Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Suppliers and Manufacturers
Source 21 verified suppliers for Industrial PE Rustproof Bag solutions. Compare key dimensions such as location, certifications, response times, and pricing to find the right partner. Review product specifications and request samples to verify quality before placing orders; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List
Hebei Hesheng Plastic Product Co., Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hebei
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsFIBC Bag, Jumbo Bag, Bulk Bag, Ton Bag, PP Big Bag, Bag Cutting Machine, PP Woven Bag, FIBC, Sling Bag, Fabric
Main marketsSouth America,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Africa

Jiangsu Aokai Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsFilter Bag, Dust Collector Filter Bags, Filter Cloth, Needle Punched Felt, Filter Bag Cage, PTFE Filter Bag, PPS Filter Bag, Filter Cage, Dust Filter Bag, Filter Media
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America

- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shanghai
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsLiquid Filter Bag, Filter Cloth, Bag Filter Housing, Filter Bag Cage, Bag Filter, Dust Collector, Filter Cartridge, Dust Filter Bag, Air Filter Bag, Ndustry Filter
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast
Shandong Ocean Blue Whale Packing Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsFlexitank, Flexibag, Dry Bulk Liner, Container Liner Bag, Sea Bulk Liner Bag, Flexitank for Food Grade Liquid, Cotton Picker Film, PP Woven Fabric, PE Film
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast

Taizhou Shantai Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsStretch Film, BOPP Film, PVC Film, Packing Tape, Bag, EVOH, Film Stretch, Packing Film, PVC Resin
Main marketsSouth America,Domestic
Shanghai HAOUGER Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsConductive Film
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic

Jining Mingchuang International Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 19h
Main productsPVC Film, Transparent Film, LLDPE Stretch Film, PVC Tarpaulin and Canvas, PE Shrink Film, PVC Sheet, HDPE Liner, PVC Tapes, Packaging Film, PVC Products
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe
Jinan Million World Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsGeobag
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast
Feixian Qiansi Plastic Packaging Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 13h
Main productsBulk Bag, Big Bag, Jumbo Bag
Main marketsEast Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Domestic


High Strength Bulk Bag for Efficient Industrial Material Storage and Transport
$2.50 - $3.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Durable Big Bag with UV Protection for Industrial Bulk Material Handling
$2.50 - $3.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

High Quality Durable Bulk Bag for Industrial Material Storage and Transport
$2.50 - $3.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Waterproof Bulk Bag with Secure Sealing for Outdoor Bulk Material Storage
$2.50 - $3.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Big Bag for Hazardous Material Storage with Special Safety Certification
$2.50 - $3.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces
Shenyang Rustproof Packaging Material Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TüVRheinland
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time35 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsVCI Paper, VCI Film, VCI Masterbatch, VCI Powder, Antirust Oil & Liquid
Main marketsDomestic Market(60%), North America(5%), South America(5%)

Shenyang Rustproof Packaging Material Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Liaoning
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 25h
Main productsVci Paper, Packaging Paper, Vci Film, Steel Wrapping Paper, Vci Bag, Toilet Paper Seat Cover, Vci Powder, Vci Stretch Film, Protective Film, Lamination Paper
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic,Europe,North America


Anti-Rust Film and Film Bags to Protect Metal From Rusting
MOQ: 500 Square Meters

Shouguang Wanhua Package Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsWoven Bags, Composite Bags, PE Bags, Coffee Bag, Food Bag, Stand up Pouch, Food Packaging Bag, Pet Food Bag, Zipper Bag, PP Woven Bags
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Qingdao Sentany International Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsPP Bag, PE Tarpaulin, Construction Materials, PE Film, LDPE Film, PP Mesh Bag, Car Cover, Safety Rope, PVC Tarpaulin, Cotton Gloves
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe
Hebei Oeuert Industry and Trade Co., Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 15h
Main productsAgriculture Net, Anti Hail Net, Anti Insect Net, Sun Shade Net, Silo Net, Fence Net, Anti Bird Net, Windbreak Net, Harveting Net, HDPE Flat Net
Main marketsEurope
Anhui TIANDA Environmental New Material Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Anhui
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsBlock Bottom Valve Bag, Woven Bag, Ffs Film, Woven Fabric, Valve Bag, Ffs Bag, Ffs Membrance, PE Bag, Cement Bag, PP Bag
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America



