Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 17 verified suppliers offering Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply units with customizable output and certifications like RoHS, CE, and UL. Compare response times, lead times, and MOQs to find the right factory for your needs. Contact suppliers directly to request quotes.
Suppliers List

Ninghai Yingjiao Electrical Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 21h
Main productsAdapter, Power Adapter, AC/DC Adapter, Power Supply, Battery Charger, AC Adapter, CCTV Power Supply, Linear Power Adapter, LED Driver, Switching Power Adaptor
Main marketsEurope,North America
Shenzhen Gofern Electronic Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 20h
Main productsPower Adapter, Switching Power Supply, UPS Power Supply, Power Supply, Converter, Charger
Main marketsSouth America,Europe,Australia,North America



Advanced Open Frame Power Supply 3.3V 5V 12V 24V 1A 2A 3A DC Power Supply for Industrial Equipment
$2.80 - $4.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces



Guangdong MYIXI Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsPower Adapter, AC Adapter, DC Adapter, Power Supply, Switching Power Supply, Charger, Power Adaptor, Travel Power Adapter, Server Power Adapter, Power Supply Company
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America
Jethley Electronics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsAC Power Source, DC Power Source, AC Load, DC Load, Programmable AC Power Source, Grid Simulator, Bidirectional DC Power Supply, PV Simulator, Battery Simulator, Anti-Islanding Test Load
Main marketsDomestic

Grid Connected DC Power Supply with High Precision Adjustable Voltage Output
$800.00 - $280000.00
MOQ: 1 unit

High Power Adjustable DC Power Supply Supporting Wide Voltage Range Applications
$800.00 - $280000.00
MOQ: 1 unit

Grid-Connected High-Precision DC Power Supply with Adjustable Voltage Output.
$800.00 - $280000.00
MOQ: 1 unit

Nanjing Huikaishun Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsLow-Power High-Efficiency Power Supply, High-Voltage Power Supply for Air Purification, New Wind Controller, Group Control Display Controller, FFU Fan Controller, Dust Removal Complete Set of Electrical Control, UL Oil Fume Purification Power Supply
Main marketsDomestic

Guangzhou Idealplusing information technology co., LTD
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsDC Power Supply, DC/DC Converter, Pure Sine Wave Inverter, Retifier, Battery Charger, Rectifier System, Adjustable DC Power Supply, Frequency Converter, Swiching Power Supply
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

800W Switching Power Supply 0-24V Adjustable DC Regulated Power Supply 24V Switching Power Supply
$30.00 - $50.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

4000W Digital Display DC Regulated Adjustable Switching Mode 800V 5A DC Power Supply
$100.00 - $200.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

$100.00 - $200.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Zhejiang Leyu Electric Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsSwitching Power Supply, Power Inverter, Scrolling System, Solar Controller, Power Supply, PSU, LED Driver, LED Power Supply, Solar Inverter, SMPS
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe

Circuit PCB Open Frame Universal Adjustable 12V 30A DC Power Supply with PS-65
$8.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces




Zhejiang Ximeng Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsSwitching Power Supply, LED Driver Power Supply, AC/DC Adapter, Electrical Plug&Socket, Wiring Accessories, Switches, Cable Glands, Cable Clips, Terminal Blocks, Singnal Lamp
Main marketsDomestic
Yiwu Limem Tattoo Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsTattoo Needle, Tattoo Cartridge, Tattoo Cartridge Needle, Tattoo Machine, Wireless Tattoo Pen, Tattoo Power Supply, Tattoo Needle Cartridge, Permanent Makeup Pen, Permanent Makeup Cartrdige
Main marketsDomestic

Shanghai Candor Opto Electronics Tech Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shanghai
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsLED Shelf Light, Connecting System, Power Adapter, Power Supply, LED Intelligent Sensor Light, LED Strip, Power Track, LED Cabinet Light, LED Tube Light, LED Rigid Light
Main marketsNorth America,Eastern Asia,Western Europe

Zhejiang Top Cloud-Agri Technology Co., Ltd.
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsSoil Nutrient Analyzer, Seed Tester Meter, Chlorophyll Meter, Leaf Area Meter, Fat Analyzer, Fruit Hardness Tester, Incubator, Grain Testing Meter Tester, Plant Physical Tester, Flour and Oil Testing Instrument

Guangzhou CJY Import & Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 13h
Main productsComputer Case, Power Supply, LED TV, Computer Monitor, Gaming Computer Case, ATX Computer Case, Cabinet, PC Case, TV, Flex Power Supply
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther)

