Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Suppliers and Manufacturers

Source 13 verified Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine suppliers from China. Compare response times, lead times, certifications, and pricing to find the right partner. Contact suppliers directly to request quotes and verify production capabilities; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.

Suppliers List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Supplier Concentration and Factory Types

Buyers searching for an Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine will encounter suppliers based in several Chinese provinces, and the current results show three working regions: Shanxi, Shandong and Jiangsu. Shandong-based suppliers list broad textile machinery portfolios that include rapier looms, air jet and water jet looms, spinning machines, carding machines and spare parts, so quilting equipment sits alongside general weaving and spinning lines. Jiangsu-based suppliers focus more tightly on home textile production, listing single needle quilting machines, ultrasonic quilting machines, pillow machines, fiber opening and filling machines, mattress machines and nonwoven fabric lines. A Shanxi supplier in the results is a combined-type company whose main product is a gear pump, which is a reminder that not every listing under this keyword comes from a dedicated textile machinery maker.

Supplier types differ in ways that matter. The results include a manufacturer/factory with an own brand and OEM/ODM capability, a trading company that also operates a factory, and a pure trading company verified by a third party. Manufacturer types may suit buyers wanting direct control over custom frames, needle bar spacing and quilting widths, while trading companies may consolidate a full mattress line—quilt machines, tape edge machines, foam cutting—into one shipment. Before shortlisting, classify each candidate by company type, main products and whether customization is explicitly offered on the machine listing itself.

How to Verify Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Suppliers

Verification starts with documents, not conversations. In the current results, system certifications include ISO 9001:2015 for one supplier and a broader set—BSCI, ISO 9000, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 14000 and ISO 14064—for a Shandong supplier, while a factory-type supplier lists ISO 9001. Machine-level certification is separate: several ultrasonic quilting machines carry CE marks, and some list both CE and ISO. Ask for certificate numbers and issuing bodies and check that the certificate scope covers machinery manufacture, not an unrelated product family. Independent verification badges also appear in the results—one supplier is BV verified and another is verified by TÜV Rheinland—so confirm what scope the verification covered.

Beyond paperwork, test whether the supplier actually builds the machine in the listing. The results show concrete evidence worth requesting: machine models such as hfj13, hfj7, JT96C, LTY-JT-3000, LTY-JT-2800 and LTY-CSB-DB, stated machine weights around 3000 to 4800 kg, packing methods from standard packaging to wooden cartons and wrap film with foam, and origins marked China. Ask for a live video call showing the model running, sample fabric panels quilted on that exact model, and the nameplate details. Confirm the factory address independently, since a Shandong supplier lists both trading company and factory roles. A supplier who hesitates to show a running computerized quilting machine, or who cannot match the model number to a physical unit, warrants deeper scrutiny before any deposit.

What to Compare Across Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Suppliers

Comparison should use only attributes actually displayed, because not every supplier shows every field. Lead times in the results range from 15 days to 23 days, a meaningful difference when a mattress line installation is scheduled. Response times vary far more—one supplier answers in under an hour at 0.38, another in about 2.4 hours, while others show 16 to 18 hours—so weight responsiveness against your communication needs across time zones. Machine prices in the results span roughly 10,000 to 48,000 US dollars depending on model and configuration, with some single models quoted at a fixed figure and others as ranges. Minimum order quantities are shown as low as one unit for some machines, which matters for a capital purchase rather than repeat consumables.

Compare the machines themselves with equal discipline. The results give comparable specifications: quilting width of 2450mm on one Shandong model, stitch lengths of 2–6mm or 3–8mm, max quilting thickness around 80mm, quilting speeds of 200–980mm and outputs of 60–230m/h, power at 7kw and voltage at 380V 50Hz. Width variants appear at 2600mm, 2800mm and 3000mm in Jiangsu listings. Also compare operating ranges—head lifting, capacity figures such as 10–15 pieces per hour for mattress sewing, frame-moved versus fixed designs—and whether ODM, OEM or an own brand is offered, since that signals engineering depth behind customization claims.

Common Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Sourcing Risks

The first risk is category drift. As noted, one Shanxi listing under this keyword belongs to a combined company whose main product is a gear pump, so a keyword match is not proof of textile machinery expertise. Match the machine model to the supplier's stated main products; a Jiangsu trading company listing ultrasonic quilting machines alongside plastic injection machines may be brokering rather than building, which affects warranty handling and spare parts supply. A second risk is specification ambiguity: one Shandong listing shows two different stitch length values (3–8mm and 2–6mm) and a needle bar space field mixing several figures, so resolve every conflicting spec in writing before ordering.

Third, certification risk. CE appears on several machines and CE and ISO together on others, but certificate claims on a listing are not evidence—request the actual certificates and confirm the notified body where applicable. Fourth, logistics and installation risk: machines in the results weigh 3000 to 4800 kg and ship in wooden cartons or wrap film with foam, so confirm whether packing suits sea freight and whether installation support is included. Fifth, response-time risk: a supplier answering in 16–18 hours may delay resolution of a line-down problem; agree on a service channel and response commitment in the contract. Finally, verify that "customization available" means engineering support for your fabric types and patterns, not only color or logo changes on the machine body.

Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Regional Sourcing and Logistics

The three regions shown in the results suggest different sourcing angles. Shandong suppliers, with textile machinery as their core portfolio and lead times around 23 days, sit within a province with dense textile machinery supply chains; one lists both trading and manufacturing roles with certifications spanning quality and environmental systems. Jiangsu suppliers specialize in home textile equipment, including ultrasonic quilting machines at 2600mm, 2800mm and 3000mm working widths, which suits buyers matching machine width to existing bedsheet or mattress cover lines. The Shanxi entry illustrates the need to confirm regional fit per listing rather than assuming every match is local to a machinery cluster.

Where a location is not stated in results, identify clusters yourself: filter listings by province, note which provinces recur across multiple specialized suppliers of quilting and mattress machines, and prioritize visiting those regions during factory audits. Logistics planning should start from machine weight and packing—wooden cartons and foam-wrapped film are both shown in the results—and from stated lead times of 15 or 23 days, which cover production but not necessarily vessel transit or customs. Confirm whether the quoted price basis is EXW, FOB or CIF, who arranges inland trucking from the factory, and whether the supplier supports pre-shipment inspection at the factory gate. For heavy machines, also confirm port distance and crane availability at both ends before signing.

Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Commercial Terms and Order Planning

Order planning for capital machinery differs from repeat-goods procurement, and the displayed fields shape the first negotiation. Some machines list a minimum order quantity of one, so negotiate unit-level terms rather than volume discounts: price ranges in the results run from roughly 10,000–40,000 US dollars for one Shandong computerized model, 15,000–42,000 for Jiangsu ultrasonic models, and 35,000–39,000 or 42,000–48,000 for other models, so ask what configuration drives the low and high ends of each range. Stated lead times of 15 and 23 days give a baseline, but add acceptance testing, packing and booking time before committing an installation date.

Payment structure should mirror milestone risk: a deposit against production start, a balance after pre-shipment inspection where the machine is demonstrated running with your pattern files. Use escrow or third-party trade protection where offered, and align payment release with verification evidence such as inspection reports or live video acceptance. Put every specification into the contract—model number (for example the hfj, JT or LTY series shown), voltage 380V, quilting width, stitch length, thickness capacity and CE/ISO certification obligations—and attach the packing method. For customs, secure accurate machine descriptions, weights and origins from the supplier, since declared values and harmonized codes for quilting machinery affect duty. Finally, agree spare-parts lists, warranty duration and remote or on-site support terms before the balance is paid.

Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Supplier Concentration and Factory Types

Buyers searching for an Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine will encounter suppliers based in several Chinese provinces, and the current results show three working regions: Shanxi, Shandong and Jiangsu. Shandong-based suppliers list broad textile machinery portfolios that include rapier looms, air jet and water jet looms, spinning machines, carding machines and spare parts, so quilting equipment sits alongside general weaving and spinning lines. Jiangsu-based suppliers focus more tightly on home textile production, listing single needle quilting machines, ultrasonic quilting machines, pillow machines, fiber opening and filling machines, mattress machines and nonwoven fabric lines. A Shanxi supplier in the results is a combined-type company whose main product is a gear pump, which is a reminder that not every listing under this keyword comes from a dedicated textile machinery maker.

Supplier types differ in ways that matter. The results include a manufacturer/factory with an own brand and OEM/ODM capability, a trading company that also operates a factory, and a pure trading company verified by a third party. Manufacturer types may suit buyers wanting direct control over custom frames, needle bar spacing and quilting widths, while trading companies may consolidate a full mattress line—quilt machines, tape edge machines, foam cutting—into one shipment. Before shortlisting, classify each candidate by company type, main products and whether customization is explicitly offered on the machine listing itself.

How to Verify Ultrasonic Mattress Sewing Quilting Machine Suppliers

Verification starts with documents, not conversations. In the current results, system certifications include ISO 9001:2015 for one supplier and a broader set—BSCI, ISO 9000, ISO 9001,

FAQs

What is the price range for ultrasonic mattress quilting machines?

Prices typically range from $10,000 to $48,000 depending on specifications. Models like the JT96C start around $10,000, while advanced computerized units reach $48,000. Buyers should verify exact costs based on voltage, quilting width, and customization needs before ordering.

What certifications do these machines usually have?

Most ultrasonic quilting machines carry CE and ISO certifications. Some suppliers also hold ISO 9001, ISO 14001, or BSCI system certifications. Buyers should request valid certificates to ensure compliance with international safety and quality standards for industrial textile equipment.

What is the typical lead time for delivery?

Lead times generally range from 15 to 23 days. Suppliers in China Shanxi often quote 15 days, while those in Shandong may require up to 23 days. Buyers should confirm production schedules early to align with their manufacturing timelines and avoid delays.

What is the minimum order quantity for these machines?

The minimum order quantity is typically one unit. Suppliers accept single purchases for both standard and customized ultrasonic quilting machines. This allows small businesses to test equipment performance before committing to larger industrial orders or bulk production runs.

What is the average response time for suppliers?

Response times vary significantly, ranging from 0.38 to 18 hours. Fastest suppliers in Jiangsu respond within 0.38 hours, while others may take up to 18 hours. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with quicker response rates for efficient communication and faster deal closure.

Are customization options available for these machines?

Yes, customization is widely available for voltage, quilting width, and needle bar spacing. Suppliers offer OEM and ODM services to meet specific production requirements. Buyers should specify their needs for voltage, such as 380V, and desired quilting dimensions during the inquiry process.