Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 17 verified suppliers for Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car units. Compare grounded dimensions including CCC and EEC certifications, 60V battery specs, 30-day lead times, and pricing from China Zhejiang and Jiangsu. Contact suppliers directly to request quotes; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Ningbo Seastar International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 21h
Main productsElectric Bike, Electric Motorcycle, Delivery Scooter
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast






Adult New Energy Car Four Wheel Vehicle Mini Electric Car for Passenger
$6400.00 - $6500.00
MOQ: 4 Pieces

Xuzhou Lilong Locomotive Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsElectric Tricycle, Auto Rickshaw, Cheap Electrictricycle, Cabin Cargo Tricycle, Mini Electric Car, 3 Wheel Motorcycle, Electric Tuk Tuk, Tricycle, Rear Axle, Shock Absorber
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,Southeast Asia,Africa



EEC Mini Car Cargo Tricycle 4 Wheels Electric Car EEC Approve Cheap Electric Car
$950.00 - $1150.00
MOQ: 12 Sets

High Quality Mini Electric Vehicle Closed Cabin 4-Wheel Car for Cargo&Passenger
$950.00 - $1150.00
MOQ: 12 Sets

Jiangsu Jinpeng Group Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsTricycle, Electric Tricycle, Electric Vehicle, Electric Car, Electric Bike, Gasoline Tricycle, Electric Scooter, Electric Leisure Three Wheel, Electric Passenger Tricycle, Mini Electric Car
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Africa



New Energy Electric Vehicle 4 Wheel Car Low Speed Electric Car Adult Mini Car
$4380.00 - $4700.00
MOQ: 5 Pieces

Small 4 Wheel Cars Low Speed Electric Vehicle with Air Condition Electric Car
$4080.00 - $4300.00
MOQ: 2 Pieces

- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsElectric Cargo Tricycle, Electric Scooter, Electric Smart Car, Electric Mobility Scooter, Electric Bike, Electric Tricycle Scooter, Electric Mobility Car, Electric Disabled Car, Electric Golf Cart, Electric Sightseeing Car
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia


China New Cheap Four Wheel Electric Passenger Mini Car for Disabled People
$2450.00 - $2650.00
MOQ: 4 Pieces

2026 Hot-Sale 3 Seats New Energy 4-Wheel Disabled Enclosed Electric Mini Car
$1980.00 - $2180.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces

2026 New Energy 4-Wheel 1200W Elderly Mini Electric Vehicle City Car
$1980.00 - $2180.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces

Low Price Cheap New Energy 4-Wheel Elderly Mini Electric Vehicle City Car
$1980.00 - $2180.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces

4-Wheel Adult Enclosed Mobility Scooter Small Mini Vehicle Low Speed Electric Car
$1901.00 - $1999.00
MOQ: 9 Pieces

Wuxi Xushi Thunder International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 16h
Main productsE Bike, Electric Motorcycle, Electric Tricycle., Electric Scooter, Electric Car
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Weihai Yilin New Energy Technology Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsElectric Car, Electric Golf Cart, Electric Scooter, Byd, Wuling, Lixiang, Xiaopeng, Qi Rui, Aito, Zeekr
Main marketsEurope


New Design 4 Wheel Enclosed Electric Car Mini Cars Passenger Electric Car
$2180.00 - $3499.00
MOQ: 5 Pieces

Wuxi Jiama Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsElectric Scooter, Electric Motorcycle, Racing Motorcycle, Electric Motorbike, Scooter, Electric Bike, Electric Mobility Scooter, Motorcycle
Main marketsDomestic

Four Wheel Electric Mini Car New Energy Electric Vehicle Low Speed Without License
$2200.00 - $2400.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

4 Wheels 4 Seats Electric Car 45km/H Electric Small Car Vehicles Electric Car
$4000.00 - $4500.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Wuxi Qisheng Automotive Technology Co., Ltd
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main marketsNorth America

Electric Car Mini New Energy Micro Vehicles Electric Vehicle Electric Car
$1500.00 - $2000.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


Northern Automobile (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsElectric Mini Car, Electric Mini Truck, Electric Pickup Truck, Mini Electric Cargo Truck, Electric Loader, Electric Sweeper, Electric Golf Cart, Electric Lawnmower
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast


Keyu Cheap Fashion Excellent Four Wheel Vehicle Mini Electric Car for Passenger
$2100.00 - $2500.00
MOQ: 1 pieces



Keyu Worry-Free After-Sales 72V 4 Wheel Electric Mini Car for Travel
$2500.00 - $3200.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Keyu Satisfaction Guaranteed 45km/H 4 Wheel Electric Mini Car for Travel
$1990.00 - $2600.00
MOQ: 1 sets

SUNUP NEW ENERGY VEHICLE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Anhui
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsElectric Van, Mini Electric Truck, Pure Electric Car, Solar Electric Car
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Wuxi Leo New Energy Vehicle Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 21h
Main productsElectric Car, Electric Bike, Mobility Scooter, Electric Tricycle
Main marketsNorth America



Factory Direct Selling Four-Wheel Closed Electric Car Customizable Color
$2600.00 - $2850.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


Zhejiang Pukao New Energy Vehicle Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsElectric Pickup, Mini Electric Car, Electric Pickup Truck, Electric Car, New Energy Vehicle, Car, New Energy Car, Pickup
Main marketsAfrica

Compact 4 Seats Mini Electric Car New EV Safety and Efficiency Combined
$4150.00 - $4358.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


4 Wheels Mini Electric Car New Energy Vehicle with High Safety Ratings and 4 Seats
$4150.00 - $4358.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces

High-Performance Mini Electric Vehicle New EV Car with 4 Doors and 4 Wheels
$3850.00 - $4043.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


Mini Electric Vehicle New EV Car with Exceptional Space and High Efficiency
$3850.00 - $4043.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Bagsfirst Eco Technology (Xiamen) Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsElectric Vehicle, Electric Tricycle, Electric Truck, Electric Pickup, Mini Electric Car, Electric Golf Cart
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa


Low Speed 45km/H Fully Enclosed 4-Wheel Electric Mini Car for Family
$3450.00 - $3500.00
MOQ: 6 Pieces



Xuzhou Senka Locomotive Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsElectric Tricycle, Electric Car, Vehicle, Passenger Car, Mini Car, Tricycle Accessories, Car Parts, Battery, Cargo Tricycle
Main marketsDomestic

- Trading Company
- Jiangsu, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsmini car,electric mobility scooter,Electric Tricycle,Electric Cars,disable mobiley scooter
Main marketsSouthern Europe(26.00%), Southeast Asia(19.00%), North America(17.00%), South Asia(9.00%), South America(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Africa(4.00%), Eastern Europe(4.00%), Northern Europe(3.00%), Central America(3.00%), Western Europe(3.00%), Oceania(1.00%), Mid East(1.00%)

- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsElectric Box Truck, Electric Pickup Truck, Electric Cart, Electric Minitruck, Electric Car, Lithium Battery Pack & Charger, Airconditioned Golf Cart, Electric Sightseeing Bus, EV Motor & Controller, EV Driving System
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

