Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 24 verified suppliers for Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid. Compare response times, lead times, certifications, and pricing to find the right partner. Review product specs and request samples to verify quality; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsKeychain, Patch, Paper Air Freshener, Car Perfume Bottle, Stickers, Badge, Packaging Box, Air Freshener Bottle
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

Guangdong Xinqu Culture Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTattoo Stickers,Temporary tattoo,Henna paste,Press-on nails,Temporary tattoo ink
Main marketsDomestic Market(95.00%), North America(5.00%)
Shenzhen Caboren Trading Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productstattoo machine,tattoo needle,tattoo stickers,Electronic components,accessories and communications
Main marketsNorth America(45.00%), Southeast Asia(25.00%), South America(15.00%), Domestic Market(10.00%), Eastern Asia(4.00%), Africa(0.50%), Mid East(0.50%)

Guangzhou Xiufangyuan Beauty Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsPermanent Makeup Pigment, Tattoo Ink, Hair Growth, Tattoo Pigment
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

Water Proof Adhesive Body Art Glitter Tattoo Body Glue Temporary Tattoo Glue
$40.00 - $45.00
MOQ: 1 Boxes





Eyebrow Pigment Microblading Eyebrow Pigment Tattoo Permanent Tattoo Ink
$15.00 - $22.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces
Guangzhou Xiufangyuan Beauty Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsTattoo Ink, Tattoo Supply, Tattoo Machine, Tattoo Pigment Ink, Tattoo
Main marketsNorth America(45%), South America(10%), Eastern Europe(10%)


100% Vegan Powerful Travel Size Tattoo Cream Protect Tattoo Color Tattoo Aftercare Liquid
$7.32 - $13.12
MOQ: 1 boxes


$7.45 - $13.35
MOQ: 1 boxes


Baoding Yanhui Arts And Gifts Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsFace Paint, Glitter Tattoo, Airbrush Paint, Body Art Stencils, Hair Beauty
Main marketsNorth America(72%), Domestic Market(9%), Western Europe(5%)
Ningbo Healsunny Technology Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsTire,Medical Product,Beauty Product,LED Light,Car Auto Parts
Main marketsWestern Europe(15.00%), North America(15.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), South America(9.00%), Eastern Europe(8.00%), Southern Europe(8.00%), South Asia(7.00%), Mid East(7.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Africa(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Central America(4.00%), Oceania(1.00%), Domestic Market(1.00%)

- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsTumbler, Heat Press, T Shirt Printing Machine, Decal Paper, Photo Panel, MDF Sublimation Blanks, Sublimation Blanks, T Shirts, Sublimation Ink, 3D Sublimation Machine
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Fashion Body Art Design Stickers Removable Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Paper
$1.10 - $1.25
MOQ: 200 Sets






Hangzhou Solong Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsTattoo Machine, Tattoo Needle, Tattoo Cartridge, Tattoo Ink, Pmu Machine, Tattoo Power Supply, Tattoo Grip, Tattoo Needle Tip, Tattoo Pigments, Tattoo Kits
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


Premium Stigma Professional Superior Quality Waterproof Pigment Tattoo Ink
$31.34 - $46.00
MOQ: 1 Sets


High Quality Sterilized Tattoo Ink Bottles – Permanent Makeup & Body Art Colors
$34.80
MOQ: 300 Pieces

Factory Directly Supplies Permanent Makeup Ink 1oz Bottle for Permanent Makeup Traditional Tattoos
$1.99 - $2.70
MOQ: 50 Bottle

Shenzhen Bao Si Xin Technology Development Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsFoam Sticker, Bubble Sticker, Flocking Sticker, Felt Sticker, Tattoo, Non-Residue Sticker, Fridge Magnet, Magnetic Whiteboard, Silicone Sticker, Sticker Book
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,North America



Customizable White Children's Temporary Waterproof Water Transfer Tattoo
$0.14 - $0.18
MOQ: 2000 Pieces
Lishui Dragon Artist Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsTattoo Machine, Tattoo Power Supply, Tattoo Needle, Tattoo Accessories
Main marketsNorth America(30.00%), South America(20.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), Domestic Market(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), South Asia(3.00%), Oceania(3.00%), Eastern Asia(3.00%), Southern Europe(1.00%)

Yiwu HuaNi Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 24h
Main productsNumbing Spray/ Gels, Tattoo Supplies, Microblading Supplies, Microneedling Supplies, Permanent Make up Beauty Supplies, Nail Art Supplies, Massage Products, Personal Health & Care Supplies, Hair Supplies, Cosmetics
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Zhejiang Ailebao Medical Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 17h
Main productsOstomy Care, I. V. Cannula Dressing, Fixed and Protection, Wound Dressing, Advanced Wound Dressing, Personal Care, Tattoo Aftercare, Adhesive Coating Roll Material
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,North America

