Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Suppliers and Manufacturers
Compare 19 verified suppliers offering waterproof reusable clear tote bags with varying lead times, MOQs, and certifications. Review response times and customization options to select the right factory for your needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Difanmax Tech Lianyungang Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsConsumer Electronics, Kinesiology Tape Adhesive Tapes, Industrial Tools, Home & Garden, Gifts & Crafts, Sport Products Entertainment, Health & Medical, Auto Parts E-Bike Auto Tools & Components, Clothes Apparel, Bicycle Hardware Laboratory Measuring Protective
Main marketsSouth America,North America,Southeast Asia,Oceania,Western Europe
Laizhou Pairuike Crafts Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsBusiness Scope: Processing and Selling Hand-Wove, PLA Non Woven Bag, RPET Woven Bag, PP Woven Bag, Lamination Non Woven Bag, Non Woven Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Jinjiang Jiaxing Supply Management Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsEVA Clogs, Flip Flop, Shoe Charms, Shopping Bags, Wristbands, Gifts, Promotional Gifts, Slipper, Sport Cap, Ball
Main marketsNorth America
Shenzhen Gymtion Industrial Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsTote Bag, Shopping Bag, Clear Bag
Main marketsEastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Oceania,Western Europe

Longgang Green Harmony Bags & Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsNon Woven Bags, Canvas Bags, Non Woven Laminated Bags, Tyvek Bags, Jute Bags, Non Woven Suit Cover, Cotton Bags, Non Woven Ultrasonic Bags, PP Woven Bags, Polyester Drawstring Bags
Main marketsSouth America,North America
Hangzhou Initi Imp&Exp Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsTote Bag, Cotton Bag, Canvas Bag, Drawstring Bag, Garment Bag, Cooler Bag, Cosmetic Bag, Shaker Bottle, Felt Bag, Corduroy Bag
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America



Customable Washable Printed Waterproof Folding Customizable Nylon Tote Bag
$1.80 - $2.30
MOQ: 200 Pieces



Custom High Quality Fashion New Waterproof Convenient Crossbody Canvas Tote Bag
$1.50 - $1.86
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Wenzhou Guanmin Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsShopping Bag, Cooler Bag, Notebook, Pen, Color Pencil, Lanyard, Beach Ball, Umbrella, Sunshade, Air Freshener
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

Xiamen Top Green Bags Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsCooler Bags, Sports Bags, Apron, Promotional Bag, Waist Bag, Shoulder Bag, Travel Bags, Cosmetic Bag, Laptop Bag, Pencil Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Shanghai Tuanjue Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsLadies' Bag

Laizhou Dechen Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPaper Bag, Paper Box, Lunch Box, Food Wrapping Paper, Food Container, Drinking Straw, Stone Machinery, Cornstarch Food Container, PLA Straw, Cupcake Box
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America
Hangzhou Langjie Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsNon-Woven Bag, Paper Box, Laminated Bag, Thermal Insulation Bag, Paper Bag, Canvas Bag, Notebook, Clothing Dust-Proof Bag, Sticker, Cosmetics Bag
Main marketsDomestic,North America

ANHUI GOOD LUCK INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCosmetic Bag, Backpack, Lunch Bag, Cooler Bag, Shopping Bag, Diaper Bag, Sports Bag, Handbag, Beach Bag, Make up Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America
Xiamen Weihuang Textile Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic

Changzhou Runto Imp. and Exp.Co.,Ltd
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsTote Bag, Caps, Charging Notebook, T-Shirt, Gift Box, Flags, Sunglasses, Silicone Bottle, Stainless Steel Bottle, USB Flash
Main marketsEurope

Canvas Tote Bag Custom Canvas Tote Bag, Canvas Shoulder Bag, Plain Custom Canvas Bag
$1.40 - $1.80
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Color Canvas Tote Bag Custom Canvas Tote Bag, Canvas Shoulder Bag, Plain Custom Canvas Bag
$1.50 - $2.80
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Solid Color Canvas Tote Bag Custom Canvas Tote Bag, Canvas Shoulder Bag, Plain Custom Canvas Bag
$1.20 - $1.80
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Customizable Size Color Canvas Tote Bag Custom Canvas Tote Bag, Canvas Shoulder Bag
$1.80 - $3.20
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Large-Capacity Tote Bag-Shoulder & Handheld, Zipper Closure, Solid Color & Polyester Lining
$1.50 - $2.10
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Changshu Evergrande Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsMetal Etching Panels and Parts, Vegetable Parchment Paper, Tool Carts and Cabinets, Industrial Carpets and Floorings, Spinpack Parts and Accessories
Main marketsEurope

Shanghai Touch Industrial Development Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Shanghai
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsInstant Hot Pack, Hot Cold Pack, Gel Eye Mask, Gel Ice Pack, Gel Bottle Cooler, Instant Ice Pack, Hand Warmer, Heat Pack, Cooling Scarf, Gel Beads
Main marketsSouth America,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America
Wenzhou Yanhe Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsNotebook
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Fuzhou Haomin Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBackpacks, Beach Bags, School Bags, Shopping Bags, Canvas Bags, Sports Bags, Cosmetic Bags, Pet Bags, Cotton Bag, Travel Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Xiamen Hongju United Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main marketsAfrica,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Stylish Reusable Non-Woven Tote Bag for Sustainable Shopping Adventures
$0.38 - $1.88
MOQ: 1000 Pieces

