Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable from 20 verified suppliers in China. Compare response times, certifications, and lead times to find the right partner. Review product specs and request quotes today; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Henan
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsABC Cable, Power Cable, Armoured Cable, Bare Conductors, Swa Cable, AAAC / AAC / ACSR Conductor, Electrical Wire, Thw / Tw Cable, Low Voltage Power Cable, Medium Voltage Power Cable
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,North America
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsHook up Wire, Industry Cable, Drag Chain Cable, XLPE Cable, Servo Cable, Automobile Wire
Main marketsDomestic

Shenzhen Forman Precision Industry Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsEnergy Storage Cable, Circular Wire Harness, Servo Wire Harness, E-Motorcycle Wire Harness, Medical Wire Harness, Industrial Wire Harness
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America






EV Electric Vehicle Shielded High-Voltage Cable 25mm² Motor Battery Wire New Energy Storage Cable
$8.00 - $12.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Changsha Sibel Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Hunan
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsWiring Harness, Automotive Connectors, Collaborative Robots, Electronic Controller, Wire Harness, Automobile Connectors, Car Wiring Harness, Cable Harness, Electronic Wire Harness, Te Molex Jst Hirose Jae Connectors
Main marketsDomestic,Europe,North America

Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable PVC Copper Wire Double Insulated Cable
$0.50 - $2.30
MOQ: 3000 Pieces

New Energy High-Voltage Vehicle Energy Storage Battery High-Voltage Wiring Harness
$3.20 - $15.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

$0.50 - $9.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces


NINGBO EXACT CABLES & WIRE CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsAlarm Cable, Fire Alarm Cable, Speaker Cable, Coaxial Cable, Security Cable, Fire Resistant Cable, HDMI Cable, PV Solar Cable, Telephone Cable, Optical Cable
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America

Anhui Zhishang Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Anhui
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCable
Main marketsDomestic

High Voltage Flexible Sheathed XLPE Insulated Electric Vehicle EV Charging Cable
$0.20 - $10.00
MOQ: 500 Meters

Evrp 125º C 1500V 2*2.5mm² High Voltage Electric Cable for New Energy Vehicles
$0.20 - $10.00
MOQ: 500 Meters

New Energy Vehicle High Voltage EV 0.5/1.0/1.5/2.5/4/6 Charging Copper Cable
$0.20 - $10.00
MOQ: 500 Meters

National Standard Orange Evr New Energy Vehicle Wire 1500V High Voltage Wire
$0.20 - $10.00
MOQ: 500 Meters

Evr New Energy Electric Vehicle High Voltage Wire Is Cold and Wear-Resistant
$0.01 - $1.00
MOQ: 50 Meters


Guangzhou City Youye Electronics Co., Ltd
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsWiring Harness, Connector, Terminals, Auto Wire Harness, Automotive Wire Harness, Cable Assembly, Wire Harness Assmbly, Auto Connector, Custom Cable Assembly, Wire Loom
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast


High Voltage Electric Auto Wire Cable
MOQ: 200 Pieces

DONGGUAN YIXIAN ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsWire Harness
Main marketsAustralia,North America

Factory Price Direct Sales Electric Vehicle Battery High-Voltage Connection Cable
$0.40 - $1.20
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Factory Price Custom High Voltage Cable for Electric Battery Charging Connection
$0.50 - $1.50
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Custom UL Certified Electric Power Connection Cable for Electric Vehicles
$0.30 - $0.50
MOQ: 500 Pieces


Henan Kingyear Aluminum Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Henan
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsAluminum Sheet, Aluminum Plate, Aluminum Curtain Wall, Electric Cable Wire, ACSR Conductor, Power Cable, ABC Cable, Aluminum Cable, AAC Conductor, AAAC Conductor
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia

High Voltage Electric Cable 2.0 High Voltage Automotive Cable High Voltage Cable Branch
$0.50 - $3.50
MOQ: 500 Meters

PE Isolated High Voltage Cable 2kv High Voltage Cable 50 Kv High Voltage Cable 75kv
$0.50 - $3.50
MOQ: 500 Meters

