Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 13 verified suppliers for Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall. Compare grounded dimensions including ISO certifications, lead times, MOQs, and response rates. Contact suppliers directly to request quotes and verify production capabilities; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Anhui Guohong Industrial and Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsFace Mask, Disposable Glove, Coverall, Bouffant Cap, Hairnet, Lab Coat, Shoe Cover, PE Apron, Sleeve Cover, Surgical Gown
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Anhui Jinye Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Anhui
- Lead time120 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsFace Mask, Nitrile Glove, PE Glove, PE Apron, CPE Gown, Coveralls, Disposable Isolation Gown, Shoe Cover, Lab Coat, Clip Cap
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Protective Clothes Waterproof Anti-Static Coveralls Type 5 6 Microporous Coverall
$0.90 - $1.35
MOQ: 3000 Pieces

Yellow PPE Full-Body Protection Chemical Protective Microporous Non-Woven Coverall
$1.40 - $1.60
MOQ: 3000 Pieces

HUBEI HEALTHWELL PROTECTIVE PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hubei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsHeadphone Cover, Coverall, Isolation Gown, Lab Coat, Bouffant Cap, Shoe Cpver, Surgical Gown, Face Mask, Clip Cap, Surgical Packs
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Wuhan Raytex Protection Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hubei
- Lead time90 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsShoe Cover, Disposable Coverall, Face Mask, Bouffant Cap, Lab Coat, Surgical Gown, Overshoes, Mob Cap, Hood, Respirator
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Hubei Mingerkang Health & Safety Appliances Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hubei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsFace Mask, Shoe Cover, Protective Clothing, Isolation Gown, Bouffant Cap, Surgical Gown, Lab Coat, Disposable Coverall, Disposable Face Mask, Medical Face Mask
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Hubei Ruichen Protective Products Co., Ltd
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Hubei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main marketsDomestic,Europe

Protective Clothing Product PP Microporous Unisex Waterproof Anti Static Disposable Suit Coverall
$0.50 - $1.30
MOQ: 5000 PCS


Disposable Isolation Protective Safety Work Wear Waterproof Dust Proof Antistatic Coverall
$0.50 - $1.30
MOQ: 5000 PCS

Qingdao Trusty Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsChemical Protective Clothing, Disposable Coveralls, PPE Suits, Non Woven Fabric, Isolation Gown, Shoe Covers, Safety Clothing, Medical Supplies Consumables, Disposable Towel, Civil Disposable Protective Mask
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa



Coverall Suit OEM Antistatic Disposable Protect Clothing Waterproof Protection Coverall
$1.50 - $2.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Protective Overall Abrasion Resistant Coverall Alternative Coverall Antistatic Coverall CE
$1.80 - $2.30
MOQ: 1000 Sets

Water-Resistant Type 5/6 Protective Clothing - Protects Against Moisture & Humidity Coveralls
$1.40 - $1.50
MOQ: 1000 Pieces


Xiantao Topmed Nonwoven Protective Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Hubei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsSurgical Gown, Surgical Pack, Surgical Drape, Lsolation Gown, Lab Coat, Disposable Coverall, Bed Sheet, Disposable Cap, Face Mask, Dental Bib
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America

Hot Sale Microporous Fire Retardant Coverall, Disposable Flame Retardant Coverall
$0.53
MOQ: 5000 Pieces



HUBEI BEST IMPORT AND EXPORT CO., LTD.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Hubei
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsNon Woven Face Mask, Disposable Cap, Disposable Shoe Cover, Disposable Gown, Disposable Coverall, Disposable Lab Coat, Disposable Bed Sheet Sets, Disposable KN95 Mask, Disposable Scrub Suits, Non Woven Farbics
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Disposable Protective Waterproof Microporous Coverall with Hot Seal Type
$0.54 - $0.57
MOQ: 5000 Pieces

Wholesale Anti Static Breathable Type5/6 Microporous Coveralls with Hood
$0.40 - $0.70
MOQ: 5000 Pieces

$0.54 - $0.57
MOQ: 5000 Pieces


Yangzhou Super Union Import & Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsGauze Swab, Gauze Roll, Gauze Ball, Lap Sponge, Paraffin Gauze, Cotton Roll, Non Woven Sponge, Medical Bandage, Medical Tape, Dressing Products
Main marketsSouth America,Mid East,Southeast Asia,Africa

Xinxiang Safemed Disposables Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Henan
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsIsolation Gown, Boot Cover, Bed Sheet
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe

Waterproof Dark Protective Safety Disposable Microporous 55 GSM Type 456 Coveralls
$0.98 - $2.20
MOQ: 8000 Pieces


