Colorful Leather Thimble Suppliers and Manufacturers
Explore 20 verified suppliers offering Colorful Leather Thimble options with varying lead times, response speeds, and customization capabilities. Buyers can compare dimensions, material types, and pricing to select the right partner. Contact suppliers directly to request samples and confirm specifications.
Suppliers List
Ningbo Sunrise Synthetic Materials Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Combined
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPU Leather, PVC Leather, Sofa Leather, Shoes Leather, Bag Leather, Furniture Leather, Thermal Leather, Balll Leather, Synthetic Leather
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea)

PU Chamois Leather Beautiful New Design Popular Colorful Softness Flocking Leather
$2.50 - $3.00
MOQ: 500 Meters




Factory to Make Kinds of Glitter and Hologram Leather Sheets for Ladies Shoes Bags
$1.50 - $2.00
MOQ: 500 Meters


Wenzhou Julong International Trade Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 18h
Main productsSynthetic Leather, PU Leather, Artificial Leather, Bag Leather, Shoe Leather, Garment Leather, Sofa Leather, Belt, Car Cushion Leather, Special Shoe Material
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
Shishi Xinma New Materials Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Trading Company
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsPU leather
Main marketsDomestic Market(80%), Mid East(20%)


$0.85 - $3.00
MOQ: 500 Minimum

$0.88 - $3.10
MOQ: 500 Minimum



- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPU Synthetic, Microfiber, TPU, Non Woven
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic



OEM Custom Glossy Microfiber Leather Adjustable 0.8-1.4mm Thickness & Color for Branded Handbag
$8.50 - $10.50
MOQ: 50 Meters


Quanzhou Winiw Import and Export Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Fujian
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 13h
Main productsMicrofiber Leather, Faux Leather, PU Leather, Synthetic Leather, Artificial Leather, Vegan Leather, Nappa Leather, Upholstery Material, Automotive Leather, Upholstery Leather
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Dongguan kailexin trading co., LTD
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsPower Bank, Bluetooth Speaker, Bluetooth Earphone, Phone Screen Protector, Phone Case, Car Dash Cam, Smart Watch, Smart Glasses, 4G Camera, Phone Holder
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast

Jiangsu Albrich Textile Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsPVC Leather
Main marketsSouth America,Southeast Asia/ Mideast



$7.98 - $8.66
MOQ: 500 Meters

$7.98 - $8.66
MOQ: 500 Meters
Jinjiang King Lion Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS Group
- Trading Company
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsPU Leather, Suede Leather, Faux Leather, Synthetic Leather, Vinyl Fabric
Main marketsNorth America(40%), Africa(30%), Western Europe(20%)

$8.68 - $9.19
MOQ: 100 yards




Kinghope Imp.&Exp. Trade Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company
- Fujian, China
- Lead time10 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsShoes Material,Apparel Accessories,PU Leather,Shoes,Chemical
Main marketsSouth America(22.00%), Domestic Market(20.00%), Africa(16.00%), Central America(15.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Southeast Asia(8.00%), Eastern Asia(2.00%), North America(2.00%), Southern Europe(1.00%), Eastern Europe(1.00%), South Asia(1.00%), Western Europe(1.00%), Northern Europe(0.50%), Oceania(0.50%)

Wenzhou Simple leather Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsArtificial Leather, PU Leather, Synthetic Leather, PVC Leather, Microfiber Leather, Imitation Leather, Leatherette, Faux Leather, Leatheroid, Toys
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa
NINGBO INTECH NEW MATERIAL CO., LTD.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsPU Leather, PVC Leather, Microfiber Base, Microfiber Suede, Grs Microfiber, PU Nonwoven Lining, Nonwoven Fabric, Synthetic Leather, PU Coated Microfiber, Micro Lining
Main marketsEurope

Popular Patterned PU Synthetic Leather Makes Handbags Beautiful and Durable
$8.00 - $9.00
MOQ: 300 Meters

Various Colors of PU Breathable Leather Wrinkle-Resistant and Wear-Resistant for Shoe Uppers
$1.80 - $2.00
MOQ: 500 Meters

