Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 17 verified options for Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage from manufacturers and trading companies in China. Compare lead times, response times, and customization capabilities to find the right partner for your needs; review the available evidence before requesting comparable quotations from suitable candidates.
Suppliers List
Shenzhen Kaichengyi Technology Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time旺季: "1 - 200":7,"201 - 500":30,"> 500":"To be negotiated", 淡季: "1 - 200":7,"201 - 500":30,"> 500":"To be negotiated"
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPhotographic Light,Diving Torch,Geared Head,Waterproof Fill Light,RGB Ring Light

Seasonal Sale Black Mobile Phone Video Camera Cage Accessory for Mobile Phones
$22.76 - $32.50
MOQ: 2 pieces





Smartphone Video Rig Stabilizer Cage for Vlogging and Live Broadcast Top Grip Accessory
$70.00 - $138.00
MOQ: 1 pieces

Shanghai CangGu Plastic Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Shanghai
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsRack Mount Case, Waterproof Case, Equipment Case, Rotational Box, Protective Case, Cooler Box, Hard Plastic Case
Main marketsSouth America,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,North America
Tengdafei Digital Technology (Dongguan) Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TüVRheinland
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPhotographic Equipment, Digital Accessories, Precision Hardware, Outdoor Equipment
Main marketsDomestic Market(90%), North America(10%)

Shenzhen E-Reach Technology Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company, Agent, Distributor/Wholesaler
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsPhotographic Equipment,Camera Flash light,Film Equipment,camera microphone,Studio lighting
Main marketsWestern Europe(11.00%), Central America(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Eastern Asia(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), South Asia(8.00%), Southern Europe(1.00%)
- Verified by TüVRheinland
- Trading Company
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsPhotographic Flash, Continuous Light, LED Panel Light, Light Stand, Photography Accessories
Main marketsNorth America(15%), South America(15%), Southeast Asia(10%)

Zhongshan Yuanyu Precision Metal Products Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time7 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsCar Accessories,Camera Accessories,Mobile Phone Accessories,Studio Accessories
Main marketsNorth America(38.00%), Central America(14.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), Eastern Europe(9.00%), Western Europe(8.00%), Southeast Asia(7.00%), Oceania(2.00%), South America(2.00%), Northern Europe(2.00%), South Asia(2.00%), Eastern Asia(2.00%), Mid East(2.00%), Domestic Market(1.00%), Africa(1.00%)

- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Shandong, China
- Lead time3 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsBackdrops,Video Lights,Softboxes,Light Stands,Backdrop Support System
Main marketsCentral America(15.00%), South America(15.00%), North America(15.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%)
Ningbo E-Reise Photographic Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsPhotographic Equipment,comsumer electronics
Main marketsDomestic Market(30.00%), Western Europe(30.00%), South America(20.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), North America(10.00%)

- Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsRC drone,RC CAR,drone accessories,Gimbal,Fast charger
Main marketsEastern Europe(20.00%), North America(15.00%), South America(15.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), Western Europe(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), Africa(5.00%)

Hejian Pufeite Metal Products Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Hebei
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsFence, Wrought Iron Fence/Steel Fence, Dog Cages, Chain Link Fence/Fabric, Metal Fence, Wire Mesh Fence, Steel Palisade Fence, Cattle Yard Panel, 358 Wire Mesh Fence, Dog Kennels
Main marketsAfrica

- Verified by SGS
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 20h
Main productsCNC Machining Parts
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe

Custom CNC Machinery Aluminium Camera Cage Rig Video Support Baseblate Cage
$2.00 - $6.00
MOQ: 100 Pieces


Shenzhen PULUZ Technology Limited.
- Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time5 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPhone Case, Tablets Case, LED Photo Studio Box, Repair Parts, Phone Holders
Main marketsWestern Europe(30.00%), North America(20.00%), Oceania(20.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), South America(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Eastern Europe(3.00%), Africa(2.00%)