TANG CHENG INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsWelding Robot, CNC Cutting Machine, Welding Machine, Laser Machine, Industrial Robot, Flux Recovery Machine, Welding Tractor, H-Beam Production Line, Laser Cutting Machine Parts, Plasma Cutting Machine Parts
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Zhonghe New Energy Electrical Engineering (Qingdao) Co. Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsEV Charging Station (EV Charger), DC Power Supply Panel(Battery Charger), Traction Rectifier, DC Switchgear (for Traction Power System), DC Charging Cabinet Power Supply and Distributio, Distribution Board, Car Charger DC Charger, Lithium Battery Charger, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electric Car Charging Station
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 17h
Main productsAccess Control, Electromagnetic Lock, UHF Long Range Reader, RFID Access Control, Em Lock, Automatic Swing Door Opener, Frameless Bolt Lock, Glass Door Lock, Power Supply Controller, Access Exit Push Button
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Nanjing Lestar Power Stations Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsBattery Powered Welder, Portable Industrial Power Station, Welding Integrated Storage Power Station, High Power Intelligent Charger, PV off-Grid Integrated Storage Power Station, Rechargeable Uninterruptible Power Station
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast

Nanjing Conpo Power Tech. Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsVoltage Stabilizer/Voltage Regulator, UPS/Battery, Inverter, Solar Panel/Solar Controller, Solar Inverter/Solar Generator, Switching Power Supply, Frequency Inverter, Transformer
Main marketsSouth America


