B Grade Beeswax Pellets Suppliers and Manufacturers in China
Compare 12 verified suppliers offering B Grade Beeswax Pellets with varying certifications like USP, ISO, and GMP. Review response times, lead times, and pricing to select the right partner for your needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List

Zhengzhou Cinobee Industry Corp.,ltd
- Trading Company
- Henan, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsBeeswax,Rice Bran Wax,Soy Wax,Vegetable Waxes,Natural Wax solution
Main marketsWestern Europe(25.00%), North America(15.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), Northern Europe(9.00%), Oceania(8.00%), Southern Europe(8.00%), South America(5.00%)

Beijing Beehall Biological Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Beijing
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsRoyal Jelly, Propolis, Bee Pollen, Beeswax, Honey, Healthcare Food, Dietary Supplement
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Australia,North America

Shijiazhuang Tabo Candles Sales Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsCandle
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Anhui Keynovo Biotech Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsFood Additive, Plant Extract, Peptide, Food Supplement, Hyaluronic Acid Powder, Health Food, Nutritional Products, Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Main marketsSouth America,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Shandong Baovi Energy Technology Co., Ltd
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsOrganic Chemistry, Green Solvent, Organic Intermediate, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Antifreeze, Chemicals Intermediates, Basic Organic Raw Materials, Food Additives, Catalyst and Auxiliary Chemicals, Inorganic Chemistry
Main marketsAfrica





Pure Natural White and Yellow Beeswax CAS8006-40-4 Organic Beeswax Granule/Wax Block
$0.75 - $1.50
MOQ: 1 kg

Xi'an Haoze Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shaanxi
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsNmn, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Melatonin, Lidocaine, Coenzyme Q10, L-Carnitine, Plant Extract, Alpha Arbutin, Resveratrol, Quercetin
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Factory Price Beeswax Pellets Cosmetic Grade Pure Natural Bee Wax Yellow Beeswax
$6.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 2 kg

Factory Price Beeswax Pellets Cosmetic Grade Pure Natural Bee Wax White Beeswax
$6.00 - $10.00
MOQ: 2 kg


Hebei Qiyao Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsAluminum Sulfate PAC Xanthan Gum Citric Acid, SLES LABSA Cab
Main marketsAfrica

Beeswax 100% Natural Pure Yellow White Beeswax Pellets Block Food Cosmetic Grade
$2.50 - $6.60
MOQ: 500 kg



High Purity Beeswax Pellets Block Cosmetic Grade Natural Beeswax for Lip Balm
$2.50 - $6.60
MOQ: 500 kg

Refined Yellow Beeswax Pellets Block 100% Natural Cosmetic Grade for Lip Balm
$2.50 - $6.60
MOQ: 500 kg


Tianjin Chuangjiaguan Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Tianjin
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsWhey Protein Powder Monohydrate Creatine, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein, Hydrolyzed Beef Protein, Creatine Anhydrous, Guar Gum, Limonene, Matcha Powder

Good Price Cosmetic Grade Pure Natural Beeswax Pellets Bee Wax Yellow & White Beeswax
$1.28 - $1.38
MOQ: 5000 kg


ZHENGZHOU ENZHER IMP& EXP CO., LTD
- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Henan
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 13h
Main productsbeekeeping equipment
Main marketsAustralia



Food Grade High-Quality Yellow Beeswax White Beeswax Wax Granules Wax Blocks
$1.10 - $3.80
MOQ: 50 Pieces


Pure Natural Beeswax Wholesale Block Pellets Yellow White for Candle Making
$1.10 - $3.80
MOQ: 50 Pieces

Cangzhou Bee Industry Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Hebei, China
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsbee wax,carnauba wax,arabia gum,solid paraffin,Chinese insect wax
Main marketsEastern Asia(11.00%), Central America(7.00%), Southeast Asia(7.00%), Eastern Europe(7.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), South America(4.00%), North America(4.00%), Africa(3.00%), Oceania(3.00%), Northern Europe(3.00%), Domestic Market(2.00%), Mid East(2.00%), Western Europe(2.00%), South Asia(1.00%)

Suzhou Greenway Biotech Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsGlutathione, Nmn, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Cosmetic Materials, Nutritional Supplements
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Greenway Supply Best Price Yellow Beeswax Pellet Cosmetic Grade Bee Wax Yellow
$10.00 - $20.00
MOQ: 1 kg



- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 8h
Main productsSLES 70%, LABSA 96%, SLS/K12, Soap Noodles, HPMC, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Wax, Aos 35% 92%, Monohydrous/Anhydrous Citric Acid, Petroleum Jelly
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Bee Products Manufacturer Wholesale Beeswax Granules for Candle Making
$2430.00 - $3580.00
MOQ: 1 Tons


Yellow/White Honey Beeswax Pure Nature Honey Beewax Bee Wax for Cosmetics Candle
$1.00 - $2.50
MOQ: 1000 kg