Shenzhen Gewei Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 13h
Main productsCommunication Fiber Optic Cable, Hv Cable Harness Components for EV, Automotive Wiring Harness Accessories, PLC Splitter, EV Charging Station and Gun, EV Charing Wire Harness, MTP MPO Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Western Europe,Africa

Factory Price New Energy Electric Cable Vehicle Charging EV Cable Shielded High Voltage Wire
$0.22 - $89.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces





Nantong Hwatek Wires and Cable Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsElectric Wire, Electrical Wire, Electric Cable, Multi-Core Cable, Flexible Cable, Flexible Wire
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America
Sejow (Shenzhen) Industrial Company Limited
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsWire Harness, Wire Connector, CNC Machining, CNC Turning Parts, CNC Milling Parts, Circular Electrical Connector, Wire Cable, CNC Machining Parts, Circular Connector, Cable
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Guangdong Huazheng Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 21h
Main productsWire Harness, Cable Assembly, Electric Wire Cables, Insulated Cables, Electrical Cables, Electrical Wires, Power Cables, Data Cables, Cable Parts and Terminals
Hebei Yingshang Aluminium Industry Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsCable Wire Cores Cable Wire Conductor Wire, Aluminum Conductor Wire, Aluminum Alloy Conductor Wire, Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced, Overhead Line / Overhead Cable Wire, Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced Aacsr, Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced (Aacsr
Main marketsDomestic

Shandong Liaocheng Yuanhetai Steel Products Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 15h
Main productsSteel Pipe, Seamless Steel Pipe, Steel Tube, Carbon Steel Pipe, ERW Pipe, Saw Pipe, Larger Diameter Steel Pipe, Pipe
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic

- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 15h
Main productsPower Inverter, Battery Charger, LED Lamp, Lock
Main marketsSouth America,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America

Fuzhou Fuqiang Precision Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsWiring Harness, Automotive Wire Harness, Battery Harness, Electric Vehicle Wire Harness, Electronic Wiring Harness, Auto Wire Harness, Wire Harness Tape, Harness Connectors, Wire Harness Terminals
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


Premium 4AWG EV Power Cable with Durable Connectors for Electric Vehicles
$0.19 - $0.35
MOQ: 10 Pieces

Dongguan Saisonic Electronics Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsWire Harness, Custom Cable Assembly, Wire Cable, Over Molded Cable Assemblies, USB Cable, Medical Cable Harness Assembly, Aux Audio and Video Cable, Automotive Wiring Harness, Computer Cable, Home Appliances Wiring Harness

Wuxi Reps Power Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsElectrical Cables, Flexible Cable, PVC Cable, Rubber Cable, Drag Chain Cable
Main marketsDomestic

- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsWire, Cable, Power Cord, Wire Hanesses
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Durable No Shielding Cable for Electric Vehicle Wiring Systems (125℃ AC600V/DC900V)
$1.00 - $8.88
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Durable No Shielding Cable for Electric Vehicle Wiring Systems (150℃ AC600V/DC900V)
$1.00 - $8.88
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Durable Shielding Cable for Electric Vehicle Wiring Systems (125℃ AC600V/DC900V)
$1.00 - $8.88
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Durable Shielding Cable for Electric Vehicle Wiring Systems (150℃ AC600V/DC900V)
$1.00 - $8.88
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Durable No Shielding Cable for Electric Vehicle Wiring Systems (125℃ AC1000V/DC1500V)
$1.00 - $8.88
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Durable No Shielding Cable for Electric Vehicle Wiring Systems (150℃ AC1000V/DC1500V)
$1.00 - $8.88
MOQ: 1000 Meters
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Supplier results for Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable show manufacturing concentrated in several Chinese provinces, with listed suppliers based in Henan, Jiangsu, and Guangdong. Henan suppliers in this category tend to be broad-line cable factories: their main product lists cover ABC cable, power cable, armoured cable, bare conductors, and low and medium voltage power cables, with EV high voltage cable as one product line among many. Jiangsu listings skew toward specialized industrial and automotive wire, including hook-up wire, drag chain cable, servo cable, and dedicated EV high voltage XLPE cable. Guangdong entries are often wire harness and assembly companies rather than bare cable extruders, offering energy storage cable, servo harnesses, and customized electric vehicle high voltage wire harnesses.
This matters because factory type shapes what you can actually buy. A broad-line cable plant may offer deep conductor extrusion capability but limited automotive-grade finishing, while a harness specialist may buy cable from others and add value in assembly, injection molding, and connector integration. Some suppliers list combined company types and ODM/OEM capacity, which signals willingness to customize, but you should confirm whether customization covers conductor construction, shielding, and jacket materials or only length and color. When screening, check whether the displayed product is a finished EV cable with stated voltage classes and temperature ratings, or a general power cable relabeled for the EV keyword, and let that distinction drive which factory type you shortlist.
How to Verify Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Suppliers
Verification starts with the credentials a supplier actually displays, then moves to what you must confirm independently. In the current results, some suppliers show ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 system certifications, and verification badges from third-party inspection bodies appear on certain profiles. Treat these as screening signals, not proof of automotive capability: a quality management certificate confirms a documented system, not that the extrusion line holds tolerance on thin-wall XLPE insulation at 1500 V DC. Product-level certification claims on listings include CCC, ISO, CE, VDE, and RoHS marks, sometimes stated inconsistently within the same listing, so request the actual certificate numbers and scope before relying on any of them.
Next, verify technical substance directly. Ask for the datasheet behind claimed attributes such as XLPE insulation, PVC sheathing, tinned or bare copper conductors with braid shielding, rated temperature of −40 °C to +125 °C or +150 °C, cross-sections from 2.5 mm² to 150 mm², and 1,000 V AC / 1,500 V DC ratings. Request third-party test reports matching the applicable EV cable standard for your market, and check whether report dates and sample cross-sections align with the product quoted. For traceability, ask which production steps occur in-house versus outsourced, especially shielding and sheathing. Finally, corroborate company identity: business license, legal entity name matching the bank account, and factory address confirmed through an audit or video walkthrough rather than listing photos alone.
What to Compare Across Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Suppliers
Compare suppliers on the attributes their listings expose, and record where data is missing rather than assuming parity. Useful displayed dimensions in this category include lead time, MOQ, response speed, location, verification status, and main product range. The current results illustrate real spread: one supplier shows a 15-day lead time, another responds within minutes while others take hours, and MOQs on listed EV cable products range from 100 meters to 1,000 meters. If your program needs small pre-production runs, an MOQ of 100 on a specialized EV high voltage cable listing may matter more than a slightly lower unit price elsewhere. Response time correlates with how smoothly sampling and engineering changes will go, so weigh it alongside price.
Beyond logistics metrics, compare product and capability evidence. Look at whether the listing covers bare cable, shielded cable, or complete harnesses, since the same keyword returns all three. Note ODM/OEM or own-brand designations, and whether customization is explicitly marked available. Main product lines reveal specialization: a supplier whose catalog centers on servo, drag chain, and automotive wire is more likely to understand flex and shielding requirements than one listing EV cable alongside construction wire. Where establishment year, escrow terms, or trade assurances are not displayed for a given supplier, ask directly and verify answers—absence of a displayed attribute is a data gap to close, not automatically a disqualification.
Common Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Sourcing Risks
The most common risk in this category is specification mismatch under a familiar keyword. Listings titled "EV high voltage cable" may describe products with very different constructions: some state 600 V to 1,500 V ratings with XLPE insulation and up to 150 °C temperature capability, while others are general PVC power cables rated for construction or underground use. Ordering the latter for a battery pack or inverter application creates a safety and warranty problem that may only surface during vehicle-level validation. Mitigate this by requiring a signed specification sheet referencing conductor size, insulation material, shielding, voltage class, and temperature rating before any deposit.
