Taiwan Zipper Handbags Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 19 verified suppliers offering Taiwan Zipper Handbags with diverse materials and customization options. Compare response times, lead times, certifications, and pricing to select the right partner for your needs. Contact suppliers directly to request samples and confirm specifications; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Jinjiang Jiaxing Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsShoes, Slipper, Clothes, Promotion Gifts, Silicone Products, Outdoor Sports Products, Bags, Fashion Accessories, Consumer Electronics
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Jinjiang Jiaxing Supply Management Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEVA Clogs, Flip Flop, Shoe Charms, Shopping Bags, Wristbands, Gifts, Promotional Gifts, Slipper, Sport Cap, Ball
Main marketsNorth America

Shijiazhuang Dongcang Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsHandbag, Shoulder Bag, Shoes, Clothes, Jewelry, Swimwear, Sunglasses
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
- Trading Company
- Taiwan, China
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBag,Lifestyle accessories,Keychain,Stationery,Umbrella
Main marketsDomestic Market(80.00%), North America(15.00%), Southeast Asia(2.00%), Eastern Europe(1.00%), South Asia(1.00%), Mid East(1.00%)

$5.70 - $6.31

$5.60 - $12.50
Laizhou Pairuike Crafts Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBusiness Scope: Processing and Selling Hand-Wove, PLA Non Woven Bag, RPET Woven Bag, PP Woven Bag, Lamination Non Woven Bag, Non Woven Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Guangzhou Zexin Leather Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 13h
Main productsLadies Handbag, Handbag, Fashion Handbag, PU Handbag, Leather Handbag, Women Handbag, Fashion Bag, Designer Handbag, Lady Bag, Leather Bag
Main marketsDomestic,Europe,North America






Handbag Manufacturer, OEM/ODM Wholesale Bag Factories, PU Tote Bag in Wooden Handles
$7.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 300 Pieces

Hebei Blue Whale Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hebei
- Lead time90 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsWomen Bag, Handbags, School Bags, Backpack, Non Woven Bags, Paper Bags, Kraft Paper Bags, Travel Bag, ABS Luggage, Water Smoking Pipe
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Guangzhou Hecda Fashion Leather Co., Ltd.
- Verified by Intertek
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsHandbag, Shoulder Bag, Wallet, Crossbody Bag, Backpack
Main marketsWestern Europe(50%), South America(40%), Eastern Europe(10%)

Xiamen Top Green Bags Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsCooler Bags, Sports Bags, Apron, Promotional Bag, Waist Bag, Shoulder Bag, Travel Bags, Cosmetic Bag, Laptop Bag, Pencil Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Difanmax Tech Lianyungang Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsConsumer Electronics, Kinesiology Tape Adhesive Tapes, Industrial Tools, Home & Garden, Gifts & Crafts, Sport Products Entertainment, Health & Medical, Auto Parts E-Bike Auto Tools & Components, Clothes Apparel, Bicycle Hardware Laboratory Measuring Protective
Main marketsSouth America,North America,Southeast Asia,Oceania,Western Europe

MOQ: 1 Pieces

MOQ: 1 Pieces

Wenzhou Guanmin Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsShopping Bag, Cooler Bag, Notebook, Pen, Color Pencil, Lanyard, Beach Ball, Umbrella, Sunshade, Air Freshener
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

Shenzhen Chenxi Lingdong Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America


Women Solid Color Single Shoulder Crossbody Bag Women Handbags for Women Bags
$58.96 - $68.68
MOQ: 5 Pieces

Hengshui Liou Import And Export Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Trading Company
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsClothing, Camping Cart, Wallet and bags, Watch, Sport Brace
Main marketsNorth America(50%), South America(10%), Oceania(10%)

Yangzhou Bozhiyue Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsLuxury Handbag, Sling Bag, Tote Bag, Shopping Bag, Canvas Bag, Garment Bag
Main marketsEurope

Honor Leather Apparel ( Jinan ) Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Shandong, China
- Lead time35 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsglove,hat,scarf,bag,medical consumable
Main marketsWestern Europe(21.00%), North America(18.00%), Eastern Europe(16.00%), Oceania(10.00%), South America(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), Northern Europe(4.00%), Mid East(3.00%), Central America(3.00%), Southeast Asia(2.00%), South Asia(2.00%)

Xiamen Yahongda Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsNon Woven Bag, Cotton Bag, Folding Bag, PP Woven Bag, RPET Bag, Makeup Bag, Mesh Bag, Jute Bag, Drawstring Bag, Garment Bag
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Ladies Eco Friendly Polyester Handbag Bag with Double Zippers and Pockets
$0.83 - $0.98
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Ladies Soft Polyester Handbag Bag with Custom Logo and Waterproof Pockets for Travel
$0.83 - $0.98
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Waterproof Soft Polyester Handbag Bag with Double Zippers for Ladies Daily Use
$0.83 - $0.98
MOQ: 1000 Pieces
Songren (Hangzhou) Paper-Plastic Packaging Products Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsPaper Tube,Food Paper Can,Cosmetic Paper Tube,Gift paper tube,Industrial Paper Tube
Main marketsNorth America(40.00%), South America(20.00%), Western Europe(15.00%), Eastern Europe(15.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%)