Factory Hot Sale Yellow Beeswax Good Price Used for Candle Making Natural Beeswax
$31.00 - $41.00
MOQ: 1 Tons

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
B Grade Beeswax Pellets Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates a concentration of suppliers in Henan, China, where trading companies and direct refining factories operate within the natural wax sector. These entities often list main products including beeswax, rice bran wax, soy wax, and vegetable wax solutions, suggesting a regional cluster focused on raw material processing and refinement. Some suppliers in this area highlight a history of direct refining with twenty-five years of operation, while others identify as trading companies bridging the gap between beekeepers and industrial buyers. The presence of specific product attributes like "100% pure beeswax" and "USP Grade" in product listings from this region points to a specialized manufacturing base capable of handling various grades of natural wax.
In contrast, other sourcing hubs appear in Beijing and Hebei, China, where supplier types vary from combined entities to specialized candle manufacturers. Suppliers in Hebei often focus on candle production and may offer beeswax pellets as a raw material component, whereas Beijing-based suppliers frequently list broader bee product portfolios including royal jelly, propolis, and honey. The distinction between trading companies and factories is critical here; some listings explicitly state "Direct refining factory" advantages, while others function as intermediaries. Buyers must verify if a supplier in these regions possesses actual refining capacity or merely aggregates stock from local beekeepers, as this impacts the consistency and traceability of the B Grade Beeswax Pellets they offer.
How to Verify B Grade Beeswax Pellets Suppliers
Verification begins with examining specific product attributes and certifications listed in supplier profiles, such as USP, GMP, HACCP, ISO, and NOP standards. Some suppliers explicitly display certifications like ISO9001:2015 or ISO14001:2015, which serve as indicators of quality management systems, while others may only list general "Others" or lack visible certification data entirely. Buyers should cross-reference these claims against the product details, noting that some listings specify "USDA USP certified organic beeswax" or "Food Grade" status, which are tangible markers of compliance. It is essential to request physical certificates rather than relying solely on profile badges, as the presence of a certification label does not guarantee current validity or scope coverage for the specific b grade pellets being sourced.
Response times and verification badges also provide critical insight into supplier reliability and operational maturity. Data shows response times ranging from approximately 4.89 hours to over 11 hours, with some suppliers marked as BV verified, indicating third-party validation of their business credentials. A faster response time often correlates with active sales operations, whereas slower responses may indicate a less engaged trading desk or a larger, less agile organization. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who demonstrate clear verification status and maintain consistent communication channels. Additionally, checking for "Own brand, ODM, OEM" capabilities can reveal whether a supplier has the infrastructure to handle custom specifications, which is often a prerequisite for securing a reliable supply chain for specialized B Grade Beeswax Pellets.
What to Compare Across B Grade Beeswax Pellets Suppliers
When evaluating potential partners, buyers must compare lead times, minimum order quantities (MOQ), and pricing structures to ensure alignment with their operational needs. Available data reveals significant variance in lead times, with some suppliers listing zero days while others indicate a fifteen-day window, suggesting differences in inventory availability and production scheduling. MOQs also fluctuate, with some listings requiring 1000 units while others accept orders as low as 200 units, directly impacting the financial risk for new buyers. Pricing data shows ranges from approximately $3.99 to $13.46 per unit, but these figures are often tied to specific models or grades, making direct comparison difficult without clarifying the exact specifications of the b grade pellets required.
Beyond logistics and cost, the scope of main products and customization options offers a deeper layer of comparison. Suppliers offering a broad range of bee products, such as royal jelly and propolis alongside beeswax, may provide better supply chain stability, whereas those focusing solely on candles might have limited wax expertise. Customization availability, including OEM and ODM services, is another key differentiator; some suppliers explicitly state "Customization: Available" and offer samples, while others may not. Buyers should also assess the form of the product, noting distinctions between blocks, pellets, sheets, and foundations, as well as the origin of the raw material, which ranges from local beekeepers to direct factory sources. These factors collectively determine the flexibility and suitability of a supplier for specific b grade beeswax pellet requirements.
Common B Grade Beeswax Pellets Sourcing Risks
One primary risk involves the ambiguity of grade definitions and the potential for mislabeling, as "b grade" is not a universally standardized term across all supplier listings. Some products are described as "Industrial Grade" or "Cosmetic Grade," while others claim "USP Grade" or "Food Grade," creating confusion about the actual quality and intended application of the pellets. Without clear, verifiable test results or specific grade definitions provided in the product attributes, buyers risk receiving material that does not meet their regulatory or manufacturing standards. This uncertainty is compounded when suppliers list multiple grades without clear differentiation, making it difficult to confirm that the specific b grade pellets ordered match the expected purity and composition.