PE/PP Woven Bag with Impact Resistance, Wear Resistance, and Lamination Properties
$0.11 - $0.12
MOQ: 50000 Pieces


$0.19 - $0.20
MOQ: 50000 Pieces
Topsun Fiberglass Industrial Co
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h


High Temperature Resistant UL Certified Fireproof Bag for Welding Slag Storage
$4.00 - $5.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces

Shandong Longxing Plastic Film Technology Co., Ltd.
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsGreenhouse Film, PE Shrink Wrap, Nylon Vacuum Bagging Film, Bulk Container Liner Film/Flexitank Film, Weed Contral Mat, Bunker Cover for Silage, Silage Bags/Silo Bags/Grain Bags, HDPE Geomembrane, Black/White Cover Film
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther)
Henan Ruifa Plastic Packaging Co., Ltd
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Henan
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsTon Bags Container Bags
Main marketsDomestic

- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsHat and Cap, Bandana, Wristband, Bag, Socks, Christmas Items, Knit Hat, Sweatband, Tool Bag, Knitted Hat
Main marketsEurope,North America

Guangdong Min Sun Environmental Protection Packaging Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPlastic Packaging Products, Printed Plastic Products, Film Rolls, Laminated Plastic Packaging Products, Food Packaging Bag, Industry Packaging Bag, Medicine Use Packaging Bag, Shrink Label, Gravure Printing Products, Custom Packaging Service
Main marketsEurope,North America

