Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Suppliers and Manufacturers
Discover 13 verified suppliers offering hand blown sustainable glass jars with ODM capabilities and ISO certifications. Compare locations in China, response times, lead times, and MOQs to find the right partner. Contact suppliers directly to request samples and confirm pricing details.
Suppliers List

Tianjin Jiaming Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Tianjin
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsGlass Jar, Glass Cup, Kitchen Utensils, Teapot, Glass Pitcher
Main marketsOthers(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther)

Golden Ace Industrial Co., Ltd.
- Verified by BV
- Combined
- China Shandong
- Lead time60 days
- Avg. response≤ 10h
Main productsGlassware, Kitchenware, Houseware, Glass Vase, Giftware
Main marketsAfrica,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,Europe,Australia,North America






Hot Sale Empty Glass Candle Jar
MOQ: 300 Pieces

Hebei Xingchen Glass Technology Co., Ltd.
- Verified by CTI
- Combined
- China Hebei
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsGlass Cup, French Press, Coffee Pot, Glass Jar, Teapot, Syphon Coffee Maker, Glass Cooking Pot, Glass Pitcher, Glass Straw, Glass Teacup
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Others(foreignTradeCapacity.exportBusinessCapacityMarketOther),Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Custom Made Hand-Blown Painted Colored Glass Container Glass Jar with Glass Lid
$1.80 - $4.20
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Promotion Exquisite Safe Hand Craft Borosilicate Glass Round Jar with Lid
$1.95 - $4.95
MOQ: 200 Pieces

Handmade High Clear Glass Canister One Lid Multilayer Stackable Storage Jar
$1.25 - $2.45
MOQ: 200 Pieces



- Verified by CTI
- Trading Company
- China Shanghai
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 6h
Main productsGlass Bottle, Bottle, Vodka Glass Bottle, Whisky Glass Bottle, Glass Beer Bottle, Glass Wine Bottle, Beer Bottle, Glass Decanter, Glass Jars, Glass
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Europe,Australia,North America



Clear Borosilicate Glass Jars Wholesale Airtight Wide Storage Glass Jars and Bottle
$0.25 - $0.50
MOQ: 6000 Pieces

Bottle Jar with Lid Glass Bottle with Screw Cap Coral Glass Bottles Hand Shaped Bottle
$0.25 - $0.50
MOQ: 6000 Pieces

Qingdao Xinte Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsGlass Jar, Glass Bottles, Plastic Bags, Perfume Bottle, Dropper Bottles, Paper Box, Tin Box, Glass Syringe, Glass Tubes, Plastic Bottle
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,North America

Zibo Chuangxinzhe International Trade Co., Ltd
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsGlass Bottle, Glass Jar, Bottle, Glass Storage Jar, Glass Tube, Mason Jar, Food Jar, Dropper Bottle, Empty Candle Jars, Perfume Bottle
Main marketsSouth America

Wuhan Newray Packaging Solutions Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Hubei
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 3h
Main productsGlass Honey Jars, Glass Spice Jars, Glass Candy Jars, Glass Jam Jars, Glass Bird-Nest Jars, Glass Spirit and Wine Bottles, Glass Beverage Bottles, Glass Perfume and Diffuser Bottles, Glass Roll on Bottle, Glass Storage Bottles
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Factory Direct Sale Premium 100ml Clear Glass Jar for Home Storage Solutions
$0.10 - $0.15
MOQ: 5000 pieces

Good Price Stylish 9oz Glass Storage Jars Perfect for Home Organization
$0.10 - $0.15
MOQ: 5000 pieces


Xuzhou Boklan Import & Export Trade Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company,Manufacturer/Factory
- China Jiangsu
- Lead time38 days
- Avg. response≤ 9h
Main productsGlass Jar, Glass Bottle, Liquor Glass Bottle, Lids Caps Corks, Cosmetic Jar, Essential Oil Bottle, Glass Tube, Sauce Bottle, Mason Jar, Plastic Bottle
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Wholesale Clear Glass Wide Mouth 500ml 16oz Airtight Glass Jar with Lid
$0.32 - $0.52
MOQ: 5000 Pieces


ANHUI IDEA TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Anhui
- Lead time23 days
- Avg. response≤ 5h
Main productsGlass Jar, Glass Bottle, Pet Preform, Aluminum Cans, Glass Cup, Bottle Caps Jar Lids, Candle Jars, Perfume Bottle, Cosmetic Bottle
Main marketsSouth America,Africa,Southeast Asia/ Mideast,East Asia(Japan/ South Korea),Europe,Australia,North America

Glass Jars for Storage Storage Glass Jar Glass Bottle Cork High Borosilicate Glass Vials
$0.10 - $0.20
MOQ: 1000 Pieces