Another significant risk relates to the reliability of supply chains and the consistency of raw material sources. While some suppliers claim "Direct refining factory" status with twenty-five years of history, others source from local beekeepers without detailing the aggregation process. This lack of transparency can lead to inconsistencies in color, smell, and melting point, which are critical for applications in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and food. Furthermore, the absence of detailed establishment years for many suppliers makes it challenging to assess their long-term stability and capacity to handle large orders. Buyers must be vigilant about verifying the actual source of the beeswax and the refining process to mitigate the risk of receiving substandard or inconsistent B Grade Beeswax Pellets that could disrupt production schedules.
B Grade Beeswax Pellets Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from Henan, China, offers access to a concentrated cluster of natural wax processors, but logistics planning must account for the specific location of the factory versus the trading company. Suppliers in this region often highlight "Henan, China" as the place of origin, which can influence shipping costs and transit times depending on the buyer's location. The presence of both trading companies and direct factories in this area means that buyers need to clarify whether they are dealing with the actual manufacturer or an intermediary, as this distinction affects lead times and communication efficiency. Understanding the regional logistics network is essential for estimating delivery windows and managing inventory levels effectively.
In contrast, sourcing from Beijing or Hebei introduces different logistical considerations, particularly regarding the type of supplier and their product focus. Suppliers in Hebei often specialize in candle manufacturing, which may simplify logistics for buyers in the lighting sector but could complicate sourcing for those needing high-purity industrial grades. Beijing-based suppliers with combined product lines may offer more diverse shipping options but require careful vetting to ensure they can meet specific b grade requirements. Buyers should verify the packing standards, such as "25kg/carton" or "Bag/Bulk," as these details impact freight costs and handling procedures. Additionally, checking for verified shipping partners or established export channels can help mitigate risks associated with cross-border logistics and ensure timely delivery of the B Grade Beeswax Pellets.
B Grade Beeswax Pellets Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for B Grade Beeswax Pellets vary significantly based on the supplier's capacity for customization and sample availability. Many suppliers indicate that samples are available and offer OEM/ODM services, which are crucial for buyers needing to validate product quality before committing to large orders. However, the specific terms regarding payment, shipping, and warranty are not always explicitly detailed in the initial product listings. Buyers should request clear commercial terms that outline the process for sample approval, bulk order pricing, and delivery schedules. Understanding these terms is vital for planning orders that align with production cycles and budget constraints, especially when dealing with fluctuating MOQs and price ranges.
Order planning must also consider the variability in lead times and the potential for customization delays. While some suppliers list a lead time of zero days, others indicate a fifteen-day window, which can significantly impact inventory management and production planning. Buyers should factor in these lead times when placing orders, ensuring they have sufficient buffer stock to avoid disruptions. Additionally, the availability of specific product models, such as "BWP05-Y" or "YBWP01," suggests that customization may require additional time for production setup. By carefully analyzing these commercial terms and lead time data, buyers can develop a robust order planning strategy that minimizes risk and ensures a steady supply of high-quality B Grade Beeswax Pellets.
FAQs
What certifications are available for beeswax pellets?
USP certification is available for yellow beeswax pellets sourced from Henan. Some suppliers also offer GMP, HACCP, and ISO certifications for food and cosmetic grades. Verify specific product attributes to confirm the exact standard required for your application before ordering.
What is the minimum order quantity for bulk beeswax?
Minimum order quantities vary by supplier, with some requiring 1000 units for industrial grade pellets. Other options exist with lower thresholds like 200 units for specific candle making applications. Always check the specific product listing to confirm the exact MOQ before proceeding.
How long does it take to receive beeswax orders?
Lead times range from zero days for immediate availability to fifteen days for standard processing. Response times for inquiries typically fall between four and twelve hours. Confirm the specific delivery schedule with the supplier to ensure it meets your project timeline requirements.
Where are the beeswax pellet manufacturers located?
Manufacturers are primarily located in Henan, China, with some operations based in Beijing and Hebei. These regions supply various grades including USP, cosmetic, and industrial options. Verify the place of origin on the product page to ensure it matches your sourcing preferences.
What grades of beeswax are available for purchase?
Available grades include USP, cosmetic, food, and industrial classifications. Products range from raw beeswax to refined pellets suitable for pharmacy, food, and cosmetics. Select the grade that aligns with your regulatory requirements and intended end-use application for the best results.
Can suppliers provide samples before bulk orders?
Yes, many suppliers offer samples for evaluation before committing to large purchases. This allows you to verify quality, texture, and scent characteristics. Check the product details to confirm sample availability and any associated costs before requesting a shipment for your specific needs.
What is the price range for bulk beeswax pellets?
Prices vary significantly based on grade and quantity, ranging from approximately four to thirteen dollars per unit. Specific listings show prices starting at three point nine nine dollars for certain items. Contact suppliers for current quotes to get accurate pricing for your volume requirements.





















