair with, which is helpful, but silence on compatibility should trigger a direct technical confirmation. Closely related is the accuracy risk: published figures like 0.002mm positioning accuracy are listing claims, and buyers who skip incoming inspection often discover repeatable errors only after workpieces are scrapped.
Material substitution is another common problem. Listings distinguish aluminum versions from corrosion-resistant stainless steel versions and hardened steel variants intended for heavy cutting, and substitutions can shift both weight and rigidity. Confirm material certificates, especially for stainless pallets sold for heavy machining where a lower-grade alloy could deform under load. Certification risk also exists: listings reference CE and ISO 9001, but product-level marks do not always reflect a current, audited certificate, so verify documents rather than trusting attribute fields. Finally, watch for minimum order and customization confusion — several listings state an MOQ of one piece, which supports sampling, but customized versions may carry different terms, longer lead times, or non-refundable engineering charges. One practical safeguard for this category is a documented sample-approval step that fixes dimensions, material, and accuracy before any production order is released.
System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The current supplier results place this category's listings in Guangdong, China, which is a high-confidence location fact you can use when planning logistics. Guangdong offers direct access to major export ports and freight forwarders experienced with precision metal goods, and the region's tooling cluster supports secondary processes such as grinding, anodizing, and heat treatment that pallets may require. A supplier shipping from Guangdong can typically consolidate multiple tooling items — pallets, chucks, electrode holders, collet chucks — into one shipment, reducing freight cost per kilogram on heavier stainless and hardened steel pallets.
For buyers without a verified cluster, the right approach is to identify regions by capability signals rather than assumptions: look for supplier listings whose product lines concentrate on EDM tooling, zero point systems, and machine tool accessories, since this breadth usually indicates an established tooling cluster nearby. When evaluating any location, ask the supplier for the actual dispatch point, because a sales office address and a factory address can differ. Packaging matters for precision components: listings describe inner packing with black EPE foam and outer paper or carton boxes, which is adequate for carton freight but should be upgraded to wooden crating for heavy pallets or sea freight where impact and moisture exposure are higher. Confirm whether import duties in your market apply to machine tool accessories under the relevant harmonized tariff code, and budget for dimensional weight since pallets with 380mm square dimensions can be billed on volume rather than actual weight.
System 3R CNC Machining Pallet Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial planning should start with order size flexibility. The listings in this category consistently show a minimum order quantity of one piece, which is unusually favorable for tooling and lets you buy a single evaluation pallet before scaling. Use this to structure a staged plan: order one sample pallet of each candidate type — for example, an aluminum 2-fold pallet and a stainless heavy-cutting pallet — run them through your own repeatability checks on your chucks, and only then place volume orders. Price bands from the listings give you a budgeting frame: aluminum pallets around 140 to 161 dollars, standard stainless pallets around 416 to 527 dollars, and heavy-duty UPC alignment pallets around 1,000 to 1,073 dollars, though actual quotes will vary with customization and volume.
Negotiate lead time against the advertised figure — the listed supplier shows 15 days — and clarify whether that applies to stock items, customized versions, or both, since custom set-up distances and logo printing typically extend production. Confirm Incoterms, payment structure, and whether trade assurance or escrow-style protection is offered; note that platform-provided protection is a displayed attribute you must check per supplier, not a guaranteed feature. For repeat purchasing, request a framework quotation locking prices for defined quantities and agree on inspection criteria referencing the documented accuracy figures. Finally, plan reorder points around your machining utilization: because pallets are precision wear-managed components, keeping one spare pallet per active chuck avoids downtime when a pallet is damaged or sent for regrinding.
FAQs
What is the minimum order quantity for these pallets?
The minimum order quantity is 1 piece for most listed items. This low threshold allows buyers to test quality before committing to larger volumes. It supports flexible procurement strategies for small batches or replacement parts without requiring bulk purchases.
What certifications do these machining pallets hold?
Products typically carry CE and ISO 9001 certifications. The supplier also holds an ISO9001:2015 certificate and undergoes SGS verification. These credentials indicate adherence to international quality management standards and safety requirements for industrial machinery components and tooling systems.
How long does production take for these items?
The standard lead time is 15 days for manufacturing and delivery. This timeframe applies to general orders of these machining pallets. Buyers should confirm specific schedules with suppliers, as customizations or high-volume orders may require adjusted production timelines.
What materials are used for these CNC pallets?
Materials include aluminum, stainless steel, and hardened steel variants. Aluminum pallets offer lightweight solutions, while stainless steel provides corrosion resistance. Hardened steel options are designed for heavy-duty applications. Material selection depends on specific machining requirements and environmental conditions.
What is the price range for these pallets?
Prices range from approximately $140 to over $1,000 depending on the model. Basic aluminum pallets start around $140, while heavy-duty steel versions can exceed $1,000. Costs vary based on material, precision accuracy, and specific application requirements for different machining centers.
Where are these suppliers located?
Suppliers are primarily located in Guangdong, China, with origins in Shenzhen. This region is a major hub for industrial machinery and tooling manufacturing. Buyers can expect efficient logistics and access to a wide variety of compatible CNC accessories and tooling systems.
Can these pallets be customized for specific needs?
Customization is available for many products, including logo printing and specific dimensions. Buyers can request non-standard sizes or specialized mounting options. OEM services are offered to meet unique production requirements, ensuring compatibility with existing chuck systems and machining workflows.








































