Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 11 verified suppliers for Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator components. Compare grounded dimensions including Zhejiang and Jiangsu locations, RoHS and CE certifications, and 15-30 day lead times. Review pricing and MOQs to identify suitable partners; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Ningbo Dragon Electronics and Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsLinear Actuator, TV Lift Set, Motor, Linear Actuator Controller, Linear Actuator Handset
Main marketsEurope



200mm 100n, 12V High Load 22lbs Linear Actuators Electric Linear Actuator Motor
$25.00 - $28.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces



Wuxi East Yu Xiang Science and Technology Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsMini Linear Actuator, Micro Linear Actuator, Heavy-Duty Linear Actuator, High Force Linear Actuator, Industrial Linear Actuator
Main marketsDomestic

Ningbo Ville Enterprise Co.,Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsElectric Arc Furnace, Furnace Parts, Steelmaking Equipments, Copper Steel Composite Plate, Conductive Arm, Ladle, Scrap Basket, Port Machinery, Conveyor Parts, Crane
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe


2000n Electric Linear Motor Linear Actuator Hydralic Cylinder Actuator
$100.00 - $1250.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces





Changzhou HAX Mechanical Electronic Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsDC Linear Actuator, Servo Linear Actuator, Motors, High Speed Electric Cylinder, AC Linear Actuator, Controllers, Lift Gas Spring, Lockable Gas Spring, Gas Strut, Gas Lift
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Zhejiang Geming Driven Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsLifting Column, Linear Actuators, Robot Lifting Column, Electric Lifting Column, Lifting Column Actuator, Linak Lifting Column, Linear Drives, Timotion Lifting Column, Micro Linear Actuators, Industrial Linear Actuators
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

CHANGZHOU LOUIE LINEAR ACTUATOR CO., LTD.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsLinear Actuator, 24V Linear Actuator, Electric Actuator, Actuator, 12V Actuator, Gas Spring, Lockable Gas Spring, Damper Gas Spring, Lift Gas Spring, Traction Gas Spring
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America

Wuxi Jiazhini Machinery Technology Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsLinear Actuator, Linear Actuator Controller
Main marketsDomestic

Linsheng International Enterprise Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsLinear Actuator Controllers, Trucks Parking Sensors, Linear Actuators, Motorcycle Alarms, Central Locking

Small Spaces Outdoor Environments Compact Robust Capable Linear Actuator
$29.00 - $299.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

12000n Electric Linear Actuators Safety Reliability Effortless Operation Hall Sensors
$29.00 - $299.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Gulfstream Hydraulic (Guangzhou) Technologies Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsHydraulic Cylinder, Hydraulic Valve, Hydraulic Pump, Hydraulic Fittings
Main marketsDomestic

Linear Motion Actuator for Automated Production Line and Conveyor System
$160.00 - $450.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Compact Linear Actuator for Space-Saving Industrial Automation Solutions
$160.00 - $450.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


Heavy Duty Linear Actuator for Mechanical Engineering and Manufacturing
$160.00 - $450.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


Custom High Precision Linear Actuator Manufacturer with CE Certification
$160.00 - $450.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Spotlight Universe (changzhou) Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Jiangsu, China
- Lead time21 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsBrushless DC Motor,Linear Stepper Motor,Stepper Motor,DC Motor,Motor Driver
Main marketsDomestic Market(60.00%), Central America(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Western Europe(5.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%)

28mm Double Stack Linear Actuator with 0.9° Step Angle for High-Resolution Motion Control
$1.00 - $3.00
MOQ: 10 pieces

28mm Linear Actuator with Manual Knob for Manual/Auto Dual-Mode Industrial Equipment
$1.00 - $3.00
MOQ: 10 pieces

Suzhou Tongjin Precision Industry Joint-Stock Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsServo Electric Cylinder, Servo Press Machine, Seventh Axis Robot, Robot Ground Rail, Truss Manipulator, Automatic Production Line, Automation Equipment
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,North America