NINGBO RUIFENG VEHICLE CO., LTD.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsElectric Motorcycle, Gasoline Motorcycle, Electric Scooter, Gasoline Scooters, Tricycles, Electric Cars, Electric Scooters, Electric Bike, Golf Kart Vehicles
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Western Europe,Africa
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Suppliers of the Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car tend to cluster in specific Chinese provinces where EV component supply chains are mature. Observed listings point to Zhejiang and Jiangsu as active sourcing regions, with Zhejiang suppliers focused on passenger-oriented mini cars and Jiangsu suppliers combining mini cars with tricycles, tuk-tuks and cargo vehicles. When your search results do not display location data, identify clusters indirectly: check where listing photos show factory floors rather than showrooms, whether company profiles mention nearby ports, and whether several suppliers list overlapping product categories that suggest a shared component base.
Factory types vary more than geography. Some suppliers operate as combined manufacturer and trading entities, meaning they may produce in-house and also resell complementary models. Others are trading companies paired with factories, which can widen the catalog but add a layer between you and production. Product breadth is a useful signal: a supplier listing electric bikes, motorcycles, delivery scooters and mini EVs is likely a diversified vehicle manufacturer, while one listing only mini cars may be a focused specialist. Research and development capability labels such as ODM, OEM or own-brand status indicate whether the supplier can modify body dimensions, battery configurations or badging. Treat these labels as claims to verify during inquiry, not guarantees, and ask which models are produced on the supplier's own lines versus sourced from partner plants.
How to Verify Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Suppliers
Verification starts with third-party audit credentials shown on the platform. Listings in this category display verification badges from bodies such as BV, CTI and TÜV Rheinland, and some suppliers show system certifications including ISO 9001 or ISO 9000. These indicate a degree of audited quality management, but they do not certify the vehicles themselves. Low-speed electric vehicles also carry product-level marks such as CCC or, on some listings, CE and EEC references; confirm which certification applies to the exact model and request the certificate number so you can check scope and validity independently of the listing page.
Beyond credentials, verify operational substance directly. Ask for a business license and compare the registered scope against the products offered; a company registered for tricycles and shock absorbers may genuinely manufacture four-wheel cabin cars, or may be trading them. Request video calls showing the production line running, ideally during working hours, and ask which of the listed models are built in-house. Test responsiveness as a proxy for order management: observed response times in this category range from under five hours to more than twenty, and that spread usually widens under order pressure. Finally, ask for references from buyers importing to your market, and check whether the supplier's stated establishment history matches the certificate dates. Discrepancies between platform labels and paperwork are the clearest early warning that a supplier profile overstates capability.
What to Compare Across Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Suppliers
Compare suppliers on the attributes the platform actually displays, then confirm the rest by inquiry. Displayed dimensions in this category include lead time, with observed values around thirty days for a Zhejiang supplier and twenty-three days for a Jiangsu supplier; minimum order quantities, which ranged from four units on one passenger mini car to twelve on a cargo-model mini vehicle; response time; verification status; and main product lines. A supplier whose core business is tricycles and tuk-tuks may treat a small mini-car order differently from a specialist whose catalog is entirely four-wheel vehicles, so weigh product mix alongside the numbers.
Technical comparison should go deeper than headline price. Listings for this category show meaningful specification spread: one model lists a 60V system, 8-hour charging, 60 km/h top speed and 90 km range at 45 km/h, while a cargo-oriented unit lists 38 km/h, a 500 kg loading capacity and a 70 km range. Dimensions differ sharply too, from roughly 2400 mm to 3200 mm in length, affecting both container loading and market positioning. Battery type, brake configuration and tire specification also vary between models. Build a comparison sheet with certification, motor power, battery chemistry, body dimensions, packing method and customization options, then ask each supplier to fill it for the exact SKU quoted. Suppliers offering ODM or OEM capability can adjust color, configuration or branding, which matters if you need differentiation at modest order volumes.
Common Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Sourcing Risks
The most common risk is certification mismatch. Several models in this category carry CCC as the listed product certification, with some listings also referencing CE or EEC. CCC is a Chinese domestic requirement; if you import to Europe, the Middle East or elsewhere, confirm in writing which approval your destination market requires and whether the supplier's certificate genuinely covers the exported configuration. A certificate for a base model does not automatically cover a customized variant with a different battery or motor. Never rely on the listing badge alone.
Second is specification drift between quotation and delivery. Because these vehicles combine battery, motor, controller and body, suppliers may substitute components when input costs move; a listing showing lead-acid battery on one model and lithium on another signals that chemistry is a cost lever. Lock the battery brand, capacity and chemistry into the contract. Third is capacity and lead-time risk: low MOQs of four to twelve units make sampling easy, but small orders may be deprioritized during peak season, and a quoted lead time can stretch. Fourth is the manufacturer-versus-trader ambiguity: a trading company can be fine to work with, but you need to know who controls quality inspection and who is responsible for warranty parts. Finally, packing and shipping damage is a practical risk for closed-cabin vehicles; confirm whether packing is iron frame plus carton or CKD/SKD knockdown, and agree inspection at loading before balance payment.
Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional specialization shapes what you can source efficiently. Zhejiang suppliers in the observed results list electric bikes, electric motorcycles and delivery scooters as main products alongside four-wheel passenger mini cars, suggesting integration with the province's light-EV component ecosystem. Jiangsu suppliers pair mini electric cars with electric tricycles, cargo tricycles, rear axles and shock absorbers, which indicates in-house or near-source chassis and driveline capability. These overlaps matter: a supplier making its own rear axles can more credibly support spare-parts supply and custom load ratings than one assembling bought-in kits.
For logistics, treat these vehicles as oversized cargo rather than standard cartons. Observed body dimensions run up to 3200 mm long, and packed configurations vary between fully built units in iron-plus-carton packing and CKD/SKD knockdown kits. Knockdown packing dramatically raises units per container but shifts assembly labor to your side, so model the landed cost of both options before choosing. Ask each supplier for the exact packing dimensions and container-loading plan for your target quantity, and confirm whether loading photos and a third-party pre-shipment inspection are permitted. Port proximity is another differentiator to confirm by inquiry, since inland factories add trucking cost per unit. Sea freight is the default for complete vehicles, but battery classification affects shipping documentation; ask whether batteries ship installed, separate, or as UN-classified cargo, and get the supplier's answer in writing early, because it changes both freight cost and paperwork.
Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Plan commercial terms around the small displayed MOQs and the variability in lead times. Observed minimums of four units on a passenger model and twelve on a cargo model let you start with a mixed trial order, but expect unit prices to improve at higher volumes; one listing quotes roughly 6400 to 6500 per unit while a cargo variant quotes 950 to 1150, showing how widely price bands differ across vehicle types rather than supplier quality. Always request quotations against a written specification sheet, and ask what the price includes: battery type, spare-parts kit, tooling, and export documentation are common exclusions.
On payment, use structures that keep leverage until quality is proven: a deposit with balance after passed inspection is standard, and any escrow-style trade assurance offered on the platform is worth using for a first order even if it adds cost. Confirm production lead time in writing alongside a late-delivery clause, since displayed lead times around twenty-three to thirty days will not hold for customized or certified variants. Order planning should include a spare-parts package sized to your market, agreed packing format, and a defined inspection checkpoint before container loading. Finally, sequence your orders deliberately: first order for sample validation, second for certification and market testing, and only then volume, so that any specification change costs you weeks rather than a container of non-compliant vehicles.
FAQs
What certifications do four wheeled cabin electric mini cars typically carry?
Listings in this category commonly show CCC certification, with some models also listing EEC and CE marks. Certification requirements differ by destination market, so confirm which approvals your region requires before ordering. Ask suppliers for certificate copies matched to the exact model you plan to import, since certifications often apply to specific variants only.
What is the typical MOQ for a Four-Wheeled Cabin Electric Mini Car?
Observed minimum order quantities in this category range from as low as 4 units to around 12 units depending on the model and supplier. Smaller MOQs usually apply to standard configurations, while customized colors or specifications may require larger volumes. Confirm the exact MOQ in writing before confirming your order.
How long does production and delivery take for these mini electric cars?
Listed lead times in this category run from roughly 23 to 30 days after order confirmation. Lead time can extend if you request customized colors, logos, or specification changes. Stock configurations ship fastest, so ask each supplier for a written lead time that reflects your specific customization requirements before placing payment.
What performance specs can I expect from a low speed four wheel mini car?
Typical listed specs include maximum speeds around 60 to 70 km/h, driving ranges near 90 to 140 km per charge, and charging times of about 8 to 12 hours. Battery options include lead-acid and lithium packs. These figures are manufacturer-stated values, so request test reports or verification for the exact model you intend to purchase.
Can these mini electric cars be customized for my market?
Yes, most listings mark customization as available, and several suppliers support OEM and ODM services. Common customization points include color, branding, motor power, and configuration options. Some suppliers also offer their own in-house brands alongside OEM work. Confirm customization scope, sample policy, and any MOQ increase for modified units before committing to an order.
Which supplier locations and company types should I look for?
Suppliers in this category are concentrated in China, with listings from Zhejiang and Jiangsu provinces. Company types include combined manufacturers, trading companies, and factory-based producers, some holding ISO 9001 certification. Factory-direct suppliers may offer better pricing, while trading companies can consolidate mixed products. Verify each supplier's type and location through its business license.
How quickly do suppliers in this category respond to inquiries?
Response times in the observed supplier data range from under 5 hours to over 20 hours on average. Faster responders are usually easier to coordinate with during production and after-sales stages. Send a detailed inquiry covering specs, quantity, and destination market to gauge both response speed and the quality of each supplier's communication.
Are cargo and passenger versions available in this category?
Yes, listings cover both passenger mini cars with closed cabins and cargo versions with loading capacities around 500 kg and cargo boxes. Passenger models typically seat four adults, while cargo variants prioritize load capacity. Some suppliers also list four-wheel cargo trucks and tricycles. Match the body type and intended usage to your market's regulations and demand.