Foshan city suxi hengxuan furniture material Ltd.
- Manufacturer
- Guandong, China
- Lead time5 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productspvc leather,microfiber leather,synthetic leather,artificial leather,imitation leather
Main marketsWestern Europe(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), Eastern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Domestic Market(5.00%), South Asia(5.00%), Southern Europe(5.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Central America(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%), Africa(5.00%)

Hebei Blue Whale Import and Export Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hebei
- Lead time90 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsWomen Bag, Handbags, School Bags, Backpack, Non Woven Bags, Paper Bags, Kraft Paper Bags, Travel Bag, ABS Luggage, Water Smoking Pipe
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

$30.00 - $115.00
MOQ: 5 Pieces

Classic, Retro, Durable, Natural Color Leather, Simple, Versatile, Light Luxury, Texture, Chain Bag
$30.00 - $115.00
MOQ: 5 Pieces

$30.00 - $115.00
MOQ: 5 Pieces


$30.00 - $115.00
MOQ: 5 Pieces

Foshan Shenghe New Materials Co., Ltd
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsLeatherette, PVC, PU, Leather, Furniture Material, Bed, Sofa, Floor Mat, Ottomans
Main marketsDomestic
Fujian Yudeng Textile Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Fujian
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 4h
Main productsPU Synthetic Leather, Faux Leather, Car Seat PU Leather, Backpack PU Leather, Box Packaging PU Leather, Sofa Furniture PU Leather, Soccer PU Leather, PU Leather
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Domestic

Durable Imitation Leather for Handbags Luggage and Travel Accessories Eco Friendly
$1.50 - $2.80
MOQ: 300 Meters

Ecofriendly Faux Leather Strong Smooth Moisturerepellent Great for Handbags Footwear Interiors
$1.50 - $3.50
MOQ: 300 Yards

Guangzhou Weiran Sea Leather Industry Co., Ltd.
- Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
- Guangdong, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsGenuine Leather,Leather,weave,fur,Rare Leather
Main marketsNorth America(25.00%), Mid East(15.00%), Oceania(15.00%), Western Europe(15.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Eastern Europe(5.00%), Central America(5.00%), Southeast Asia(3.00%), Domestic Market(2.00%), South Asia(2.00%), Southern Europe(2.00%), Eastern Asia(2.00%), Africa(2.00%), South America(2.00%)
Yiwu Dajie Import And Export Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Zhejiang, China
- Lead time0 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productswomen clothes,men clothes,children clothes,dress,shoes
Main marketsNorth America(30.00%), Southeast Asia(20.00%), Central America(10.00%), Mid East(10.00%), South Asia(10.00%), Africa(3.00%), Northern Europe(3.00%), Eastern Asia(3.00%), South America(3.00%), Domestic Market(3.00%), Western Europe(2.00%), Oceania(1.00%), Eastern Europe(1.00%), Southern Europe(1.00%)

Ladies' Latest Black and White Solid Color Style
$3.80 - $4.80

Retro Fashion Texture Single Shoulder Style
$4.80 - $6.80

HEBEI FUSHENG DECORATION NEW MATERIAL CO.,LTD
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Hebei
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 14h
Main productsLeather, PVC Leather, Little Leather, Leather Car Mats, Artificial Leather, High Quality Environmental Protection Automobile, Shoe Leather, Luggage Leather, Decorative Leather
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

High Quality Custom Mildew Resistant Synthetic Leather Fashion Printing
$2.10 - $2.50
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Can Customize High Quality Artificial Leather Multi Color Soft Bag Leather
$1.50 - $1.70
MOQ: 1000 Meters

Beijing Shenghongji Trading Co., Ltd.
- Trading Company
- Beijing, China
- Lead time20 days
- Avg. response≤ 1h
Main productsbag
Main marketsNorthern Europe(30.00%), Mid East(20.00%), Southeast Asia(20.00%), North America(20.00%), South America(10.00%)
Shenzhen Chenxi Lingdong Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main marketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,North America

Using Top-Layer Cowhide, The Craftsmanship Is Exquisite, Super Exquisite and Fashionable
$58.96 - $68.68
MOQ: 5 Pieces



Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Colorful Leather Thimble Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
The available data indicates that suppliers offering synthetic leather products, including PU and PVC variants, are concentrated in the Zhejiang province of China. This region serves as a primary manufacturing hub for materials such as chamois leather, flocking leather, and embossed synthetic options used in footwear and bags. While specific factory names are not disclosed in the current results, the presence of combined company types and trading companies suggests a diverse ecosystem where manufacturers and traders operate within the same cluster. Buyers should verify if a supplier is a direct factory or a trading company by checking their company type designation, as this impacts production control and pricing structures.
Factory types observed include combined entities and trading companies, each offering distinct advantages for sourcing colorful leather thimbles. Combined companies often provide both Original Design Manufacturing and Original Equipment Manufacturing capabilities, allowing for greater customization of patterns like flocked or embossed designs. Trading companies may offer a broader range of main products, including bag leather, shoe leather, and furniture leather, which can be beneficial for buyers seeking multiple material types in a single order. It is essential to confirm the specific manufacturing capacity, such as ODM or OEM, to ensure the supplier can meet unique design requirements for colorful leather thimbles without relying on generic stock items.
How to Verify Colorful Leather Thimble Suppliers
Verification of supplier credibility relies heavily on third-party audit results and specific product evidence rather than general claims. In the current dataset, one supplier is marked as verified by SGS, which provides a baseline for quality assurance regarding their production processes and material standards. Buyers must request current verification certificates for any potential partner, as the absence of a system certification in some records indicates a need for deeper due diligence. Relying solely on platform badges without cross-referencing with independent audit reports can lead to sourcing from entities that lack rigorous quality control measures for specialized items like colorful leather thimbles.
Product evidence serves as a critical verification tool, requiring buyers to match specific attributes against their requirements. The data shows detailed product attributes such as material composition (PU or PVC), backing technics (woven, nonwoven, or microfiber), and specific features like anti-mildew, waterproof, and abrasion resistance. Buyers should demand physical samples that match the listed specifications, including width (54/55 inches) and thickness (ranging from 0.6mm to 0.8mm), to confirm the supplier's ability to produce the exact Colorful Leather Thimble design needed. Additionally, checking the supply ability, such as 800,000 meters per month, helps validate the supplier's capacity to handle large orders without compromising on the quality of the leather material.
What to Compare Across Colorful Leather Thimble Suppliers
When evaluating potential partners, buyers should prioritize comparing response times, lead times, and minimum order quantities to ensure alignment with project timelines. The observed data reveals significant variance in response times, ranging from approximately 3.33 hours to 17.80 hours, which directly impacts communication efficiency during the sourcing process. Lead times also differ, with some suppliers offering 15 days while others require up to 23 days. These metrics are crucial for planning production schedules, especially when sourcing colorful leather thimbles that may require specific color matching or custom embossing processes that extend the manufacturing window.
Price and customization capabilities form another critical comparison dimension for selecting the right supplier. The price range for synthetic leather products in the current results spans from $1.00 to $3.00 per unit, depending on the material type and specific features like glitter or hologram effects. Buyers must also assess the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ), which is listed as 500 units in some cases, to determine if the supplier can accommodate smaller test orders or if they require larger volume commitments. Furthermore, comparing the customization availability and specific product attributes, such as pattern types (flocked, embossed, or plain) and usage scenarios (shoes, bags, or furniture), ensures the selected supplier can deliver the precise Colorful Leather Thimble specifications required for the final application.
Common Colorful Leather Thimble Sourcing Risks
One significant risk involves the discrepancy between claimed material properties and actual product performance, particularly regarding durability and safety features. The data lists various features like anti-mildew, waterproof, and anti-static, but without specific test reports or standardized certifications, these claims remain unverified. Buyers face the risk of receiving materials that do not meet the advertised standards, which could lead to product failures in end-use applications such as footwear or automotive interiors. It is imperative to request independent test results for abrasion resistance and color fastness to mitigate the risk of sourcing substandard colorful leather thimbles that might degrade quickly under stress.
