Left Turn Electric Vehicle Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 12 verified options for Left Turn Electric Vehicle suppliers and manufacturers. Compare locations, lead times, certifications, and prices to find the right partner. Contact suppliers directly to request quotes; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List
Hebei Conghui Electric Vehicle Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Hebei, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productselectric bike,electric tricycle,electric scooter,electric motorbike,electric motorbike
Main marketsEastern Europe(20.00%), South America(20.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%)

The National Standard Electric Vehicle for Commuting Is Exclusively for Students
$97.22 - $117.69
MOQ: 1 pieces



Greenman Electric Vehicles Co.,Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Beijing
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 19h
Main productsgolf car
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic

Price Discount, High Cost-Effectiveness, Professional Manufacturer of Electric Reception Vehicles
$4850.00 - $5350.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


MOQ: 3 Pieces
Taizhou Jiechi Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsGeely Auto, Chery Auto, Used Car, SUV Car, New Car, Electric Car, EV Car, Second Hand Car, Electric Vehicle, Used Electric Car

Electric Vehicle Featuring 2650mm Wheelbase and Rear-Motor Configuration
$8800.00 - $12000.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Electric Vehicle with 2650mm Wheelbase and 4135mm Body Configuration
$8800.00 - $12000.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


4135mm Electric Vehicle Featuring Rear-Motor Rwd and Efficient Drive
$8800.00 - $12000.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces


Zhejiang Pukao New Energy Vehicle Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsElectric Pickup, Mini Electric Car, Electric Pickup Truck, Electric Car, New Energy Vehicle, Car, New Energy Car, Pickup
Main marketsAfrica



Five-Seat Electric Vehicle with Superior Safety Features and Performance
$4150.00 - $4358.00
MOQ: 10 Pieces


Four-Seat Electric Vehicle with Exceptional Safety Features and Style
$4150.00 - $4358.00
MOQ: 4 Pieces


Qingdao Pusen Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsElectric Bike, Electric Motorcycle, Electric Tricycle, Folding Electric Bike, Electric Bicycle Accessories

$238.00 - $258.00
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Electric Vehicle with Strong Motor for Fast Riding High Power Output and Adequate Torque
$307.00 - $324.00
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Sturdy Electric Vehicle with Impact-Resistant Body Reinforced Structure and Protective Coatings
$307.00 - $324.00
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Shandong Jingpin Electric Vehicle Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsElectric Bicycle, Electric Tricycle, Electric Scooter
Main marketsDomestic
Fujian Century Sea Group Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsElectric SUV, Gasoline SUV, Electric Car, Gasoline Car, Electric MPV, Mini Car, Electric Truck, Cold Room, Solar Cold Room, Ice Machine
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Guangdong Lvtong New Energy Electric Vehicle Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsGolf Cart, Eectric Car, Sightseeing Bus, Utility Vehicle, Electric Vehicle, Electric UTV, Electric Golf Cart, Electric Bus, Buggy Car, Club Car
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

6 Person Electric Vehicle (Lt-A6. F)
MOQ: 1 Pieces

White Electric Vehicles for Disabled People
MOQ: 1 Pieces

2 Person Cargo Vehicle for Electric
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Wuxi Eternal Bliss Alloy Casting & Forging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsCasting, Forging, Machine, Aluminium Casting, Cobalt Casting, Bronze Casting
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic,Europe,Australia,North America
Qingdao Ruiliangte International Trade Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time90 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsTractor, Agricultural Machinery, Mower, Electric Bicycle, Harvester, Loader, Motorcycle, Steel Products Pipe Fittings, ATV, Self Loading Concrete Mixer
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Eco-Friendly Electric Vehicle with Soft Seats & Power-Operated Doors
$3500.00 - $3550.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces



Zero Emissions Electric Vehicle - Drive Towards a Sustainable Future
$2500.00 - $2559.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Eco-Drive Electric Vehicle with Easy Handling for Everyday Commuting
$3500.00 - $3550.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Eco-Friendly Electric Vehicle: 60km/H Right-Hand Drive with 100km Range
$4000.00 - $4050.00
MOQ: 1 Pieces

Ningbo Seastar International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 24h
Main productsElectric Bike, Electric Motorcycle, Delivery Scooter
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsElectric Tricycle, Electric Scooter, Electric Bike, Electric Motorcycle, Electric Vehicle, Electric Scooter Spare Parts, Electric Bike Spare Parts, Vehicle, Scooter, Lithium Battery
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America,Western Europe,Africa