Ultra-Thin Waterproof Tattoo Bandage Adhesive Tattoo Film for Tattoo Aftercare
$0.30 - $0.36
MOQ: 10000 Pieces

Dongguan Xfashion Technology Ltd.
- Verified by TüVRheinland
- Trading Company
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsTattoo Stickers, Nail Stickers, Nail Tools, Synthetic Fiber Wigs
Main marketsNorth America(65%), Western Europe(10%), Southeast Asia(5%)
Guangzhou Fuan Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsFace Care,Body Care,Hair Care,Makeup,Men Care
Main marketsNorth America(60.00%), Southeast Asia(20.00%), Northern Europe(6.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Eastern Europe(3.00%), South Asia(2.00%), South America(2.00%), Central America(2.00%)


$1.50 - $1.91
MOQ: 1000 pieces

Effective Soothing Tattoo Repair Essence Deep Nourishing Tattoo Healing Essential
$1.48 - $1.88
MOQ: 1000 pieces

Guangzhou Shangpinjiayuan Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsShampoo, Anti-Hair Loss Products, Tattoo Repair Products, Temporary Tattoo Pigments, Tattoo Pigments
Main marketsNorth America(45%), Western Europe(25%), Eastern Europe(10%)


Microblading Old Tattoo Lip Eyebrow Remover Cream for Permanent Makeup Tattoo Removal Cream
$4.00 - $5.20
MOQ: 1 boxes

Tattoo Removal Solution Plastic Body Tattoo Product Permanent Makeup Pigment Color Remover Agent
$4.09 - $5.31
MOQ: 1 boxes


Tattoo Pigment Removal Transparent Liquid Removal Solution for Eyebrow Lip Contour Eyeline Tattoo
$2.20 - $5.00
MOQ: 5 pieces


Guangzhou Yueshiguang Technology Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsEyelash Glue,Eyelash Perm Kit,Eyebrow Perm Kit,Tattoo Cream,Tattoo Ink
Main marketsSouth America(20.00%), Northern Europe(20.00%), Southern Europe(20.00%), North America(10.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), South Asia(10.00%), Africa(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%)

Spacedragon Tattoo Needle Co., Ltd
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsCartridge Tattoo Needle, Tattoo Machine Needles, Tattoo Machine Pen, Permanent Makeup Needle, Pmu Tattoo Needle, Tattoo Machine, Tattoo Machine Gun, Sterilized Universal Needles, Microblading Cartridge Needles, Disposable Tattoo Needles

Custom Temporary Sticker Tattoos Wholesale Water Transfer Sticker Waterproof Custom Temporary Tattoo
$0.09 - $0.10
MOQ: 100 Pieces


Waterproof Skin Safe Long Lasting 15 Days Temporary Juice Ink Body Sticker
$0.09 - $0.10
MOQ: 100 Pieces

$9.50 - $15.50
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Foshan Wenyu Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsPermanent cosmetic pigment,Permanent makeup machine,Contact skin,microblade,Micro-blade pen
Main marketsSoutheast Asia(50.00%), North America(30.00%), Domestic Market(20.00%), Central America(10.00%)

Factory Direct Eco-Conscious Eyebrow Tattoo Ink Highly Pigmented Solution from China
$100.00 - $170.00
MOQ: 10 pieces

Professional High Quality Permanent Makeup Pigment Easy-to-Use Long-Lasting Color Tattoo Ink
$6.13 - $18.40
MOQ: 2 pieces

High Quality Non-Toxic Eyebrow Tattoo Ink Smooth Application Excellent Pigment with New Design
$100.00 - $170.00
MOQ: 10 pieces

High Quality Wholesale Hypoallergenic Eyebrow Tattoo Ink Clear and Durable
$103.91 - $176.64
MOQ: 10 pieces



Ningbo Hysent Medical Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsAcne Pimple Patch, Blister Patch, Wound Dressing, Tattoo Film, Non-Woven Dressings, Silicone Gel Dressings, Transparent Dressings, Skin Closure Tapes, Medical Tape, Cosmetics
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America
Guangzhou Ideal Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsbeard care,skin care,sun care,self tanning,hair care
Main marketsNorth America(30.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), Oceania(10.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Central America(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), South America(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), South Asia(2.00%), Africa(2.00%), Eastern Asia(1.00%)

YIWU CITY SOLONG IMP. & EXP. CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTattoo Needle Cartridge, Tattoo Needle, Tattoo Machine, Tattoo Pen, Tattoo Kit, Tattoo Ink
Main marketsEurope

