Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Suppliers and Manufacturers
Compare 14 verified Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay suppliers in China Zhejiang with ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certifications. Review response times, lead times, and product specifications like pin count and switching current before requesting quotes; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Zhejiang Goodvic Electronic Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsRelay, Latching Relay, Auto Relay
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

NINGBO SANHE REFRIGERATION CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCompressor, Refrigerant, Copper Tube & Coil, Air Conditioner Parts, Refrigeration Parts, Refrigerator Parts, Service Tools, Buildings Automation, Washing Machine Parts, Car Air Conditioning Parts
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Hangzhou Huantong Auto Parts Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsFuse, High Voltage Relay, Msd, Auto Fuse
Main marketsDomestic
Hangzhou Keller New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main marketsDomestic

Shanghai Star Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Shanghai
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsWire Harness, Terminal Block, Connector, Auto Connector, Female Header, Male Header, ISO Harness, Car Connector, Automotive Connector, Cable Assembly
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America
Yiwu Gongshang E-Commerce Firm
- Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productslatch,handle lock,stainless steel hinge,handle,industrial lock
Main marketsDomestic Market(60.00%), North America(20.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%), Western Europe(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%)
Xinyuan Technology (Tianjin) Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Tianjin
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main marketsDomestic

Jiangsu Acrel Electrical Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsPower Meter, Energy Meter, WiFi Meter, RS485 Modbus-RTU Meter, Multifunction Relay, Motor Protection Relay, Busbar Temperature Sensor, Power Tag, Insulation Monitor, Current Sensor
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Beijing Hezhong Huineng Electric Technology Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Beijing
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsPower Meter, Electric Meter, Energy Meter, Panel Meter, Power Control System Scada, Single Phase Multifunction Meter, Smart Meter, Protection Relay, Voltage Relay, Control Relay
Main marketsDomestic




Advanced Protection Relay for Large Facilities - Hassle-Free Maintenance
$1500.00 - $2000.00
MOQ: 1 unit



Zhejiang Kripal Electric Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsIsolator Switch, Switch Disconnector, Contactor, Thermal Overload Relay, Waterproof Socket, Waterproof Switch, MCCB, Circuit Breaker, MCB, Industrial Plug and Socket
Main marketsEurope

2 Years Warranty Thermal Relay
MOQ: 500 Pieces

MOQ: 500 Pieces

Yueqing Aukeman Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Other
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsElectronic Relay, Motor Protector, Voltage Relay, Current Relay, Time Relay
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Electromechnical Motor Protective Relay Phase Sequence and Failure Voltage Control Relay
$6.92 - $14.53
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Three Phase Over and Under Voltage Control Relay Electromechanical Motor Relay
$6.92 - $14.53
MOQ: 100 Pieces


Voltage Protection Relay AC Voltage Controlled Relay Over Under Voltage Control Relay
$8.73 - $10.62
MOQ: 100 Pieces

$8.73 - $10.62
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Beijing Pinghe Chuangye Technology Development Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Beijing
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsIsolated Safety Barriers, Signal Conditioners, Signal Isolator, Surge Protective Devices, Safety Relays, Isolated I/O Modules, Signal Converter
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,North America

Jiaxing Haihan Electron Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsCurrent Transformer, Shunt, Stepper Motor Counter/Register, Latch Relay, Rogowski Coil, Kwh Meter, Thermoelectric Cooling Minibar, Absorption Cooling Minibar, Safe Box, Compressor Display Cooler
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Huatong (FATO) Group Co., Ltd.
- Group Corporation
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsLow Voltage Electrical Apparatus, MCB, AC Contactor, Cabinet, Cable Accessories, RCCB MCCB


