Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Suppliers and Manufacturers
Discover 12 verified suppliers offering Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread with varying lead times, MOQs, and certifications. Compare response times, locations in China, and product features like high tenacity and color fastness before requesting quotes; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Ningbo Johnson Textile Co.,Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsSewing Thread
Main marketsSouth America,Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America

HANGZHOU LAMINATEFIBER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsUHMWPE Thread, Polyester Thread, Aramid Thread, Carbon Fiber Thread, Nylon Thread

Chemical Corrosion Resistant Customization Colored Polyester Embroidery Thread for Workwear
$0.50 - $1.00
MOQ: 500 kg

Tension Resistant High Strength Customizable Polyester Embroidery Sewing Thread for Sportswear
$0.50 - $1.00
MOQ: 500 kg

High Strength Tension Resistant Custom Polyester Industrial Embroidery Thread for Jeans
$0.50 - $1.00
MOQ: 500 kg

Premium High Strength Polyester Embroidery Thread Colored for Machine Embroidery
$0.50 - $1.00
MOQ: 500 kg

Ningbo Yuena Import & Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsLace, Thread, Button, Ribbon, Zipper, Tailors Materials, Fabric, Reflective Materials, Sewing Machine Part, Bra Parts
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Ningbo Sinobest Textile Company Limited
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsSewing Threads, Embroidery Threads, Garments Trimmings, Sewing Accessories, Embroidery Accessories, Tailor's Materials
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America

Quanzhou Fengming Textile Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTear Away Embroidery Backing, Chemical Bond Non Woven, PVA Water Solulbe Paper Nonwoven and Film, Woven Fusible Interlining Tricot Interlining, Spray Adhesive, Nonwoven Interlining, OPP Packing Tape and Double Side Tape, Polyester Embroidery Thread, Metallic Yarn, Body Bag
Main marketsDomestic

Textile Garment Embroidery Tailoring Material Accessory Embroidery Backing Thread
$0.50
MOQ: 2000 Pieces


Guangzhou Liqi Textile Technology Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsPolyester Yarn, Yarn, Sewing Thread, Thread, Core-Spun Yarn, Pure Cotton Yarn, Embroidery Yarn, High Tenacity Thread, Glass Fiber Sewing Thread, Flame Retardant Sewing Thread
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Yiwu Sky Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsHome Textile, Coral Fleece Blanket, Polar Fleece Blanket, Printed Polyester Fabric, Solid Polyester Fabric, Chenille Fabric, Denim Fabric, Stock, Flannel Blanket, Sewing Thread
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Ningbo Yinzhou Xindew Textile Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsKnitting Needles, Knitting Looms, Knitting Crochet Hook Set, Acrylic Yarn, Elastic Tape, Zipper, Thread, Hook and Loop, Baby Blankets, Baby Bibs
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America

Anhui Yishi Reflective Material Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsReflective Tape, Flame Retardant Reflective Tape, Reflective Heat Transfer Film, Reflective Vest, Reflective Fabric, Reflective Piping, Reflective Webbing, Reflective Ribbon, Fr Reflective Tape, Reflective Elastic
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Nantong Ntec Monofilament Technology Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPolyester Monofilament Yarn, Nylon Monofilament Yarn, HDPE/LLDPE Monofilament Yarn, Polypropylene Monofilament Yarn, Nylon Trimmer Line, Fishing Line, Polyester Wire, Polyester Zipper Yarn, Nylon Sewing Thread, Tennis String
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Ningbo Dealhot Imp. and Exp. Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsSewing Thread
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Lanxi Sange Industry Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 18h
Main productsLace, Lace Fabric, Cotton Lace, Chemical Lace, Fringe Tassel, Tassel Fringe, Garment Accessories, Chainette Fringe, Embroidery Lace, Crochet Lace
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America