PP Nonwoven Coverall with Hood Chemical Resistance Coverall with Individual Package
$0.18 - $0.22
MOQ: 10000 Pieces

Shijiazhuang Yide Medical Device Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsPortable Suction Machine, Anti-Bedsore Air Mattress, Nebulizer, Isolation Gown, Isolation Shoe Cover, Protective Clothing, Infrared Thermometer, Digital Thermometer, Medical Mask, Pulse Oximeter
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia

Disposable Safety Coverall Microporous Waterproof Suit Industrial Protective Clothing
$1.99 - $3.09
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Disposable Hooded Microporous Breathable Liquid Resistant Coverall with Boots in 4XL
$1.99 - $3.09
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Wholesales Disposable White Microporous Coverall Suit Industrial Protective Clothing
$0.98 - $2.25
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Ningbo Leaders Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsSafety Vest, Fr Coverall, Safety T-Shirt, Safety Jacket, Safety Rain Jacket, Safety Rain Pants, Fr Shirt, Fr Pants, Fr Jacket, Safety Sweatshirt
Main marketsEurope,North America
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates a concentration of manufacturing activity in China Anhui, where specific facilities produce microporous coveralls with features like radiation protection and flame retardancy. These suppliers often operate as combined entities, functioning as both trading companies and manufacturers to offer a broader range of products including face masks, disposable gloves, and surgical gowns alongside the core coverall items. The presence of established production lines in this region suggests a mature supply chain capable of handling complex orders for safety clothing used in mining, cleanrooms, and chemical industries. Buyers should note that while Anhui is a verified location for these specific goods, the broader market may include other clusters that require independent verification before engagement.
Factory types in this sector vary from pure manufacturers to combined entities that blend trading and production capabilities. Some suppliers in the results list capabilities for ODM, OEM, and own brand development, indicating flexibility in customization for specific client needs. The main product lists frequently include a wide array of personal protective equipment, suggesting that these factories have diversified their output to meet fluctuating market demands. When evaluating potential partners, it is crucial to distinguish between a pure factory and a trading company, as the latter may not have direct control over the production process or quality assurance protocols. Understanding the specific company type helps in assessing the depth of technical support and the reliability of the supply chain for specialized items like microporous coveralls.
How to Verify Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Suppliers
Verification of suppliers in this category relies heavily on third-party audit reports and system certifications that confirm operational standards. Several observed entities hold ISO9001:2015 certificates, while others possess ISO 13485, which is critical for medical and high-safety applications. Buyers must confirm that these certifications are current and applicable to the specific product lines being sourced, such as the microporous coveralls with anti-static and waterproof properties. Additionally, verification badges from agencies like BV or SGS provide an external layer of trust regarding the supplier's business legitimacy and operational history. It is essential to request the actual certificate documents rather than relying solely on platform badges, as these documents contain the specific scope of certification and validity dates.
Beyond certifications, buyers should scrutinize the response times and verification status of potential partners to gauge their operational readiness. Data shows response times ranging from approximately 6 to 16 hours, which can indicate the efficiency of the communication channel and the availability of technical staff. A faster response time often correlates with a more active sales team capable of addressing urgent inquiries or custom requests. Furthermore, checking the "is_verified" status ensures that the supplier has undergone a background check by the platform or a third party. Buyers should also look for evidence of product attributes like specific grammage, material composition (PP+PE), and standard compliance (CE, SGS) to ensure the supplier can deliver the exact technical specifications required for anti-static and waterproof performance.
What to Compare Across Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Suppliers
When comparing suppliers, lead time is a primary differentiator that directly impacts project scheduling and inventory management. Observed lead times vary significantly, with some suppliers offering a 15-day turnaround while others require up to 120 days for production and delivery. This variance often depends on the complexity of the order, the availability of raw materials, and the specific customization requirements such as logo printing or unique sizing. Buyers must align their order timelines with these lead times to avoid delays, especially for time-sensitive projects in industries like mining or chemical processing where immediate protection is necessary.
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and pricing structures are equally critical factors in the comparison process. Current data indicates MOQs ranging from 3,000 to 5,000 pieces, with unit prices fluctuating between $0.70 and $1.60 depending on the specific model and features. Some suppliers offer competitive pricing for standard items, while others charge a premium for specialized features like radiation protection or specific sterilization methods. Buyers should calculate the total cost of ownership, including shipping and potential customs duties, rather than focusing solely on the unit price. Additionally, comparing the range of main products offered can reveal a supplier's capacity to bundle orders, potentially reducing logistics costs and simplifying the procurement process for comprehensive personal protective equipment needs.