Upgrade Your Ride to a Zero Emission, High Torque, and Reliable Electric Vehicle.
$470.00 - $490.00
MOQ: 1 UNIT
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Left Turn Electric Vehicle Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The current search results indicate a concentration of manufacturers and trading companies located in Hebei, China, specializing in electric bicycles, tricycles, and scooters. These suppliers often list main products that include electric motorbikes and various two-wheel electric vehicles, suggesting a regional cluster focused on personal mobility solutions. Some entries also point to facilities in Beijing and Huai'an, Jiangsu, which appear to produce electric reception vehicles and golf carts. This geographic distribution implies that buyers seeking left turn electric vehicles should expect a mix of specialized factories and trading entities operating within these specific Chinese provinces. The presence of both manufacturer and trading company types suggests a supply chain where direct factory production coexists with intermediaries who may aggregate products from multiple sources.
When evaluating the factory types, it is crucial to distinguish between entities that design and build the vehicles and those that facilitate trade. The observed data shows companies offering ODM and OEM capabilities, indicating that some suppliers have the capacity for custom branding and design modifications. Others may focus on selling existing models with minimal customization. The location data reveals that while Hebei is a primary hub for electric bicycles, other regions like Jiangsu may host suppliers for larger electric vehicles like reception cars. Buyers should verify if a supplier's stated location matches their actual production facility, as trading companies might list a different address than their manufacturing partners. Understanding this distinction helps in assessing the depth of technical support and the flexibility of the supply chain for specific vehicle requirements.
How to Verify Left Turn Electric Vehicle Suppliers
Verification of suppliers requires a careful examination of their stated credentials and the specific attributes of their product listings. The available data includes certifications such as ISO9001:2015 and CE marks, which serve as indicators of quality management systems and product safety compliance. Some suppliers display verification badges from third-party entities like TÜV Rheinland, which adds a layer of trust regarding their business legitimacy. However, buyers must not assume these credentials apply to every model or that all suppliers possess them. It is essential to request current certification documents directly from the supplier to confirm that the specific Left Turn Electric Vehicle models meet the required standards for the target market.
Response time and lead time are critical metrics for verifying supplier reliability and operational efficiency. The observed response times vary, with some suppliers indicating a quick turnaround of three days, while others show significantly longer periods. Lead times also differ, with some listings showing zero days, which may indicate immediate stock availability, while others suggest a fifteen-day production window. Buyers should cross-reference these figures with the supplier's actual capacity to ensure they can meet project deadlines. Additionally, checking the establishment year and the scope of their main products helps confirm if the supplier has the long-term experience necessary to handle complex orders. A supplier with a short history or limited product range might struggle with the specific engineering demands of a Left Turn Electric Vehicle.
What to Compare Across Left Turn Electric Vehicle Suppliers
Comparing suppliers involves analyzing key dimensions such as price ranges, minimum order quantities, and technical specifications. The data shows a wide variance in pricing, with some electric bicycles listed between sixty and one hundred dollars, while electric reception vehicles range from four thousand to five thousand dollars. This disparity highlights the importance of defining the exact vehicle type and capacity needs before comparing quotes. Minimum order quantities also vary, with some suppliers offering single-item purchases, which is beneficial for testing the market, while others may require bulk orders. Buyers must align their procurement volume with the supplier's MOQ to avoid unnecessary costs or inventory risks.
Technical specifications provide another vital comparison point, including motor power, battery capacity, and braking systems. Listings indicate motor powers ranging from 500W to 800W, with battery options like 48V 12AH to 48V 20AH. Braking systems vary from front wheel V brakes to drum brakes, and frame materials include steel and aluminum. Buyers should compare these attributes against their specific operational requirements, such as terrain, load capacity, and speed limits. The maximum speed and range per charge are also critical factors, with some models offering speeds up to 50 km/h and ranges between 31 and 70 km. Ensuring that the technical specs match the intended use case prevents costly mismatches and ensures the vehicle performs reliably in the field.
Common Left Turn Electric Vehicle Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing electric vehicles is the potential mismatch between product descriptions and actual capabilities. The observed product keywords and titles often contain broad terms like "electric bicycle" or "electric mobility vehicle," which may not accurately reflect the specific "left turn" functionality or safety features required. Buyers must scrutinize the detailed product attributes to ensure the vehicle meets the specific engineering and safety standards for their application. Relying solely on marketing titles can lead to receiving a vehicle that lacks the necessary turning radius or stability for the intended environment.