Relay Small Electromagnetic Intermediate Relay
MOQ: 200 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The available data indicates a concentration of manufacturing activity in China, specifically within the Zhejiang province region. This geographic cluster suggests a specialized industrial ecosystem for electrical components, where suppliers often combine production capabilities with trading functions. Buyers should recognize that many entities in this area operate as combined companies, offering both original design manufacturing and original equipment manufacturing services alongside their own branded products. This dual capability allows for flexibility in sourcing, whether the requirement involves standard catalog items or customized engineering solutions for specific automotive applications.
When evaluating the factory types present in this region, it is essential to distinguish between pure manufacturers and trading companies. The current results show a mix of combined entities and trading companies, each serving different procurement needs. Combined suppliers typically possess direct control over the production line, which can facilitate faster response times for technical queries and more adaptable customization options. In contrast, trading companies may offer a broader portfolio of related products, such as compressors or air conditioning parts, but might rely on third-party factories for the actual relay production. Buyers must verify the specific operational model of each potential partner to ensure alignment with their quality and delivery expectations.
How to Verify Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on third-party audit results and system certifications rather than self-reported claims. The current dataset highlights that some suppliers have undergone verification by recognized agencies such as SGS and BV, providing an external layer of confidence regarding their business operations. Additionally, system certifications like ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 are present for certain manufacturers, indicating adherence to international quality and environmental management standards. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who display these specific credentials, as they serve as tangible evidence of a structured management system rather than just marketing assertions.
Beyond certifications, the responsiveness of a supplier is a critical metric for verification. The observed response times vary significantly, with some suppliers demonstrating a rapid turnaround of 2.50 hours while others take 7.50 hours. This difference can indicate the size of the sales team, the efficiency of their internal communication channels, or their level of engagement with international buyers. A faster response time often correlates with a more proactive approach to problem-solving and order management. Buyers should test this responsiveness early in the inquiry process, as a delayed reply to initial questions may foreshadow communication bottlenecks during the production and shipping phases of a larger order.
What to Compare Across Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of their product specifications, pricing structures, and minimum order quantities. The available product evidence reveals a wide range of technical attributes, including pin configurations ranging from three to five pins, and varying current ratings from 30A up to 200A. Prices also fluctuate based on these specifications, with some models listed between 1.05 and 3.55 units of currency, while others range from 3.20 to 8.50. Buyers must carefully match these technical parameters to their specific vehicle electrical system requirements, ensuring that the contact point materials and insulation levels meet the necessary safety standards for their application.
Lead times and customization capabilities are equally critical factors in the comparison process. The data shows a standard lead time of 30 days for production, which serves as a baseline for planning inventory and delivery schedules. However, the availability of customization options varies, with some suppliers explicitly stating that customization is available for packaging and product models. Buyers should verify if the supplier can accommodate specific branding or technical modifications without significantly extending the lead time. Additionally, the minimum order quantity of 100 units is a common threshold, but buyers should confirm if this applies to mixed models or specific SKUs to avoid overstocking or unnecessary capital expenditure.
Common Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing these components is the potential mismatch between product claims and actual performance capabilities. While some product listings mention certifications like ENEC, CB, and SEV, others list these certifications without clear linkage to the specific batch or model being ordered. Buyers must ensure that the certifications provided are valid for the exact product model and that the contact materials, such as AgSnOEMC:EMI, are consistent with the durability requirements of the intended automotive environment. Relying solely on the product title or keywords without verifying the detailed attribute sheet can lead to receiving components that do not meet the necessary electrical or mechanical standards.
Another risk involves the variability in supplier types and their ability to fulfill complex orders. The presence of trading companies alongside combined manufacturers introduces a layer of complexity regarding accountability. If a trading company sources from a third-party factory, any quality issues or production delays may be difficult to trace and resolve quickly. Furthermore, the lack of a unified standard for product specifications across different suppliers can lead to confusion. Buyers should explicitly request detailed technical datasheets and confirm the origin of the product, ensuring that the stated origin, such as China or Zhejiang, aligns with the actual manufacturing location to avoid unexpected logistical or compliance hurdles.
Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Regional Sourcing and Logistics
The primary sourcing region identified is China, with a specific focus on the Zhejiang province. This location is a known hub for electrical equipment and supplies, offering a dense network of suppliers capable of producing relays and related automotive components. The concentration of manufacturers in this area often results in competitive pricing and a high availability of raw materials, which can streamline the production process. However, buyers should be aware that logistics from this region may involve specific shipping routes and customs procedures that differ from other global manufacturing centers. Understanding the local infrastructure and export capabilities of the Zhejiang region is essential for accurate freight cost estimation and delivery timeline planning.
Logistics planning must also account for the specific packaging requirements of the products. The data indicates that packaging can be customizable, ranging from standard carton packing to tailored solutions. This flexibility is beneficial for buyers who need to optimize container space or require specific labeling for retail distribution. However, the variability in packaging standards means that buyers should confirm the exact packing method before finalizing the order to prevent damage during transit. Additionally, the ambient temperature range of the products, typically -40°C to +85°C, suggests that they are designed for robust performance, but the shipping conditions must still be controlled to ensure the epoxy protection remains intact throughout the journey to the destination market.
Epoxy Protected Automotive Relay Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for these orders typically include a minimum order quantity of 100 units, with prices varying based on the specific model and customization level. The price range observed spans from approximately 0.98 to 8.50 units of currency, reflecting the diversity in product complexity and current ratings. Buyers should plan their orders to align with these MOQ thresholds to secure the most favorable unit pricing. It is also crucial to clarify whether the quoted prices include shipping costs or if they are based on Ex-Works terms, as this will significantly impact the total landed cost. Clear communication regarding payment terms and currency is necessary to avoid financial discrepancies during the transaction.
Order planning should also consider the response times and lead times to ensure timely delivery. With response times ranging from 2.50 to 7.50 hours and a standard lead time of 30 days, buyers need to factor in these durations when scheduling production runs. For urgent orders, selecting a supplier with a faster response time may be advantageous, even if the lead time remains constant. Additionally, buyers should verify if the supplier offers escrow services or other payment protections to mitigate financial risk. Establishing a clear timeline that accounts for communication, production, and shipping will help prevent delays and ensure that the epoxy protected automotive relays arrive when needed for vehicle assembly or repair operations.
FAQs
Where are these automotive relays manufactured?
The relays are manufactured in China, specifically in the Zhejiang province. This location is confirmed by the product origin details provided in the supplier listings. Buyers should verify specific factory addresses during the inquiry process to ensure logistics compatibility.
What is the typical lead time for these relays?
The standard lead time for these automotive relays is 30 days. This duration applies to the production and preparation of the order before shipment. Buyers requiring faster delivery should confirm if expedited options are available directly with the supplier.
What is the minimum order quantity for these products?
The minimum order quantity for these relays starts at 100 units. This threshold applies to the standard pricing tiers listed for the 4-pin and 5-pin models. Larger orders may qualify for better pricing or customized packaging solutions.
How quickly do suppliers typically respond to inquiries?
Suppliers in this category typically respond within 7.5 hours on average. Some trading companies may offer faster response times, such as 2.5 hours. Buyers should expect a prompt reply but should verify current availability before placing urgent orders.
Are these relays certified for international safety standards?
Yes, the relays carry ENEC, CB, and SEV certifications. The manufacturing facilities also hold ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 system certifications. Buyers should request specific test reports to confirm compliance with their local regulatory requirements.
What is the price range for these automotive relays?
The price range for these relays varies from 0.98 to 8.50 per unit depending on the model and specifications. Lower prices apply to standard 4-pin models, while high-power latching relays command higher rates. Final pricing depends on the order quantity and customization needs.
Can these relays be customized for specific applications?
Customization is available for these relays, including specific pin configurations and contact materials. Buyers can request changes to packaging and branding through OEM or ODM services. The supplier confirms that most models support tailored input parameters and application-specific designs.


