Jiaxing Layo Imp. & Exp. Group Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsJacket, Bag, Suit, Trench Coat, Wool Coat, Dress, Sweater, Faux Leather, Backpack, Duffle Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Shenzhen Xuanlu Luggage Bag Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsLuggage, Suitcase, Women Bag, Backpack


Woven Straw Ladies Cheap Bag Women Female Fashion Bags Luxury Lady Women Handbag
$9.68 - $10.68
MOQ: 100 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Taiwan Zipper Handbags Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
When sourcing zipper handbags tied to Taiwan demand or design cues, buyers should first understand the two dominant supplier archetypes found in cross-border search results: manufacturers that operate their own factories, and trading companies that aggregate production from multiple workshops. In the current results, both types appear. One manufacturer/factory operation, located in Fujian, China, lists main products spanning shoes, slippers, clothes, promotional gifts, silicone products, outdoor sports products, bags, fashion accessories and consumer electronics, and holds ISO 9001 system certification with CTI verification. A trading-company alternative lists EVA clogs, flip flops, shoe charms, shopping bags, wristbands, gifts and promotional gifts, with TÜVRheinland verification. This mix matters because a factory gives you direct control over stitching, zipper installation and material sourcing, while a trading company may offer broader accessory coordination across categories.
Because the search evidence does not establish a dedicated Taiwan-based manufacturing cluster for these handbags, buyers should not assume one exists on this page. Instead, treat cluster identification as a verification task: ask each candidate where its production actually happens, whether in-house or subcontracted, and request the origin province or region in writing. Note that the manufacturer here declares an OEM/ODM capability and a 120-day lead time, while the trading company reports a 30-day lead time — a gap that usually reflects factory-level production versus stock or consolidated goods. Confirm which model fits your order volume before shortlisting.
How to Verify Taiwan Zipper Handbags Suppliers
Verification should start with the credentials that are actually displayed, then extend to what you must confirm independently. In the current results, two verification signals appear: one supplier is CTI-verified and holds ISO 9001 system certification, and another is verified by TÜVRheinland. These are meaningful starting points, but they are not interchangeable — ISO 9001 speaks to a documented quality-management system, while third-party verification services confirm the registered identity of the business. Ask each supplier which audits are current, request the certificate number and scope, and check whether the certificate covers bag manufacturing specifically rather than a broader product portfolio.
Beyond certificates, verify operational substance. For the Fujian manufacturer/factory, confirm the factory address through a live video walkthrough or third-party inspection, since a supplier can be registered as a manufacturer while outsourcing some processes. For the trading company, ask which factories supply its handbags and whether you can audit them directly. Check business licenses against the registered names shown on the platform, and confirm who signs your contract and invoice — the platform store name and the legal entity are often different. Also verify product-level claims: the listings here declare customization, OEM acceptance, specified materials such as canvas, PU and polyester linings, and packing details such as polybag packing. Ask for physical samples to confirm hardness, hardware, and zipper quality match the described attributes before any deposit is paid.
What to Compare Across Taiwan Zipper Handbags Suppliers
Build a comparison sheet using the dimensions actually displayed in supplier results, without assuming every attribute is present for every supplier. Concrete examples from this page: response times of 0.74 and 0.80 (likely in hours) between the two suppliers; lead times of 120 days for the manufacturer versus 30 days for the trading company; MOQs varying by product, from 1,000 units on a canvas carry-bag fabric handbag listed at $3.00, to 500 units on bowknot handbags and handmade fabric handbags listed around $2.40, to a PVC handbag at $2.00, and straw handbags at $4.00. One bowknot listing also displays an attribute-level MOQ of 100, showing that MOQ can differ between a product's main field and its detailed attributes — always reconcile the two.
Other comparison dimensions include supplier type (manufacturer/factory versus trading company), location, verification body, system certifications, and main-product breadth, since a supplier whose main products stretch across consumer electronics and shoes may treat handbags as a sideline. Also compare declared customization scope: several listings state that logo, package and design are customizable with OEM accepted, but the depth of that support varies. Company establishment year and escrow availability are commonly shown labels on sourcing platforms; if a supplier result does not display them, ask directly rather than assuming. Score every candidate on the same template so lead time, MOQ, price and verification carry equal weight in the decision.
Common Taiwan Zipper Handbags Sourcing Risks
The most frequent risk in this category is a mismatch between listed attributes and delivered goods. The listings here specify precise details — medium-soft hardness, rectangle shape, canvas or PU materials, polyester or nylon linings, waterproof versus non-waterproof construction, buckle closures, crocodile-grain elements, and polybag packing. Any of these can drift during mass production, especially on handbag bodies where fabric handfeel and zipper smoothness are subjective. Lock every attribute into a signed specification sheet with a golden sample, and state that mass production must match it exactly.