Another risk involves the variability in lead times and the potential for supply chain disruptions. While some suppliers list short lead times, others may have longer production cycles that could delay project timelines. The difference between a zero-day lead time and a fifteen-day lead time suggests that stock availability is not guaranteed across all suppliers. Buyers should plan for potential delays by confirming production schedules and inventory levels before placing an order. Additionally, the lack of standardized certifications across all listings means that some vehicles may not comply with local regulations in the buyer's region. Verifying compliance with local safety and environmental standards is essential to avoid legal issues and product recalls.
Left Turn Electric Vehicle Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional sourcing strategies should focus on the specific manufacturing clusters identified in the search results, such as Hebei and Jiangsu. These regions host a concentration of suppliers producing electric bicycles and reception vehicles, which can streamline logistics and reduce shipping costs. Buyers should consider the proximity of the supplier to major ports to minimize transportation time and expenses. The location data indicates that some products originate from Hebei, while others come from Huai'an, Jiangsu, suggesting that logistics planning must account for different shipping routes and customs procedures. Understanding the geographic distribution of suppliers helps in selecting the most efficient shipping method for the specific vehicle type.
Logistics planning also involves evaluating the packaging and shipping requirements for electric vehicles. The data shows that some electric reception vehicles are packed as whole vehicles in containers, which simplifies the shipping process but may increase the initial cost. Buyers should confirm the packaging details to ensure the vehicle arrives without damage and meets the space requirements of their transport method. Additionally, the voltage and battery specifications, such as 48V lead-acid batteries, may have specific shipping regulations that need to be addressed. Coordinating with the supplier to ensure compliance with international shipping standards for batteries is crucial to avoid delays at customs and ensure safe delivery to the final destination.
Left Turn Electric Vehicle Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms and order planning require a clear understanding of pricing structures, payment methods, and delivery schedules. The observed price ranges indicate that costs can vary significantly based on the vehicle type and specifications, from affordable electric bicycles to high-cost reception vehicles. Buyers should negotiate terms that align with their budget and cash flow, considering factors like bulk discounts and payment milestones. It is also important to clarify the Incoterms, such as FOB or CIF, to determine who is responsible for shipping and insurance costs. Clear communication of these terms prevents misunderstandings and ensures a smooth transaction process.
Order planning must account for the minimum order quantities and the production lead times to ensure timely delivery. Some suppliers offer low MOQs, allowing for smaller initial orders, while others may require larger commitments. Buyers should plan their inventory levels based on the supplier's lead time, which can range from immediate availability to several weeks. Additionally, the response time of the supplier is a key factor in order planning, as quick communication can help resolve issues and expedite the production process. By aligning the order timeline with the supplier's capabilities, buyers can minimize delays and ensure that the left turn electric vehicles are ready for deployment when needed.
FAQs
Where are these electric vehicles manufactured?
Most listed electric vehicles originate from Hebei, China, with some models coming from Huai'an, Jiangsu. Buyers should verify the specific place of origin for each product listing to ensure it matches their sourcing requirements and logistics planning needs.
What is the minimum order quantity for these bikes?
The minimum order quantity for the electric bicycles is one single item. This low threshold allows buyers to test product quality before committing to larger bulk orders, making it suitable for small businesses or individual resellers starting their inventory.
How long does it take to receive the goods?
Lead times vary significantly among suppliers, with some listing zero days while others require fifteen days. Buyers must check the specific lead time for each supplier to plan their inventory replenishment schedules and avoid potential delays in their supply chain operations.
What is the price range for these electric vehicles?
Prices range from approximately sixty dollars to over five thousand dollars depending on the vehicle type. Basic electric bicycles start near sixty dollars, while specialized electric reception vehicles and golf carts can cost up to five thousand three hundred fifty dollars per unit.
Are these vehicles certified for safety standards?
Some electric reception vehicles carry CE and ISO certifications, and certain suppliers hold ISO9001:2015 certificates. Buyers should verify specific product certifications and supplier verification status, such as TUV Rheinland, to ensure compliance with local safety regulations and quality standards.
What battery types are used in these vehicles?
Most models utilize lead-acid batteries with voltages of 48V and capacities ranging from 12AH to 20AH. Some listings specify battery capacities of 13AH, and charging times generally exceed three hours, requiring buyers to confirm battery specifications for their specific application needs.
How fast can these electric vehicles travel?
Maximum speeds vary between twenty and fifty kilometers per hour depending on the model. Electric bicycles often reach forty to fifty kilometers per hour, while electric reception vehicles and golf carts typically operate at lower speeds between twenty and thirty kilometers per hour.