Other recurring risks include certification gaps and keyword-driven overclaiming. Certification strings on listings sometimes combine standards, conductor material, and marks into one field, so a "CCC, CE, ISO" claim may not correspond to a certificate covering your exact cable construction. Regional standards for automotive high voltage cabling differ by destination market, and supplier test data may reference IEC-type wire standards rather than automotive-specific requirements—verify which standard the report actually certifies. Sampling risks follow: a lab sample may be built on a different line than volume production, so insist on golden samples and first-article inspection. Finally, harness suppliers in this category assemble components they may not manufacture; clarify responsibility for cable defects versus assembly defects in writing before tooling or connector investment begins.
Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional factors in this category should be grounded only in what supplier data confirms. Current results show EV cable and harness suppliers located in Henan, Jiangsu, and Guangdong, China. Henan entries list a 15-day lead time and drum or coil packing on their EV cable product, which is typical of cable extrusion output. Jiangsu and Guangdong suppliers do not display lead times in the same way, so you should request quoted production times per order quantity rather than extrapolating from one region's number. Guangdong harness makers, located near Shenzhen's electronics ecosystem, list plastic-bag-in-carton packing and customized wire lengths, reflecting assembly-style output rather than bulk cable.
Logistics planning differs by product form. Bulk cable on drums ships by sea freight with weight and drum-handling considerations, while harnesses in cartons are more sensitive to bending radius and connector protection, so specify packaging requirements in the purchase contract. Because cable is copper-heavy, confirm whether pricing is quoted per meter at a fixed copper price or with a copper surcharge mechanism, since metal costs move between order and shipment. Customs classification also differs between bare cable and wired assemblies with connectors, affecting duty rates and documentation. When comparing regions, ask each supplier for its nearest port, typical export documentation, and whether drum lengths can be matched to your production schedule to minimize internal re-spooling and waste.
Electric Vehicle High Voltage Cable Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms in this category vary enough that side-by-side comparison requires normalizing the quotes yourself. Listed price ranges in current results run from roughly $0.12–0.20 per unit on low voltage PVC electronic cable up to $0.15–1.86 on EV high voltage cable, and harness assemblies list $1.00–4.00—reflecting very different product scopes rather than comparable pricing. Always convert quotes to the same basis: per meter of finished cable with stated conductor cross-section, shielding, and jacket, including packing. Ask how long quotes remain valid given copper price movements, and whether MOQ can be split across cross-sections for a first order; displayed MOQs of 100, 500, and 1,000 units suggest flexibility exists but is not guaranteed.
Order planning should account for lead time, tooling, and requalification. Where a 15-day lead time is displayed, confirm it applies to your specific construction and volume, since shielded and tinned-braid constructions often take longer than standard stock items. Custom harness work may involve connector sourcing and injection-molding tooling with separate lead times and non-recurring charges. Agree on payment terms tied to milestones—deposit against golden sample approval, balance after first-article inspection—and consider third-party inspection before shipment for initial orders. Plan requalification intervals for production lots, define acceptable deviation tolerances in the contract, and keep golden samples archived at both sites so any dispute over insulation wall thickness, braid coverage, or jacket quality has a fixed reference point.
FAQs
What certifications do EV high voltage cables have?
Suppliers offer cables with CCC, ISO, CE, VDE, and RoHS certifications. These credentials ensure compliance with international safety and environmental standards. Buyers should verify specific certificates for their target market to guarantee regulatory acceptance and product reliability in electric vehicle applications.
What is the typical lead time for orders?
Lead times vary by supplier, with some offering 15 days for production. Faster response times under one day are also available from certain manufacturers. Buyers should confirm exact delivery schedules during negotiation, as production capacity and order volume can influence the final timeline.
What is the minimum order quantity for cables?
Minimum order quantities range from 100 to 1000 units depending on the supplier and product type. Some manufacturers accept orders as low as 100 units for high voltage cables. Buyers should check specific MOQ requirements to align with their procurement volume and budget constraints.
What voltage ratings are available for these cables?
Cables are available in voltage classes of 600V, 1000V, and 1500V DC. Some products support low and medium voltage applications. Buyers must select the appropriate rating based on their electric vehicle system requirements to ensure safe and efficient power transmission and component compatibility.
Where are these cables manufactured?
Manufacturers are located in China, specifically in Henan, Jiangsu, and Guangdong provinces. These regions host suppliers offering OEM and ODM services. Buyers can source directly from these locations to access a wide range of cable products and leverage established manufacturing infrastructure.
What insulation materials are used in EV cables?
Common insulation materials include XLPE and PVC. XLPE is preferred for high voltage applications due to its thermal stability. PVC is often used for sheathing. Buyers should choose materials based on temperature ratings and flexibility requirements for their specific electric vehicle motor or battery applications.
