Zhangjiagang Fenghui Logistics Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPallet Box, Metal Rack, PP Honeycomb Panel, Air Conditioning Cooler, Storage Container, Car Parts Container, Inner Lining Material, Pallet, Storage Cage, Heavy-Duty Carton
Main marketsSouth America,Domestic
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates that verified suppliers for industrial packaging solutions are concentrated in specific Chinese provinces, with Hebei and Jiangsu emerging as notable hubs for manufacturing and trading entities. In Hebei, suppliers often operate as a mix of manufacturers and trading companies, offering a diverse range of products including FIBC bags, bulk bags, and woven sacks alongside specialized machinery. These facilities frequently hold ISO 9000, ISO 14001, and ISO 50001 certifications, suggesting a structured approach to quality and environmental management. The presence of verification badges from bodies like TÜV Rheinland further signals that these entities have undergone external audits, providing a baseline of reliability for buyers seeking rustproof or heavy-duty packaging solutions.
In contrast, suppliers located in Jiangsu often present as combined entities or specialized manufacturers focusing on filtration and industrial textile applications. These facilities may prioritize products like dust collector filter bags and needle-punched felt, yet their capacity for OEM and ODM services remains a critical factor for buyers needing custom industrial PE rustproof bags. While the specific product focus varies, the underlying capability to handle complex manufacturing processes, such as weaving and sewing, is consistent across these regions. Buyers should note that response times in these clusters can vary, with some facilities reporting response speeds under two hours, which is vital for urgent sourcing needs. Identifying the correct factory type within these clusters requires careful review of the company profile to distinguish between pure trading firms and those with direct production lines.
How to Verify Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Suppliers
Verification of potential suppliers begins with examining third-party audit reports and certification status, which serve as objective proof of operational standards. For instance, suppliers displaying TÜV Rheinland verification or BV (Bureau Veritas) badges have undergone rigorous on-site assessments regarding their business legitimacy and production capabilities. Buyers must cross-reference these badges with the specific certifications listed, such as ISO 9001:2015 or ISO 14001:2015, to ensure the supplier maintains current standards relevant to industrial packaging. It is crucial to confirm that these certifications are active and not expired, as they directly impact the supplier's ability to deliver consistent quality in rustproof bag manufacturing. Relying solely on self-declared claims without third-party validation introduces unnecessary risk into the procurement process.
Beyond certifications, buyers should scrutinize the supplier's response time and the depth of their product evidence to gauge operational readiness. A response time of approximately 1.5 to 1.7 hours suggests a responsive sales team capable of addressing technical queries quickly, which is essential when discussing custom specifications for industrial PE bags. Additionally, the availability of detailed product attributes, such as material composition (e.g., 100% Virgin New Polypropylene or Polyester), load capacity ranges, and specific making processes, indicates a mature supplier with robust quality control systems. Buyers should request samples to verify claims about waterproof performance, UV stabilization, and fabric grammage before committing to large orders. This due diligence ensures that the supplier can meet the specific durability and protection requirements of industrial applications.
What to Compare Across Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Suppliers
When evaluating multiple suppliers, the primary comparison points should include lead times, minimum order quantities (MOQ), and pricing structures to ensure alignment with project timelines and budget constraints. Data shows that lead times can vary significantly, with some suppliers indicating zero days while others report up to 23 days, reflecting differences in inventory levels and production scheduling. Buyers must clarify whether the quoted lead time includes raw material procurement or if it assumes stock availability, as this distinction affects supply chain planning. Similarly, MOQs range from 200 pieces to 500 pieces depending on the product model and customization level, requiring buyers to assess their volume needs against these thresholds to avoid excessive inventory costs or unfulfillable orders.
Pricing and customization capabilities form another critical dimension for comparison, as they directly influence the total cost of ownership. Unit prices for industrial bags can range from approximately $1.00 to $9.00, with variations driven by material quality, size, and added features like custom printing or specific loop options. Buyers should compare the price per unit against the specified load capacity and safety factors, such as a 6:1 safety factor, to determine value. Furthermore, the availability of customization options, including logo printing, fabric color selection, and specific dimensions like 90x90x110cm, allows buyers to tailor products to their unique operational needs. Evaluating these factors side-by-side helps identify suppliers who offer the best balance of cost, flexibility, and performance for Industrial PE Rustproof Bag requirements.
Common Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing industrial PE rustproof bags involves the discrepancy between advertised specifications and actual product performance, particularly regarding material integrity and load capacity. Suppliers may claim high load capacities, such as 3500 kg, but without independent testing or verified safety factors, these figures may not hold under real-world stress conditions. Buyers must be wary of suppliers who do not provide detailed technical data sheets or who lack third-party verification of their material claims, such as the use of 100% virgin polypropylene versus recycled blends. This uncertainty can lead to product failure during transport, resulting in material loss, safety hazards, and potential liability issues for the buyer.