Rizhao Baibo Packaging Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Trading Company
- China Shandong
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 2h
Main productsGlass Vase, Glass Jar, Glass Bottle, Glass Beverage, Glass Candlestick Jar, Glass Lampshade
Main marketsNorth America

Ningbo Beixuan International Trading Co., Ltd.
- Verified by TUVRHEINLAND
- Manufacturer/Factory
- China Zhejiang
- Lead time15 days
- Avg. response≤ 12h
Main productsPlastic Bottle, Plastic Cup, Plastic Honey Jar, Plastic Food Container, Glass Juice/ Beverage Bottle, Glass Jar, Glass Wine Bottle, Glass Essential Oil Bottles, Cosmetic & Perfume Glass Bottles, Paper Cup
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

CANGZHOU BEWIN PIPELINE CO., LTD.
- Manufacturer/Factory,Group Corporation
- China Hebei
- Lead time45 days
- Avg. response≤ 11h
Main productsStainless Steel Fitting, Stainless Steel Ball Valve, Seamless Pipe, Post Anchor, Wire Mesh, Barbed Wire Machine, Spiral Pipe, Grating, Ground Screw, Flange Ball Valve
Main marketsSouth America,Eastern Europe,Mid East,North America,Southeast Asia,Eastern Asia,Oceania,Western Europe,Africa