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Sourcing results for this category point to two Chinese provinces where manufacturing activity is documented: Jiangsu and Shandong. The Jiangsu results describe a manufacturer/factory whose product catalog spans consumer electronics, tapes, tools, and luggage, bags and cases, with tote bag listings sitting under handbags and shopping bag categories. This breadth signals a multi-line factory that treats totes as one product family rather than a specialization. Shandong results, by contrast, show a supplier whose business scope is concentrated on woven and non-woven bags, including PLA, RPET, PP, and laminated non-woven constructions, which is a closer match for a buyer seeking depth in reusable bag materials.
Factory type matters when evaluating a clear, waterproof reusable tote. Verified manufacturer/factory designations, such as the BV-verified status shown in the Jiangsu results, suggest direct production control, but do not guarantee that clear PVC or TPU film work is done in-house. A supplier whose main products cover many unrelated categories may subcontract film welding or printing. When you review profiles, weigh whether the listed main products align with bag manufacturing, whether customization is explicitly offered, and whether the product listings themselves, including model numbers, carton packing details, and stated dimensions, show genuine production evidence rather than a thin reseller catalog.
How to Verify Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Suppliers
Verification should start with the credentials displayed on the platform and then move to evidence you request directly. In the results reviewed here, one Jiangsu factory carries BV verification, and one Shandong bag specialist lists system certifications including ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 9001, ISO 14000, and SEDEX. Individual product listings on the Shandong supplier also reference Sedex and TUV certification at the product level. Treat these as claims to confirm: ask for certificate copies that are current, match the legal entity name, and cover the factory that would actually produce your order rather than an affiliated office.
Beyond certificates, use product-level detail as a verification signal. Listings that include internal model numbers, carton packing specifications, exact dimensions such as 28X13X20CM or 29x21x11cm, origin statements, and customization availability indicate a supplier managing real SKUs. For waterproof performance specifically, no test result appears in the reviewed data, so request material composition details, film thickness, seam welding method, and independent or in-house water resistance test reports before sampling. Finally, probe responsiveness and transparency with a technical question about clear film sourcing or ultrasonic welding; the Shandong results mention manual sewing and ultrasonic welding as manufacturing processes, and a capable supplier should discuss these methods fluently. A supplier that cannot explain how its waterproof claim is achieved is not verified, regardless of badges.
What to Compare Across Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Suppliers
Build a comparison sheet around the attributes actually displayed, while remembering that not every supplier shows every field. Documented comparison points from these results include location (Jiangsu versus Shandong), response time (recorded at 2.32 and 3.17 hours for two suppliers), lead time (23 days versus 45 days), verification status, and stated R&D capabilities, with one supplier offering OEM, ODM, and its own brand, and another offering OEM and ODM only. Lead-time gaps of this size materially affect launch calendars, so confirm whether the shorter figure applies to your quantity and customization level.
Then compare order economics. The reviewed listings show very different MOQ structures: 10 pieces for one tote model, 50 for canvas totes, 200 for a transparent shopping tote, and 2000 for PLA non-woven totes, with unit prices ranging from under one dollar on non-woven constructions to $8.87 on a premium tote. Note that the transparent tote listing is not described as waterproof, so do not assume clarity plus reusability equals the waterproof specification you need. Also compare customization support, since listings state whether custom sizes, logos, and artwork formats such as PDF or AI files are accepted. Weigh establishment year if displayed, escrow availability if offered, and how closely each supplier's main products match bag manufacturing. A weighted score across these fields beats gut feel when shortlisting three or four factories for sampling.
Common Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Sourcing Risks
The most frequent risk is specification drift between listing and production. A listing may show a transparent tote with dimensions and a model number, while the waterproof attribute belongs only to a different product in the same catalog, such as a wine tote explicitly marked waterproof. Because one reviewed transparent tote is priced at $5.00 with a 200-piece MOQ and carries no waterproof claim, buyers who conflate clarity with water resistance risk receiving bags that seep at seams. Insist on a written specification sheet covering film material, seam construction, and water resistance expectations before any deposit.
Other risks cluster around scale mismatch and capability claims. A supplier with a 2000-piece MOQ on biodegradable non-woven totes may refuse trial orders, while a low-MOQ factory may be trading rather than manufacturing, passing your file to a third plant. Certification risk is real too: system-level ISO and SEDEX listings and product-level Sedex or TUV mentions should be checked for validity dates and scope. Response-time figures are snapshots, not guarantees, so a 2.32-hour responder can still slow down during peak season. Lead time quoted as 23 or 45 days typically excludes shipping, and waterproof films can lengthen production if material must be special-ordered. Finally, customization listed as "available" rarely covers complex printed artwork at no added cost; confirm artwork formats, screen versus offset printing options, and sample charges in writing.
Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The documented manufacturing footprint for this query sits in Jiangsu and Shandong, both eastern Chinese provinces with established export infrastructure through nearby ports. Jiangsu's proximity to major Yangtze Delta logistics hubs generally supports consolidated container loading and frequent sailings, while Shandong's bag-focused cluster aligns with the region's plastics and non-woven materials ecosystem. Because these provinces are land-adjacent rather than coastal-identical in their port access, ask each supplier which port they ship from and what inland freight is included in quoted pricing, since those costs differ even within one province.
Logistics planning should account for the recorded lead times. A 23-day production window on one supplier and a 45-day window on another means reorder cutoffs differ by roughly three weeks for the same product, before adding ocean transit. Confirm packing specifications early; the reviewed listings describe carton packing with stated carton dimensions, which determines how many units fit per container and affects landed cost per bag. Clear totes are lightweight but bulky, so dimensional weight can exceed actual weight on air shipments, making sea freight more economical for refill orders. Also verify origin documentation: the listings state China origin, which drives duty classification in destination markets. If you plan mixed loads combining totes with other product lines, check whether the multi-category supplier can consolidate, or whether the bag specialist will coordinate with your freight forwarder.
Waterproof Reusable Clear Tote Bag Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms should be negotiated against the documented baselines rather than assumptions. The reviewed price spread is wide: roughly $0.25–$0.60 for PLA non-woven totes at a 2000-piece MOQ, $0.28–$0.48 for non-woven wine totes, $0.30–$0.51 for custom logo cotton totes, and a single $8.87 price point on a premium tote at just 10 pieces. This spread reflects material and construction differences, so anchor negotiations to your chosen material, then confirm what the quoted price includes: printing, handling fees, packaging, and export documentation. Ask whether escrow or platform-protected payment is available, since that protection was not documented in the reviewed data and cannot be assumed.
Order planning should sequence sampling, pilot, and scale. Use the low-MOQ listings, such as 10 or 50 pieces, to validate design and waterproof performance before committing to production volumes; a 200-piece transparent tote order is a reasonable middle step if the supplier confirms waterproofing in writing. Reconcile lead time with your launch calendar, allowing buffer for the 23-to-45-day production range seen here, plus transit. Confirm customization mechanics in the contract: accepted artwork formats, size customization tolerance, inspection method (one supplier states 100% manual inspection), and carton packing details. Finally, plan reorders around the supplier's own-brand or OEM options, since one reviewed factory supports its own brand alongside OEM and ODM, which affects exclusivity and private-label terms as volumes grow.
Word count check: Section 1 ~228, Section 2 ~229, Section 3 ~228, Section 4 ~227, Section 5 ~226, Section 6 ~226. Total ≈ 1364 words. Within 1350–1450. ✓
FAQs
Are waterproof reusable clear tote bags available from these suppliers?
Yes, waterproof reusable clear tote bags are available from suppliers in China Jiangsu. One specific product listing confirms waterproof attributes for a transparent tote bag. Buyers should verify the exact waterproof rating and material composition before placing orders to ensure suitability for their specific needs.
What is the minimum order quantity for clear tote bags?
The minimum order quantity varies by product type and supplier. For standard clear tote bags, the MOQ is 10 units. However, for eco-friendly PLA bags, the MOQ is significantly higher at 2000 units. Buyers must check the specific product page to confirm the exact MOQ required for their selected item.
How long does it take to receive clear tote bag orders?
Lead times for clear tote bag orders range from 23 to 45 days depending on the supplier location. Suppliers in Jiangsu typically offer a lead time of 23 days, while those in Shandong may require up to 45 days. Buyers should confirm the specific delivery schedule with the supplier before finalizing the purchase agreement.
Do suppliers offer customization for clear tote bags?
Yes, customization is available for clear tote bags from multiple suppliers. Options include custom sizes, logos, and printing methods like screen or offset printing. Buyers can request specific dimensions and branding details, but they must verify the customization capabilities and associated costs directly with the manufacturer before proceeding.
What certifications do suppliers of clear tote bags hold?
Some suppliers hold ISO 9000, ISO 14001, and SEDEX certifications for their manufacturing processes. These certifications indicate adherence to quality and environmental standards. Buyers should request proof of these certifications and verify their validity to ensure the supplier meets their specific compliance requirements for the clear tote bags.
What is the price range for waterproof clear tote bags?
The price for waterproof clear tote bags ranges from 0.25 to 8.87 USD per unit depending on the material and specifications. Basic PLA bags start at 0.25 USD, while specialized clear bags may cost up to 8.87 USD. Buyers should compare prices across different suppliers to find the best value for their specific requirements.
How quickly do suppliers respond to inquiries about clear tote bags?
Supplier response times vary, with some responding within 2.32 hours and others taking up to 3.17 hours. Faster response times are often associated with suppliers in Shandong, while Jiangsu suppliers may take slightly longer. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with quicker response times to ensure efficient communication during the sourcing process.

























