Powerful Electric Linear Actuator Designed for Heavy-Duty Performance
$2999.00 - $4888.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates that active suppliers for linear actuator components are concentrated in specific Chinese provinces, with Zhejiang and Jiangsu emerging as primary manufacturing hubs. Fact records show a distinct split in company types, where some entities operate strictly as trading companies while others function as combined manufacturers offering both production and trading services. This structural difference is critical for buyers seeking direct factory engagement versus those prioritizing a broader catalog of related components like motor controllers or handsets. The presence of a trading company structure often implies a broader sourcing network, whereas combined entities may offer more direct control over the production line for specialized items like the 6000N load actuators or mini linear actuators.
When evaluating the concentration of these suppliers, buyers must look beyond general location data to understand the specific industrial clusters. While Zhejiang is confirmed as a location for several verified suppliers, the data does not explicitly map every single factory to a specific industrial park or city within the province. Therefore, buyers should verify the exact city of operation to assess logistics efficiency and local supply chain maturity. The main products listed for these suppliers range from heavy-duty industrial actuators to compact units suitable for RVs and furniture, suggesting that the concentration is driven by diverse application needs rather than a single product niche. Understanding whether a supplier is a pure trader or a combined entity helps in predicting their capacity to handle custom orders versus standard stock items.
How to Verify Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on third-party audit reports and specific certification markers found in the product data. The available records confirm that some suppliers hold SGS verification status, while others display BV verification, providing a baseline for trustworthiness. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with these external validations, as they indicate that the company has undergone independent scrutiny of their business operations and compliance standards. Additionally, product-level certifications such as RoHS, CE, and ISO are frequently listed in the attributes for various actuator models, serving as evidence that the manufacturing processes adhere to international safety and environmental regulations. These certifications are not merely marketing claims but are recorded data points that can be cross-referenced during the due diligence phase.
Beyond external audits, buyers must scrutinize the response time and verification status of the supplier profile itself. The data shows response times varying significantly, with some suppliers responding in under three hours while others take over five hours. A faster response time often correlates with a more active sales team and better communication channels, which is vital for resolving technical queries regarding voltage, stroke length, or thrust specifications. Furthermore, the presence of specific system certifications or the lack thereof, such as a "NIL" status for some combined entities, requires careful interpretation. Buyers should request current copies of these certificates directly from the supplier to ensure they are valid and not expired, rather than relying solely on the snapshot data provided in the initial search results.
What to Compare Across Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a systematic analysis of key operational metrics including lead time, minimum order quantity, and pricing structures. The observed data reveals a lead time range from 15 days to 30 days, indicating that production schedules vary significantly between different factories. Buyers must align their project timelines with these specific lead times to avoid delays, especially for custom stroke lengths or specialized voltage requirements. Minimum order quantities also differ, with some suppliers accepting orders as low as one unit while others require a batch of ten or more. This variation allows buyers to test samples with low-risk suppliers before committing to larger production runs, a strategy that is essential for validating product quality before scaling.
Pricing and product specifications form another critical comparison dimension. The recorded price points for linear actuators range from approximately 20 to 35 units of currency, depending on the thrust capacity, voltage, and stroke customization. Suppliers offering higher thrust ratings, such as the 6000N models, generally command higher price points compared to standard 1500N or 1000N units. Buyers should compare the price per unit against the specific attributes listed, such as duty cycle, noise levels, and IP ratings, to ensure they are receiving value for the technical performance required. Additionally, the availability of customization options, such as specific stroke lengths or limit switch configurations, should be weighed against the base price to determine the total cost of ownership for the specific application.
Common Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing these components is the potential mismatch between advertised specifications and actual product performance, particularly regarding duty cycles and thermal management. The data indicates duty cycles ranging from 10% to 25%, which is a critical parameter for continuous operation applications. If a buyer selects a supplier based solely on maximum thrust without verifying the duty cycle, the actuator may overheat or fail prematurely in a high-frequency application. Similarly, noise levels and speed ratings vary, with some units operating below 48 dB and others up to 50 dB. Buyers must ensure that the specific actuator model selected matches the operational environment's requirements for noise and speed to prevent functional failures.