Shenzhen Bright Glassware Co., Ltd.
- Verified by SGS
- Trading Company
- China Guangdong
- Lead time30 days
- Avg. response≤ 7h
Main productsGlassware, Candle Jar, Glass Candle Holder, Reed Diffuser Bottle, Glass Perfume Bottle, Drinkware, Food Storage Jar, Candle Lid, Packaging Gift Box
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Supplier Concentration and Factory Types
Current data indicates a concentration of suppliers in China, specifically within the Tianjin and Shandong regions. These locations host a mix of company types, including Trading Companies and Combined entities that manage both manufacturing and trading operations. The Tianjin-based suppliers often focus on specific product lines like glass jars, cups, and kitchen utensils, while Shandong facilities frequently list glassware, houseware, and giftware as their primary output. This regional clustering suggests that buyers can find specialized manufacturers in these areas, though the exact factory count varies by search query.
When evaluating factory types, it is crucial to distinguish between pure trading companies and those with direct production capabilities. Some suppliers in the results are identified as Trading Companies, which may source from multiple factories, while others are labeled as Combined entities capable of OEM and ODM services. The presence of ODM capacity in the Tianjin cluster and both OEM and ODM capabilities in the Shandong cluster indicates a range of customization potential. Buyers should verify if a supplier's "Combined" status implies in-house hand-blown production or if they rely on external workshops, as this distinction affects quality control and lead time reliability.
How to Verify Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Suppliers
Verification is a critical step when sourcing hand-blown glass products, as the manual nature of the craft requires specific quality assurances. Several suppliers in the current results have undergone third-party verification processes, with some holding SGS verification status and others holding BV verification. These certifications provide a baseline of trust regarding the supplier's business legitimacy and operational stability. However, verification status alone does not guarantee product quality, so buyers must cross-reference these credentials with specific factory audit reports and system certifications like ISO9001:2015 or ISO14001:2015, which are explicitly listed for some Shandong-based suppliers.
Beyond general business verification, buyers should request evidence of specific factory audits such as BSCI or FSC, which are mentioned in the product attributes of certain suppliers. These audits often cover labor standards and environmental practices, which are particularly relevant for sustainable glass sourcing. Additionally, the presence of ODM and OEM development technologies suggests that the supplier has the technical capacity to handle custom designs. Buyers should ask for proof of these capabilities, such as previous project portfolios or technical drawings, to ensure the supplier can execute the specific hand-blown designs required for the project.
What to Compare Across Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Suppliers
When comparing suppliers, key operational metrics such as lead time, minimum order quantity (MOQ), and response time provide a clear picture of supplier efficiency. The data shows a significant variance in lead times, ranging from 15 days to 60 days, which directly impacts inventory planning and market responsiveness. Similarly, MOQs vary widely, with some suppliers offering orders as low as 100 units while others require 300 or 500 units. Response times also differ, with some suppliers responding in under 10 hours while others take longer, affecting the speed of negotiation and order confirmation.
Price and customization options are equally vital comparison points. Unit prices for glass jars can range from approximately $1.00 to $6.75 depending on the specific model, size, and complexity of the hand-blown design. Some suppliers offer customization as a standard feature, allowing for unique shapes or branding, while others may have stricter limitations. Buyers should also compare product attributes like dimensional tolerance, which is listed as less than ±1mm for some items, and weight tolerance, which can affect shipping costs and product consistency. These detailed specifications help determine which supplier aligns best with the buyer's quality and budget requirements.
Common Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Sourcing Risks
One significant risk in sourcing hand-blown glass is the variability in craftsmanship, which can lead to inconsistencies in dimensional tolerance and weight. While some suppliers specify tight tolerances like ±1mm, the manual nature of hand-blown production means that achieving uniformity across large batches can be challenging. Buyers must be prepared for potential variations in the final product appearance, such as slight differences in the "Hand Blown" texture or lid fitment. This risk is compounded if the supplier relies on multiple workshops, as quality control standards may differ between production sites.
Another risk involves the reliability of lead times and the potential for delays in production or shipping. The observed lead times range from 15 to 60 days, and any deviation from these estimates can disrupt supply chains, especially for time-sensitive orders. Additionally, the use of specific packaging materials, such as foam boxes or cartons, must be verified to ensure they provide adequate protection during transit. If packaging is insufficient, the risk of breakage increases significantly, leading to financial losses and delayed deliveries. Buyers should explicitly discuss packaging standards and contingency plans for delays before finalizing any order.
Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Regional Sourcing and Logistics
Sourcing from China, particularly the Tianjin and Shandong regions, offers access to established glass manufacturing clusters, but logistics planning is essential. The proximity of these regions to major ports facilitates export, yet the specific location of the factory can influence shipping costs and transit times. Buyers should confirm the exact port of loading and whether the supplier handles inland transportation to the port. Understanding the logistics chain helps in calculating the total landed cost, which includes not just the product price but also freight, insurance, and customs duties.
Logistics also involve the handling of fragile glass products, which requires specialized packaging and careful loading procedures. Some suppliers specify packaging details like "Foam Box" or "Brown Box," which are critical for protecting the glass during transit. Buyers should verify that the packaging meets international shipping standards and is suitable for the specific dimensions of the jars, such as the 107107145mm size mentioned for certain models. Ensuring that the packaging is robust enough to prevent breakage is a key logistical consideration that can save significant costs associated with damaged goods upon arrival.
Hand-Blown Sustainable Glass Jar Commercial Terms and Order Planning
Commercial terms for hand-blown glass jars often include specific payment structures and order planning requirements that buyers must navigate carefully. The minimum order quantities observed range from 100 to 500 units, which can impact the initial investment and cash flow. Buyers should plan their orders to meet these MOQs while considering the price tiers, which vary from $1.00 to $6.75 per unit. Understanding the pricing structure helps in negotiating better terms, especially for larger orders that might qualify for volume discounts or more favorable payment schedules.
Order planning also involves aligning production schedules with the supplier's lead times, which can vary from 15 to 60 days. Buyers should factor in these timelines when planning their inventory replenishment to avoid stockouts. Additionally, the availability of customization services means that buyers need to provide detailed specifications well in advance to ensure the supplier can meet the required deadlines. Clear communication regarding product attributes, such as the "Hand Blown" craft and specific dimensions, is essential to avoid misunderstandings and ensure the final product meets the buyer's expectations.
FAQs
What is the typical lead time for hand blown glass jars?
Lead times vary by supplier, with observed ranges from 15 to 60 days. Some manufacturers in Tianjin offer faster 15-day turnaround, while others in Shandong may require up to 60 days. Buyers should confirm specific schedules based on order volume and customization needs before placing orders.
What are the minimum order quantities for these glass jars?
Minimum order quantities differ across listings, with some suppliers requiring as few as 100 units while others set the threshold at 300 or 500 pieces. Buyers must check individual product pages for exact MOQs, as requirements depend on the specific jar model and customization options selected for the order.
Are these glass jars available with custom designs?
Yes, customization is available for many hand blown glass jar models listed. Suppliers offer options for custom shapes, sizes, and branding. Buyers should verify specific customization capabilities and associated costs directly with the supplier to ensure the design meets their unique packaging or branding requirements.
What certifications do the suppliers hold for these products?
Suppliers hold various certifications including ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015. Some vendors also undergo factory audits like BSCI and FSC. Verification services such as SGS and BV are used to confirm supplier credentials. Buyers should request current certificates to ensure compliance with their specific quality standards.
Where are the manufacturers of these glass jars located?
Manufacturers are primarily located in China, specifically in Tianjin and Shandong provinces. These regions are known for glassware production. Buyers should verify the exact factory location to assess shipping logistics and potential tariffs associated with importing goods from these specific Chinese manufacturing hubs.
What is the price range for sustainable glass storage jars?
Prices for these jars range from approximately 1.00 to 6.75 USD per unit depending on the model and specifications. Lower prices often apply to standard sizes, while larger or more intricate designs cost more. Buyers should compare specific product listings to find the best value for their budget.
How quickly do suppliers typically respond to inquiries?
Response times vary, with observed averages around 9.22 to 9.99 hours. Faster response times indicate more active suppliers ready to assist with urgent sourcing needs. Buyers should expect prompt communication but should verify current response rates directly with the supplier to ensure timely project coordination.





