Disposable Waterproof Medical Universal Professional Tattoo Protective Film
$7.50 - $8.60
MOQ: 50 Pieces


Guangzhou Beaver Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsHair Care, Hair Styling, Hair Building Fiber, Hair Smoothing Treatment, Body Care, Hand Care, Pet Care
Main marketsAfrica,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Yiwu Yaba Tattoo Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsTattoo Needle, Tattoo Cartridge, Tattoo Machine, Tattoo Grip, Tattoo Transfer Machine, Tattoo Stencil, Tattoo Aftercare, Pmu Tattoo, Tattoo Furniture
Main marketsAfrica,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates that manufacturers and trading companies offering Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid are concentrated in specific Chinese provinces, with Zhejiang and Guangdong emerging as primary hubs for this category. Fact records show suppliers located in Zhejiang and Guangdong, China, suggesting these regions host the relevant production clusters for body art liquids and related stickers. Buyers should verify if a supplier's factory address aligns with these known manufacturing zones to ensure proximity to raw material sources and established supply chains. The presence of both trading companies and manufacturers in these areas allows for varied sourcing strategies, where some entities may handle direct production while others manage distribution and logistics.
When evaluating the factory type, it is essential to distinguish between pure manufacturers and trading companies based on their declared company type and main product lines. Some suppliers list themselves as manufacturers with capabilities in OEM and ODM services, while others operate as trading companies that may source from multiple factories. The main products observed include tattoo ink, henna paste, and temporary tattoo stickers, indicating a specialized focus on body art solutions. Buyers must confirm whether the supplier claims direct manufacturing control or acts as an intermediary, as this distinction impacts quality assurance and communication efficiency. Understanding the specific factory type helps in setting realistic expectations for customization capabilities and production scalability.
How to Verify Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Suppliers
Verification begins with checking the supplier's response time and lead time metrics, which serve as immediate indicators of operational efficiency and reliability. Available data shows response times ranging from 3 to 10 hours and lead times varying from 10 to 23 days, depending on the specific supplier and order complexity. A faster response time often correlates with better communication channels, while shorter lead times suggest a more agile production line capable of meeting urgent deadlines. Buyers should request current production schedules to validate these figures, as advertised metrics can sometimes differ from actual performance during peak seasons. Consistent adherence to these timelines is crucial for maintaining inventory levels and meeting customer delivery expectations.
Certifications and product standards provide another critical layer of verification for safety and compliance, particularly for products applied directly to the skin. Some suppliers display system certifications such as BSCI, ISO 9000, and ISO 14001, which indicate adherence to quality management and environmental standards. Product attributes for tattoo inks often reference specific safety features like being non-phthalate or meeting EN-71 standards, which are vital for consumer safety. Buyers must request valid certification documents and test reports to confirm that the liquid formulations meet international safety requirements. Additionally, verifying the origin of materials, such as plant-based ingredients or specific ink compositions, ensures the product aligns with the buyer's quality and ethical sourcing criteria.
What to Compare Across Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of minimum order quantities (MOQ) and pricing structures, which vary significantly across different vendors. Data indicates MOQs can range from 500 pieces for liquid inks to 3000 pieces for tattoo stickers, with unit prices fluctuating between $0.006 and $1.85 depending on the product type and customization level. Buyers should calculate the total cost of ownership, including shipping and potential tariffs, rather than focusing solely on the unit price. Lower MOQs may be preferable for testing new markets, while higher volumes often unlock better pricing tiers. It is essential to clarify whether the quoted price includes packaging, labeling, and any custom design fees to avoid hidden costs later in the process.
Response speed and customization capabilities are equally important factors when comparing potential partners for long-term collaboration. Suppliers with response times under 4 hours may offer more immediate support for design changes or urgent order adjustments. The ability to offer OEM and ODM services allows buyers to create unique products tailored to their brand identity, with some suppliers providing free samples to facilitate this process. Buyers should assess the flexibility of the supplier in handling custom designs, such as specific cartoon patterns or multicolor options, and their willingness to accommodate small batch trials. Evaluating these dimensions helps identify partners who can scale with the buyer's business needs while maintaining high service standards.
Common Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between advertised product attributes and actual material composition, particularly regarding waterproofing and skin safety. While some product listings claim waterproof features and transparent PET film types, others may use different base materials like coated paper or universal strong adhesives that affect performance. Buyers must verify the specific glue type and film material used in the liquid formulation to ensure it meets the intended usage requirements for body art. Inconsistent quality in the ink or adhesive can lead to poor application results, customer complaints, and potential reputational damage for the buyer. Rigorous sample testing is necessary to confirm that the product performs as described under various conditions.
