Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Suppliers and Manufacturers

Source 14 verified suppliers for Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler products. Compare key dimensions including location, lead time, MOQ, and certifications. Review detailed product specifications and pricing to identify suitable manufacturing partners for your procurement needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.

Suppliers List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Supplier Concentration and Factory Types

Listings for the Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler on major B2B platforms concentrate heavily in eastern China, and the current supplier results reflect that pattern. The displayed company locations include Zhejiang and Shanghai, two adjacent provinces-and-municipality that together form one of the most active drinkware manufacturing corridors in the country. Zhejiang-based suppliers in these results list vacuum flasks, tumblers, and food jars as core product lines, with company types flagged as "Combined," which usually indicates a mix of manufacturing and trading activity. Shanghai-based listings also appear, often showing broader drinkware catalogs that extend beyond tumblers into water bottles, travel mugs, plastic cups, barware, and even pet bowls.

When your search does not surface location data, you can still identify clusters indirectly. Check the "place of origin" field on individual product pages — several products in these results declare Zhejiang, China as origin even when the supplier profile lists a different city — and review which model numbers, packing descriptions, and factory standards repeat across suppliers. Note the difference between supplier types: a combined manufacturer-trader may offer wider customization but less direct factory visibility, while a pure manufacturer typically shows tighter control over vacuum-insulation welding and leak-proof assembly. Ask each candidate explicitly whether tumblers are produced in-house or subcontracted, because double-wall vacuum sealing quality depends heavily on the actual production site, not the entity named on the listing.

How to Verify Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Suppliers

Verification should start with third-party inspection status. In the current results, one supplier carries SGS verification and another carries TÜV Rheinland verification — both are meaningful signals, but they are not interchangeable with product-level certification. A verified badge confirms that a body checked the company's registration and premises at some point; it does not prove that a specific tumbler passes leak-proof or food-contact testing. For the eco friendly angle, buyers should request material declarations for the stainless steel grade. Products in these results specify 304 stainless steel and, in one case, "BPA Free Stainless Steel Material," but you should still ask for written confirmation of food-contact compliance for your destination market rather than relying on listing text.

Layer in system and product certifications where they appear. One Zhejiang supplier displays ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 system certificates, and a product-level listing cites LFGB, BSCI, and ISO9000 certificates — verify certificate numbers directly with the issuing bodies, because listings sometimes display expired or borrowed credentials. Beyond paperwork, conduct practical verification: order samples of the exact model (such as the SS-1208 or DA-0111SS products shown) and test lid sealing under thermal cycling, since leak-proof claims are the most commonly disputed feature in this category. Confirm whether customization claims — one listing states logo, packing, and design customization are all available — are backed by in-house tooling. Finally, check response behavior: displayed response times in these results range from roughly three to nearly five hours, and slow pre-sale responses usually predict slower problem resolution after deposit payment.

What to Compare Across Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Suppliers

Build a comparison table using the attributes suppliers actually display, and record blanks as "unverified" rather than assuming values. Lead time is a strong first filter: in these results, one Zhejiang supplier shows a 30-day lead time while a Shanghai supplier shows 45 days, and that fifteen-day gap can decide whether you hit a seasonal retail window. Compare MOQs next — displayed product MOQs here run from 500 pieces (on the 700ml travel tumbler and the 500ml double-wall model) to 1,000 pieces (on a 13oz vacuum coffee mug) — and remember MOQ may vary by model within one supplier's catalog, not just between suppliers.

Response time is the second operational metric: the displayed values of 3.16 and 4.87 hours suggest meaningfully different communication speeds, which matters when you need fast iteration on lid prototypes or color matching. Location affects freight consolidation, since Zhejiang and Shanghai suppliers can often share container space but may have different port logistics. Price bands deserve careful reading: listed ranges here span roughly 2.85–3.83, 3.20–3.45, 4.55–4.85, 4.80–5.20, and 5.50–6.30 units — ask what specification level each price point represents, because finish quality, lid components, and vacuum retention drive the spread. Also compare main-product breadth (a specialist flask maker versus a broad drinkware catalog), verification status, company type, and whether ODM, OEM, or own-brand capacity is offered, since that determines how much design support you can expect on a leak-proof vacuum tumbler program.

Common Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Sourcing Risks

The biggest category-specific risk is leak-proof failure discovered after shipment. Double-wall vacuum tumblers fail through lid gasket defects, thread misalignment, or vacuum loss, and sample quality does not guarantee production quality. Mitigate by specifying an AQL inspection standard in your contract, requiring leak testing on a defined sample from each production batch, and conducting pre-shipment inspection yourself or through a third party. The eco friendly positioning adds a second risk: unsubstantiated claims. If you plan to market a tumbler as BPA-free or food-contact safe, the certificate must name the exact model and material batch — a listing that says "BPA Free Stainless Steel Material" is a starting point, not proof.