Common Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing these coveralls is the inconsistency in product specifications and material quality across different suppliers. While many listings claim features like waterproofing and anti-static properties, the actual material composition, such as the ratio of PP to PE or the grammage (45g-60GSM), can vary. Without rigorous testing, a buyer might receive coveralls that fail to meet the required safety standards for specific environments, such as cleanrooms or chemical handling areas. It is vital to request detailed product data sheets and, if possible, third-party test reports to verify that the claimed features like flame retardancy or anti-bacterial properties are genuinely present in the final product.
Another risk involves the reliability of the supply chain regarding delivery schedules and order fulfillment. Discrepancies between the quoted lead time and the actual production time can lead to significant operational disruptions, particularly for buyers with tight deadlines. Some suppliers may quote short lead times to secure an order but fail to deliver within the promised window due to capacity constraints or raw material shortages. Buyers should also be wary of suppliers who do not clearly state their production capacity or who lack a history of successful large-scale orders. Establishing clear communication channels and setting realistic expectations based on verified historical performance can help mitigate these risks and ensure a smoother procurement experience.
Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from China Anhui offers logistical advantages due to the established manufacturing clusters and infrastructure in the region. Suppliers in this area often have direct access to raw material suppliers and specialized production lines, which can streamline the manufacturing process and reduce lead times. However, buyers must consider the distance and shipping costs associated with transporting goods from this specific location to their destination. The regional concentration of factories can also facilitate easier coordination for factory audits and quality inspections, as multiple potential suppliers are located in close proximity.
For buyers outside of China, understanding the logistics implications of sourcing from different regions is essential. While Anhui is a verified location, other regions like Hubei may also host suppliers with different logistical profiles. Buyers should evaluate the shipping routes, transit times, and customs procedures associated with each potential supplier location. The choice of logistics provider can significantly impact the final cost and delivery speed, especially for bulk orders of protective clothing. It is advisable to discuss shipping terms, such as Incoterms, with the supplier to clarify who is responsible for freight costs and insurance. Additionally, buyers should consider the impact of seasonal factors, such as weather conditions, on the reliability of shipping schedules from these regions.
Anti-Static Water-Proof Microporous Coverall Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for these coveralls often include specific requirements for customization, such as logo printing and packaging variations. Suppliers may offer options for custom packaging, such as 1PC/Bag with 25 bags per carton, or bulk packaging tailored to the buyer's needs. Understanding these terms is crucial for planning the downstream logistics and storage of the products. Buyers should also clarify the payment terms, including the use of escrow services to protect their funds until the goods are delivered and verified. Clear agreements on these commercial terms can prevent disputes and ensure a smooth transaction process.
Order planning must account for the specific attributes of the coveralls, such as size ranges, material thickness, and seasonal suitability. Some suppliers offer sizes from S to XXL, while others may have limited size options. Buyers should ensure that the selected supplier can meet their specific size and quantity requirements without compromising on quality. Additionally, planning for the lead time is essential, as some suppliers may require up to 120 days for production. Buyers should factor in this timeline when placing orders to ensure timely delivery. Finally, considering the quality guarantee period, which can range from two years for some products, helps in assessing the long-term value and reliability of the supplier partnership.
FAQs
What is the price range for microporous coveralls?
Prices typically range from $0.70 to $1.60 per unit depending on specific features and order volume. Basic models start around $0.70, while specialized protective gear with additional certifications can reach $1.60. Buyers should verify exact pricing based on their required customization and quantity.
What is the minimum order quantity for these coveralls?
Minimum order quantities generally start at 3,000 to 5,000 pieces. Some suppliers require a minimum of 5,000 units for standard items, while others may accept orders as low as 3,000 units. Buyers should confirm the specific MOQ with the supplier before placing an order.
How long does production take for these items?
Lead times vary significantly, ranging from 15 to 120 days depending on the supplier and order complexity. Some manufacturers offer faster turnaround times of around 15 to 23 days, while others may require up to 120 days. Buyers should confirm the exact lead time with the supplier.
Are these coveralls certified for safety standards?
Many suppliers hold ISO9001:2015 and ISO13485 certifications, ensuring quality management systems are in place. Products may also comply with CE, SGS, and EN14126 standards. Buyers should verify specific certifications required for their industry and application before purchasing.
What materials are used in these coveralls?
Most microporous coveralls are made from PP+PE or polyester materials. These materials provide waterproof, anti-static, and breathable properties suitable for various industries. Some models feature SMS or non-woven fabrics for enhanced protection. Buyers should check the material specifications for their specific needs.
Where are these suppliers located?
Suppliers are primarily located in China, specifically in Anhui and Hubei provinces. These regions are known for manufacturing protective clothing and PPE. Buyers can source directly from these locations to benefit from established supply chains and manufacturing expertise.
