Another risk stems from the variability in lead times and production capacity, which can disrupt supply chain planning if not managed correctly. Some suppliers report lead times as short as 10 days, while others indicate zero lead time or extended periods up to 23 days, creating uncertainty in delivery schedules. This inconsistency can be exacerbated by seasonal demand spikes or raw material shortages, leading to delayed shipments and missed market opportunities. Buyers should establish clear communication protocols and request production updates to mitigate these risks. Additionally, relying on a single supplier without a backup plan increases vulnerability to disruptions, making it advisable to diversify the supplier base to ensure continuity of supply.
Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from regions like Zhejiang and Guangdong offers logistical advantages due to established port infrastructure and specialized manufacturing ecosystems. Fact records confirm that suppliers are located in these provinces, which are known for their efficiency in exporting beauty and body art products. Buyers should consider the proximity of the factory to major shipping ports to reduce transit times and freight costs. The concentration of manufacturers in these areas also facilitates easier coordination for factory audits and quality inspections, as logistics providers are well-versed in handling such shipments. Understanding the regional logistics landscape helps in optimizing the supply chain for speed and cost-effectiveness.
However, buyers must account for potential customs and regulatory hurdles when importing from these regions, especially for products intended for international markets. Different countries have varying requirements for cosmetic and body art products, including labeling, ingredient disclosure, and safety certifications. Suppliers in China may be familiar with these regulations, but buyers should verify that the product packaging and documentation comply with the destination country's laws. Failure to meet these requirements can result in customs delays, product seizures, or fines. Working with suppliers who have experience in exporting to specific regions can help navigate these complexities and ensure smooth clearance through customs authorities.
Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms regarding payment, escrow, and sample policies play a pivotal role in securing a successful transaction and managing financial risk. Some suppliers offer free samples, which is a valuable opportunity for buyers to evaluate product quality before committing to a large order. However, the terms for sample shipping and bulk payment must be clearly defined to avoid misunderstandings. Buyers should negotiate payment terms that balance risk, such as using escrow services for the first order, to ensure funds are released only upon satisfactory delivery. Understanding the supplier's policy on returns and refunds for defective goods is also essential for protecting the buyer's investment.
Order planning must align with the supplier's production capacity and lead time to ensure timely delivery and inventory management. With lead times ranging from 10 to 23 days, buyers should factor in buffer time for potential delays and plan their orders accordingly. It is crucial to communicate the expected volume and delivery dates clearly to the supplier to secure production slots. Additionally, buyers should consider the MOQ constraints when planning their initial orders, as some suppliers require minimum quantities that may exceed immediate needs. Strategic order planning involves balancing the cost benefits of larger orders with the flexibility to adapt to market changes, ensuring a sustainable and efficient supply chain.
FAQs
What is the price range for Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid?
Prices for Waterproof Temporary Tattoo Liquid typically range from $0.006 to $0.15 per unit for sticker-based products. For liquid ink variants, costs generally fall between $1.00 and $1.85 per bottle. These figures depend on customization levels, order volume, and specific material requirements selected by the buyer.
What is the minimum order quantity for temporary tattoos?
Minimum order quantities vary by product type. Sticker-based temporary tattoos usually require a minimum of 3,000 pieces. Liquid tattoo ink products often have a lower threshold, starting at 500 pieces. Some herbal juice options may have discussed MOQs, so buyers should verify specific requirements with suppliers before placing orders.
How long does it take to produce temporary tattoos?
Production lead times for temporary tattoos generally range from 10 to 23 days depending on the supplier and product complexity. Some manufacturers offer faster turnaround times of around 10 days, while others may require up to 23 days for standard orders. Buyers should confirm specific timelines with their chosen supplier to ensure timely delivery.
Are free samples available for temporary tattoo products?
Yes, free samples are commonly available for many temporary tattoo products, including waterproof stickers and custom designs. Buyers can request these samples to evaluate quality, waterproof capabilities, and design accuracy before committing to larger orders. This allows for better decision-making and ensures the product meets specific promotional or retail requirements.
What certifications do temporary tattoo suppliers hold?
Suppliers often hold system certifications such as BSCI, ISO 9000, and ISO 14001. Product-specific standards may include En-71 and Non-Phthalate compliance for safety. Some liquid ink products may also carry CE certificates. Buyers should verify these certifications to ensure products meet international safety and quality standards for their target markets.
Where are temporary tattoo manufacturers located?
Temporary tattoo manufacturers are primarily located in China, specifically in regions like Zhejiang and Guangdong. These areas host both trading companies and direct manufacturers. Buyers can source from these locations to access a wide variety of products, including stickers, inks, and herbal juices, with varying lead times and customization options available.











