Another risk involves the reliability of the supply chain and the consistency of quality control across different batches. While some suppliers offer warranties of one year or twelve months, the lack of detailed information on quality assurance processes for every model can be concerning. The presence of built-in limit switches and specific IP ratings like IP65 or IP66 suggests a focus on durability, but buyers should verify if these features are standard across all production runs or only on specific custom orders. Furthermore, the variation in company types, from trading companies to combined manufacturers, introduces complexity in accountability. If a defect occurs, a trading company may need to coordinate with a third-party factory, potentially complicating the warranty claim process compared to dealing directly with a manufacturing entity.
Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Logistics planning must account for the specific geographic origins of the suppliers, which are confirmed to be in Zhejiang and Jiangsu provinces in China. These regions are well-established manufacturing hubs, but the distance from the port of shipment to the buyer's destination will impact shipping costs and transit times. Buyers should verify the specific port of loading for each supplier, as Zhejiang and Jiangsu have multiple major ports with varying schedules and capacities. The lead time data of 15 to 30 days typically covers production but excludes shipping duration, so buyers must add estimated transit times to their overall project schedule. Understanding the regional logistics infrastructure helps in anticipating potential bottlenecks during peak seasons or when dealing with complex customs requirements.
Packaging and handling standards also vary by region and supplier type, influencing the safety of the goods during transit. The product attributes indicate that items are typically packed in carton boxes, with some suppliers offering palletized shipping for larger orders. This packaging method is standard for protecting the mechanical components from dust and water, aligning with the IP ratings mentioned in the product data. However, buyers should confirm if the packaging is reinforced for international shipping, especially for heavy-duty actuators with high thrust ratings. The origin location, whether Zhejiang or Jiangsu, may also affect the availability of specific packaging materials or the efficiency of the local logistics partners, which can be a decisive factor in ensuring the actuators arrive in perfect condition.
Can-Stack Nema 11 Linear Actuator Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms and order planning require a clear understanding of the payment structures and the flexibility of the supplier regarding order modifications. The data shows that some suppliers accept small orders with an MOQ of one, while others enforce a minimum of ten units. This flexibility allows buyers to plan phased procurement strategies, starting with small batches for testing and scaling up as confidence in the product grows. Buyers should also inquire about the specific payment terms, such as the use of escrow services or letter of credit options, to mitigate financial risks. The presence of verification badges like SGS or BV often correlates with more structured commercial agreements, providing an additional layer of security for the transaction.
Planning for future orders involves assessing the supplier's capacity for customization and their ability to maintain consistent quality over time. The product attributes highlight that customization is available for stroke lengths, voltages, and other specifications, which is a key advantage for specialized applications. However, buyers must ensure that the supplier has the technical capability to handle these custom requests without compromising the lead time or quality. The warranty periods, ranging from one year to twelve months, should be factored into the long-term cost analysis. By carefully reviewing the commercial terms and aligning them with the specific project requirements, buyers can establish a sustainable sourcing relationship that supports both immediate needs and future growth.
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for linear actuators from China suppliers?
The typical lead time for linear actuators from China suppliers is 15 days for some manufacturers and 30 days for others. Buyers should verify specific timelines based on the supplier type and order volume before confirming production schedules.
Are RoHS and CE certifications available for these electric linear actuators?
Yes, RoHS certification is available for several models, while others offer both RoHS and CE certifications. Some suppliers also provide ISO certification. Buyers must check the specific product attributes to confirm which standards apply to their order.
What is the minimum order quantity for purchasing linear actuators?
The minimum order quantity varies by supplier, with some requiring 10 units and others accepting orders as low as 1 unit. Buyers should review the specific product listing to determine the exact MOQ before placing an order for their project.
What voltage options are available for the electric linear actuators?
Most available models operate on 12VDC voltage, though some products support 24VDC or 220V options. Buyers need to select the correct voltage based on their power supply system and verify the specific voltage rating listed in the product attributes.
Can these linear actuators be customized for specific stroke lengths?
Customization is available for stroke lengths ranging from 20mm to 1000mm depending on the model. Buyers can choose standard strokes like 100mm or 200mm or request custom lengths within the specified range to fit their unique application requirements.
What is the maximum thrust capacity for the heavy-duty linear actuators?
Maximum thrust capacities range from 1000N to 6000N depending on the specific actuator model selected. Buyers should check the product specifications for the exact thrust rating to ensure the actuator can handle the required load for their intended application.
Where are the suppliers of these linear actuators located?
Suppliers are located in China, specifically in the Zhejiang and Jiangsu provinces. Buyers should verify the exact location of the manufacturer to assess shipping logistics and potential lead times associated with the specific supplier region.
