Hot Selling PULUZ Video Camera Cage Filmmaking Rig with Handle for FUJIFILM XT2 / XT3
$14.08 - $29.39
MOQ: 1 pieces
Shenzhen Kaliou Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time旺季: "1 - 100":7,"101 - 500":10,"501 - 2000":15,"> 2000":"To be negotiated", 淡季: "1 - 100":7,"101 - 500":10,"501 - 2000":15,"> 2000":"To be negotiated"
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsFishing Reel, Fishing Rod, Fishing Line, Fishing Lure, Fishing Accessories
Shenzhen Kampho Technology Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productssports camera accessories,digital camera accessories,phone photography accessories,backgroun,tripod
Main marketsNorth America(30.00%), Northern Europe(10.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), South America(5.00%), Central America(5.00%), Western Europe(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Africa(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%)
Shenzhen Apexel Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsCamera Lenses, Tripod, Photographic Lighting, Telescope & Binoculars
Main marketsNorth America(25%), Eastern Europe(10%), Eastern Asia(10%)
Shenzhen Aiweile Technology Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time3 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsgame accessories,gamepads,earphones,headphones,mobile accessories
Main marketsNorth America(50.00%), Western Europe(30.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Southeast Asia(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%)

Shijiazhuang Kangfa Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPoultry Equipment, Chicken Cage, Farming Accessories, Rabbit Cage
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The current supplier landscape for portable flexible phone camera cages reveals a mix of manufacturers and trading companies operating within the consumer electronics sector. Evidence indicates that primary product lines often include photographic lights, diving torches, and geared heads alongside the specific phone cage accessories. This suggests that many suppliers are not dedicated solely to camera rigs but operate as broader electronics manufacturers capable of producing aluminum alloy cages as part of a larger catalog. The presence of both manufacturer and trading company types implies a tiered supply chain where some entities handle direct production while others manage distribution and logistics.
Factory types vary significantly in their operational focus, with some specializing in aluminum alloy processing and others in general consumer electronics assembly. The data shows that main products frequently encompass waterproof cases, equipment cases, and protective gear, indicating that suppliers with these capabilities often possess the necessary machinery for metal fabrication required by phone cages. Buyers should note that while some suppliers list specific model numbers like BFT-03A or RC-03, the underlying production capability often extends to various mobile phone accessories. This diversity means that a single supplier might offer both the cage and complementary lighting equipment, potentially streamlining the sourcing process for complete video kits.
How to Verify Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Suppliers
Verification begins by scrutinizing the specific product attributes listed against the core requirements for a Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage. Buyers must confirm that the material is explicitly stated as aluminum alloy or aluminum, as this is a critical factor for durability and weight reduction. The evidence shows specific model numbers such as BFT-02B and RC-03, which serve as unique identifiers for verification. It is essential to check that the "Support customization" field indicates "Yes" if branding is required, and to verify that the "Place of Origin" matches the expected manufacturing region, such as Guangdong, China, to ensure supply chain transparency.
Response time and company type are also vital verification metrics that indicate supplier reliability and operational capacity. The observed response time of three days suggests a standard communication window, but buyers should verify if this applies to all inquiries or only specific product categories. Additionally, the distinction between a manufacturer and a trading company affects the verification process; manufacturers may provide factory audit reports, while trading companies might offer broader product ranges. Buyers should request proof of the specific model's compatibility with devices like the iPhone 15 Pro Max or universal models to ensure the product meets the intended application of live streaming or vlogging.
What to Compare Across Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Suppliers
When comparing suppliers, the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and price range are primary differentiators that impact budget and inventory planning. The data reveals a wide variance in pricing, with some models starting as low as 15.87 while others reach up to 138.00, reflecting differences in complexity and features. MOQs also fluctuate significantly, ranging from a single unit for certain kits to ten units for standard aluminum cages. Buyers must weigh these costs against their volume needs, noting that higher prices often correlate with additional features like wireless quick release handles or specific customization options for logos.
Lead times and response capabilities further distinguish suppliers in the competitive landscape. The evidence indicates that lead times are season-dependent, with peak seasons requiring up to 30 days for orders between 201 and 500 units, while off-peak seasons maintain a seven-day window for smaller batches. For orders exceeding 500 units, lead times become negotiable, requiring direct discussion with the supplier. Comparing these timelines is crucial for planning product launches, especially when dealing with seasonal sales or specific marketing campaigns. Additionally, the availability of customization services, such as anodized finishes or engraved logos, should be compared to determine which supplier offers the best value for branded products.