Another risk stems from inconsistent supply chain reliability and potential delays in production or shipping. While some suppliers list a supply ability of 800,000 meters per month, the actual delivery time can vary based on order complexity and deposit status. The data indicates delivery times ranging from 7 to 15 days after a deposit, but this does not account for potential bottlenecks in raw material sourcing or production scheduling. Buyers should be cautious of suppliers who do not clearly define their production capacity or who lack a verified track record of meeting deadlines. Ensuring a clear contract with defined penalties for delays and verifying the supplier's ability to maintain consistent quality across large batches is essential to avoid supply chain disruptions.
Colorful Leather Thimble Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from the identified region in Zhejiang, China, offers logistical advantages due to the concentration of leather manufacturing facilities and established export infrastructure. The data confirms that the origin of the products is Zhejiang, China, which is a well-known hub for textile and leather goods production. This concentration allows for efficient logistics planning, as suppliers are likely familiar with international shipping requirements and have established relationships with freight forwarders. However, buyers must verify the specific port of loading and shipping terms to ensure that the colorful leather thimbles can be transported cost-effectively to their destination without incurring unexpected customs or handling fees.
Logistics planning must also account for packaging standards and weight considerations to optimize shipping costs. The product evidence details packaging methods, such as rolls packed in PVC bags with specific dimensions like 50x5x5cm or 80x8x8cm, and varying gross weights from 0.5kg to 3.0kg per item. These factors directly influence the volume and weight calculations for freight, which can significantly impact the total landed cost of the colorful leather thimbles. Buyers should request detailed packing lists and ensure that the packaging is robust enough to prevent damage during transit, especially for delicate materials like glitter or hologram leather that may be prone to scratching or crushing if not properly secured.
Colorful Leather Thimble Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms regarding payment and pricing structures are vital for securing a favorable deal and managing financial risk. The data indicates payment terms such as T/T, L/C, Western Union, and PayPal, with some suppliers requiring a 30% deposit before production begins. Buyers should negotiate clear payment schedules that align with production milestones to protect their capital, ensuring that funds are released only after verified quality checks are completed. Additionally, understanding the price range, which varies from $1.00 to $3.00, allows buyers to budget accurately and compare the cost-effectiveness of different suppliers based on the specific features and material quality of the colorful leather thimbles they require.
Order planning must integrate lead times, MOQs, and customization requirements to ensure a smooth procurement process. With lead times ranging from 15 to 23 days and MOQs set at 500 units, buyers need to plan their inventory levels carefully to avoid stockouts or overstocking. The availability of customization options, such as specific patterns and colors, adds complexity to the planning phase, as these customizations may extend the production timeline. Buyers should establish a detailed timeline that includes sample approval, production, quality inspection, and shipping, ensuring that all parties are aligned on the delivery schedule to meet market demands for colorful leather thimbles without unnecessary delays.
FAQs
What is the price range for colorful synthetic leather?
The price range for colorful synthetic leather products starts at 1.00 USD and goes up to 3.00 USD per unit. Specific costs depend on the material type, such as PU or PVC, and the customization options selected by the buyer for their specific project needs.
How long does it take to receive orders for leather goods?
Lead times for leather goods vary between 15 and 23 days depending on the supplier. Some manufacturers offer faster delivery within 7 to 15 days after a 30% deposit is received, while others may require up to 23 days for production and shipping completion.
What is the minimum order quantity for synthetic leather rolls?
The minimum order quantity for synthetic leather is typically 500 units per order. Buyers should verify specific requirements with the supplier, as some products may have different thresholds based on the material type and the customization level requested for the final application.
Where are these colorful leather manufacturers located?
Most manufacturers of colorful leather are located in Zhejiang, China. This region is a major hub for producing synthetic leather, PU leather, and PVC leather materials used for shoes, bags, furniture, and automotive applications across various global markets.
Do suppliers offer customization for leather patterns and colors?
Yes, customization is available for leather patterns and colors on most products. Buyers can request specific designs such as flocked, embossed, or solid colors, with options for custom widths and materials like PU or PVC to meet unique design requirements for their products.
What certifications do these leather suppliers hold?
System certifications are listed as NIL for the current supplier results, though some suppliers are verified by SGS. Buyers should directly verify specific quality standards and certifications with the supplier before placing an order to ensure compliance with their industry requirements.
What is the typical response time for supplier inquiries?
The typical response time for supplier inquiries ranges from 3.33 to 17.80 hours. Faster response times are common for suppliers with higher capacity, while others may take longer to reply to detailed questions regarding product specifications and order logistics.




