Second, watch for lead-time and MOQ inconsistency. A 120-day lead time, as one supplier here declares, creates inventory risk if you assumed standard 30–60 day cycles; conversely, a 30-day trading-company lead time may depend on available stock rather than new production. MOQ discrepancies, such as the 100 versus 500 discrepancy on one bowknot listing, can surface only after quotation. Third, beware of over-broad supplier profiles: a manufacturer listing shoes, electronics and promotional gifts may lack deep handbag expertise, so probe stitching quality, zipper durability testing and hardware sourcing. Fourth, customization claims — logo, package and design all marked customizable — can carry hidden sampling fees and longer pre-production time. Finally, note typos in some listings ("Costomized") and treat sloppy documentation as a signal to tighten your own QC checkpoints, not necessarily to disqualify, but to verify more rigorously.
Taiwan Zipper Handbags Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The only location supplied as a high-confidence fact in these results is Fujian, China, home to the manufacturer/factory operation. Fujian is a recognized base for bags, footwear and apparel-adjacent production, which supports sourcing zipper handbags there — but you should still confirm the specific city and facility address, and whether zipper hardware is made in-house or sourced from component suppliers. Where a result shows no location, as with the trading company on this page, ask for the registered office and the actual production region before comparing quotes, because freight costs and inspection access differ materially across Chinese provinces.
For logistics planning, the declared lead times define your calendar: 120 days for the manufacturer versus 30 days for the trading company. The long lead time likely reflects made-to-order production plus possible material procurement, so build buffer into launch dates and plan sea freight where possible to protect margin on a $2.00–$4.00 unit price. Confirm Incoterms early — FOB versus EXW changes who books freight and clears export. Ask each supplier whether it packs each piece in a polybag as the listings state, and whether carton specifications and carton marks can be customized, since packaging affects both dimensional weight and retail readiness. Also confirm whether shipping origin differs from the registered company location; trading companies sometimes ship from a different province, which affects consolidated shipments and inspection scheduling.
Taiwan Zipper Handbags Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Structure commercial terms around the price points and MOQs actually displayed. On this page, unit prices range from $2.00 for a PVC handbag to $4.00 for straw handbags, with a canvas carry-bag style at $3.00 and handmade fabric handbags near $2.40 — prices that leave room for freight, duties and retail markup, but little room for repeated rework. Treat listed prices as starting points for negotiation at the quoted MOQ: 1,000 units for the canvas style, 500 units for the bowknot and handmade fabric styles, and attribute-level MOQs that may go lower. Confirm in writing whether price includes logo customization, custom packaging and design work, since listings state these are available but not what they cost.
For order planning, sequence your commitments: sample approval, then a small trial order at the lowest agreed MOQ, then scale. If one supplier declares a 120-day lead time, place orders against forward demand forecasts rather than replenishment signals, and negotiate partial-shipment milestones — for example, deposit, material procurement, 30% production, and balance before shipment. Match payment terms to supplier type: factories typically require a deposit with balance against the bill of lading, while trading companies may accept smaller trial orders. Finally, document acceptance criteria — zipper operation counts, stitch density, colorfastness — in the contract, and confirm warranty or replacement terms for defective units before the first production run begins.
(Word count: ~1,390)
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for handbag orders?
Manufacturers in China Fujian generally require up to 120 days for production, while trading companies may offer faster turnaround times of around 30 days. Buyers should confirm specific schedules with suppliers to ensure timely delivery for their inventory needs.
What are the minimum order quantities for custom bags?
MOQs vary significantly by supplier and product type. Some manufacturers require 1000 units for canvas items, while others accept orders as low as 100 or 500 pieces for specific styles. Always verify the exact MOQ with the supplier before placing an order.
Are these suppliers verified for quality assurance?
Yes, suppliers undergo verification processes such as CTI and TÜV Rheinland. Additionally, many hold ISO 9001 system certifications. These credentials help ensure that manufacturing standards are met, providing buyers with greater confidence in the reliability and quality of the products.
What materials are commonly used for handbag production?
Common materials include canvas, PU, PVC, and polyester linings. Options range from waterproof PU to non-waterproof canvas. Buyers can choose based on durability and style requirements, with many suppliers offering customization for material selection to meet specific design specifications.
Is OEM and customization service available?
Yes, most suppliers offer OEM and ODM services. Customization is available for logos, designs, and packaging. Buyers can request specific patterns, colors, and hardware options. This flexibility allows for unique product development tailored to brand identity and market demands.
What is the price range for fabric handbags?
Prices typically range from $2.00 to $4.00 per unit depending on material and complexity. Canvas and PVC options often fall within this bracket. Buyers should request detailed quotes based on quantity and customization requirements to get accurate pricing for their specific orders.




