Another prevalent risk is the inconsistency in lead times and the potential for supply chain disruptions due to production bottlenecks. While some suppliers list a lead time of zero, implying immediate availability, others may require up to 23 days for production, which can delay critical operations if not planned for accurately. This variability often stems from a lack of transparency regarding raw material stock or production capacity constraints. Additionally, the reliance on trading companies rather than direct manufacturers can introduce communication gaps and quality control issues, as the trading firm may not have direct oversight of the production process. Buyers should mitigate these risks by establishing clear contractual terms regarding delivery schedules and insisting on pre-shipment inspections to verify that the final product matches the agreed-upon specifications.
Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from regions like Hebei and Jiangsu offers distinct logistical advantages and challenges that buyers must navigate to ensure efficient delivery. Hebei-based suppliers, often located near major industrial zones, may benefit from established infrastructure for shipping heavy goods like bulk bags, yet buyers should verify the specific port of loading and associated freight costs. The proximity to manufacturing clusters in this region can reduce inland transportation time, but international shipping times and customs clearance procedures remain variables that can impact the overall delivery schedule. Buyers should request detailed shipping terms, such as FOB or CIF, to understand who bears the risk and cost during transit, ensuring that the logistics plan aligns with their operational requirements.
In contrast, suppliers in Jiangsu may offer different logistical profiles, particularly regarding specialized products like filter bags and industrial textiles. The region's advanced port facilities can facilitate faster export times, but the complexity of shipping mixed product lines, such as filter bags alongside bulk bags, requires careful coordination. Buyers should assess the supplier's experience with international logistics, including their ability to handle wooden pallets and waterproof woven bag packaging, which are critical for protecting goods during transit. Additionally, the response time of the supplier's logistics team can influence how quickly shipping documents are prepared and how effectively any delays are managed. Understanding these regional nuances helps buyers optimize their supply chain and minimize the risk of delays or damage during the shipping process.
Industrial PE Rustproof Bag Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for industrial PE rustproof bags often include specific requirements for payment, escrow, and sample policies that buyers must carefully review before placing an order. Many suppliers offer sample availability, which is a crucial step in validating product quality before committing to a full production run. Buyers should confirm whether samples are free or charged, and if the cost is deductible from the final order, as this affects the initial investment. Additionally, the use of escrow services can provide a layer of financial security, ensuring that funds are only released once the goods meet the agreed-upon specifications and quality standards. This protection is particularly important when dealing with new suppliers or large-volume orders where the financial stakes are high.
Order planning must also account for the supplier's capacity for OEM and ODM services, as well as their ability to handle custom branding and design requests. Suppliers with established OEM and ODM capabilities can offer greater flexibility in product customization, including logo placement, specific fabric colors, and unique dimensions. However, buyers should verify the supplier's capacity to handle these customizations without compromising lead times or quality. It is also essential to discuss the packaging standards, such as the use of wooden pallets, to ensure that the products are protected during storage and transport. By aligning commercial terms with operational needs and verifying the supplier's capacity for customization, buyers can streamline their procurement process and ensure a successful partnership for Industrial PE Rustproof Bag sourcing.
FAQs
What is the minimum order quantity for industrial PP bags?
The minimum order quantity for these industrial bags is 200 pieces. Some listings specify a higher threshold of 500 pieces for specific heavy-duty models. Buyers should verify the exact MOQ with the supplier before placing an order to ensure compliance with their production needs.
Are these bags waterproof and suitable for cement transport?
Yes, the bags are designed with waterproof performance and are suitable for cement transport. They are made from 100% virgin polypropylene and can handle loads between 500 and 3500 kilograms. The material ensures durability against moisture while maintaining structural integrity during shipping.
What certifications do the manufacturers hold for quality assurance?
Manufacturers hold ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 50001 certifications for quality and environmental management. Some suppliers also possess verification from TÜV Rheinland or BV to confirm their operational standards. These credentials indicate adherence to international safety and production protocols.
How long does it take to receive an order from China?
Lead times vary by supplier, with some indicating zero days while others report up to 23 days. Response times average around 1.6 to 1.7 hours for initial inquiries. Buyers should confirm specific delivery schedules based on the selected manufacturer and their current production capacity.
Can I request custom logos and sizes for bulk bags?
Customization is available for logos, sizes, and fabric colors like white or black. Suppliers offer options for lamination and coating as requested by the buyer. The standard size is 90 by 90 by 110 centimeters, but custom dimensions can be arranged for specific industrial applications.
What is the price range for purchasing these industrial bags?
Prices range from approximately 2.18 to 3.99 dollars per unit for standard models. Some specialized filter bags may cost between 1.00 and 9.00 dollars depending on material and specifications. The final cost depends on the order quantity and specific customization requirements agreed upon with the supplier.
Where are the factories located that produce these bags?
Factories are located in Hebei and Jiangsu provinces in China. These regions are known for producing FIBC bags and industrial filter supplies. Buyers can expect products to originate from these specific manufacturing hubs when sourcing from verified suppliers in the region.




















