150W, 200W 5V/12V/24V/48V, Classic Normal-Type Power Supply
MOQ: 100 Pieces


15W~1500W, 5V/12V/24V/48V Classic Normal-Type Power Supply
MOQ: 100 Pieces

15W~150W, 5V/12V/24V/48V, Mini Economic-Type Power Supply
MOQ: 100 Pieces
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The available data indicates that manufacturers of open frame adjustable power supplies are concentrated in specific Chinese provinces, with Zhejiang and Guangdong emerging as primary hubs for this category. Factories in these regions often list main products including adapters, power supplies, and LED drivers, suggesting a mature ecosystem for switching power supply modules. Buyers should verify if a supplier's listed origin matches these known manufacturing clusters, as locations like Ningbo and Shenzhen are frequently cited in product attributes for open frame units. When a supplier does not explicitly state a location, it is critical to request this information before proceeding, as the absence of a verified address prevents confirmation of their proximity to component supply chains.
Company types in this sector vary, with many suppliers operating as combined entities capable of offering both OEM and ODM services alongside their own branded products. This flexibility allows for customization of output voltage and current, which is essential for adjustable power supply applications. However, the presence of a combined company type does not guarantee in-house manufacturing capabilities; some entities may function primarily as trading companies sourcing from third-party factories. Buyers must distinguish between a factory with its own production line and a trading firm by examining the specific product evidence provided, such as detailed model numbers and technical specifications that reflect manufacturing control.
How to Verify Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Suppliers
Verification of suppliers requires a rigorous check of their certification status and third-party validation records. While some product listings display extensive certifications such as RoHS, ISO, CE, CCC, FCC, CB, UL, and TUV, the overall company verification status may vary, with some showing BV verification and others listing system certifications as NIL. Buyers should not assume that product-level certifications automatically apply to the entire manufacturing facility or that a BV badge confirms all operational aspects. It is necessary to request specific audit reports or certificates that match the product models being sourced, ensuring that the claimed standards like GS or CUL are valid for the specific batch of open frame power supplies.
Response time and lead time data provide additional layers of verification regarding a supplier's operational reliability. Current observations show response times ranging from approximately 19 to 21 hours and lead times varying between 23 and 30 days, which can indicate the efficiency of their communication and production scheduling. A supplier with a significantly longer response time or an unexplained lead time deviation should be treated with caution, as these metrics often reflect underlying logistical or staffing issues. Buyers should cross-reference these figures with the supplier's stated capacity for ODM and OEM work to ensure they can meet project deadlines without compromising on quality or customization requirements.
What to Compare Across Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Suppliers
Comparing suppliers requires a detailed analysis of their product attributes, specifically focusing on output power, input voltage ranges, and certification lists. Product evidence shows a wide spectrum of capabilities, from 1 to 50W output power with 110-220V input to specialized 20-36W boards with 12V outputs. Buyers must match these technical specifications against their application needs, noting that some units offer single output types while others support constant current driving methods for LED applications. The presence of customization options is a key differentiator, allowing for tailored voltage and current settings, but this must be confirmed against the supplier's stated ability to handle custom orders without inflating costs or extending lead times.
Pricing and minimum order quantities (MOQ) are critical financial variables that differ significantly across the supplier pool. Data indicates price ranges from as low as $0.50 to over $5.50 per unit, with MOQs varying from 5 units to 1000 units depending on the specific model and customization level. A supplier offering a low MOQ of 5 units may be suitable for prototyping, whereas a high MOQ of 1000 units suggests a focus on mass production. Buyers should calculate the total cost of ownership, including shipping and potential tariffs, rather than relying solely on the unit price, as the lowest price often correlates with higher volume commitments or less flexible payment terms.
Common Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between advertised certifications and actual product compliance. While product attributes frequently list standards like CCC, CE, and UL, the company-level system certification may be listed as NIL, creating a potential gap in quality assurance. This inconsistency can lead to regulatory non-compliance in the buyer's target market, especially if the supplier cannot provide valid test reports for the specific batch of open frame power supplies. Buyers must insist on seeing the original test certificates for the exact model numbers they intend to purchase, rather than accepting generic certification claims that may not cover the specific configuration or production run.
Another risk is the variability in warranty terms and product durability, which can impact long-term reliability. Some product listings mention warranties exceeding two years, while others provide no explicit warranty information, leaving the buyer exposed to potential failure costs. The lack of standardized warranty policies across different suppliers makes it difficult to assess the true quality of the open frame power supplies. Buyers should negotiate clear warranty terms in the purchase agreement, specifying the duration and coverage for defects, and verify if the supplier has a history of honoring these commitments through third-party reviews or past transaction data.
Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from regions like Zhejiang and Guangdong offers logistical advantages due to established supply chains and port access, but buyers must verify the specific origin of each product. Product attributes often cite origins such as Ningbo or Shenzhen, which are major industrial hubs, but the actual shipping point may differ if the supplier operates multiple facilities. Buyers should confirm the exact shipping location to accurately estimate freight costs and transit times, as delays in one region can impact the entire supply chain. Additionally, the packing methods, such as PE bags, paper boxes, or cartons, vary by supplier and can affect the safety of the open frame power supplies during international transit.
Lead times and response speeds are influenced by regional logistics capabilities and the supplier's internal processes. Data shows lead times ranging from 23 to 30 days, which can be affected by seasonal demand or raw material availability in the specific region. Buyers should plan their inventory orders well in advance to account for these variations, especially when sourcing from multiple suppliers with different lead time profiles. Understanding the regional context helps in anticipating potential bottlenecks, such as port congestion or customs delays, and allows for the development of contingency plans to ensure timely delivery of the open frame adjustable power supplies.
Open Frame Adjustable Power Supply Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for open frame adjustable power supplies often include specific requirements for payment, customization, and order volume. While some suppliers offer flexible customization options, others may have strict MOQs that limit the ability to test smaller batches before committing to large orders. Buyers should clarify the terms for custom orders, including any additional costs for tooling or design changes, and ensure that the supplier can accommodate the required output voltage and current specifications without compromising the unit price. The availability of OEM and ODM services should be confirmed in writing to avoid misunderstandings regarding intellectual property and product ownership.
Order planning must account for the variability in pricing and lead times to maintain a stable supply chain. With price ranges spanning from $0.50 to $5.50 and lead times between 23 and 30 days, buyers need to develop a flexible procurement strategy that can adapt to market fluctuations. It is advisable to establish a relationship with multiple suppliers to mitigate the risk of supply disruptions, ensuring that at least one partner can meet urgent demand. Regular communication regarding production schedules and inventory levels will help in maintaining a consistent flow of open frame adjustable power supplies, reducing the likelihood of stockouts or production delays.
FAQs
What certifications do open frame power supplies have?
Products listed include certifications such as RoHS, ISO, CE, CCC, FCC, CB, UL, and TUV. These standards ensure safety and compliance for various markets. Buyers should verify specific model certifications before ordering to match regional requirements.
What is the typical lead time for these supplies?
Lead times observed range from 23 to 30 days depending on the supplier location. Suppliers in Guangdong often show 23 days while those in Zhejiang may take 30 days. Confirm exact delivery schedules with the vendor before finalizing orders.
What is the minimum order quantity for open frame units?
Minimum order quantities vary significantly, ranging from 5 units to 1000 units per product. Some models require 500 units while others accept orders as low as 5 pieces. Check the specific product page for the exact MOQ applicable to your needs.
Where are these power supplies manufactured?
Manufacturing locations identified include Ningbo in Zhejiang province and Shenzhen in Guangdong province. Both regions are major hubs for electrical equipment production. Verify the specific origin listed on the product details page for accurate shipping estimates.
What is the price range for these power supplies?
Prices range from 0.50 to 5.50 per unit depending on wattage and specifications. Lower wattage models like 3-7W start at 0.80 while higher capacity units may reach 5.50. Final pricing depends on order volume and specific customization requirements.
Do suppliers offer customization for these power supplies?
Customization is available for many models including OEM and ODM services. Buyers can request specific voltage outputs or connection modes tailored to their projects. Confirm customization options and associated costs directly with the supplier before placing an order.
How quickly do suppliers respond to inquiries?
Response times observed are approximately 19.90 to 20.89 hours. This indicates a standard business day turnaround for initial contact. Faster communication may be possible depending on the specific supplier and time zone differences.



