High Quality Low Price Cotton Embroidery Thread for DIY
MOQ: 10 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Sourcing results for Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread point to Zhejiang, China as a documented supply base, which matches the province's well-known density of thread, lace, and garment accessory producers. Buyers can treat this as a starting cluster, since multiple listings in this category are anchored there and some product records explicitly state Zhejiang origin. Beyond that anchor, do not assume concentration elsewhere. When a result set shows no regional data, identify clusters yourself by scanning stated product origins on individual listings, checking whether a trading company discloses factory partners, and noting which provinces recur across unrelated suppliers of polyester, rayon, and specialty threads. A cluster becomes credible when several independent sellers, not one company's repeated listings, report the same region.
Supplier types in this category are mixed. Some companies describe themselves as combined manufacturer and trader, others as pure trading companies, and some combine trading with a factory background while also producing related lines such as aramid, UHMWPE, nylon, or carbon fiber thread. This matters because a pure trader may broker production from nearby mills, while a combined operation can often control dyeing and finishing in-house, which directly affects chemical resistance performance. Main product ranges also vary: some suppliers focus narrowly on sewing and embroidery thread, while others carry a broad trims portfolio including buttons, zippers, ribbons, and reflective materials. Narrower specialists usually understand shrinkage, fastness, and tenacity specifications better, whereas generalists may offer one-stop sourcing but less depth on chemical testing.
How to Verify Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Suppliers
Verification should start with third-party signals a platform has already checked. On the current results, one supplier displays TÜV Rheinland verification, and another shows ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 system certifications. Treat these as baseline evidence of auditable management systems, not as proof that a specific thread lot resists specific chemicals. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the actual certificate scope and validity period, because a system certificate covers processes, not necessarily the embroidery thread grade. Also confirm whether the entity on the certificate matches the entity named in the quotation, since traders sometimes reference a factory's credentials.
Second, verify capability through the product records themselves. Several listings in this category state customization availability, high color fastness, low shrinkage under one percent, high tenacity, and chemical resistance as product attributes, and one rayon listing quantifies tenacity at 3.0 cN/dtex with 40 percent elongation. Request written confirmation that these attributes apply to your target denier, such as 120D/2 or 150D/2, and ask how resistance is tested and against which chemicals. Then ask for samples and, for critical applications like automotive interior or industrial workwear, commission independent lab testing on dye migration and chemical exposure. Finally, verify responsiveness during the inquiry stage: response times in current results range from roughly two hours to nearly ten, and a slow first reply often predicts slow issue resolution after deposit payment.
What to Compare Across Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Suppliers
Build a comparison matrix from the attributes suppliers actually display, then fill gaps through direct questions. Useful dimensions from the current results include lead time, minimum order quantity, response speed, location, company type, verification status, and main products. Lead times shown here range from 23 days to 30 days, with one listing quoting 15 to 20 days at the product level, so compare quoted production windows against your seasonal calendar rather than assuming a category average. MOQs span from 360 units on a 150D/2 rayon listing, to 500 on a polyester workwear thread, to 1200 on another listing that also states 25 kilograms per color at product level. Align quoted MOQs with your per-color breakdown, because color count multiplies effective minimums.
Response speed is a practical reliability proxy: two suppliers report responses around 2.3 to 2.5 hours while another reports nearly 10 hours, a meaningful spread when dyeing approvals stall. Location matters for logistics cost; a Zhejiang-based supplier may shorten inland transit to eastern ports. Company type shapes accountability: a combined manufacturer-trader can usually quote from its own dye lot records, while a trading company should disclose its mill. Main products reveal focus; a supplier whose catalog is exclusively thread will handle denier substitutions and trilobal polyester questions differently from a trims generalist. Establishment year and escrow availability, where displayed, add further sorting criteria, but confirm any missing field directly rather than assuming it.
Common Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Sourcing Risks
The biggest risk in this category is attribute drift between listing and lot. A product page may claim chemical resistance, high temperature resistance, abrasion resistance, and water resistance together, yet those claims usually describe the intended grade, not your production run. Because dye chemistry drives chemical resistance, substituting a dye class to hit a cheaper price can silently destroy fastness to washing, light, friction, and chemicals. Insist that the quotation reference the exact tested formulation, the denier such as 120D/2 or 150D/2, and the packing specification, and require a retained reference sample from the approved lot.
Second, watch for spec ambiguity around material. Current listings variously describe 100 percent polyester, 100 percent rayon, or a choice of both, and one metallic thread listing sits in the same search results even though metallic yarn is a different construction. Confirm fiber content in writing, since polyester and rayon behave differently under chemical exposure and industrial laundering. Third, note capacity mismatch: one listing claims a supply ability of 20,000 tons per month, which suits continuous industrial programs but not small multi-color orders, while MOQs of 360 to 1200 units suit sampling and mid-volume buyers. Fourth, beware response latency; a supplier answering in ten hours may extend a two-week dye approval into a month. Finally, verify low shrinkage claims of under one percent with your own wash test before releasing bulk production.
Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Regional Sourcing and Logistics
With Zhejiang confirmed across these results as the documented origin region, regional planning can be concrete. Zhejiang's coastal position gives suppliers practical access to eastern Chinese seaports, which suits the sea freight packing several listings specify. For buyers consolidating thread with other trims such as lace, ribbon, zippers, or buttons, sourcing from one province reduces internal trucking and simplifies combined container loading. That consolidation matters because embroidery thread is dense and high-value per kilogram, so mixed containers with bulky trims can improve freight economics. Ask each supplier to quote FOB at its nearest port and compare inland cost separately, since factory-to-port distance differs even within one province.
Packing and product format drive logistics decisions. Current records show packing by sea in spool formats ranging from 1000-meter to 50,000-meter standards, with one supplier offering 1000, 2000, and 5000-meter spools plus custom sizes, and another packing 12 pieces per box, 10 boxes per carton. Carton dimensions, spool material, and moisture protection all affect container utilization and shelf condition, so request a packing specification sheet before booking. For time-sensitive programs, compare the shorter quoted production windows of 15 to 20 days against standard 23 to 30 day lead times and decide whether air freight on partial quantities protects a launch date. Always confirm export documentation capability, including fiber content declarations, because customs classification for polyester versus rayon thread differs and misclassification delays clearance.
Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial planning should begin with realistic order quantities tied to color structure. Displayed MOQs in this category range from 360 units to 1200 units, and one listing sets 25 kilograms per color, so a twelve-color program can multiply minimums quickly even with a low per-color threshold. Prices shown span roughly 0.28 to 1.00 per unit depending on material and construction, with polyester listings around 0.50 to 0.75 and premium or specialty constructions higher. Treat listed prices as negotiation anchors: customization is widely available, and custom color matching typically carries dye-lot minimums. Request tiered quotes at your actual volumes, including dye setup charges for custom shades.
Order planning should sequence approvals before bulk commitment. A practical flow for this category is: confirm fiber content and denier, approve a lab dip or shade band, test chemical resistance on the dyed sample, then release production with a retained standard. Build the calendar from verified lead times of 23 to 30 days, or 15 to 20 days where quoted, then add approval cycles, which commonly extend the true timeline beyond the production window. Payment terms deserve equal care: where escrow or trade assurance is offered, use it for first orders; otherwise negotiate a deposit structure that keeps leverage for inspection. Finally, confirm whether customization affects lead time, since bespoke dye lots frequently add days not reflected in standard quotations, and lock delivery terms in writing.
Word counts: sections approximately 230, 231, 232, 229, 230, 231 = ~1383 words total. Within 1350–1450.
FAQs
What is the price range for Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread?
Prices for Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread range from 0.28 to 1.00 per unit based on current listings. Specific models like 120D/2 polyester thread start at 0.50, while other variants may reach 0.75 or 1.00. Buyers should verify exact pricing against their required quantity and customization needs before ordering.
What are the minimum order quantities for these threads?
Minimum order quantities vary significantly by supplier and product type. Some listings require 360 units, while others set the bar at 500 units or 1200 units. A specific supplier also lists a minimum of 25 kilograms per color. Buyers must check the specific product page to confirm the applicable MOQ.
How long does it take to receive orders of this thread?
Lead times for Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread typically range from 15 to 30 days depending on the supplier. One specific listing indicates a lead time of 15 to 20 days, while another standard timeframe is 30 days. Response times for inquiries also vary, with some suppliers replying within 2.5 hours and others taking nearly 10 hours.
Where are the suppliers of Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread located?
The primary manufacturing location for these threads is Zhejiang, China. All observed supplier results indicate origins within this specific region of China. Buyers seeking local alternatives or different shipping origins should verify the specific factory location listed on each supplier profile before proceeding with a purchase.
What certifications do suppliers of this thread hold?
Some suppliers hold ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certificates for their quality and environmental management systems. One supplier is verified by TÜV Rheinland, indicating a third-party validation of their business credentials. Buyers should request current certification documents to ensure compliance with their specific industry standards and safety requirements.
What materials are used to make Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread?
Chemical resistant embroidery threads are commonly made from 100% polyester or 100% rayon. Some listings offer a blend of both materials to achieve specific performance characteristics. The threads are designed to be water resistant, have low shrinkage, and offer high tenacity for demanding industrial applications like automotive interiors and sports equipment.
What features define high quality Chemical Resistant Embroidery Thread?
High quality threads feature high tenacity, chemical resistance, and high temperature resistance. They also exhibit low shrinkage, often less than 1%, and excellent color fastness against washing and friction. These attributes ensure durability in applications ranging from leatherware to home textiles and automotive interiors without compromising the fabric integrity.




