Cross-check origin discrepancies as a third risk. One product in these results lists a Zhejiang origin while the supplier profile shows Shanghai, which may indicate a trading relationship or subcontracted production; either is acceptable, but you should know which factory actually welds and seals your vacuum walls, since auditing the wrong site gives false assurance. Listing-data errors are a fourth risk — one 13oz product in these results shows a size of 85×85×15.5cm, which is implausible for a coffee mug and likely a data-entry mistake, so always confirm dimensions, weights, and capacities from physical samples or specification sheets. Finally, watch scope creep on customization: suppliers advertising logo, packing, and design customization may treat each as a separate cost or minimum, so get the full custom-quantity schedule in writing before committing to a 500- or 1,000-piece trial order.

Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Regional Sourcing and Logistics

The Zhejiang–Shanghai corridor offers genuine logistics advantages for vacuum drinkware. Both suppliers in the current results sit within reach of major East China ports, which shortens inland drayage, reduces container pickup costs, and makes combined shipments from multiple suppliers practical — useful when you source a 40oz handled tumbler from one factory and a slim 500ml model from another. Displayed lead times of 30 and 45 days cover production only; add time for pre-shipment inspection, booking, port congestion, and ocean transit to your own market when you build the delivery calendar. For repeat orders, ask whether the shorter-lead-time supplier can reserve capacity against a rolling forecast.

Regional sourcing also benefits from cluster spillover effects. In Zhejiang, lid gaskets, powder-coating services, straw accessories, and packaging printers are typically within a short radius, so replacement components and custom packing (one listing specifies white box plus carton, another custom box) can be sourced locally without long freight legs. When evaluating suppliers outside any known cluster, verify their component supply chain: a factory that must import vacuum-testing equipment or source lids from distant vendors will show it in longer quoted lead times and slower sample turnaround. For eco friendly claims, consider whether ocean freight with optimized container fill — tumblers nest well due to cylindrical shapes — aligns with your sustainability narrative, and confirm carton dimensions (the DA-0111SS lists 10×10×17cm per unit) to calculate real container utilization before comparing freight-inclusive costs across suppliers.

Eco-Friendly Leak Proof Vacuum Tumbler Commercial Terms and Order Planning

Commercial planning should start from the displayed entry points and stress-test them. Product-level MOQs in these results are 500 pieces for the SS-1208 700ml travel tumbler and SS-1163 500ml double-wall tumbler, and 1,000 pieces for a 13oz vacuum mug — so a 500-piece trial across one or two models is a realistic first order. Confirm whether the MOQ applies per color, per SKU, or per order, since multicolor offerings (one 40oz listing shows "Multicolor") may multiply minimums. Get quoted prices validated against specification: displayed bands range from roughly 2.85 to 6.30 units across the listings, and you should map each band to capacity (13oz to 40oz), finish, and accessory set before negotiating.

Structure payments and milestones around verification events rather than dates alone: deposit after sample approval, balance after passing a leak-test inspection on finished goods. For custom logo and packing work, one listing states OEM service covers logo, color, and design — request the artwork approval process and tooling cost in writing. Plan reorders early: with 30-to-45-day production lead times, a seasonal program typically needs the reorder decision before the first container arrives. Finally, align order planning with capacity claims — a supplier offering ODM, OEM, and own-brand production can serve different tiers of your assortment, but confirm which production line handles your leak-proof models so that a rush order for one SKU does not displace another, and document Incoterms, carton specifications, and acceptance criteria in every purchase order.

Word count check: sections ~225–235 each; total ≈1,395 words.

FAQs

What is the typical lead time for vacuum tumbler orders?

Manufacturers generally require 30 to 45 days to produce and ship orders. This timeframe allows for material sourcing, manufacturing, and quality checks. Buyers should confirm specific schedules with suppliers before finalizing contracts to ensure timely delivery for their projects.

What is the minimum order quantity for custom tumblers?

Most suppliers set a minimum order quantity of 500 pieces for standard models. Some manufacturers may require 1000 pieces for specific designs or custom packaging. Buyers should verify the exact MOQ with their chosen supplier to ensure it aligns with their budget and volume needs.

Are these tumblers made from safe stainless steel materials?

Yes, products are typically crafted from 304 stainless steel, which is food-grade and durable. Many items are also BPA-free and double-walled for insulation. Buyers should request material certificates to confirm safety standards and ensure the product meets their specific health and safety requirements.

What certifications do these suppliers usually hold?

Suppliers often hold ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certificates for quality and environmental management. Some products may also feature LFGB or BSCI certifications. Buyers should verify these credentials directly with the supplier to ensure compliance with international standards and specific market regulations.

What is the price range for vacuum insulated tumblers?

Prices typically range from $2.85 to $6.30 per unit depending on size and features. Smaller 500ml models often cost between $2.85 and $4.85, while larger 40oz options may reach $5.20. Buyers should request detailed quotes to understand how customization affects the final unit price.

Can I customize the logo and design on the tumbler?

Customization is widely available for logos, colors, and packaging designs. Suppliers offer OEM and ODM services to meet specific branding needs. Buyers should discuss design files and proofing processes with the supplier to ensure the final product matches their visual identity and quality expectations.

How quickly do suppliers typically respond to inquiries?

Response times generally average between 3.16 and 4.87 hours. Prompt communication helps buyers clarify specifications and negotiate terms efficiently. Buyers should prioritize suppliers with faster response rates to ensure smoother collaboration and quicker resolution of any questions during the sourcing process.