Common Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the inconsistency of product specifications across different listings, particularly regarding material composition and compatibility. While many products claim to be made of aluminum alloy, some listings may use generic terms that obscure the actual quality or thickness of the metal. Buyers must verify the exact model number and material grade to avoid receiving substandard products that fail to provide the necessary rigidity for video stabilization. The presence of multiple brand names, such as BAFANG and BF, on similar products can also lead to confusion regarding authenticity and warranty support, necessitating careful cross-referencing of product details.
Another risk lies in the variability of packaging and shipping dimensions, which can unexpectedly increase logistics costs. The evidence shows single package sizes ranging from compact 15x10x5 cm units to larger 40x13x20 cm kits, directly affecting freight charges and storage requirements. If a buyer assumes a standard package size without verifying the specific model's dimensions, they may face budget overruns or space constraints upon delivery. Furthermore, the lack of standardized certifications across all suppliers means that buyers must individually verify if a supplier holds relevant quality management standards like ISO14001:2015, as this is not universally present in the current results.
Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Regional sourcing is heavily concentrated in specific manufacturing hubs, with evidence pointing to Guangdong, China, as a primary origin for these products. This region is known for its robust electronics manufacturing ecosystem, which supports the production of aluminum alloy components and complex camera accessories. Buyers sourcing from this area can expect a mature supply chain with established logistics networks, though they must verify the specific city or district to ensure proximity to ports for efficient export. The concentration of suppliers in this region allows for competitive pricing but requires diligence in selecting partners who can maintain consistent quality standards.
Logistics planning must account for the varying package weights and dimensions observed in the product data. Some units weigh as little as 230 grams, while others, such as complete video rig kits, can exceed 700 grams per set. These differences influence shipping methods and costs, particularly for international buyers. Buyers should confirm the single gross weight and carton quantity, such as 24 sets per carton, to optimize container loading and reduce per-unit shipping expenses. Additionally, understanding the origin location helps in estimating transit times and potential customs duties, ensuring that the total landed cost aligns with the projected budget for the Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage.
Portable Flexible Phone Camera Cage Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms regarding customization and branding are critical for buyers looking to establish a unique market presence. The evidence confirms that many suppliers support customized logo printing and offer OEM and ODM services, allowing for tailored product designs. However, the specific requirements for these services, such as minimum order quantities for branding, vary by supplier and must be clarified before placing an order. Buyers should also verify the available finishing options, such as anodized, polished, or engraved surfaces, to ensure the final product meets their aesthetic and functional standards.
Order planning must integrate the seasonal lead time variations and negotiation terms for large volumes. The data indicates that lead times extend significantly during peak seasons, requiring advanced planning to avoid delays. For orders exceeding 500 units, the lead time is explicitly "To be negotiated," meaning buyers must engage in direct discussions to secure a production schedule that aligns with their business needs. Additionally, the price ranges provided are indicative and subject to change based on order volume and customization requests. Buyers should treat these figures as starting points and seek firm quotations that include all applicable fees, ensuring a clear understanding of the total cost before committing to a purchase.
FAQs
What is the price range for portable flexible phone cages?
Prices for these accessories typically range from approximately 15.87 to 138.00 per unit. The final cost depends on the specific model, material quality, and order quantity. Buyers should check the detailed product listings for exact pricing tiers based on their required volume and customization needs.
What is the minimum order quantity for these items?
The minimum order quantity varies by product, starting as low as one unit for some stabilizers. Other models require a minimum of two, five, or ten units. Buyers should verify the specific MOQ for each item to ensure it aligns with their initial procurement strategy and budget constraints.
How long does production take for these orders?
Lead times depend on order volume and season. For small orders under 200 units, production takes about seven days. Larger orders between 201 and 500 units require thirty days. Quantities exceeding 500 units require negotiation. Peak seasons may impact these standard timelines significantly.
Are these phone cages made from aluminum alloy?
Yes, most listed models are constructed from aluminum or aluminum alloy. This material choice ensures durability while keeping the device lightweight. Some products specify aviation-grade aluminum for enhanced strength. Buyers can also find options with specific surface treatments like anodizing or polishing for better aesthetics.
Can I customize the logo on these phone cages?
Many suppliers support customized logo printing for these accessories. Buyers can often request specific branding to match their corporate identity. This service is usually available for bulk orders. It is advisable to confirm customization options and any associated costs directly with the supplier before placing the order.
Where are these manufacturers located?
Manufacturers for these products are primarily located in Guangdong, China. Some supplier profiles also indicate operations in Shanghai, China. This region is known for its robust electronics manufacturing ecosystem. Buyers can expect efficient logistics and supply chain support from these established industrial hubs.
What is the typical response time from suppliers?
Suppliers typically respond to inquiries within three days. This timeframe allows buyers to receive initial quotes and product details promptly. Faster responses may occur during business hours. Buyers should ensure their inquiries are detailed to facilitate quicker and more accurate supplier feedback and quotation processes.











































